The official results can be found here.
Course: Funshine Rolly Drops ⇨ Smoke and Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ Wednesday Night Delight ⇨ B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:36.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Remy METAILLER | 2:38.6102 | 2.103s | ||
3rd | 71 | Lucas CRUZ | 2:39.2153 | 2.708s | ||
4th | 285 | Jack ILES | 2:41.4874 | 4.980s | ||
5th | 151 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:41.7755 | 5.268s | ||
6th | 158 | Harrison TAILBY | 2:42.4086 | 5.901s | ||
7th | 207 | Joel MOORE | 2:42.6057 | 6.098s | ||
8th | 198 | Josh MORRIS | 2:43.0568 | 6.549s | ||
9th | 177 | Jake BYRNE | 2:43.3899 | 6.882s | ||
10th | 208 | Hubert POSMYK | 2:44.32110 | 7.814s | ||
11th | 222 | James MALTMAN | 2:44.58711 | 8.080s | ||
12th | 14 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 2:44.74412 | 8.237s | ||
13th | 72 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 2:46.03913 | 9.532s | ||
14th | 169 | Kenton DAY | 2:46.24414 | 9.737s | ||
15th | 306 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:46.71915 | 10.212s | ||
16th | 313 | Iain CHRISTIE | 2:46.73516 | 10.228s | ||
17th | 223 | Matt LAWTON | 2:46.89317 | 10.386s | ||
18th | 159 | Alvaro PRADA | 2:46.90918 | 10.402s | ||
19th | 173 | Will TYNE | 2:47.18219 | 10.675s | ||
20th | 184 | Matias VALENZUELA | 2:47.48420 | 10.977s | ||
21st | 300 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 2:47.64521 | 11.138s | ||
22nd | 295 | Jeremy COX | 2:47.68122 | 11.174s | ||
23rd | 103 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 2:47.70323 | 11.196s | ||
24th | 53 | Sean CAMPBELL | 2:48.75324 | 12.246s | ||
25th | 197 | Callum ROSTRON | 2:49.83425 | 13.327s | ||
26th | 204 | Jacob GORDON | 2:49.86826 | 13.361s | ||
27th | 165 | Jakub DUBSKY | 2:49.87327 | 13.366s | ||
28th | 5 | Brett HERREEN | 2:50.51428 | 14.007s | ||
29th | 57 | Martyn BATALLER | 2:50.67029 | 14.163s | ||
30th | 4 | Adam PEYDO | 2:51.12230 | 14.615s | ||
31st | 291 | Rory HACKETT | 2:51.76031 | 15.253s | ||
31st | 244 | Jack WELCH | 2:51.76031 | 15.253s | ||
33rd | 93 | Ricky HOBART | 2:52.12733 | 15.620s | ||
34th | 33 | Frederick POLE | 2:52.33134 | 15.824s | ||
35th | 3 | Matthew TONGUE | 2:52.38035 | 15.873s | ||
36th | 92 | Tim BREEZE | 2:53.92836 | 17.421s | ||
37th | 220 | Ciaran BEVERIDGE | 2:54.03337 | 17.526s | ||
38th | 168 | Manuel SIMION | 2:54.51338 | 18.006s | ||
39th | 175 | Will LEVERTON | 2:54.73839 | 18.231s | ||
40th | 209 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 2:54.75740 | 18.250s | ||
41st | 218 | Jiri KLABAN | 2:55.08941 | 18.582s | ||
42nd | 49 | Max GRAYSTON | 2:55.48042 | 18.973s | ||
43rd | 61 | Angus FRAWLEY | 2:55.76143 | 19.254s | ||
44th | 190 | Patrick BOXALL | 2:55.77444 | 19.267s | ||
45th | 206 | Ben LOVELL (2) | 2:55.77845 | 19.271s | ||
46th | 203 | Ash JONES | 2:55.98046 | 19.473s | ||
47th | 85 | Thomas DOYLE | 2:56.07647 | 19.569s | ||
48th | 42 | Dave WEEKS | 2:56.59048 | 20.083s | ||
49th | 94 | Luke COOK (sen) | 2:56.73749 | 20.230s | ||
50th | 201 | J.P. FOK | 2:57.30550 | 20.798s | ||
51st | 97 | Charles LOISELLE | 2:57.34051 | 20.833s | ||
52nd | 192 | Martin PALYZA | 2:57.59952 | 21.092s | ||
53rd | 268 | Tyson ROE | 2:57.64753 | 21.140s | ||
54th | 316 | Michael EICHLER | 2:57.70154 | 21.194s | ||
55th | 228 | Tyler TOUROND | 2:57.74155 | 21.234s | ||
56th | 182 | George MINTY | 2:57.93856 | 21.431s | ||
57th | 229 | Ryan PRIOR | 2:58.14357 | 21.636s | ||
58th | 178 | Francis LESSAND | 2:58.45258 | 21.945s | ||
59th | 179 | Sacha PATOINE | 2:58.59559 | 22.088s | ||
60th | 171 | Ethan WILSON | 2:58.68360 | 22.176s | ||
61st | 19 | Mitchell BULMAN | 2:58.78661 | 22.279s | ||
62nd | 111 | Trevor BERG | 2:59.21562 | 22.708s | ||
63rd | 277 | Fletcher NICHOLSON | 2:59.54763 | 23.040s | ||
64th | 186 | Robin ERIKSSON | 2:59.81364 | 23.306s | ||
65th | 106 | Caleb LIGGETT | 2:59.82565 | 23.318s | ||
66th | 176 | Liam MCCOOK | 2:59.97066 | 23.463s | ||
67th | 74 | Guille ORANTES | 3:00.54467 | 24.037s | ||
68th | 69 | Matt COOPER | 3:01.49668 | 24.989s | ||
69th | 23 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 3:02.06969 | 25.562s | ||
70th | 37 | Tim FALVEY | 3:02.17770 | 25.670s | ||
71st | 233 | Benjamin DE PABLO | 3:02.60871 | 26.101s | ||
72nd | 271 | Yanay PROP | 3:03.23472 | 26.727s | ||
73rd | 8 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:03.58173 | 27.074s | ||
74th | 257 | Mark EARNEY | 3:03.71274 | 27.205s | ||
75th | 109 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:03.80575 | 27.298s | ||
76th | 181 | Pat DUBOIS | 3:03.96976 | 27.462s | ||
77th | 301 | Hayden WRIGHT | 3:04.11577 | 27.608s | ||
78th | 77 | Ben HUMPHREYS | 3:04.81878 | 28.311s | ||
79th | 308 | Craig FOREST | 3:05.01179 | 28.504s | ||
80th | 59 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:05.03780 | 28.530s | ||
81st | 273 | Sebastien ROMAN | 3:05.62381 | 29.116s | ||
82nd | 56 | Anthony BUTT | 3:06.08782 | 29.580s | ||
83rd | 310 | Ross MACEWAN | 3:06.55383 | 30.046s | ||
84th | 309 | Calum WILSON | 3:07.74884 | 31.241s | ||
85th | 172 | Chris CHETHAM | 3:09.07085 | 32.563s | ||
86th | 157 | Nicolas GONZALEZ | 3:09.89286 | 33.385s | ||
87th | 283 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 3:11.63087 | 35.123s | ||
88th | 99 | Josh BURROWS | 3:11.73088 | 35.223s | ||
89th | 66 | Nick TURNER | 3:11.74789 | 35.240s | ||
90th | 174 | Cody HALPIN | 3:11.81790 | 35.310s | ||
91st | 252 | Lucas WILLIAM | 3:11.82391 | 35.316s | ||
92nd | 194 | Finn MANN | 3:12.09492 | 35.587s | ||
93rd | 318 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 3:12.10893 | 35.601s | ||
94th | 307 | Josh LAWSON | 3:12.79894 | 36.291s | ||
95th | 83 | Michael POHL | 3:13.28595 | 36.778s | ||
96th | 274 | Borja DELACALLE | 3:13.85896 | 37.351s | ||
97th | 34 | Scott JAMIESON | 3:14.28297 | 37.775s | ||
98th | 73 | Ian THORSLUND | 3:16.70798 | 40.200s | ||
99th | 289 | Adam MATTHEWS | 3:20.26699 | 43.759s | ||
100th | 160 | Daniel BISHOP | 3:22.158100 | 45.651s | ||
101st | 247 | Braidon TENNANT | 3:24.916101 | 48.409s | ||
102nd | 95 | Pete GRANT | 3:27.677102 | 51.170s | ||
103rd | 155 | Sam BEYTHIEN | 3:31.973103 | 55.466s | ||
104th | 226 | Jay BEZSTAROSTI | 3:34.635104 | 58.128s | ||
105th | 89 | Parker WATSON | 3:39.470105 | 1:02.963 | ||
106th | 183 | Benny BARRIGAN | 3:50.746106 | 1:14.239 | ||
107th | 284 | Jack LOWRIE | 4:02.753107 | 1:26.246 | ||
108th | 304 | Tom DUKESON | 4:34.132108 | 1:57.625 |
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 2:55.4351 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Tegan CRUZ | 2:56.5782 | 1.143s | ||
3rd | 45 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:07.7183 | 12.283s | ||
4th | 50 | Jacob COLEMAN | 3:08.4634 | 13.028s | ||
5th | 15 | Cameron KEULING | 3:21.4595 | 26.024s | ||
6th | 266 | Sam TIERNEY | 3:22.8616 | 27.426s | ||
7th | 44 | Grayson BARTH | 3:24.0097 | 28.574s | ||
8th | 18 | Georges GAVE | 3:33.0668 | 37.631s | ||
9th | 36 | Kieran HIGGINS | 3:41.0929 | 45.657s | ||
10th | 305 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 3:46.08910 | 50.654s |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Seth SHERLOCK | 2:45.4581 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Connor LEOV | 2:52.4152 | 6.957s | ||
3rd | 292 | John GALBRAITH | 2:53.6343 | 8.176s | ||
4th | 280 | Nelson FISH | 2:54.2334 | 8.775s | ||
5th | 162 | Jaden TUCKER | 2:55.3505 | 9.892s | ||
6th | 2 | Christopher BEATON | 2:56.1836 | 10.725s | ||
7th | 293 | Chance MOORE | 2:56.4347 | 10.976s | ||
8th | 290 | Jack PELLAND | 2:56.8718 | 11.413s | ||
9th | 282 | Marco JELENIC | 2:59.9529 | 14.494s | ||
10th | 286 | Kevin KLING | 3:00.90410 | 15.446s | ||
11th | 275 | Zane STRATTON | 3:01.57311 | 16.115s | ||
12th | 281 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:02.24012 | 16.782s | ||
13th | 163 | Zayden GOERTZEN | 3:05.18013 | 19.722s | ||
14th | 153 | Nicholas KATRUSIAK | 3:17.49814 | 32.040s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Trevor BURKE | 2:37.8111 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Kevin CLARKE | 2:43.3212 | 5.510s | ||
3rd | 314 | Matthew HAKES | 2:44.6453 | 6.834s | ||
4th | 28 | Steve STOREY | 2:46.5964 | 8.785s | ||
5th | 52 | Jock MURRAY | 2:49.7605 | 11.949s | ||
6th | 101 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 2:52.4966 | 14.685s | ||
7th | 54 | Daniel RACITI | 2:53.2937 | 15.482s | ||
8th | 112 | Craig WILSON | 2:53.8178 | 16.006s | ||
9th | 230 | Frantisek LISKA | 2:54.0989 | 16.287s | ||
10th | 88 | Alastair ADAMS | 2:54.72610 | 16.915s | ||
11th | 216 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:54.96111 | 17.150s | ||
12th | 60 | Austin LING | 2:55.77512 | 17.964s | ||
13th | 212 | Peter TAYLOR | 2:55.83913 | 18.028s | ||
14th | 267 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 2:56.59814 | 18.787s | ||
15th | 25 | Pip TRENHOLME | 2:57.59115 | 19.780s | ||
16th | 276 | Rob PERRY | 2:58.56616 | 20.755s | ||
17th | 213 | Egon ODRAS | 3:00.15217 | 22.341s | ||
18th | 319 | Robbie DAGG | 3:01.35918 | 23.548s | ||
19th | 219 | William SMITH | 3:01.84319 | 24.032s | ||
20th | 287 | Rory MALKIN | 3:01.95820 | 24.147s | ||
21st | 29 | Danny MARTINS | 3:03.09721 | 25.286s | ||
22nd | 113 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:03.32722 | 25.516s | ||
23rd | 110 | Ryan FOX | 3:05.49823 | 27.687s | ||
24th | 114 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:11.64624 | 33.835s | ||
25th | 104 | Jan MALEK | 3:12.11225 | 34.301s | ||
26th | 76 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:12.24326 | 34.432s | ||
27th | 24 | Dean HAYES | 3:13.62227 | 35.811s | ||
28th | 86 | Rohan VOWLES | 3:14.17128 | 36.360s | ||
29th | 249 | Leigh DIGBY | 3:14.61029 | 36.799s | ||
30th | 187 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 3:16.51130 | 38.700s | ||
31st | 311 | Jamie PORTCH | 3:18.29631 | 40.485s | ||
32nd | 82 | Juha HEIKKINEN | 3:21.83932 | 44.028s | ||
33rd | 102 | Jody BOSTON | 3:24.24933 | 46.438s | ||
34th | 46 | Mike QUIGLEY | 3:26.36134 | 48.550s | ||
35th | 47 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:27.75235 | 49.941s | ||
36th | 166 | Scott CARTNER | 3:33.58936 | 55.778s | ||
37th | 258 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:45.39537 | 1:07.584 | ||
26 | Jordano PALACIO | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 2:51.0381 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:51.0752 | 0.037s | ||
3rd | 11 | Colby GORDON | 2:56.2663 | 5.228s | ||
4th | 108 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:59.3184 | 8.280s | ||
5th | 38 | Shannon KINGI | 2:59.8835 | 8.845s | ||
6th | 299 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 3:02.6776 | 11.639s | ||
7th | 272 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:03.8887 | 12.850s | ||
8th | 58 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:08.3748 | 17.336s | ||
9th | 41 | Adam JULIAN | 3:14.4249 | 23.386s | ||
10th | 185 | Carlos GARCIA | 3:22.47910 | 31.441s | ||
11th | 303 | Glen PEDLEY | 3:22.49511 | 31.457s | ||
35 | Adin DANEKER | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Georgia ASTLE | 2:52.5991 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Laurie CITYNSKI | 3:00.9192 | 8.320s | ||
3rd | 51 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:09.9123 | 17.313s | ||
4th | 227 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:09.9594 | 17.360s | ||
5th | 27 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:12.1275 | 19.528s | ||
6th | 152 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 3:14.3326 | 21.733s | ||
7th | 84 | Celia FERGUSON | 3:15.0767 | 22.477s | ||
8th | 253 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 3:15.6078 | 23.008s | ||
9th | 248 | Elli PETERSILIE | 3:24.0979 | 31.498s | ||
10th | 195 | Kelsey TIMPANY | 3:24.31210 | 31.713s | ||
11th | 221 | Michaela HAFMAR | 3:24.63411 | 32.035s | ||
12th | 78 | Noelle FLOYD | 3:25.92312 | 33.324s | ||
13th | 161 | Lauren ROBINSON | 3:33.09013 | 40.491s | ||
14th | 278 | Mackenzie DIVER | 3:33.24514 | 40.646s | ||
15th | 96 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 3:34.58715 | 41.988s | ||
16th | 237 | Ellen BARBOUR | 3:35.54416 | 42.945s | ||
17th | 312 | Sandra HEAFEY | 3:37.34817 | 44.749s | ||
18th | 81 | Alex JESSETT | 3:46.58018 | 53.981s | ||
19th | 315 | Chloe SZAFRANEK | 3:50.34719 | 57.748s | ||
20th | 191 | Poppy THORNE | 3:51.26220 | 58.663s | ||
21st | 269 | Hannah PAQUETTE | 3:58.89621 | 1:06.297 | ||
22nd | 245 | Courtney SUTTON | 4:03.08122 | 1:10.482 | ||
23rd | 235 | Shannon BRATES | 4:08.22823 | 1:15.629 | ||
24th | 80 | Bernadette WILKIE | 4:10.29924 | 1:17.700 | ||
25th | 279 | Jackie SPERBER | 4:19.93825 | 1:27.339 | ||
26th | 234 | Ruby BRYAN | 4:33.75326 | 1:41.154 | ||
27th | 250 | Margot WEBSTER | 4:41.58727 | 1:48.988 |
Female: 10-16
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Michelle CHANG | 3:00.3761 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Katarina JORSBACK | 3:03.3162 | 2.940s | ||
3rd | 9 | Lisa MASON | 3:04.3933 | 4.017s | ||
4th | 298 | Jo PERROTT | 3:14.1044 | 13.728s | ||
5th | 255 | Leona SLIVOVA | 3:15.6205 | 15.244s | ||
6th | 193 | Llinos BROWN | 3:16.5036 | 16.127s | ||
7th | 243 | Claire RYAN | 3:20.1437 | 19.767s | ||
8th | 217 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:21.2858 | 20.909s | ||
9th | 210 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:24.1279 | 23.751s | ||
10th | 64 | Meredith EADES | 3:24.78910 | 24.413s | ||
11th | 294 | Belinda STRANO | 3:25.03711 | 24.661s | ||
12th | 87 | Katja GLANNEFORS | 3:32.83912 | 32.463s | ||
13th | 238 | Cristina ALTES | 3:40.88213 | 40.506s | ||
14th | 242 | Kathy WHITE | 3:48.59914 | 48.223s | ||
15th | 98 | Catherine MULVEY | 4:08.27515 | 1:07.899 | ||
16th | 297 | Stacey SPENCER | 4:14.10416 | 1:13.728 | ||
17th | 39 | Natalie KINGI | 4:20.05617 | 1:19.680 | ||
18th | 232 | Marie ELHORGA | 4:31.10818 | 1:30.732 | ||
239 | Charlene LUCJAN | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified