The official results can be found here.
Male: Legends Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Ed MOSELEY | 1:29.631 | 1:27.281 | 1:27.281 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Andrew TITLEY | 1:32.553 | 1:30.842 | 1:30.842 | 3.56s | ||
3rd | 53 | Jonny CHEETHAM | 1:31.102 | 1:37.9114 | 1:31.103 | 3.82s | ||
4th | 9 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1:33.164 | 1:31.223 | 1:31.224 | 3.94s | ||
5th | 247 | Stu HUGHES | 1:36.209 | 1:32.444 | 1:32.445 | 5.16s | ||
6th | 83 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | 1:34.685 | 1:33.265 | 1:33.266 | 5.98s | ||
7th | 48 | Aidan BISHOP | 1:33.326 | 1:33.327 | 6.04s | |||
8th | 52 | Billy CHEETHAM | 1:35.187 | 1:33.737 | 1:33.738 | 6.45s | ||
9th | 84 | Rowan SORRELL | 1:34.816 | 1:38.7715 | 1:34.819 | 7.53s | ||
10th | 44 | Nick BAYLISS | 1:35.678 | 1:35.228 | 1:35.2210 | 7.94s | ||
11th | 60 | Steve GEALL | 1:37.7811 | 1:35.289 | 1:35.2811 | 8.00s | ||
12th | 72 | Jason JESSOP | 1:38.6613 | 1:36.6710 | 1:36.6712 | 9.39s | ||
13th | 57 | Pete CRUMP | 1:38.1112 | 1:36.7611 | 1:36.7613 | 9.48s | ||
14th | 294 | Ian COLLINS (vet) | 1:36.9010 | 1:39.5417 | 1:36.9014 | 9.62s | ||
15th | 295 | David HEMMING (emtb) | 1:39.5416 | 1:37.1312 | 1:37.1315 | 9.85s | ||
16th | 73 | Sion JONES (vet) | 1:40.2117 | 1:37.8413 | 1:37.8416 | 10.56s | ||
17th | 51 | Jim BUCHANAN | 1:38.6613 | 1:39.2216 | 1:38.6617 | 11.38s | ||
18th | 75 | Peter LAWRIE | 1:39.0215 | 1:39.0218 | 11.74s | |||
19th | 63 | Martin HAWYES | 1:43.1820 | 1:40.4518 | 1:40.4519 | 13.17s | ||
20th | 80 | Martin OGDEN | 1:45.5225 | 1:40.7319 | 1:40.7320 | 13.45s | ||
21st | 49 | Alan BLOOD | 1:43.5321 | 1:41.7120 | 1:41.7121 | 14.43s | ||
22nd | 88 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | 1:44.0022 | 1:42.2921 | 1:42.2922 | 15.01s | ||
23rd | 77 | Nick MOCK | 1:42.3218 | 1:42.3223 | 15.04s | |||
24th | 81 | Sandy PLENTY | 1:43.1419 | 1:43.1424 | 15.86s | |||
25th | 54 | James COATES | 1:45.7026 | 1:43.2722 | 1:43.2725 | 15.99s | ||
26th | 66 | Gareth HOPKINS | 1:44.6523 | 1:44.6526 | 17.37s | |||
27th | 42 | Carl ALFORD | 1:45.1024 | 1:45.1027 | 17.82s | |||
28th | 65 | Chris HODGKINSON | 1:56.9429 | 1:48.4423 | 1:48.4428 | 21.16s | ||
29th | 82 | Paul SMITH (mas) | 1:50.6827 | 1:51.2124 | 1:50.6829 | 23.40s | ||
30th | 59 | Richard EUSTACE | 1:53.2128 | 1:53.2325 | 1:53.2130 | 25.93s | ||
31st | 293 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 2:46.6630 | 2:46.6631 | 1:19.38 |
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Emyr DAVIES | 1:28.781 | 1:27.261 | 1:27.261 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Joe BREEDEN | 1:29.912 | 1:27.392 | 1:27.392 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 11 | Jono JONES (mas) | 1:31.104 | 1:28.123 | 1:28.123 | 0.86s | ||
4th | 6 | Olly MORRIS | 1:30.463 | 1:28.644 | 1:28.644 | 1.38s | ||
5th | 8 | Will SOFFE | 1:31.755 | 1:29.975 | 1:29.975 | 2.71s | ||
6th | 7 | Jasper PENTON | 1:33.416 | 1:33.416 | 6.15s | |||
7th | 1 | Wyn MASTERS | 1:34.607 | 1:34.607 | 7.34s |
Male: Expert
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Tom CARTIGNY | 1:36.331 | 1:34.721 | 1:34.721 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | David CAMUS | 1:40.574 | 1:35.222 | 1:35.222 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 286 | Ben JONES (4x) | 1:38.102 | 1:36.123 | 1:36.123 | 1.40s | ||
4th | 288 | Tricky MOORE | 1:38.753 | 1:36.874 | 1:36.874 | 2.15s | ||
5th | 285 | Will HARWOOD | 1:51.525 | 1:48.505 | 1:48.505 | 13.78s |
Male: Fat Bike
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | George MADLEY | 1:49.941 | 1:48.721 | 1:48.721 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Jack HOARE | 1:54.232 | 1:54.102 | 1:54.102 | 5.38s | ||
3rd | 95 | Harrison SCHOFIELD ° | 1:55.273 | 1:54.163 | 1:54.163 | 5.44s | ||
4th | 89 | Ethan DOWELL | 1:58.544 | 1:55.134 | 1:55.134 | 6.41s | ||
5th | 93 | Noah LINEY | 1:59.775 | 1:56.025 | 1:56.025 | 7.30s | ||
6th | 296 | Tod BUCHANAN | 2:06.737 | 1:57.266 | 1:57.266 | 8.54s | ||
7th | 90 | Haydn FLETCHER | 2:04.966 | 2:02.867 | 2:02.867 | 14.14s | ||
8th | 92 | Louie HUGHES | 2:15.758 | 2:13.848 | 2:13.848 | 25.12s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Tyler HUGHES | 1:44.341 | 1:41.321 | 1:41.321 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | William CHATER | 1:50.282 | 1:44.512 | 1:44.512 | 3.19s | ||
3rd | 98 | Luke MADLEY | 1:52.193 | 1:51.483 | 1:51.483 | 10.16s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Connor SMITH | 1:38.191 | 1:34.471 | 1:34.471 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | William HOLMES | 1:40.584 | 1:36.462 | 1:36.462 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 101 | Grady JONES | 1:38.962 | 1:36.613 | 1:36.613 | 2.14s | ||
4th | 99 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1:39.393 | 1:40.084 | 1:39.394 | 4.92s | ||
5th | 297 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | 1:45.565 | 1:40.485 | 1:40.485 | 6.01s | ||
6th | 103 | Arlo ROGERS | 1:47.096 | 1:45.606 | 1:45.606 | 11.13s | ||
7th | 102 | Jethro NOBLE | 1:48.997 | 1:45.747 | 1:45.747 | 11.27s | ||
8th | 115 | Harry LAWLEY | 2:18.318 | 2:18.318 | 43.84s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1:36.383 | 1:34.511 | 1:34.511 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1:35.281 | 1:57.915 | 1:35.282 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 107 | Wes FIFE | 1:35.482 | 1:36.092 | 1:35.483 | 0.97s | ||
4th | 111 | Drew WHATLEY | 1:41.744 | 1:39.803 | 1:39.804 | 5.29s | ||
5th | 106 | Jayden CLARKE | 1:46.065 | 1:42.734 | 1:42.735 | 8.22s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Will EASEY | 1:34.091 | 1:33.221 | 1:33.221 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | J.J. SCOTT | 1:41.855 | 1:34.942 | 1:34.942 | 1.72s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jack HUDSON | 1:38.773 | 1:36.543 | 1:36.543 | 3.32s | ||
4th | 143 | Mitchell WALKER | 1:36.772 | 1:36.584 | 1:36.584 | 3.36s | ||
5th | 126 | Mylo EUSTACE | 1:40.554 | 1:38.255 | 1:38.255 | 5.03s | ||
6th | 132 | Brendan JONES (exp) | 1:49.8410 | 1:41.706 | 1:41.706 | 8.48s | ||
7th | 139 | Joshua POWELL | 1:44.526 | 1:41.817 | 1:41.817 | 8.59s | ||
8th | 133 | Will JONES (sen1) | 1:44.917 | 1:51.8910 | 1:44.918 | 11.69s | ||
9th | 138 | Michael PAPADOPOULOS | 1:47.128 | 1:46.488 | 1:46.489 | 13.26s | ||
10th | 128 | Tom GRINYER | 1:48.419 | 1:48.4110 | 15.19s | |||
11th | 345 | Ollie PATON | 2:01.8814 | 1:48.529 | 1:48.5211 | 15.30s | ||
12th | 129 | Ryan GRINYER | 1:56.5011 | 1:56.5012 | 23.28s | |||
13th | 137 | Christopher MCNALLY | 1:57.7112 | 1:57.7113 | 24.49s | |||
14th | 134 | Meurig JONES-EVANS | 2:01.1113 | 1:58.2511 | 1:58.2514 | 25.03s | ||
15th | 135 | Carwyn JONES-EVANS | 2:03.8115 | 2:00.6412 | 2:00.6415 | 27.42s | ||
16th | 140 | George ROBERTS (emtb) | 5:12.3216 | 5:12.3216 | 3:39.10 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Ajay JONES | 1:33.232 | 1:29.411 | 1:29.411 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:32.041 | 1:31.302 | 1:31.302 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 169 | Jordan GOULD | 1:35.203 | 1:31.623 | 1:31.623 | 2.21s | ||
4th | 179 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 1:37.265 | 1:33.424 | 1:33.424 | 4.01s | ||
5th | 149 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | 1:35.854 | 1:34.825 | 1:34.825 | 5.41s | ||
6th | 206 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | 1:41.097 | 1:37.696 | 1:37.696 | 8.28s | ||
7th | 146 | Craig BARGERY | 1:40.976 | 1:38.917 | 1:38.917 | 9.50s | ||
8th | 210 | Mark TOMLINSON (vet) | 1:41.989 | 1:39.238 | 1:39.238 | 9.82s | ||
9th | 176 | Stefan HODGETTS | 1:43.9617 | 1:39.439 | 1:39.439 | 10.02s | ||
10th | 215 | Michael WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:43.7815 | 1:39.8210 | 1:39.8210 | 10.41s | ||
11th | 203 | Rob SHERRATT | 1:45.0618 | 1:40.0311 | 1:40.0311 | 10.62s | ||
12th | 195 | Rob NEEDHAM | 1:42.1810 | 1:40.2012 | 1:40.2012 | 10.79s | ||
13th | 157 | Ryan CORNELL | 1:41.768 | 1:41.1913 | 1:41.1913 | 11.78s | ||
14th | 212 | Neil TYLER | 1:46.8223 | 1:41.2514 | 1:41.2514 | 11.84s | ||
15th | 185 | Adrian MARSH | 1:42.8813 | 1:41.6215 | 1:41.6215 | 12.21s | ||
16th | 178 | Steve JAMES | 1:49.0929 | 1:41.6316 | 1:41.6316 | 12.22s | ||
17th | 170 | Az GRANT | 1:43.8216 | 1:41.9917 | 1:41.9917 | 12.58s | ||
18th | 173 | Ian HAMPSON | 1:42.2311 | 1:42.2318 | 12.82s | |||
19th | 198 | Jason PREEN | 1:42.6912 | 1:43.0318 | 1:42.6919 | 13.28s | ||
20th | 163 | Sam ELLACOTT | 1:43.4914 | 1:43.5519 | 1:43.4920 | 14.08s | ||
21st | 190 | Mike MILLS | 1:46.3722 | 1:43.6420 | 1:43.6421 | 14.23s | ||
22nd | 189 | Laurie MILLS (vet) | 1:48.3027 | 1:44.2621 | 1:44.2622 | 14.85s | ||
23rd | 214 | Tom WHITMORE | 1:45.9821 | 1:44.2922 | 1:44.2923 | 14.88s | ||
24th | 177 | Chris JACKSON (mas) | 1:46.8624 | 1:44.7123 | 1:44.7124 | 15.30s | ||
25th | 208 | Will THWAITES | 1:45.3420 | 1:44.7524 | 1:44.7525 | 15.34s | ||
26th | 171 | Gary GREENWAY | 1:45.1719 | 3:17.1633 | 1:45.1726 | 15.76s | ||
27th | 156 | Ben CHAMPION | 1:50.2131 | 1:45.6725 | 1:45.6727 | 16.26s | ||
28th | 186 | Nick MASTERS | 1:48.1926 | 1:46.5726 | 1:46.5728 | 17.16s | ||
29th | 160 | Matt DUCK | 1:47.1725 | 1:47.1729 | 17.76s | |||
30th | 196 | Adam PEARSON | 1:50.6732 | 1:47.3227 | 1:47.3230 | 17.91s | ||
31st | 168 | Adam GOODWIN | 1:53.7435 | 1:48.5828 | 1:48.5831 | 19.17s | ||
32nd | 187 | Tom MAYHEW | 1:48.8528 | 1:48.8532 | 19.44s | |||
33rd | 298 | Pete WOGAN | 1:49.2430 | 2:03.6232 | 1:49.2433 | 19.83s | ||
34th | 202 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 1:51.0533 | 1:49.9429 | 1:49.9434 | 20.53s | ||
35th | 200 | Jake READ (1) | 1:52.4034 | 1:52.4035 | 22.99s | |||
36th | 165 | Sam FILBURN | 1:57.2436 | 1:53.5230 | 1:53.5236 | 24.11s | ||
37th | 153 | Marcus BOWTLE | 2:00.2237 | 1:57.4631 | 1:57.4637 | 28.05s | ||
38th | 151 | Toby BELLMAN | 2:03.9738 | 2:03.9738 | 34.56s | |||
39th | 145 | Thomas ASKEW | 2:11.5339 | 2:11.5339 | 42.12s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Jaime HARPER | 1:43.319 | 1:34.211 | 1:34.211 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Neil COUSINS | 1:37.801 | 1:35.132 | 1:35.132 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 256 | Daron OSBORN | 1:40.025 | 1:36.843 | 1:36.843 | 2.63s | ||
4th | 261 | Antony RENOUF | 1:39.562 | 1:37.644 | 1:37.644 | 3.43s | ||
5th | 255 | Graham NEALE | 1:42.068 | 1:38.435 | 1:38.435 | 4.22s | ||
6th | 241 | Cavin GREEN | 1:41.587 | 1:38.656 | 1:38.656 | 4.44s | ||
7th | 254 | Kristan MUIR | 1:41.486 | 1:38.807 | 1:38.807 | 4.59s | ||
8th | 266 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:46.3617 | 1:38.818 | 1:38.818 | 4.60s | ||
9th | 221 | Adam BAVERSTOCK | 1:39.594 | 1:38.899 | 1:38.899 | 4.68s | ||
10th | 231 | Chris DERRY | 1:39.562 | 1:38.9210 | 1:38.9210 | 4.71s | ||
11th | 248 | Ben LEACH | 1:46.6619 | 1:39.7811 | 1:39.7811 | 5.57s | ||
12th | 253 | Lee MITCHELL (vet) | 1:45.2612 | 1:39.8012 | 1:39.8012 | 5.59s | ||
13th | 226 | Mat CHERITON | 1:46.0814 | 1:41.2113 | 1:41.2113 | 7.00s | ||
14th | 220 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | 1:45.1511 | 1:41.2914 | 1:41.2914 | 7.08s | ||
15th | 239 | Dan GRANT | 1:46.1315 | 1:42.8315 | 1:42.8315 | 8.62s | ||
16th | 270 | Carl WILKINS | 1:47.4122 | 1:43.2716 | 1:43.2716 | 9.06s | ||
17th | 264 | Simon SKILLAN | 1:43.3210 | 1:43.3217 | 9.11s | |||
18th | 242 | Neil HARRIS (vet) | 1:48.1624 | 1:44.7317 | 1:44.7318 | 10.52s | ||
19th | 265 | Aidan STANFORD | 1:47.6723 | 1:44.9418 | 1:44.9419 | 10.73s | ||
20th | 263 | Darren SAWYER | 1:45.4813 | 1:45.4820 | 11.27s | |||
21st | 269 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 1:46.3016 | 1:45.8319 | 1:45.8321 | 11.62s | ||
22nd | 268 | Barry WALKER | 1:49.2125 | 1:46.2620 | 1:46.2622 | 12.05s | ||
23rd | 238 | Jyoti GONGBA | 1:51.7727 | 1:46.4821 | 1:46.4823 | 12.27s | ||
24th | 249 | Mark LINEY | 1:46.5718 | 1:46.5724 | 12.36s | |||
25th | 246 | Ross HOOD (vet) | 1:47.2021 | 1:46.9622 | 1:46.9625 | 12.75s | ||
25th | 230 | Richard DADE | 1:46.9620 | 1:46.9625 | 12.75s | |||
27th | 240 | Robin GRANT | 1:51.8629 | 1:48.2323 | 1:48.2327 | 14.02s | ||
28th | 267 | Andrew VODDEN | 2:06.6432 | 1:49.3024 | 1:49.3028 | 15.09s | ||
29th | 236 | Jamie FLANAGAN (vet) | 1:51.7928 | 1:49.5025 | 1:49.5029 | 15.29s | ||
30th | 237 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 1:50.3726 | 2:02.2427 | 1:50.3730 | 16.16s | ||
31st | 251 | David MASCALL | 1:54.4430 | 1:52.5026 | 1:52.5031 | 18.29s | ||
32nd | 232 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 2:00.7731 | 2:04.4328 | 2:00.7732 | 26.56s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Paul COULSON | 1:45.091 | 1:40.101 | 1:40.101 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Ian BRAY | 1:45.562 | 1:42.122 | 1:42.122 | 2.02s | ||
3rd | 277 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1:48.873 | 1:44.453 | 1:44.453 | 4.35s | ||
4th | 276 | James TATLOW | 1:50.074 | 1:47.064 | 1:47.064 | 6.96s | ||
5th | 275 | Mark PROUT | 1:53.685 | 1:50.925 | 1:50.925 | 10.82s | ||
6th | 217 | David WILLIAMS (gvet2) | 1:55.916 | 1:55.676 | 1:55.676 | 15.57s | ||
7th | 278 | Graham WEBB (gvet) | 1:58.937 | 1:58.937 | 18.83s |
Female: Legends Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Petra WILTSHIRE | 1:57.661 | 1:53.371 | 1:53.371 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Kerry BASON | 2:16.323 | 2:01.372 | 2:01.372 | 8.00s | ||
3rd | 27 | Kelli SALONE | 2:23.974 | 2:01.703 | 2:01.703 | 8.33s | ||
4th | 23 | Rachael SPEED | 2:08.622 | 2:01.974 | 2:01.974 | 8.60s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Emily BRIDSON | 1:49.171 | 1:48.561 | 1:48.561 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Caitlin BRAY | 2:13.772 | 2:16.982 | 2:13.772 | 25.21s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Alyssa PODESTA | 1:47.721 | 1:46.931 | 1:46.931 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Imogen MILLS | 1:53.452 | 1:55.012 | 1:53.452 | 6.52s | ||
3rd | 117 | Hannah ESCOTT | 2:11.003 | 2:07.373 | 2:07.373 | 20.44s | ||
4th | 120 | Sarah SCOTT | 2:11.574 | 2:14.254 | 2:11.574 | 24.64s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Rebecca BOOTH | 1:50.472 | 1:48.021 | 1:48.021 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Amanda TANFIELD | 1:51.113 | 1:50.032 | 1:50.032 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 35 | Vanessa MAY | 1:50.261 | 1:50.263 | 2.24s | |||
4th | 39 | Rebecca SMITH | 1:52.054 | 1:52.594 | 1:52.054 | 4.03s | ||
5th | 37 | Jennifer PURCELL | 1:55.775 | 1:52.573 | 1:52.575 | 4.55s | ||
6th | 32 | Kayleigh FREIDL | 1:56.717 | 1:55.445 | 1:55.446 | 7.42s | ||
7th | 31 | Carly FORWARD | 1:56.266 | 1:56.796 | 1:56.267 | 8.24s | ||
8th | 33 | Liz GREAVES | 2:02.118 | 2:01.147 | 2:01.148 | 13.12s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified