2018 Phat Wednesdays round 1 at Whistler, BC

B-Line

view_listResults (224)photo_libraryPhotos (16)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://assets.vailresorts.com/-/media/whistler-blackcomb/events/results/phat-we…

Results format By category

Gender Both

10-13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183Bennie DE VALL 3:42.351-
bookmark211Ryan GRIFFITH 3:44.3622.01s
bookmark32Ethan DONOHOE 3:46.6134.26s
 4191Jacob COLEMAN 3:48.5246.17s
 5151Anthony SHELLYphoto 3:53.65511.30s
 6210Cameron KEULING 3:58.47616.12s
 7241Rafe HUDSON 4:01.45719.10s
 85Sam TIERNEY 4:07.50825.15s
 9179Grayson BARTH 4:12.04929.69s
 10184Landon DEVALL 4:14.031031.68s
 1187Georges GAVE 4:34.481152.13s

14-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark138Max EDWARDS 3:36.411-
bookmark246Jack LINNELL 3:37.1520.74s
bookmark393Nick KNAPTON 3:39.4933.08s
 449Seth SHERLOCK 3:39.9443.53s
 595Nelson FISH 3:40.5254.11s
 6226Jackson GOLDSTONE 3:43.9667.55s
 7133Lar RODE 3:43.9877.57s
 847Marcus GOGUEN 3:45.3788.96s
 9105Jack PELLAND 3:45.7299.31s
 1031Brycen WORDEN 3:45.85109.44s
 1191Jaden TUCKER 3:47.211110.80s
 12209Brendan KEULING 3:47.611211.20s
 139Connor LEOV 3:50.961314.55s
 1494Marco JELENIC 3:51.951415.54s
 15239Caspar MARTIN 4:01.791525.38s
 1692Zayden GOERTZEN 4:07.241630.83s
 17228William HUDSON 4:08.471732.06s
 18104Evan GRIMM 4:13.321836.91s

17+ men  dialpad View finish spread

84 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Chris KOVARIK 3:31.131-
bookmark226Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 3:31.8120.68s
bookmark3101Manuel SIMION 3:34.7733.64s
 4165Gareth JONES 3:34.8843.75s
 58Matthew GRIFFITH 3:35.0053.87s
 6132Hubert POSMYK 3:35.8464.71s
 744Jeremy COX 3:36.7975.66s
 825Dylan FORBES 3:36.8385.70s
 9212Harry ARMSTRONG 3:37.3196.18s
 10180Sean FAULDS 3:37.36106.23s
 1174James STUCKEY 3:37.44116.31s
 12198Harrison REIBELT 3:37.93126.80s
 13261Harry HEAD 3:38.20137.07s
 14195Max GRAYSTON 3:38.28147.15s
 15231James THOMPSON 3:38.73157.60s
 16125Andy BENNETT 3:39.19168.06s
 17163Jack WESSELING 3:39.27178.14s
 18186Brett HERREEN 3:39.39188.26s
 19139Tom WEBB 3:39.44198.31s
 20136Martin SONDERGAARD 3:39.99208.86s
 21161Daniel GOMEZ (west) 3:40.84219.71s
 2258Will TYNE 3:41.452210.32s
 23124Chris SANDOM 3:41.872310.74s
 24152Sean CAMPBELL 3:42.462411.33s
 25246Tim BREEZE 3:42.552511.42s
 26203David WEEKSphoto 3:43.082611.95s
 27103Will LEVERTON 3:43.272712.14s
 28248Ryan MENTAKISphoto 3:43.282812.15s
 29134Adrian MARTINEZ 3:43.452912.32s
 3018Patrick BOXALL 3:43.853012.72s
 31230Jonny EDEN 3:44.883113.75s
 3273Ben LOVELL (elt) 3:44.913213.78s
 33140Matthew ROBINSON 3:45.253314.12s
 34256Richard HOBART 3:45.603414.47s
 35193John KANAVAROS 3:45.663514.53s
 36233Marek MATUSIAK 3:45.823614.69s
 37206Tyler TOUROND 3:45.883714.75s
 38106Jiri KLABAN 3:46.143815.01s
 39117Ross MACEWANphoto 3:46.183915.05s
 4039Robert FARRER 3:46.374015.24s
 4123Trevor BERG 3:46.394115.26s
 42168Stephen MCNALLY 3:46.664215.53s
 43118Josh LAWSON 3:47.094315.96s
 44201Martyn BATALLER 3:47.364416.23s
 45194Alex MATTHEW 3:47.614516.48s
 46252Nathaniel GERRISH 3:47.944616.81s
 47238Tanner STROBEL 3:48.384717.25s
 4866Chris PILLING 3:48.544817.41s
 49229Charles LOISELLE 3:48.714917.58s
 5076Cody HALPIN 3:48.735017.60s
 51166Nick TURNER (1) 3:49.265118.13s
 52257Peter WOJNAR 3:49.385218.25s
 53155Justin ROY 3:49.645318.51s
 5488Dale MILLER 3:50.525419.39s
 5568Luke COOK 3:50.985519.85s
 5699Mitch GULLIVER 3:51.515620.38s
 5797Mark EARNEY 3:51.875720.74s
 5828Harrison DOBROCHODOW 3:52.155821.02s
 59162Scott JAMIESON 3:52.425921.29s
 60128Benjamin HUMPHREYSphoto 3:52.806021.67s
 6113Thomas GRIFFITH 3:53.566122.43s
 6235Ian THORSLUND 3:53.606222.47s
 63192Mitchell BULMAN 3:53.726322.59s
 6471Kai PENHALIGAN 3:53.906422.77s
 65232Angus FRAWLEYphoto 3:54.496523.36s
 66199Tim FALVEY 3:54.676623.54s
 67213Nash PENGILLY 3:55.116723.98s
 6860George MINTY 3:55.686824.55s
 69185Matthew TONGUE 3:56.786925.65s
 70208Matt COOPER 3:57.667026.53s
 7124Justin YANG 3:57.697126.56s
 7285Liam MCCOOK 3:57.707226.57s
 7356Lucas WILLIAM 3:58.577327.44s
 74237Tom MILLER 3:58.647427.51s
 75160Frederick POLE 4:00.477529.34s
 7657Jeremy PARSONS 4:00.737629.60s
 7727Alex CHONG 4:03.017731.88s
 78157Anthony BUTT 4:03.517832.38s
 79243Parker WATSON 4:04.367933.23s
 8078Borja DELACALLE 4:04.778033.64s
 81130Jake SAPSFORDphoto 4:06.318135.18s
 82176Kyle CHAPMAN 4:07.598236.46s
 83147Eduard MIKULCIK 4:08.568337.43s
 8498Jacob COLES 4:16.778445.64s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

48 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1253Kevin CLARKE 3:30.961-
bookmark214Matthew WIGHT (1) 3:32.6921.73s
bookmark330Matthew HAKES 3:34.1833.22s
 4126Greg WEST 3:36.9245.96s
 5216Steve STOREY 3:37.0756.11s
 6197Jock MURRAY 3:40.3669.40s
 7153Daniel RACITI 3:40.7779.81s
 8142James MCSKIMMING 3:41.86810.90s
 9223Adam DAGG 3:43.79912.83s
 10159Trevor BURKE 3:44.351013.39s
 11100Justin HARMER 3:45.271114.31s
 12207Will CLIFFORD 3:45.431214.47s
 1345Egon ODRAS 3:45.501314.54s
 14171Jon MOON 3:45.961415.00s
 1537Sam HOUNSELL 3:46.731515.77s
 16144Austin LING 3:47.081616.12s
 17249Aidan HAMILTON 3:47.431716.47s
 18178Corey KENAHAN 3:47.561816.60s
 19111Andrew BROOKS 3:47.671916.71s
 20259Leroy VERBOVEN 3:47.692016.73s
 21148Robbie DAGG 3:48.362117.40s
 2280Rob PERRY 3:48.392217.43s
 23255Craig WILSON 3:48.422317.46s
 24221Danny MARTINS 3:49.212418.25s
 2559Grenville PARKER 3:50.142519.18s
 267Dan HARMON 3:50.622619.66s
 27172Pip TRENHOLME 3:51.082720.12s
 27250Stefan KOCH 3:51.082720.12s
 2934Sachi KOBAYASHI 3:51.152920.19s
 30215Zach WADE 3:51.243020.28s
 31145Bryan PINCHES 3:52.223121.26s
 32149Neil MAXWELL 3:52.763221.80s
 33260Liam WOOLTORNTON 3:53.143322.18s
 34177Dennis BARRERA 3:53.363422.40s
 35146Ryan FOX 3:53.643522.68s
 36109William SMITH 3:53.903622.94s
 3770Lachlan RUTHVAN 3:55.573724.61s
 3864Charles RENAUD-ROY 3:57.843826.88s
 39173Dean HAYES 3:59.263928.30s
 40234Jordano PALACIO 4:01.174030.21s
 4182Rory MALKIN 4:01.724130.76s
 42150Jody BOSTON 4:03.654232.69s
 43242Andrew WALLACE 4:04.504333.54s
 4412Jamie PORTCH 4:10.214439.25s
 4584Brandon HIMMEL 4:11.004540.04s
 46235Mike QUIGLEY 4:19.254648.29s
 4796Jakub DRESLER 4:21.464750.50s
 48114Alastair ADAMSphoto 4:23.404852.44s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1169Mathieu HEBERT 3:40.061-
bookmark2135Dave STRATTON 3:40.3320.27s
bookmark3244Shannon KINGI 3:42.5732.51s
 4200Adin DANEKER 3:45.7545.69s
 515Colby GORDON 3:46.1756.11s
 6258Chris ADDARIO 3:46.4866.42s
 74Steve DONOHOE 3:48.5278.46s
 8190Brett GOSSMAN 3:52.61812.55s
 9187Adam JULIAN 3:53.07913.01s
 1063Bruno BERUBE 4:00.151020.09s
 1183Kirk RILEY 4:03.831123.77s
 1277John THORNHILL 4:38.301258.24s

 

 

10-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1225Bailey GOLDSTONE 4:05.771-
bookmark286Gabby KEEN 4:10.8125.04s

17+ women  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark136Christina CHAPPETTA 3:42.771-
bookmark2158Georgia ASTLE 3:45.7422.97s
bookmark36Leonie PICTON 3:47.4934.72s
 4205Stephanie DENROCHE 3:49.6346.86s
 5174Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 3:54.77512.00s
 6247Victoria ARMSTRONGphoto 3:59.30616.53s
 7129Elisabeth PETERSILIE 4:10.03727.26s
 833Mackenzie DIVER 4:10.39827.62s
 972Melissa PENROSE 4:11.38928.61s
 10181Cailin CARRIER 4:12.161029.39s
 11263Jennifer MCTAVISHphoto 4:14.881132.11s
 12102Lauren ROBINSON 4:19.411236.64s
 1352Sandra HEAFEY 4:21.961339.19s
 1481Elise LORTIE 4:25.371442.60s
 1551Angela VANMARIS 4:26.331543.56s
 1654Daisy NG 4:26.691643.92s
 17113Bernardette WILKIE 4:32.381749.61s
 18112Shannon BRATES 4:34.381851.61s
 19116Alex JESSETT 4:34.641951.87s
 2019Poppy THORNE 4:37.262054.49s
 21115Jelena RADINOVIC 4:39.322156.55s
 22121Ruby BRYAN 4:39.422256.65s
 2361Hannah PAQUETTE 4:43.47231:00.70
 24108Kristin REEVES 4:48.29241:05.52
 25137Anya SMITHphoto 4:49.71251:06.94
 26122Sarah BLAKE 4:50.84261:08.07
 27110Victoria DEBNEY 4:51.54271:08.77

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1182Lisa MASON 3:51.781-
bookmark241Katarina JORSBACK 3:55.5823.80s
bookmark3217Michelle CHANG 3:56.2234.44s
 4204Carla PASIN 3:59.2247.44s
 529Llinos BROWN 4:01.3459.56s
 6222Kari MANCER 4:03.13611.35s
 732Jo PERROTT 4:03.33711.55s
 853Kelly-Ann ROONEY 4:03.93812.15s
 9218Charlene LUCJAN 4:06.11914.33s
 10131Candace SHADLEY 4:09.301017.52s
 1189Theresa CLINTON 4:09.861118.08s
 12123Nicola CHURCH 4:09.971218.19s
 13220Rowena MCHUGHphoto 4:10.191318.41s
 14138Leona SLIVOVA 4:10.681418.90s
 15227Claire RYAN 4:12.481520.70s
 16219Cristina ALTESphoto 4:12.901621.12s
 1742Belinda STRANO 4:13.511721.73s
 1850Emma LOGAN 4:19.931828.15s
 19293Jessica SHOUBRIDGE 4:21.361929.58s
 203Julia MONTAGUE 4:21.742029.96s
 21245Natalie KINGIphoto 4:24.832133.05s
 22119Tara GEACH 4:34.442242.66s
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us