The official results can be found here.
Course: Earth Circus
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Finn ILES | 5:54.8961 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Dylan LAYZELL | 6:06.9362 | 12.040s | ||
3rd | 285 | Spencer WIGHT | 6:11.4623 | 16.566s | ||
4th | 238 | Max LEYEN | 6:12.2494 | 17.353s | ||
5th | 132 | Josh MORRIS | 6:12.9815 | 18.085s | ||
6th | 115 | Jakub DUBSKY | 6:15.2146 | 20.318s | ||
7th | 276 | Hubert POSMYK | 6:17.4187 | 22.522s | ||
8th | 100 | Iain CHRISTIE | 6:17.7378 | 22.841s | ||
9th | 214 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 6:18.0419 | 23.145s | ||
10th | 33 | Benjamin DE PABLO | 6:18.99810 | 24.102s | ||
11th | 212 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 6:19.41711 | 24.521s | ||
12th | 89 | Denis COURCHESNE | 6:20.04412 | 25.148s | ||
13th | 102 | Kenton DAY | 6:21.61113 | 26.715s | ||
14th | 200 | Harrison REIBELT | 6:21.89514 | 26.999s | ||
15th | 122 | Matias VALENZUELA | 6:22.44715 | 27.551s | ||
16th | 126 | Sahar KAMINSKY | 6:22.64816 | 27.752s | ||
17th | 6 | Frederick POLE | 6:23.69317 | 28.797s | ||
18th | 203 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 6:24.20918 | 29.313s | ||
19th | 198 | Sean CAMPBELL | 6:24.31919 | 29.423s | ||
20th | 199 | Brett HERREEN | 6:24.62320 | 29.727s | ||
21st | 237 | Tom HAMLEY | 6:24.68921 | 29.793s | ||
22nd | 30 | Alvaro PRADA | 6:26.41022 | 31.514s | ||
23rd | 52 | Lachie MORSE | 6:26.79023 | 31.894s | ||
24th | 60 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 6:28.07424 | 33.178s | ||
25th | 201 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 6:28.21425 | 33.318s | ||
26th | 130 | Victor LANGER | 6:30.03126 | 35.135s | ||
27th | 218 | Jack WESSELING | 6:30.15727 | 35.261s | ||
28th | 101 | Alex ROBEAR | 6:30.33628 | 35.440s | ||
29th | 195 | Max GRAYSTON | 6:32.68529 | 37.789s | ||
30th | 264 | Bruno DUTEY | 6:33.72130 | 38.825s | ||
31st | 57 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 6:33.72331 | 38.827s | ||
32nd | 45 | Shane MADDEN | 6:34.00132 | 39.105s | ||
33rd | 15 | Robin ERIKSSON | 6:34.49233 | 39.596s | ||
34th | 40 | Lachie BETTS | 6:35.14134 | 40.245s | ||
35th | 190 | Matthew TONGUE | 6:35.68735 | 40.791s | ||
36th | 54 | Chris PILLING | 6:36.06236 | 41.166s | ||
37th | 215 | Martyn BATALLER | 6:36.15037 | 41.254s | ||
38th | 26 | Martin PALYZA | 6:36.80638 | 41.910s | ||
39th | 259 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 6:36.86339 | 41.967s | ||
40th | 131 | Jakub MICAK | 6:37.23340 | 42.337s | ||
41st | 118 | Ethan WILSON | 6:37.24641 | 42.350s | ||
42nd | 202 | Nick PIPER | 6:37.30942 | 42.413s | ||
43rd | 13 | Michael EICHLER | 6:37.97443 | 43.078s | ||
44th | 189 | Tim FALVEY | 6:38.49844 | 43.602s | ||
45th | 128 | Sacha PATOINE | 6:38.80145 | 43.905s | ||
46th | 127 | Francis LESSAND | 6:39.19346 | 44.297s | ||
47th | 256 | Ben ARNOTT | 6:39.35947 | 44.463s | ||
48th | 44 | Liam MCCOOK | 6:39.40248 | 44.506s | ||
49th | 134 | Ash JONES | 6:40.66249 | 45.766s | ||
50th | 251 | Tyler TOUROND | 6:40.70650 | 45.810s | ||
51st | 283 | Calum WILSON | 6:41.48951 | 46.593s | ||
52nd | 46 | Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON | 6:42.69452 | 47.798s | ||
53rd | 32 | Joaquin MADRID | 6:43.34953 | 48.453s | ||
54th | 271 | Nash PENGILLY | 6:43.65354 | 48.757s | ||
55th | 281 | Craig FOREST | 6:43.66955 | 48.773s | ||
56th | 248 | Ole TAPLIK | 6:44.62256 | 49.726s | ||
57th | 103 | Myles VAN DER HEU | 6:45.73057 | 50.834s | ||
58th | 257 | Thomas DOYLE | 6:46.58258 | 51.686s | ||
59th | 225 | Joao MARTINI | 6:47.87759 | 52.981s | ||
60th | 42 | Joel HITCHCOCK | 6:48.58960 | 53.693s | ||
61st | 58 | Robin TAYLOR | 6:49.17961 | 54.283s | ||
62nd | 272 | Tom MILLER | 6:49.20162 | 54.305s | ||
63rd | 53 | Ricky HOBART | 6:49.26763 | 54.371s | ||
64th | 265 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 6:49.70064 | 54.804s | ||
65th | 8 | Tyson ROE | 6:49.77665 | 54.880s | ||
66th | 187 | Dave WEEKS | 6:51.96066 | 57.064s | ||
67th | 261 | Matt MEISSNER | 6:52.04567 | 57.149s | ||
68th | 223 | Anthony BUTT | 6:52.33068 | 57.434s | ||
69th | 125 | Yanay PROP | 6:52.51569 | 57.619s | ||
70th | 41 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 6:52.78570 | 57.889s | ||
71st | 277 | Ben HUMPHREYS | 6:53.07471 | 58.178s | ||
72nd | 249 | Braidon TENNANT | 6:53.57672 | 58.680s | ||
73rd | 241 | Jeremy PARSONS | 6:54.54773 | 59.651s | ||
74th | 69 | Matt COOPER | 6:55.50274 | 1:00.606 | ||
75th | 59 | James MEADEN | 6:56.04875 | 1:01.152 | ||
76th | 133 | Wayne CUMBERS | 6:56.42176 | 1:01.525 | ||
77th | 119 | Chris CHETHAM | 6:58.54377 | 1:03.647 | ||
78th | 123 | Sebastien ROMAN | 7:00.79878 | 1:05.902 | ||
79th | 213 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 7:01.46379 | 1:06.567 | ||
80th | 37 | Marek OBRUCNIK | 7:06.98980 | 1:12.093 | ||
81st | 192 | Scott JAMIESON | 7:12.18681 | 1:17.290 | ||
82nd | 282 | Josh LAWSON | 7:12.41682 | 1:17.520 | ||
83rd | 263 | Borja DELACALLE | 7:12.42083 | 1:17.524 | ||
84th | 278 | Anders MELLES | 7:13.23684 | 1:18.340 | ||
85th | 260 | Nicolas GONZALEZ | 7:13.83885 | 1:18.942 | ||
86th | 217 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 7:18.09186 | 1:23.195 | ||
87th | 226 | Joao BETI | 7:21.57987 | 1:26.683 | ||
88th | 109 | Sam BEYTHIEN | 7:43.51588 | 1:48.619 | ||
89th | 221 | John COUSINS | 8:25.34489 | 2:30.448 | ||
90th | 220 | Tom DUKESON | 9:16.72890 | 3:21.832 | ||
91st | 31 | Michael POHL | 9:51.40291 | 3:56.506 |
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 6:37.7991 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Benny DE VALL | 6:43.5802 | 5.781s | ||
3rd | 16 | Ethan DONOHOE | 6:43.6433 | 5.844s | ||
4th | 17 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 6:48.3694 | 10.570s | ||
5th | 191 | Anthony SHELLY | 6:49.9185 | 12.119s | ||
6th | 183 | Jacob COLEMAN | 6:51.9656 | 14.166s | ||
7th | 186 | Landon DE VALL | 6:53.7557 | 15.956s | ||
8th | 25 | Aiden BAYLIFFE | 7:00.8068 | 23.007s | ||
9th | 93 | Sam TIERNEY | 7:08.6029 | 30.803s | ||
10th | 7 | Adriano SAETTONE | 7:11.69210 | 33.893s | ||
11th | 184 | Grayson BARTH | 7:12.87811 | 35.079s | ||
12th | 91 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 7:22.72112 | 44.922s | ||
13th | 94 | Kade GOSSMAN | 7:49.18113 | 1:11.382 | ||
14th | 19 | Hayden MORFORD | 8:25.46514 | 1:47.666 | ||
15th | 49 | Emilio GONZALES | 8:27.59515 | 1:49.796 | ||
16th | 50 | Valentin GONZALES | 8:40.99216 | 2:03.193 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Chase LAFORCE | 6:36.3631 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Tales SOUZA | 6:37.8882 | 1.525s | ||
3rd | 20 | Liam PENNOCK | 6:48.6033 | 12.240s | ||
4th | 51 | Marcelo GONZALES | 6:52.5134 | 16.150s | ||
5th | 108 | Mauricio SAETTONE | 7:06.0905 | 29.727s | ||
6th | 121 | Kyle NICHOLSON | 9:05.5016 | 2:29.138 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Trevor BURKE | 6:01.8491 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Kevin CLARKE | 6:14.6742 | 12.825s | ||
3rd | 9 | Shane GAYTON | 6:18.8283 | 16.979s | ||
4th | 182 | Will CLIFFORD | 6:20.5464 | 18.697s | ||
5th | 204 | Steve STOREY | 6:22.1685 | 20.319s | ||
6th | 114 | Ross DUNLOP | 6:23.1626 | 21.313s | ||
7th | 99 | Matthew HAKES | 6:27.4057 | 25.556s | ||
8th | 10 | Shaun FRY | 6:28.8518 | 27.002s | ||
9th | 28 | Greg POTTER | 6:29.1469 | 27.297s | ||
10th | 196 | Aidan HAMILTON | 6:29.67710 | 27.828s | ||
11th | 250 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 6:31.03811 | 29.189s | ||
12th | 270 | Lachlan RUTHVAN | 6:34.71212 | 32.863s | ||
13th | 245 | Austin LING | 6:34.99713 | 33.148s | ||
14th | 228 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 6:35.94614 | 34.097s | ||
15th | 27 | Sam HOUNSELL | 6:37.21415 | 35.365s | ||
16th | 113 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 6:37.29316 | 35.444s | ||
17th | 211 | Daniel RACITI | 6:37.53617 | 35.687s | ||
18th | 273 | Craig WILSON | 6:38.04318 | 36.194s | ||
19th | 247 | Jacob FRASER | 6:39.02819 | 37.179s | ||
20th | 205 | Danny MARTINS | 6:40.20220 | 38.353s | ||
21st | 96 | Rory MALKIN | 6:41.60921 | 39.760s | ||
22nd | 219 | Sebastien DULUDE | 6:46.41322 | 44.564s | ||
23rd | 209 | Zachary WADE | 6:46.72923 | 44.880s | ||
24th | 197 | Stefan KOCH | 6:49.56524 | 47.716s | ||
25th | 274 | Bryan PINCHES | 6:49.59525 | 47.746s | ||
26th | 255 | Will WESTWOOD | 6:49.78926 | 47.940s | ||
27th | 116 | Trevor FERRAO | 6:50.74827 | 48.899s | ||
28th | 231 | Antonio PÉREZ | 6:53.60828 | 51.759s | ||
29th | 275 | Ryan FOX | 6:55.06629 | 53.217s | ||
30th | 210 | Jock MURRAY | 7:00.68830 | 58.839s | ||
31st | 194 | Dean HAYES | 7:05.75931 | 1:03.910 | ||
32nd | 193 | Pip TRENHOLME | 7:06.30132 | 1:04.452 | ||
33rd | 284 | Paul PARK-BAXTER | 7:08.95533 | 1:07.106 | ||
34th | 14 | Jamie PORTCH | 7:09.26034 | 1:07.411 | ||
35th | 56 | Mitch COLLINS | 7:21.09235 | 1:19.243 | ||
36th | 266 | Bernard NADEAU | 7:21.15436 | 1:19.305 | ||
37th | 235 | Mike QUIGLEY | 7:23.21937 | 1:21.370 | ||
38th | 34 | Scott CARTNER | 7:25.72238 | 1:23.873 | ||
39th | 55 | Taylor HANSCOM | 7:47.69039 | 1:45.841 | ||
40th | 39 | Brent HARLEY | 7:54.23540 | 1:52.386 | ||
117 | Rob PERRY | DNF | ||||
90 | William SMITH | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Chus CASTELLANOS | 6:19.0401 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 6:22.2732 | 3.233s | ||
3rd | 267 | Shannon KINGI | 6:28.9783 | 9.938s | ||
4th | 181 | Mathieu HEBERT | 6:30.0304 | 10.990s | ||
5th | 216 | Adin DANEKER | 6:31.6435 | 12.603s | ||
6th | 240 | Chris ADDARIO | 6:37.1216 | 18.081s | ||
7th | 98 | Judd DE VALL | 6:38.5697 | 19.529s | ||
8th | 233 | Colby GORDON | 6:39.5038 | 20.463s | ||
9th | 129 | Dave STRATTON | 6:45.2539 | 26.213s | ||
10th | 188 | Brett GOSSMAN | 6:53.12710 | 34.087s | ||
11th | 207 | Steve DONOHOE | 6:53.40311 | 34.363s | ||
12th | 1 | Rob MCSKIMMING | 7:10.98512 | 51.945s | ||
13th | 239 | Adam JULIAN | 7:11.38613 | 52.346s | ||
14th | 35 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 7:15.94514 | 56.905s | ||
15th | 262 | Paul MEDE | 7:25.75915 | 1:06.719 | ||
16th | 18 | Ryan MORFORD | 7:30.57416 | 1:11.534 | ||
17th | 48 | Arturo GONZALEZ REZA | 7:59.21717 | 1:40.177 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Georgia ASTLE | 6:37.1581 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 6:41.7882 | 4.630s | ||
3rd | 24 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 7:00.5903 | 23.432s | ||
4th | 206 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 7:02.3764 | 25.218s | ||
5th | 38 | Noelle FLOYD | 7:02.9985 | 25.840s | ||
6th | 252 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 7:04.3256 | 27.167s | ||
7th | 244 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 7:09.6367 | 32.478s | ||
8th | 222 | Mackenzie DIVER | 7:12.5458 | 35.387s | ||
9th | 12 | Melissa PENROSE | 7:26.4819 | 49.323s | ||
10th | 11 | Ellen BARBOUR | 7:27.02210 | 49.864s | ||
11th | 61 | Celia FERGUSON | 7:28.52411 | 51.366s | ||
12th | 243 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 7:32.91212 | 55.754s | ||
13th | 258 | Demi RANN | 8:09.41313 | 1:32.255 | ||
14th | 112 | Jelena RADINOVIC | 8:09.42314 | 1:32.265 | ||
15th | 29 | Emma ENGLEN | 8:35.22715 | 1:58.069 |
Female: 10-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Gracey HAMSTREET | 7:13.1721 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Lily BOUCHER | 8:38.4502 | 1:25.278 | ||
106 | Lara MARKTHALER | DNF |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Lisa MASON | 6:48.8491 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Michelle CHANG | 6:49.7062 | 0.857s | ||
3rd | 110 | Katarina JORSBACK | 6:57.0573 | 8.208s | ||
4th | 253 | Carla PASIN | 7:04.0734 | 15.224s | ||
5th | 97 | Llinos BROWN | 7:04.9375 | 16.088s | ||
6th | 124 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 7:08.0396 | 19.190s | ||
7th | 95 | Chrissy DE VALL | 7:08.1177 | 19.268s | ||
8th | 111 | Kate WHITLEY | 7:12.0688 | 23.219s | ||
9th | 230 | Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO | 7:21.5319 | 32.682s | ||
10th | 2 | Wendy ROBINSON | 7:23.23710 | 34.388s | ||
11th | 208 | Kari MANCER | 7:23.53111 | 34.682s | ||
12th | 224 | Charlene LUCJAN | 7:29.86612 | 41.017s | ||
13th | 232 | Alice MATHEWS | 7:30.41613 | 41.567s | ||
14th | 227 | Claire RYAN | 7:31.26614 | 42.417s | ||
15th | 242 | Cristina ALTES | 8:02.40715 | 1:13.558 | ||
16th | 268 | Natalie KINGI | 8:07.85416 | 1:19.005 | ||
17th | 120 | Jackie SPERBER | 8:16.36317 | 1:27.514 | ||
18th | 22 | Stacey SPENCER | 8:17.36518 | 1:28.516 | ||
105 | Jo PERROTT | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified