The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 2:09.851 | 1:55.061 | 4:04.901 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Ryan BURNEY | 2:15.002 | 2:05.802 | 4:20.802 | 15.90s | ||
3rd | 590 | Tyler PUISELLO | 2:23.763 | 2:09.003 | 4:32.763 | 27.86s | ||
4th | 594 | Cole MICHIE | 2:27.494 | 4:49.404 | 7:16.894 | 3:11.99 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 578 | Adrian HAYDEN | 2:21.401 | 2:04.091 | 4:25.481 | - | ||
2nd | 588 | Matt DRISCOLL | 2:21.552 | 2:04.932 | 4:26.482 | 1.00s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:28.461 | 2:12.561 | 4:41.011 | - | ||
2nd | 595 | Cody GREATBATCH | 2:30.002 | 2:15.803 | 4:45.802 | 4.79s | ||
3rd | 589 | John RENAUD | 2:38.544 | 2:15.112 | 4:53.643 | 12.63s | ||
4th | 599 | Eric CLARK | 2:36.183 | 2:18.134 | 4:54.314 | 13.30s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 596 | Paul ADAMS | 2:32.602 | 2:15.831 | 4:48.431 | - | ||
2nd | 579 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 2:32.001 | 2:23.402 | 4:55.402 | 6.97s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Alexander DEDITCH | 2:50.941 | 2:36.561 | 5:27.501 | - | ||
2nd | 582 | Alex MCCARTHY | 2:58.112 | 2:36.932 | 5:35.032 | 7.53s | ||
3rd | 580 | Owen DAY | 3:05.583 | 2:47.153 | 5:52.723 | 25.22s | ||
612 | Thomas PROCK | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Jared WOOD | 2:43.291 | 2:23.011 | 5:06.291 | - |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 597 | Chris BROWN (est1) | 2:36.061 | 2:24.311 | 5:00.371 | - | ||
2nd | 598 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 3:53.142 | 3:31.272 | 7:24.412 | 2:24.04 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 587 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 2:33.001 | 2:10.361 | 4:43.361 | - | ||
2nd | 584 | Jack PARISIEN | 3:18.322 | 2:48.302 | 6:06.612 | 1:23.25 | ||
3rd | 583 | Vincent BATTISTELLO | 4:03.003 | 5:01.003 | 9:04.003 | 4:20.64 | ||
591 | Jake SOWLES | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 586 | David RICHARD | 3:01.681 | 2:49.181 | 5:50.861 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Scott CARR | 3:25.902 | 3:20.522 | 6:46.412 | 55.55s |
Female: Pro/Cat 1
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Stephanie SOWLES | 3:03.541 | 2:47.301 | 5:50.831 | - |
Female: Cat 2/3
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Course A | Course B | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Stacey JIMENEZ | 4:01.991 | 3:48.511 | 7:50.501 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified