Pitfichie local enduro at Pitfichie

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/Pitfichie/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U18 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1122Craig MURPHY 4:02:032:0812:3412:5114:4613:17215:36-
bookmark213Luke CHEYNE 4:08:522:0812:4022:5225:0233:14115:5620s
bookmark3123Sam HUBBARD 4:02:032:2832:5733:0844:5823:49417:201:44
 435Andrew HAMILTON (elt) 4:22:412:3743:1043:0635:4573:42318:202:44
 595Douglas STEWART (u19) 4:02:022:5763:1763:2855:0444:03518:493:13
 6111Joe WILSON 4:56:162:3853:1253:4295:4064:07719:193:43
 726Lewis EMSLIE 4:28:082:5973:2173:3265:5084:07719:494:13
 862Scott MENZIES (yth) Forres CC4:40:383:20103:2783:3985:3854:291020:334:57
 996Callum STONE 4:17:033:0993:2893:3476:1694:17920:445:08
 1053Brodie LIGERTWOOD Thyme Out Coffee Shop4:49:044:33143:45114:07106:31124:06623:027:26
 1147Joshua LAMONT 4:50:193:45113:40104:44136:23104:431123:157:39
 1280Findlay RITCHIE 4:42:543:0284:04124:13117:50166:001425:099:33
 1351William LENNOX 4:57:044:04124:39144:32126:45145:231225:239:47
 1457Cameron MATTHEW Deeside Thistle4:00:374:15134:39145:30166:43135:441326:5111:15
 1573Charlie PATTON 4:56:165:36154:42164:47146:50156:061528:0112:25
 166Ralf BESWICK 4:56:236:17164:28134:48156:26116:111628:1012:34

18-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

67 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark158Calum MCBAIN 4:02:261:4812:1522:2014:2422:37113:24-
bookmark285Calum ROSS (exp) 4:08:241:5842:2142:2524:2852:44213:5632s
bookmark342Sam IVESON 4:08:271:5842:1832:3254:2212:47313:5733s
 489Jim SHARP Bennachie Bike Bothy4:22:182:04101:5812:3144:2632:58813:5733s
 545Calum KING 3:51:081:5122:2252:2934:41102:52414:1551s
 690Dean SIMONS 3:31:381:5332:2782:3684:3362:56614:251:01
 772Stuart PATERSON 3:24:052:0372:2662:3574:3472:57714:351:11
 8126Dan MILNE 4:45:462:14192:2992:3464:2633:01914:441:20
 921Alec DOBBIE 3:24:052:0162:2992:43114:46122:55514:541:30
 109Simon BRUCE Mast Riders3:25:142:0372:2662:48204:4093:031015:001:36
 11113Ruairidh FRASER 4:46:562:07122:32112:4295:02283:081315:312:07
 1270Adam O'LEARY 4:15:462:28322:40192:43114:3473:091415:342:10
 1352Oliver LEWIS 4:13:222:06112:34132:4295:11353:061215:392:15
 1463Alastair MILLAR 4:22:322:15212:37162:44144:45113:201915:412:17
 1579James REID 4:17:152:07122:37162:47185:07303:051115:432:19
 16124Gareth PALMER (sen) 3:26:592:0372:37162:48204:47173:292415:442:20
 17100Max VASILYEV Thunder Horse3:40:482:12162:43212:45174:47173:191615:462:22
 1839Russell HOY Bennachie Bike Bothy4:22:202:19242:36142:44144:50193:212015:502:26
 1930Fraser GELLAN Donside MTB4:15:452:18232:44222:44144:46123:262215:582:34
 2087Ally SAVILLE ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything3:31:042:12162:36142:47185:16383:181516:092:45
 2136Gordon HARPER 4:47:202:27302:42202:54234:58243:232116:243:00
 2234Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG 4:03:432:25282:46232:57274:51203:292416:283:04
 2338Ben HODDER 4:15:402:17222:49282:53224:46123:584416:433:19
 2444Mike KENN 4:48:422:25282:53372:54235:00263:343016:463:22
 2597Jordan STRONACH Crimson Creepers3:50:172:21262:49282:56265:11353:332816:503:26
 2666Kevin NELSON 3:48:422:31353:00432:58304:52213:312616:523:28
 274Paul BEATON Mikes Bikes Race Team Aviemore3:26:582:12162:55382:57275:08333:413516:533:29
 28128James DUNCAN (sen) 4:07:312:20252:47243:06385:07303:353116:553:31
 29112Paul SMITH (mas) 4:40:382:39412:49283:01334:53223:373216:593:35
 3019Terry DAVIDSON Crack Cleaners Cycling3:51:042:29342:49283:01334:46123:554117:003:36
 3198Clark SUTHERLAND Bennachie Bike Bothy4:22:192:32372:55382:57274:56233:413517:013:37
 3299Martin TAZIOLI 4:01:552:46482:48273:06384:58243:282317:063:42
 3333Robin GRAY Bike Craft Cartel4:23:202:33382:59412:54235:10343:383317:143:50
 3468Declan O'CONNOR Ham Huck Syndicate4:03:382:31352:56403:02355:01273:453917:153:51
 3559Zach MCDONALD SlowSyndicate4:23:202:28322:47242:58305:39493:322717:244:00
 3627Conan FINCH Strathclyde Uni3:55:022:23272:51333:09405:19413:443717:264:02
 37118Robin MCGREGOR 3:50:292:08142:32114:22595:07303:191617:284:04
 3876Ian PIBWORTH 4:40:462:33382:52353:13445:04293:464017:284:04
 3916Ben CULVERHOUSE 4:40:482:11153:13512:43116:14573:191617:404:16
 4094Richard STARK 3:25:212:43432:50323:00325:12373:554117:404:16
 4169Steven OGSTON 4:40:402:46483:00433:03365:19413:564318:044:40
 4286Neil SANDILANDS BC Cubed4:10:402:44452:52353:13445:18394:045018:114:47
 4361Kevin MENNIE 4:40:422:50503:01453:12435:33474:004718:365:12
 4455Ross LOGGIE Stogies5:07:092:41423:09483:09405:41504:004718:405:16
 4578Pavel RAZEK 3:52:542:34403:05463:11425:54543:584418:425:18
 4641Shaun IRVINE Stogies5:07:052:27302:51333:18466:43593:332818:525:28
 47117Tomas JELINEK 3:53:012:43433:29563:30525:32463:443718:585:34
 4829Gregor FORSYTH 2:45:482:56533:12503:24495:18394:185319:085:44
 49103Oliver WHITE 3:45:512:59543:20533:36545:30453:594619:246:00
 5022Alan DONALD SlowSyndicate4:23:173:17553:19523:23475:41504:014919:416:17
 5156Gary LUNDIE MMBC4:50:422:45463:53603:23475:26434:145219:416:17
 5218Grant DARNLEY 3:39:442:53523:11493:28515:51524:325519:556:31
 5392Andrew SMITH (eng2) ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything3:31:394:22623:08473:24495:34484:055120:337:09
 54105Troy WISELY Ham Huck Syndicate4:32:373:52593:22543:34535:26434:225420:367:12
 55102Gavin WATT 3:51:342:14192:47247:19654:46123:393420:457:21
 5664Craig MOOR Ham Huck Syndicate4:15:513:31573:26553:38555:52534:335621:007:36
 5725Matthew ELLINS 4:10:403:38583:39574:14585:59554:595722:299:05
 58121Jesse CLARK 2:55:473:19564:21624:11576:00565:056022:569:32
 5967Matthew NEWTON 4:49:444:18613:52584:06566:37585:005823:5310:29
 6011Scott CAMERON (mas) 4:49:385:26654:15614:45627:42616:046228:1214:48
 6140Martin INNES 4:39:535:16645:40644:42617:28605:406128:4615:22
 6217Gregor CURTIS 4:54:104:13605:20636:206310:09625:025931:0417:40
 63107Jason WOODS 5:13:216:41666:07656:496411:226337:43631h08:4255:18
 104Joe WISELY Ham Huck Syndicate4:32:302:45462:59413:043717:4564DNF
 82Paul ROBERTSON (mas) 4:23633:52584:2360DNF
 109Nathan WYLLIE 4:31:4712:046711:306611:0766DNF
 65James MURRAY (mas) MMBC4:50:402:505011:5067DNF

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark110Martin BYERS NETCO4:17:341:5922:2312:3714:3832:48114:25-
bookmark224Mike ELLINGTON 20Twenty Bike Clinic3:49:261:5812:2312:3714:3323:03214:34 9s
bookmark349Mark LAMONT NETCO4:48:522:1042:2932:3714:3113:08314:5530s
 4114George MCINTOSH 4:46:542:0732:4472:5165:0093:11415:531:28
 548Keith LAMONT Hinging on4:48:532:2672:3942:4454:4243:34916:051:40
 6116Mark CORMACK 4:48:552:2252:4892:4344:5673:26616:151:50
 715Dwayne COUTTS Bleezing Saddles4:04:482:38142:4152:5594:5983:26616:392:14
 888Calum SHAND NETCO4:15:062:31122:4263:04114:4963:381216:442:19
 98Gordon BRODIE Thyme Out Coffee Shop4:48:532:39162:50102:5485:06103:351017:042:39
 103Dave BARCLAY Bleezing Saddles4:04:542:29102:55133:03105:12133:351017:142:49
 11120Roy SIMPSON 4:44:532:29102:55133:08145:12133:33817:172:52
 1246Richard KNOX NETCO4:17:192:2782:4682:5275:52233:21517:182:53
 1332Tom GILLIBRAND 3:00:462:38142:52113:05134:4244:071917:242:59
 1443Niel JORDAN Crack Cleaners3:51:122:42173:02163:04115:06103:571717:513:26
 1550Gordon LENNOX 4:58:552:32132:52113:21205:26193:441317:553:30
 1681Austin ROBERTSON Friday Club3:53:582:2363:16203:09155:18163:551618:013:36
 17115James OWEN 4:02:382:53233:07183:19175:08124:061818:334:08
 18108Richard WOOLLCOMBE 3BC3:32:582:46203:05173:19175:13154:132118:364:11
 1971Richard PATERSON Paddy Power3:58:492:45193:16203:26225:21173:541518:424:17
 2083Stewart ROBERTSON 4:58:572:2783:01153:27246:14313:451418:544:29
 2177Graham RATAJ 3:29:392:44183:13193:17165:57294:102019:214:56
 221David ADAMS Moving Forward4:02:282:59243:16203:25215:31204:132119:244:59
 2393Mark SMITH (gvet) The Red Fochs4:40:553:18273:19233:19175:24184:152419:355:10
 2431Richard GILBERT (vet2) 4:02:303:13253:24243:27245:49224:142320:075:42
 2584Jamie ROSE The Friday Club3:54:272:47213:46303:27245:55254:182520:135:48
 2637Scott HARRISON 3:13:083:14263:35263:54305:35214:232720:416:16
 277Norman BOOTH 3:54:172:48223:25253:26226:08304:563020:436:18
 282Derek ALEXANDER 4:39:563:56313:35263:34275:55254:232721:236:58
 2975Mark PEARSON (vet) 4:19:343:28293:37283:45295:56274:392921:257:00
 3014Michael COOPER 3BC3:32:593:39303:53313:57315:53245:003122:227:57
 3128John FLORENCE Bleezing Saddles4:04:523:20283:42293:40287:42334:212622:458:20
 32125Steve BELL 4:50:554:53334:35334:05325:56275:263324:5510:30
 3323Colin DUNCAN 4:47:154:17324:21324:36336:33325:193225:0610:41

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1119Suzy WATSON 4:44:582:3713:0513:1515:1913:49118:05-
bookmark260Shona MCKINNON 4:08:282:4523:1523:3026:1364:05219:481:43
bookmark35Rachel BENNET 4:28:423:2733:4633:5145:4224:21321:073:02
 454Janet LITTEN 4:50:194:0764:0373:4435:5844:50522:424:37
 520Annemieke DE VRIES Wild Cart4:44:504:2373:5144:0765:5234:46422:594:54
 6106Erin WOOD Mikes Bikes Race Team Aviemore4:40:403:5844:0484:0766:1675:07623:325:27
 7127Liz DELANEY 4:10:374:0053:5144:2686:0155:27823:455:40
 812Fiona CARYL 4:28:375:0393:5964:0156:2285:22724:476:42
 974Claire PEARSON 4:19:344:2374:1094:3097:0396:12926:188:13
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us