The official results can be found here.
Course: Upper Angry Pirate ⇨ Crabapple Turns ⇨ Del Bocca Vista
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:10.081 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Remy METAILLER | 3:14.002 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 52 | Joel MOORE | 3:14.993 | 4.91s | ||
4th | 247 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:15.064 | 4.98s | ||
5th | 160 | Spencer WIGHT | 3:18.525 | 8.44s | ||
6th | 111 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:19.476 | 9.39s | ||
7th | 56 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:19.957 | 9.87s | ||
8th | 237 | Harrison REIBELT | 3:20.788 | 10.70s | ||
9th | 130 | Hubert POSMYK | 3:21.019 | 10.93s | ||
10th | 263 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:21.6010 | 11.52s | ||
11th | 235 | Sean CAMPBELL | 3:22.6811 | 12.60s | ||
12th | 134 | Chris SANDOM (1) | 3:22.8712 | 12.79s | ||
13th | 182 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:23.0013 | 12.92s | ||
14th | 221 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 3:23.9014 | 13.82s | ||
15th | 233 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 3:24.3215 | 14.24s | ||
16th | 171 | Harry HEAD | 3:24.9216 | 14.84s | ||
17th | 109 | Thomas DOYLE | 3:25.0717 | 14.99s | ||
18th | 150 | Tom WEBB | 3:25.1218 | 15.04s | ||
19th | 69 | Iain CHRISTIE | 3:25.8819 | 15.80s | ||
20th | 132 | Andy BENNETT (mas) | 3:26.1820 | 16.10s | ||
21st | 95 | Benjamin DE PABLO | 3:26.4421 | 16.36s | ||
22nd | 14 | Kenton DAY | 3:26.7822 | 16.70s | ||
23rd | 209 | Tim BREEZE | 3:27.4123 | 17.33s | ||
24th | 146 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:27.9424 | 17.86s | ||
25th | 144 | Matthew ROBINSON | 3:28.2525 | 18.17s | ||
26th | 239 | Dave WEEKS | 3:29.1226 | 19.04s | ||
27th | 33 | Joe HOWLETT | 3:29.4027 | 19.32s | ||
28th | 220 | Martyn BATALLER | 3:29.4228 | 19.34s | ||
29th | 267 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:29.4929 | 19.41s | ||
30th | 83 | Kei NAKAI | 3:29.8830 | 19.80s | ||
31st | 276 | Jack WESSELING | 3:30.0131 | 19.93s | ||
32nd | 219 | Adam PEYDO | 3:30.8832 | 20.80s | ||
33rd | 100 | Victor LANGER | 3:31.0733 | 20.99s | ||
34th | 140 | Nicholas DESOUSA | 3:31.3434 | 21.26s | ||
35th | 151 | Manuel SIMION | 3:31.7035 | 21.62s | ||
36th | 82 | Callum ROSTRON | 3:31.8636 | 21.78s | ||
37th | 222 | Max GRAYSTON | 3:32.0737 | 21.99s | ||
38th | 122 | Stuart DAVIS | 3:32.5638 | 22.48s | ||
39th | 99 | Sacha PATOINE | 3:33.3439 | 23.26s | ||
40th | 191 | Brett HERREEN | 3:33.4940 | 23.41s | ||
41st | 93 | Nick PIPER | 3:33.6441 | 23.56s | ||
42nd | 113 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 3:33.6542 | 23.57s | ||
43rd | 46 | Patrick BOXALL | 3:34.1443 | 24.06s | ||
44th | 149 | William GRIFFIN | 3:34.7344 | 24.65s | ||
45th | 264 | Jonny EDEN | 3:34.9345 | 24.85s | ||
46th | 278 | Ricky HOBART | 3:35.1346 | 25.05s | ||
47th | 76 | James STUCKEY | 3:35.7247 | 25.64s | ||
48th | 36 | George MINTY | 3:35.7848 | 25.70s | ||
49th | 63 | Robin ERIKSSON | 3:36.2949 | 26.21s | ||
50th | 185 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:36.7650 | 26.68s | ||
51st | 192 | Matthew TONGUE | 3:37.6351 | 27.55s | ||
52nd | 102 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:37.7352 | 27.65s | ||
53rd | 51 | Yanay PROP | 3:37.9353 | 27.85s | ||
54th | 50 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 3:38.0954 | 28.01s | ||
55th | 205 | Tim FALVEY | 3:38.3355 | 28.25s | ||
56th | 45 | Michael EICHLER | 3:38.5456 | 28.46s | ||
57th | 123 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:38.9857 | 28.90s | ||
58th | 72 | Daire PEARSON | 3:39.0558 | 28.97s | ||
59th | 145 | Caleb LIGGETT | 3:40.0059 | 29.92s | ||
60th | 71 | Sergi MASSOT | 3:40.5860 | 30.50s | ||
61st | 54 | Finlay HAYTON | 3:41.4861 | 31.40s | ||
62nd | 18 | Tyson ROE | 3:41.5162 | 31.43s | ||
63rd | 114 | Ross MACEWAN | 3:42.3663 | 32.28s | ||
64th | 101 | Jakub MICAK | 3:42.6864 | 32.60s | ||
65th | 41 | Liam MCCOOK | 3:43.0365 | 32.95s | ||
66th | 19 | Myles VAN DER HEU | 3:43.2566 | 33.17s | ||
67th | 234 | Angus FRAWLEY | 3:43.3367 | 33.25s | ||
68th | 117 | Josh LAWSON | 3:43.9268 | 33.84s | ||
69th | 259 | Tom MILLER | 3:43.9869 | 33.90s | ||
70th | 177 | Mitchell BULMAN | 3:44.6070 | 34.52s | ||
71st | 283 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 3:44.6571 | 34.57s | ||
72nd | 128 | Ben HUMPHREYS | 3:44.7072 | 34.62s | ||
73rd | 131 | Jeremy COX | 3:44.7273 | 34.64s | ||
74th | 148 | Martin SONDERGAARD | 3:45.1874 | 35.10s | ||
75th | 35 | Dale MILLER | 3:45.2775 | 35.19s | ||
76th | 80 | Sebastien ROMAN | 3:47.2276 | 37.14s | ||
77th | 139 | Mark EARNEY | 3:47.2377 | 37.15s | ||
78th | 223 | Marek MATUSIAK | 3:47.4578 | 37.37s | ||
79th | 195 | Anthony BUTT | 3:48.5079 | 38.42s | ||
80th | 53 | Declan HAYTON | 3:49.3680 | 39.28s | ||
81st | 133 | Keith SONG | 3:50.3181 | 40.23s | ||
82nd | 60 | Eli TINDALL | 3:50.5382 | 40.45s | ||
83rd | 98 | Francis LESSAND | 3:50.7983 | 40.71s | ||
84th | 81 | Eduardo QUIROZ | 3:51.7384 | 41.65s | ||
85th | 260 | Nash PENGILLY | 3:51.8885 | 41.80s | ||
86th | 34 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 3:51.9086 | 41.82s | ||
87th | 85 | Finn MANN | 3:53.3887 | 43.30s | ||
88th | 59 | Gage TINDALL | 3:53.8388 | 43.75s | ||
89th | 129 | Chris BUDGE | 3:54.6589 | 44.57s | ||
90th | 104 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 3:54.7290 | 44.64s | ||
91st | 187 | Scott JAMIESON | 3:56.3691 | 46.28s | ||
92nd | 136 | Matt MEISSNER | 3:56.4792 | 46.39s | ||
93rd | 186 | Nick TURNER | 3:56.8293 | 46.74s | ||
94th | 110 | Nicolas GONZALEZ | 3:56.8994 | 46.81s | ||
95th | 203 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 4:02.2795 | 52.19s | ||
96th | 183 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 4:03.6196 | 53.53s | ||
97th | 44 | Alex CHONG | 4:04.2897 | 54.20s | ||
98th | 92 | Pat DUBOIS | 4:07.8798 | 57.79s | ||
99th | 70 | Borja DELACALLE | 4:08.1299 | 58.04s | ||
100th | 12 | Ian THORSLUND | 4:10.79100 | 1:00.71 | ||
101st | 275 | Parker WATSON | 4:13.16101 | 1:03.08 | ||
102nd | 31 | Benny BARRIGAN | 4:28.28102 | 1:18.20 | ||
103rd | 142 | Daniel TRUEMAN | 5:33.63103 | 2:23.55 |
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:33.791 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:35.812 | 2.02s | ||
3rd | 174 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:39.713 | 5.92s | ||
4th | 207 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:43.954 | 10.16s | ||
5th | 212 | Landon DE VALL | 3:44.305 | 10.51s | ||
6th | 210 | Benny DE VALL | 3:45.366 | 11.57s | ||
7th | 197 | Jacob COLEMAN | 3:49.207 | 15.41s | ||
8th | 61 | Floyd GUY | 3:50.428 | 16.63s | ||
9th | 153 | Jacob QUIST | 3:50.859 | 17.06s | ||
10th | 225 | Cameron KEULING | 3:59.0910 | 25.30s | ||
11th | 227 | Georges GAVE | 4:10.6711 | 36.88s | ||
12th | 2 | Sam TIERNEY | 4:11.3612 | 37.57s | ||
13th | 6 | Coen WOLFE | 4:15.8213 | 42.03s | ||
14th | 228 | Rafe HUDSON | 4:19.6014 | 45.81s | ||
15th | 249 | Kieran HIGGINS | 4:24.3315 | 50.54s | ||
16th | 5 | Sean MCINTOSH | 4:33.9616 | 1:00.17 | ||
17th | 155 | Mateo QUIST | 4:35.8117 | 1:02.02 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Jack LINNELL | 3:27.991 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:28.892 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 58 | Connor LEOV | 3:30.063 | 2.07s | ||
4th | 24 | Samuell ENGLISH | 3:31.744 | 3.75s | ||
5th | 26 | Nelson FISH | 3:33.195 | 5.20s | ||
6th | 96 | Christopher BEATON | 3:34.906 | 6.91s | ||
7th | 226 | Brendan KEULING | 3:42.017 | 14.02s | ||
8th | 7 | Ryan MCKINTOSH (u18) | 3:43.848 | 15.85s | ||
9th | 28 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:44.849 | 16.85s | ||
10th | 261 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 3:45.0410 | 17.05s | ||
11th | 27 | Zayden GOERTZEN | 3:47.2911 | 19.30s | ||
12th | 147 | Skylar BEAUREGARD | 3:51.9412 | 23.95s | ||
13th | 115 | Graydon PETRIE | 3:58.3913 | 30.40s | ||
14th | 11 | Nicholas KATRUSIAK | 4:02.6414 | 34.65s | ||
15th | 229 | William HUDSON | 4:09.3815 | 41.39s | ||
16th | 277 | Caspar MARTIN | 4:12.1516 | 44.16s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Trevor BURKE | 3:12.831 | - | ||
2nd | 279 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:22.862 | 10.03s | ||
3rd | 94 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 3:23.383 | 10.55s | ||
4th | 217 | Steve STOREY | 3:24.314 | 11.48s | ||
5th | 29 | Matthew HAKES | 3:24.585 | 11.75s | ||
6th | 271 | Adam DAGG | 3:26.076 | 13.24s | ||
7th | 176 | Corey KENAHAN | 3:27.377 | 14.54s | ||
8th | 97 | Jacob FRASER | 3:29.938 | 17.10s | ||
9th | 269 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:30.539 | 17.70s | ||
10th | 193 | Jock MURRAY | 3:32.1410 | 19.31s | ||
11th | 288 | Austin LING | 3:32.1711 | 19.34s | ||
12th | 135 | Frantisek LISKA | 3:32.3812 | 19.55s | ||
13th | 258 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:33.1913 | 20.36s | ||
14th | 231 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:33.7714 | 20.94s | ||
15th | 119 | Peter TAYLOR | 3:33.9915 | 21.16s | ||
16th | 3 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:34.5616 | 21.73s | ||
17th | 266 | Zachary WADE | 3:35.0217 | 22.19s | ||
18th | 78 | Justin HARMER | 3:35.1818 | 22.35s | ||
19th | 194 | Daniel RACITI | 3:36.1619 | 23.33s | ||
20th | 9 | Egon ODRAS | 3:37.1320 | 24.30s | ||
21st | 242 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 3:38.0321 | 25.20s | ||
22nd | 218 | Danny MARTINS | 3:39.4522 | 26.62s | ||
23rd | 268 | Stefan KOCH | 3:40.1823 | 27.35s | ||
24th | 270 | Greg WEST | 3:40.8724 | 28.04s | ||
25th | 285 | Craig WILSON | 3:41.4725 | 28.64s | ||
26th | 66 | Rob PERRY | 3:42.0426 | 29.21s | ||
27th | 175 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:43.6527 | 30.82s | ||
28th | 178 | Jon MOON | 3:43.9028 | 31.07s | ||
29th | 280 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:45.2429 | 32.41s | ||
30th | 190 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:45.5330 | 32.70s | ||
31st | 273 | Robbie DAGG | 3:45.8431 | 33.01s | ||
32nd | 250 | Andrew WALLACE | 3:47.8932 | 35.06s | ||
33rd | 287 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:48.0433 | 35.21s | ||
34th | 73 | Christian MASSOT | 3:49.0534 | 36.22s | ||
35th | 4 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:50.9235 | 38.09s | ||
36th | 87 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 3:52.0736 | 39.24s | ||
37th | 243 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:53.9837 | 41.15s | ||
38th | 284 | Ryan FOX | 3:54.4438 | 41.61s | ||
39th | 103 | Jan MALEK | 3:57.4339 | 44.60s | ||
40th | 91 | Tim BRIGGS | 3:58.9340 | 46.10s | ||
41st | 118 | Jacob FAGAN | 3:59.6741 | 46.84s | ||
42nd | 37 | Paul PARK-BAXTER | 4:00.1742 | 47.34s | ||
43rd | 121 | Jamie PORTCH | 4:04.4343 | 51.60s | ||
44th | 244 | Mike QUIGLEY | 4:13.8044 | 1:00.97 | ||
45th | 286 | Bryan PINCHES | 4:20.9845 | 1:08.15 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 3:28.091 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Adin DANEKER | 3:28.552 | 0.46s | ||
3rd | 173 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:28.703 | 0.61s | ||
4th | 238 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:37.574 | 9.48s | ||
5th | 282 | Shannon KINGI | 3:38.735 | 10.64s | ||
6th | 303 | Stevie BOYD | 3:40.496 | 12.40s | ||
7th | 180 | Colby GORDON | 3:41.167 | 13.07s | ||
8th | 152 | Paul LEWIS | 3:44.468 | 16.37s | ||
9th | 184 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:45.919 | 17.82s | ||
10th | 108 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 3:46.1610 | 18.07s | ||
11th | 232 | Steve DONOHOE | 3:47.5211 | 19.43s | ||
12th | 38 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:48.1512 | 20.06s | ||
13th | 206 | Chad CHRISTY | 3:55.3513 | 27.26s | ||
14th | 245 | Adam JULIAN | 4:01.0614 | 32.97s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:26.221 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:28.662 | 2.44s | ||
3rd | 252 | Jaime HILL | 3:44.253 | 18.03s | ||
4th | 201 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:50.154 | 23.93s | ||
5th | 208 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:55.665 | 29.44s | ||
6th | 204 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:56.996 | 30.77s | ||
7th | 246 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:57.807 | 31.58s | ||
8th | 77 | Kelsey TIMPANY | 4:03.278 | 37.05s | ||
9th | 15 | Michaela HAFMAR | 4:05.619 | 39.39s | ||
10th | 42 | Melissa PENROSE | 4:21.1610 | 54.94s | ||
11th | 158 | Anna SZKRABA | 4:21.2311 | 55.01s | ||
12th | 106 | Celia FERGUSON | 4:21.2512 | 55.03s | ||
13th | 39 | Mackenzie DIVER | 4:21.7213 | 55.50s | ||
14th | 159 | Molly GLEESON | 4:22.6514 | 56.43s | ||
15th | 88 | Lauren ROBINSON | 4:22.7915 | 56.57s | ||
16th | 64 | Angela VANMARIS | 4:26.0616 | 59.84s | ||
17th | 74 | Elise LORTIE | 4:34.7917 | 1:08.57 | ||
18th | 47 | Poppy THORNE | 4:39.8318 | 1:13.61 | ||
19th | 84 | Daisy NG | 4:42.4719 | 1:16.25 | ||
20th | 157 | Chelsea MCKENZIE | 4:44.7420 | 1:18.52 |
Female: U18
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Michelle CHANG | 3:42.481 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Lisa MASON | 3:46.262 | 3.78s | ||
3rd | 255 | Kari MANCER | 3:53.303 | 10.82s | ||
4th | 49 | Jo PERROTT | 3:56.244 | 13.76s | ||
5th | 30 | Llinos BROWN | 3:59.605 | 17.12s | ||
6th | 13 | Katarina JORSBACK | 4:00.126 | 17.64s | ||
7th | 257 | Carla PASIN | 4:02.077 | 19.59s | ||
8th | 126 | Leona SLIVOVA | 4:02.638 | 20.15s | ||
9th | 89 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:08.059 | 25.57s | ||
10th | 248 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:08.1810 | 25.70s | ||
11th | 32 | Belinda STRANO | 4:10.2411 | 27.76s | ||
12th | 253 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:16.4912 | 34.01s | ||
13th | 138 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:17.3613 | 34.88s | ||
14th | 256 | Cristina ALTES | 4:18.0214 | 35.54s | ||
15th | 124 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 4:35.1315 | 52.65s | ||
16th | 281 | Natalie KINGI | 4:50.5716 | 1:08.09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified