The official results can be found here.
Course: Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:25.9991 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Remy METAILLER | 2:26.0352 | 0.036s | ||
3rd | 229 | James MALTMAN | 2:31.2583 | 5.259s | ||
4th | 311 | Joel MOORE | 2:31.4284 | 5.429s | ||
5th | 185 | Josh MORRIS | 2:31.4965 | 5.497s | ||
6th | 87 | Sean FAULDS | 2:31.9966 | 5.997s | ||
7th | 36 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 2:33.0907 | 7.091s | ||
8th | 324 | Manuel SIMION | 2:33.7648 | 7.765s | ||
9th | 243 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 2:34.0139 | 8.014s | ||
10th | 44 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 2:34.17310 | 8.174s | ||
11th | 193 | Gareth BURGESS | 2:34.43111 | 8.432s | ||
12th | 42 | Sean CAMPBELL | 2:34.50512 | 8.506s | ||
13th | 333 | Finn MCKAY | 2:35.37013 | 9.371s | ||
14th | 56 | Brett HERREEN | 2:35.39414 | 9.395s | ||
15th | 31 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 2:36.00415 | 10.005s | ||
16th | 93 | Max GRAYSTON | 2:36.40216 | 10.403s | ||
17th | 11 | Alvaro PRADA | 2:37.05517 | 11.056s | ||
18th | 323 | Thomas DOYLE | 2:37.37118 | 11.372s | ||
19th | 203 | Martyn BATALLER | 2:38.08319 | 12.084s | ||
20th | 77 | Harrison REIBELT | 2:38.95320 | 12.954s | ||
21st | 15 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:39.44121 | 13.442s | ||
22nd | 222 | Adam PEYDO | 2:39.75122 | 13.752s | ||
23rd | 78 | Jack WELCH | 2:39.87623 | 13.877s | ||
24th | 328 | Kenton DAY | 2:40.31624 | 14.317s | ||
25th | 58 | Benjamin DE PABLO | 2:40.54325 | 14.544s | ||
26th | 335 | Luke COOK (sen) | 2:40.88126 | 14.882s | ||
27th | 9 | Callum ROSTRON | 2:40.92427 | 14.925s | ||
28th | 319 | Bruno DUTEY | 2:41.17428 | 15.175s | ||
29th | 180 | Hubert POSMYK | 2:41.18029 | 15.181s | ||
30th | 187 | Jakub DUBSKY | 2:41.33030 | 15.331s | ||
31st | 234 | Tim BREEZE | 2:41.51731 | 15.518s | ||
32nd | 103 | Christian SANTOS | 2:41.64132 | 15.642s | ||
33rd | 47 | Alex MATTHEW | 2:41.75433 | 15.755s | ||
34th | 82 | Nick PIPER | 2:42.58434 | 16.585s | ||
35th | 227 | Tyler TOUROND | 2:42.87035 | 16.871s | ||
36th | 28 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:42.91836 | 16.919s | ||
37th | 266 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:43.65837 | 17.659s | ||
38th | 163 | Ricky HOBART | 2:43.74638 | 17.747s | ||
39th | 61 | Will LEVERTON | 2:43.79739 | 17.798s | ||
40th | 253 | Tom WEBB | 2:43.95640 | 17.957s | ||
41st | 168 | Jack WESSELING | 2:44.34941 | 18.350s | ||
42nd | 74 | Calum WILSON | 2:44.60442 | 18.605s | ||
43rd | 309 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 2:44.64343 | 18.644s | ||
44th | 255 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 2:45.17444 | 19.175s | ||
45th | 317 | Rory HACKETT | 2:45.23745 | 19.238s | ||
46th | 23 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 2:45.38146 | 19.382s | ||
47th | 242 | Michael EICHLER | 2:46.00547 | 20.006s | ||
48th | 217 | Patrick BOXALL | 2:46.54448 | 20.545s | ||
49th | 85 | Marek MATUSIAK | 2:46.99049 | 20.991s | ||
50th | 256 | William GRIFFIN | 2:47.02450 | 21.025s | ||
51st | 18 | Quinn HANLEY | 2:47.29851 | 21.299s | ||
52nd | 277 | Jacob GORDON | 2:48.07552 | 22.076s | ||
53rd | 25 | Fletcher NICHOLSON | 2:49.18653 | 23.187s | ||
54th | 13 | Caleb LIGGETT | 2:49.39454 | 23.395s | ||
55th | 92 | Angus FRAWLEY | 2:49.87955 | 23.880s | ||
56th | 35 | Tyson ROE | 2:49.98556 | 23.986s | ||
57th | 257 | Spencer WIGHT | 2:50.36557 | 24.366s | ||
58th | 146 | Dave WEEKS | 2:50.39758 | 24.398s | ||
59th | 118 | Frederick POLE | 2:51.00059 | 25.001s | ||
60th | 248 | Duncan LEDGER | 2:51.53360 | 25.534s | ||
61st | 247 | Matt COOPER | 2:51.83461 | 25.835s | ||
62nd | 84 | James STUCKEY | 2:51.86862 | 25.869s | ||
63rd | 38 | Craig FOREST | 2:52.01163 | 26.012s | ||
64th | 325 | Jiri KLABAN | 2:52.05464 | 26.055s | ||
65th | 94 | George MINTY | 2:53.10065 | 27.101s | ||
66th | 330 | Sebastien ROMAN | 2:53.29466 | 27.295s | ||
67th | 235 | Stephen MCNALLY | 2:53.39167 | 27.392s | ||
68th | 91 | Unknown RIDER | 2:54.43468 | 28.435s | ||
69th | 218 | Lachie BETTS | 2:54.47769 | 28.478s | ||
70th | 197 | Pat DUBOIS | 2:55.56870 | 29.569s | ||
71st | 334 | Kai PENHALIGAN | 2:55.86571 | 29.866s | ||
72nd | 174 | Matt MEISSNER | 2:56.37772 | 30.378s | ||
73rd | 213 | Nash PENGILLY | 2:56.57673 | 30.577s | ||
74th | 19 | Robin ERIKSSON | 2:56.69274 | 30.693s | ||
75th | 320 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 2:57.05675 | 31.057s | ||
76th | 60 | Tim FALVEY | 2:57.17876 | 31.179s | ||
77th | 136 | Tom MILLER | 2:58.13677 | 32.137s | ||
78th | 347 | Chris CHETHAM | 2:59.64178 | 33.642s | ||
79th | 59 | Anthony BUTT | 3:00.07379 | 34.074s | ||
80th | 97 | Ross MACEWAN | 3:00.78780 | 34.788s | ||
81st | 212 | Borja DELACALLE | 3:03.52481 | 37.525s | ||
82nd | 181 | Declan HAYTON | 3:03.80982 | 37.810s | ||
83rd | 331 | Chris PILLING | 3:05.43983 | 39.440s | ||
84th | 210 | Nicolas GONZALEZ | 3:12.99484 | 46.995s | ||
85th | 316 | Ian THORSLUND | 3:13.11885 | 47.119s | ||
86th | 46 | Parker WATSON | 3:15.10886 | 49.109s | ||
87th | 322 | Sam BEYTHIEN | 3:21.28487 | 55.285s | ||
219 | Finlay HAYTON | DNF |
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Tegan CRUZ | 2:49.6551 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 2:49.9232 | 0.268s | ||
3rd | 83 | Sami TEITZEL | 2:59.9533 | 10.298s | ||
4th | 49 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:00.8114 | 11.156s | ||
5th | 231 | Dane JEWETT | 3:02.5475 | 12.892s | ||
6th | 110 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:04.2596 | 14.604s | ||
7th | 70 | Georges GAVE | 3:21.6517 | 31.996s | ||
8th | 66 | Rafe HUDSON | 3:24.6018 | 34.946s | ||
9th | 52 | Cameron KEULING | 3:25.8289 | 36.173s | ||
10th | 24 | Sam TIERNEY | 3:30.06810 | 40.413s |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Marcus GOGUEN | 2:39.3591 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Nick KNAPTON | 2:42.0742 | 2.715s | ||
3rd | 195 | Nelson FISH | 2:44.0413 | 4.682s | ||
4th | 205 | Wei Tien HO | 2:44.9314 | 5.572s | ||
5th | 191 | Jaden TUCKER | 2:47.8455 | 8.486s | ||
6th | 69 | Mason GAUTREY | 2:48.0346 | 8.675s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Trevor BURKE | 2:30.8581 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Kevin CLARKE | 2:32.2422 | 1.384s | ||
3rd | 303 | Will CLIFFORD | 2:33.2103 | 2.352s | ||
4th | 151 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 2:34.9054 | 4.047s | ||
5th | 182 | Matthew HAKES | 2:36.7005 | 5.842s | ||
6th | 239 | Steve STOREY | 2:37.2846 | 6.426s | ||
7th | 165 | Adam DAGG | 2:38.5827 | 7.724s | ||
8th | 245 | Corey KENAHAN | 2:40.1338 | 9.275s | ||
9th | 106 | Frantisek LISKA | 2:40.5859 | 9.727s | ||
10th | 215 | Greg WEST | 2:40.78010 | 9.922s | ||
11th | 208 | Stefan KOCH | 2:41.41411 | 10.556s | ||
12th | 226 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 2:41.50612 | 10.648s | ||
13th | 286 | Grenville PARKER | 2:43.25813 | 12.400s | ||
14th | 145 | Zachary WADE | 2:44.17414 | 13.316s | ||
15th | 237 | Jon MOON | 2:44.65015 | 13.792s | ||
16th | 160 | Robbie DAGG | 2:45.23916 | 14.381s | ||
17th | 201 | Pip TRENHOLME | 2:46.16617 | 15.308s | ||
18th | 169 | Austin LING | 2:48.19918 | 17.341s | ||
19th | 206 | Unknown RIDER | 2:49.19919 | 18.341s | ||
20th | 260 | Craig WILSON | 2:49.30720 | 18.449s | ||
21st | 89 | Jock MURRAY | 2:50.62021 | 19.762s | ||
22nd | 230 | Rob PERRY | 2:53.05622 | 22.198s | ||
23rd | 54 | Danny MARTINS | 2:53.29023 | 22.432s | ||
24th | 14 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 2:54.65424 | 23.796s | ||
25th | 220 | Steve WONG | 2:56.20125 | 25.343s | ||
26th | 332 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 2:57.21226 | 26.354s | ||
27th | 39 | William SMITH | 2:58.60427 | 27.746s | ||
28th | 26 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:01.17928 | 30.321s | ||
29th | 216 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:01.80729 | 30.949s | ||
30th | 259 | Ryan FOX | 3:01.85930 | 31.001s | ||
31st | 57 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:01.98631 | 31.128s | ||
32nd | 313 | Peter TAYLOR | 3:16.45832 | 45.600s | ||
33rd | 162 | Mike QUIGLEY | 3:16.79433 | 45.936s | ||
34th | 12 | Jamie PORTCH | 4:11.15534 | 1:40.297 | ||
35th | 34 | Rory MALKIN | 4:44.31635 | 2:13.458 | ||
36th | 177 | Egon ODRAS | 5:19.12336 | 2:48.265 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:37.0621 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Adin DANEKER | 2:39.8432 | 2.781s | ||
3rd | 161 | Shannon KINGI | 2:48.3663 | 11.304s | ||
4th | 184 | Ayr Cláudio Assis FREITAS AYR | 2:49.3604 | 12.298s | ||
5th | 3 | Colby GORDON | 2:49.6475 | 12.585s | ||
6th | 50 | Brett GOSSMAN | 2:51.7846 | 14.722s | ||
7th | 258 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:53.2167 | 16.154s | ||
8th | 312 | Bruno BERUBE | 2:55.2748 | 18.212s | ||
9th | 29 | Jerrod HOSKINS | 2:55.8209 | 18.758s | ||
10th | 125 | Adam JULIAN | 3:04.04810 | 26.986s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 2:42.6491 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Georgia ASTLE | 2:47.2332 | 4.584s | ||
3rd | 244 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:00.8373 | 18.188s | ||
4th | 45 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:05.0864 | 22.437s | ||
5th | 129 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:05.8375 | 23.188s | ||
6th | 190 | Chloe SZAFRANEK | 3:10.4166 | 27.767s | ||
7th | 314 | Michaela HAFMAR | 3:14.6677 | 32.018s | ||
8th | 304 | Melissa PENROSE | 3:17.1958 | 34.546s | ||
9th | 33 | Celia FERGUSON | 3:27.7629 | 45.113s | ||
10th | 310 | Angela VANMARIS | 3:32.93610 | 50.287s | ||
11th | 228 | Lauren ROBINSON | 3:40.07211 | 57.423s | ||
12th | 30 | Elise LORTIE | 3:45.81112 | 1:03.162 | ||
13th | 133 | Anna SZKRABA | 3:54.50113 | 1:11.852 |
Female: 10-16
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Katarina JORSBACK | 2:56.1441 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lisa MASON | 2:56.4722 | 0.328s | ||
3rd | 221 | Llinos BROWN | 3:09.3013 | 13.157s | ||
4th | 124 | Carla PASIN | 3:09.8474 | 13.703s | ||
5th | 153 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:12.4625 | 16.318s | ||
6th | 272 | Leona SLIVOVA | 3:14.6846 | 18.540s | ||
7th | 109 | Michelle CHANG | 3:18.0607 | 21.916s | ||
8th | 108 | Kari MANCER | 3:21.3418 | 25.197s | ||
9th | 111 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:23.3469 | 27.202s | ||
10th | 246 | Cristina ALTES | 3:27.59710 | 31.453s | ||
11th | 4 | Claire RYAN | 3:33.12611 | 36.982s | ||
12th | 275 | Charlene LUCJAN | 3:41.37112 | 45.227s | ||
13th | 155 | Marie ELHORGA | 7:30.77613 | 4:34.632 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified