shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Crankworx Innsbruck DH at Innsbruck

view_listResults (259)photo_libraryPhotos (779)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/Results_iXS_DH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

157 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Danny HART (elt)photo_library Madison Saracen Factory Team2:47.291-
emoji_events2nd2Sam BLENKINSOPphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:48.7921.50s
emoji_events3rd7Charlie HARRISONphoto_library Intense Factory Racing / SRAM2:49.2331.94s
 4th19Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Dunbar Cycles Devinci2:49.2441.95s
 5th23Bernard KERR 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:49.6852.39s
 6th17Isak LEIVSSONphoto_library 2:49.7962.50s
 7th20Mike JONES (elt)photo_library MS Mondraker2:50.0172.72s
 8th5Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto Giant2:50.0882.79s
 9th13Sławomir ŁUKASIKphoto_library HIAG DATA - NS-BIKES FACTORY RACING2:50.2192.92s
 10th3Laurie GREENLANDphoto_library MS Mondraker2:50.67103.38s
 11th6Brook MACDONALDphoto_library MS Mondraker2:50.70113.41s
 12th11Jacob DICKSONphoto Giant2:50.71123.42s
 13th14Eddie MASTERSphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:51.35134.06s
 14th12David TRUMMERphoto_library Propain Dirt Sixpack2:52.12144.83s
 15th34Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagramphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team2:52.50155.21s
 16th18Elliot JACKSONphoto Giant2:52.65165.36s
 17th43Martin LEBLphoto_library Banshee / CharvatBros2:52.95175.66s
 18th16Noel NIEDERBERGERphoto_library HIAG DATA - NS-BIKES FACTORY RACING2:52.99185.70s
 19th27Johannes VON KLEBELSBERGphoto_library MS Mondraker2:53.67196.38s
 20th22Keegan WRIGHTphoto SRAM / Unior / Devinci Factory Racing2:54.10206.81s
 21st8Mick HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR2:54.63217.34s
 22nd24Austin WARRENphoto_library Fasthouse / Oakley / YT Industries2:55.74228.45s
 23rd69Killian CALLAGHAN Mooneys / Santa Cruz / WTB2:55.80238.51s
 24th15Jack READINGphoto_library One Vision Global Racing2:55.98248.69s
 25th68Zakarias JOHANSENphoto_library Cube Action Team2:56.17258.88s
 26th67Greg CALLAGHANphoto_library Cube Action Team2:56.60269.31s
 27th35Douglas VIEIRAphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team2:56.88279.59s
 28th49Reuben OLORENSHAWphoto_library Befly World Team2:57.15289.86s
 29th25Fabio WIBMERphoto_library Red Bull / Specialized2:57.362910.07s
 30th66Trevor BOLDIphoto_library 2:58.373011.08s
 31st61Matej CHARVATphoto_library Banshee / CharvatBros2:58.823111.53s
 32nd78Conor BATEphoto_library Conor Bate2:58.933211.64s
 33rd56Konstantinos ANDRIOTISphoto_library ANDRIOTIS RACING2:59.463312.17s
 34th48Harry BUSHphoto_library 2:59.503412.21s
 35th26Bas VAN STEENBERGENphoto_library Fox / Hyper Bikes2:59.523512.23s
 36th45Simen SMESTADphoto_library SK Rye2:59.943612.65s
 37th30Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library KHS Bicycles Inc3:00.093712.80s
 38th39Cole LUCASphoto_library 3:00.383813.09s
 39th29Graeme MUDDphoto_library Lusty / Maxxis3:00.533913.24s
 40th65Luca COMETTIphoto_library Commencal3:00.604013.31s
 41st50Brage Evensen VESTAVIK MS Mondraker3:00.624113.33s
 42nd36Wojciech CZERMAKphoto_library GoRide Racing Team3:00.934213.64s
 43rd9Rupert CHAPMANphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory Racing3:01.544314.25s
 44th119Marius NEUFFERphoto_library Liteville Racing Team3:01.914414.62s
 45th31Jake NEWELL Mondraker Australia3:02.014514.72s
 46th55Elias SCHWÄRZLERphoto_library Team Specialized3:03.044615.75s
 47th37Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library RootedMTB3:03.114715.82s
 48th141Ambroise HEBERTphoto_library Alpes Mancelles Ride Race Team3:03.124815.83s
 49th116Sven BÖHMphoto MJ Sport / YT Industries3:03.584916.29s
 50th148Erik FICKELSCHEERphoto_library B2BA-Gravity Team3:03.765016.47s
 51st62Remy VIOLLANDphoto_library CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:03.785116.49s
 52nd52Maxime CHAPUIS Specialized3:03.885216.59s
 53rd130Janik REBMANNphoto_library Team Bikepark Albstadt3:04.095316.80s
 54th54Wiley KAUPASphoto_library Specialized3:04.165416.87s
 55th136Hampus JONSSONphoto_library 3:04.485517.19s
 56th82Max PFEILphoto_library SC KORB3:04.665617.37s
 57th59David GAMPERL Bayern DML Team3:04.695717.40s
 58th95Jonathan SANDBERGphoto Solid National Racing Sweden3:04.745817.45s
 59th80Jackson WHITE 3:04.775917.48s
 60th83Joel HASSFELDphoto SC KORB3:04.836017.54s
 61st38Pablo SEEWALDphoto_library Team Im Sport Livigno3:05.106117.81s
 62nd76Maxence CHAPELETphoto CLR SB3 TRANSITION3:05.136217.84s
 63rd405Adrian RAESSphoto_library 3:05.556318.26s
 64th60Luca BECKMANNphoto_library 981 Gravity Racing3:05.896418.60s
 65th51Felix BAUERphoto Befly World Team3:05.926518.63s
 66th154Dominik WIDMERphoto_library Biroma Team3:06.336619.04s
 67th115Brian CAHALphoto_library Pivot / Prologue / SRAM / TLD3:06.526719.23s
 68th106Lucas ROHRMOSERphoto_library Bayern DML Team3:06.616819.32s
 69th64David MCMILLANphoto_library Specialized3:06.756919.46s
 70th152Yanick Silvester BRAUNphoto_library HOT-TRAIL Racing3:06.997019.70s
 71st134Robin KRELLMANNphoto_library BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSVEISEN3:07.327120.03s
 72nd53Armen DAVIS Rooted MTB3:07.377220.08s
 73rd133Samuel LANTSCHNERphoto_library SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:07.387320.09s
 74th75Nils HEINIGERphoto_library 3:07.397420.10s
 75th110Andre LEZUOphoto_library SVR Radstudio Innsbruck3:07.427520.13s
 76th160Jens SCHLEGELphoto_library 3:07.897620.60s
 77th71Ryan HOWARD SRAM / Trek3:07.967720.67s
 78th70Sam SHAW Transition Bikes3:08.507821.21s
 79th79Marco MÜLLER 3:08.997921.70s
 80th96Tobias PEDERSEN IK Hero3:09.108021.81s
 81st402Jeronimo PAEZphoto_library 3:09.438122.14s
 82nd131Harrison ORYphoto_library Mojo Wheels3:09.458222.16s
 83rd129Elliot RIEDphoto_library Yarra Valley Cycles Kona3:10.188322.89s
 84th400Nikolai KILIKphoto_library 3:10.388423.09s
 85th105Tobias WIMMERphoto_library ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried3:10.508523.21s
 86th151Sylvain EPITALONphoto_library saint julien3:11.178623.88s
 87th90Oliver HAGGRENphoto_library 3:11.278723.98s
 88th150Nico KÖLBLphoto_library Oswald Bikes3:11.678824.38s
 89th91Marcus ENGELSTJERNE 3:11.858924.56s
 90th10Matt WALKER (elt)photo_library Madison Saracen Factory Team3:12.009024.71s
 91st97Linus OTTphoto 3:12.299125.00s
 92nd63Jackson DAVISphoto_library Vanzacs health and performance racing3:12.979225.68s
 93rd145Lukas PFIFFNERphoto_library Lucky Star Team3:13.179325.88s
 94th144Amin EL BOUBSIphoto_library bike-components Racing Team3:13.269425.97s
 95th107Daniel RENZphoto_library Unbound3:13.289525.99s
 96th85Dario LANTSCHNER SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:13.419626.12s
 97th89Frikk HESS-BOLSTAD Norwegian National Team3:13.529726.23s
 98th132Joachim NOFLATSCHERphoto_library ASC Tiroler Radler3:13.549826.25s
 99th111Axel JÖNSSONphoto_library brobeanz racing3:13.809926.51s
 100th42Erich WIELANDphoto_library Bikepark Schladming3:14.0910026.80s
 101st84Andreas MAIRHOFERphoto_library A. BC EGNA NEUMARKT3:14.4210127.13s
 102nd140Chris JONESphoto_library 3:14.4410227.15s
 103rd142Daniel FRANCESCONIphoto_library BIKE CLUB NEUMARKT3:14.6110327.32s
 104th81Jonathan REVILLOT TIROT Clic vtt3:14.6510427.36s
 105th156Maximilian REITTERphoto_library DH Verein Innsbruck3:15.5910528.30s
 106th102Marcel FANKHAUSERphoto_library HOT-TRAIL Racing3:16.1610628.87s
 107th406Benjamin KALIANAphoto_library 3:16.2710728.98s
 108th139Sebastian PINEZITSphoto_library 3:16.6510829.36s
 109th72Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:16.9610929.67s
 110th113Michael FALKphoto_library 3:17.5811030.29s
 111st121Paul MITTERHAUSERphoto_library Cycle-Factory-Racing3:17.8511130.56s
 112nd161Peter PINGITZERphoto_library Redneck Riders MTB3:18.0711230.78s
 113rd128Mario SCHNEEWEISSphoto_library Radsport Schmuck3:18.6711331.38s
 114th77Joshua BIRKENHAKE 3:19.1511431.86s
 115th57Michael WILLIAMSphoto_library 3:19.4511532.16s
 116th103Ares BERNASCONIphoto_library 981 Gravity Racing3:19.9711632.68s
 117th123Aymen MCGONIGLEphoto_library 3:20.1911732.90s
 118th124Bernhard MAIERphoto_library Velo Love Racing-Team3:20.7011833.41s
 119th93Tobias ARENS RC Germania Weissenburg 1894e.V3:21.5711934.28s
 120th98Mark MILESI BIKECLUB NEUMARKT / Egna3:22.5512035.26s
 121st114Sandro ENDERphoto_library Bikeuncle Racing3:22.9512135.66s
 122nd122Rene MICHAELERphoto_library ASC- Tiroler Radler Downhill Team3:23.2712235.98s
 123rd120Matthew MONAGHANphoto_library 3:23.8312336.54s
 124th108Jakob PEERphoto_library Alpin bike3:26.9212439.63s
 125th94Jake SHIRLEYphoto_library 3:27.8012540.51s
 126th127Sanny Louis SUDHOFFphoto_library BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSVEisena3:28.2512640.96s
 127th155Tomáš ŠOREJSphoto_library cyklosvoboda.cz3:28.2612740.97s
 128th74Nordin KERNER BPA Racing3:29.4612842.17s
 129th135Martin KOIDLphoto_library SVR Radstudio Innsbruck3:30.3712943.08s
 130th153Alexander BINDERphoto_library Dirty trail friends3:30.5013043.21s
 131st158Mattheus BERGMANNphoto_library Downhill Verein Tirol3:31.2213143.93s
 132nd112Thomas GASSLERphoto_library Alpin Bike Racing Team3:31.7313244.44s
 133rd88David JÄCKELphoto_library BMX Racing Team Jackel (RVGom3:31.7613344.47s
 134th118Alexander SCHWARZphoto_library ASC Tiroler Radler3:31.8613444.57s
 135th146Daniel NOVAKphoto_library #Freeride / Downhillverein Vo3:33.4513546.16s
 136th138Matthias RINGphoto_library morethanbike3:38.8013651.51s
 137th86Manuel KÖLBLphoto NMK Downhill3:38.8913751.60s
 138th143Marco FLEISSNERphoto_library Radclub Schnaittachtal e.V.3:40.4313853.14s
 139th388Vinzenz WINGELMAYRphoto_library 3:45.0613957.77s
 140th104Simone FERRARIOphoto_library 981 Gravity Racing3:48.821401:01.53
 141st137Andreas GROẞphoto_library #Freeride / Downhillverein Vo4:52.011412:04.72
 142nd149Dominik PELLEGRINphoto_library Bike-Club Egna Neumarkt4:53.491422:06.20
 143rd125Jonty HARTE-SEIDLphoto_library 4:59.331432:12.04
 4Dakotah NORTONphoto Unior / Devinci Factory RacingDNF
 40Tanner STEPHENS DNF
 73Daniel SCHÖNEGGER ASC- Tiroler Radler Downhill TeamDNS
 159Robert OTTO BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV EisenaDNS
 92Markus DAXBACHER Bike Team GinnerDNS
 147Manuel GRUBER BikestoreDNS
 46Bernardo NEVES CRUZ GT BikesDNS
 99Ferdinand KLEYHONS Knolly KnationDNS
 47Fabian ULRICH MS MondrakerDNS
 101Luca HAGGER Radsport Stanger KitzbuhelDNS
 32Kaos SEAGRAVE Transition Bikes | Muc-OffDNS
 44Jordan PROCHYRA DNS
 403Silas Govinda GRANDY DNS
 109Oscar MIDELUND DNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Simon CHAPELETphoto Polygon uR development3:01.871-
emoji_events2nd365Chris CUMMING wideopenmountainbike.com go to site3:04.3722.50s
emoji_events3rd361Leo GRISELphoto_library SECTION RACE BMX3:08.5636.69s
 4th352Dennis LUFFMANphoto_library FMD transition / mucoff factory racing3:13.91412.04s
 5th354James MACDERMIDphoto_library Devinci MDH Racing3:14.74512.87s
 6th357Jonas GOEWEILphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:20.96619.09s
 7th364Kai SPAFFORDphoto_library 3:22.62720.75s
 8th360Samuel FREUNDphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:24.94823.07s
 9th362Robin KOPPELMANNphoto_library Bayeride3:25.98924.11s
 10th355Luis KIEFERphoto SRAM Young Guns Racing3:27.431025.56s
 11th358Ethan BLANCHARDphoto_library 3:31.471129.60s
 12th363Johannes FELING Bliss3:33.031231.16s
 13th356Lucas WOLFphoto_library Bayeride3:43.731341.86s
 14th366Tobias ISAAKphoto_library RV Stadt Winterthur4:04.82141:02.95
 15th368Dominik WINDISCHphoto_library 4:37.93151:36.06
 367Florian EISTERHUBERphoto RC matmaker Arbö FreistadtDNS
 351Ethan SHANDRO TrekDNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st324Jamie EDMONDSONphoto_library Transition Bikes | Muc-Off2:54.981-
emoji_events2nd325Charlie MAKEAphoto_library New Zealand MTB Performance Hub2:58.2223.24s
emoji_events3rd320Kade EDWARDSphoto_library GoPro / Muc-Off / Trek Factory Racing2:58.8033.82s
 4th340Aaron GUNGLphoto Yarra Valley Cycles2:59.0444.06s
 5th323Tuhoto-Ariki PENEphoto_library 100% Nz2:59.4754.49s
 6th321Sam ROBBIEphoto_library 3:00.6065.62s
 7th322Patrick BUTLERphoto_library MS Mondraker3:02.1877.20s
 8th328Boaz HEBBLETHWAITEphoto_library 3:04.2089.22s
 9th327Jonty VINKphoto_library 3:05.04910.06s
 10th332Kilian SCHNOELLERphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:10.291015.31s
 11th326Sam GALEphoto_library New Zealand3:12.201117.22s
 12th330Devid BOTTERphoto_library Sunbiker Mondraker Racing Team3:14.011219.03s
 13th334Erik MILESIphoto_library Bike-Club Egna Neumarkt3:16.521321.54s
 14th337Nico LANTSCHNERphoto_library SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:20.051425.07s
 15th329Paul VEULLIETphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:24.071529.09s
 16th344Julian CLAUẞphoto_library 3:25.521630.54s
 17th343Jan FAUSERphoto_library TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:26.641731.66s
 18th333Dennis SCHRÖTTERphoto_library 3:26.811831.83s
 19th339David HOCHFELSNERphoto_library Moving Trails3:27.051932.07s
 20th342Marius FELINGphoto_library Maxxis3:28.302033.32s
 21st336Manuel LUTZphoto_library DH Verein Tirol3:30.492135.51s
 22nd331Marcel SIESSphoto Downhill Team Tirol3:30.642235.66s
 23rd335William MACDERMIDphoto Devinci MDH Racing3:33.662338.68s
 24th338Oliver KAARDphoto_library 3:36.782441.80s
 25th341Nico FERNANDEZphoto_library NZ MTB National Performance Hub3:39.202544.22s

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st383Rob DAVISphoto_library bikeuncle3:06.041-
emoji_events2nd371Fabian BUSCHORphoto_library RSF3:06.1520.11s
emoji_events3rd373Christoph REISERphoto_library MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein Innsbru3:11.2535.21s
 4th380Benedikt PURNERphoto_library DILF - RACING3:13.0547.01s
 5th375Erwin AYDINphoto_library RC ARBÖ Hallein3:15.1159.07s
 6th392Markus BASTphoto_library Bikebauer Allstars3:15.1369.09s
 7th404Jérôme CROTTAZphoto_library JC RACING3:16.65710.61s
 8th387Rusty MARTINphoto_library Misfits Racing3:16.73810.69s
 9th379Gerhard SENFTERphoto_library Dilf Racing Team3:17.22911.18s
 10th384Matthias REICHMANNphoto_library Solid National Racing3:19.181013.14s
 11th374Martin FALKNERphoto_library Dilf Racing Team3:20.861114.82s
 12th393Brendan CLARKEphoto_library Capital cycles3:23.651217.61s
 13th378Bernd HABERSTROHphoto_library DH Brigade Ulm / Ski Club Urach3:26.141320.10s
 14th377Marc HESSMANNphoto_library Meywihr-Team3:27.001420.96s
 15th376Mathias RAUCHEGGERphoto Dilf Racing Team3:28.201522.16s
 16th390Rene KUNZEphoto_library kunze3:29.101623.06s
 17th386Andreas PRÖLLERphoto_library DILF - RACING3:33.111727.07s
 18th370Sebastian RECHphoto_library #veloloveinnsbruck3:33.391827.35s
 19th381Gerald FISCHERphoto_library Bike Infection Kaprun3:33.621927.58s
 20th395Rainer NARRphoto_library Sport Narr3:35.272029.23s
 21st385Walfried BLUMAUERphoto morethanbike3:39.222133.18s
 22nd369Alberto ZAMPERETTIphoto_library ASC-Tiroler Radler Bozen3:44.362238.32s
 23rd391Sigmar KAHLENphoto_library Trailbandits3:47.052341.01s
 24th396Johann NEUMÜLLERphoto_library RC matmaker Arbö Freistadt3:54.682448.64s
 25th394Roland NOICHLphoto_library G.A.M.S. MTB-Team3:57.862551.82s
 26th389Steffen AURORAphoto 4:15.43261:09.39
 27th162Harald LEITNERphoto_library DH Verein Tirol4:17.31271:11.27
 382Andreas KRIEGER Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to siteDNS
 372Martin WALDER Vertical RacingDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR3:11.391-
emoji_events2nd5000Jill KINTNERphoto CAMELBAK / Norco / Red Bull3:16.9625.57s
emoji_events3rd1003Emilie SIEGENTHALER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing3:18.5037.11s
 4th303Morgane CHARRE Bergamont3:18.9347.54s
 5th304Simone WECHSELBERGERphoto DH Verein Tirol3:23.35511.96s
 6th1005Casey BROWNphoto Clif / Trek Factory Racing3:23.64612.25s
 7th1004Vaea VERBEECK Deity / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:24.21712.82s
 8th301Frida RØNNINGphoto 3:25.75814.36s
 9th300Melanie CHAPPAZphoto Hope3:27.94916.55s
 10th306Camille BALANCHE Liv3:28.371016.98s
 11th401Camila NOGUEIRAphoto 3:33.001121.61s
 12th305Linda JAGERphoto Alpes Mancelles Ride Race Team3:33.231221.84s
 13th319Sarina BIEDERER 3:34.211322.82s
 14th310Sophia PAULLphoto_library 3:37.901426.51s
 15th307Helene FRUHWIRTHphoto Just Me3:39.271527.88s
 16th312Laura LOHNER CLR SB3 TRANSITION3:40.091628.70s
 17th308Kialani HINESphoto Maxxis / TLD3:41.021729.63s
 18th309Eva BATTOLLAphoto JC RACING3:42.751831.36s
 19th311C.J. SELIGphoto TruckerCo Posse3:48.511937.12s
 20th317Nina HOFERphoto_library Dirty trail friends3:48.752037.36s
 21st313Alba WUNDERLINphoto stutzrudli3:51.692140.30s
 22nd314Lisa KREUZERphoto_library RC Kreuzer Racing4:00.452249.06s
 23rd316Verena KAHLOphoto_library 4:01.322349.93s
 24th318Antonia DOLEZALphoto 4:16.38241:04.99
 25th315Anna KOFLERphoto ASC Tiroler Radler4:21.75251:10.36

Pro: U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st349Anastasia THIELEphoto_library Propain Gravity Kids3:38.951-
emoji_events2nd348Johanna ILLMERphoto_library DH Team Tirol3:41.8422.89s
emoji_events3rd350Nikki CLARKE 4:15.72336.77s

Pro: U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st345Valentina HÖLLphoto Red Bull / SRAM / YT Industries3:13.491-
emoji_events2nd346Paula ZIBASAphoto_library SRAM Young Guns Racing3:30.67217.18s
emoji_events3rd347Rosy MONAGHANphoto_library Super Alloy Racing3:37.69324.20s
Chat with us