The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 1:44.231 | 1:34.522 | 1:26.142 | 1:19.621 | 1:05.601 | 1:34.891 | 8:45.001 | - | ||||
2nd | 20 | Drew CARTERS | 1:51.514 | 1:31.191 | 1:26.173 | 1:22.913 | 1:14.544 | 1:43.693 | 9:10.012 | 25.01s | ||||
3rd | 115 | Ben CATHRO | 1:46.302 | 1:38.193 | 1:42.154 | 1:21.362 | 1:11.212 | 1:39.252 | 9:18.463 | 33.46s | ||||
4th | 110 | Ryan MIDDLETON | 1:49.023 | 1:46.154 | 1:26.101 | 1:33.904 | 1:13.223 | 4:38.344 | 12:26.734 | 3:41.73 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | Pipedream Cycles | 2:01.412 | 1:46.012 | 1:38.041 | 1:33.592 | 1:16.122 | 1:45.681 | 10:00.851 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 1:55.691 | 1:44.411 | 1:53.782 | 1:32.101 | 1:16.001 | 1:47.712 | 10:09.692 | 8.84s | ||||
3rd | 47 | Jamie KUNKA | Birnam Beavers | 2:17.903 | 2:14.253 | 2:02.193 | 1:46.643 | 1:30.803 | 1:56.893 | 11:48.673 | 1:47.82 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | James WILSON (exp) | Sick Skills RT | 1:45.291 | 1:37.741 | 1:41.953 | 1:25.851 | 1:10.171 | 1:39.351 | 9:20.351 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 1:51.352 | 1:41.582 | 1:34.031 | 1:27.582 | 1:13.452 | 1:44.762 | 9:32.752 | 12.40s | |||
3rd | 67 | Craig MURPHY | 1:53.823 | 1:48.213 | 1:37.942 | 1:27.623 | 1:13.773 | 1:49.194 | 9:50.553 | 30.20s | ||||
4th | 32 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 2:04.484 | 1:53.334 | 1:45.034 | 1:37.124 | 1:24.506 | 1:49.073 | 10:33.534 | 1:13.18 | |||
5th | 92 | Joe STEPHENSON | Bike & Spanner | 2:05.435 | 2:04.925 | 1:47.926 | 1:39.105 | 1:21.974 | 1:51.785 | 10:51.125 | 1:30.77 | |||
6th | 71 | Jake NICOL | 2:19.216 | 2:09.406 | 2:01.218 | 1:53.916 | 1:24.155 | 2:03.646 | 11:51.526 | 2:31.17 | ||||
7th | 62 | Alistair MEIKLEJOHN | Discovery Junior Cycling Hub | 2:20.997 | 2:15.897 | 1:52.797 | 1:59.678 | 1:29.467 | 2:06.478 | 12:05.277 | 2:44.92 | |||
8th | 43 | Marc HUTCHISON | 2:50.509 | 2:58.409 | 1:47.135 | 1:58.767 | 1:48.829 | 2:04.817 | 13:28.428 | 4:08.07 | ||||
9th | 104 | Arran WHITTLE | 2:41.008 | 2:51.618 | 2:14.979 | 2:16.099 | 1:44.178 | 2:26.679 | 14:14.519 | 4:54.16 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Angus KEAN | 1:47.981 | 1:34.151 | 1:29.431 | 1:22.571 | 1:05.901 | 1:38.281 | 8:58.311 | - | ||||
2nd | 57 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | DUMRCC | 1:51.555 | 1:40.632 | 1:35.094 | 1:32.006 | 1:13.383 | 1:42.482 | 9:35.132 | 36.82s | |||
3rd | 26 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe Racing | 1:51.333 | 1:41.933 | 1:33.433 | 1:30.135 | 1:13.624 | 1:44.924 | 9:35.363 | 37.05s | |||
4th | 118 | Ben WILLIAMSON | CACH | 1:50.912 | 1:44.174 | 1:36.195 | 1:27.452 | 1:14.405 | 1:47.735 | 9:40.854 | 42.54s | |||
5th | 90 | Sam STANFIELD | Bike & Spanner | 1:57.436 | 1:47.176 | 1:36.366 | 1:27.894 | 1:10.292 | 1:43.583 | 9:42.725 | 44.41s | |||
6th | 61 | Neil MCWILLIAM | 1:51.474 | 1:46.295 | 1:31.652 | 1:27.683 | 1:22.5310 | 2:03.3915 | 10:03.016 | 1:04.70 | ||||
7th | 28 | Ollie FERGUSSON | 1:58.197 | 1:53.467 | 1:49.9212 | 1:38.629 | 1:18.316 | 1:49.246 | 10:27.747 | 1:29.43 | ||||
8th | 119 | Jonathan WILSON (sen1) | CACH | 2:00.018 | 1:55.429 | 1:42.738 | 1:36.637 | 1:20.979 | 1:57.2610 | 10:33.028 | 1:34.71 | |||
9th | 74 | Gabor PARDYKA | 2:03.969 | 2:00.0311 | 1:45.9010 | 1:42.8013 | 1:18.727 | 1:52.137 | 10:43.549 | 1:45.23 | ||||
10th | 11 | Luke BIRMINGHAM | 2:06.5210 | 1:54.138 | 1:41.447 | 1:41.7212 | 1:23.9412 | 1:59.2812 | 10:47.0310 | 1:48.72 | ||||
11th | 83 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 2:10.6312 | 1:57.6510 | 1:47.2711 | 1:37.588 | 1:23.2411 | 1:56.859 | 10:53.2211 | 1:54.91 | ||||
12th | 120 | Sam HOLDSWORTH | DUMRCC | 2:16.2314 | 2:01.6012 | 1:51.3513 | 1:40.0010 | 1:19.708 | 1:59.2511 | 11:08.1312 | 2:09.82 | |||
13th | 34 | Craig GRAHAM | 2:16.1713 | 2:08.6013 | 1:55.4914 | 1:47.0714 | 1:30.7414 | 2:00.7813 | 11:38.8513 | 2:40.54 | ||||
14th | 22 | Miles COLTART | 2:07.4011 | 2:25.2317 | 1:45.369 | 1:40.1811 | 1:46.7018 | 1:55.388 | 11:40.2514 | 2:41.94 | ||||
15th | 55 | Craig MCCRACKEN | DUMRCC | 2:33.6717 | 2:13.4614 | 2:02.3216 | 1:55.2515 | 1:30.4813 | 2:02.1314 | 12:17.3115 | 3:19.00 | |||
16th | 48 | Jonathan KYLE | 2:20.2015 | 2:20.1616 | 1:57.7115 | 2:01.2517 | 1:33.9115 | 2:09.0717 | 12:22.3016 | 3:23.99 | ||||
17th | 100 | Stephen VACHER | 2:30.7316 | 2:30.7118 | 2:09.4317 | 1:57.1816 | 1:37.0816 | 2:07.2916 | 12:52.4217 | 3:54.11 | ||||
18th | 14 | David BREAKEY | 2:34.6818 | 2:18.9215 | 2:10.6818 | 2:02.9918 | 2:03.9119 | 2:13.5118 | 13:24.6918 | 4:26.38 | ||||
19th | 52 | John MACIVER | 2:36.6319 | 2:58.9319 | 2:35.2919 | 2:05.9719 | 1:38.6117 | 2:18.3719 | 14:13.8019 | 5:15.49 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Richard PATON | 1:45.751 | 1:37.111 | 1:27.931 | 1:23.701 | 1:11.521 | 1:43.782 | 9:09.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 9 | Daniel BIGGAR | 1:53.912 | 1:39.582 | 1:34.772 | 1:30.533 | 1:13.782 | 1:49.126 | 9:41.692 | 31.90s | ||||
3rd | 94 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 1:54.503 | 1:47.124 | 1:37.043 | 1:28.102 | 1:14.603 | 1:43.711 | 9:45.073 | 35.28s | |||
4th | 85 | Gary SCOTT | Black Salami | 2:01.987 | 1:44.303 | 1:39.774 | 1:34.186 | 1:19.596 | 1:48.644 | 10:08.464 | 58.67s | |||
5th | 113 | Brian KEITH | Vibe Racing | 2:01.866 | 1:51.256 | 1:40.786 | 1:36.917 | 1:16.995 | 1:47.883 | 10:15.675 | 1:05.88 | |||
6th | 98 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 1:58.794 | 1:56.328 | 1:41.637 | 1:33.544 | 1:16.604 | 1:50.667 | 10:17.546 | 1:07.75 | |||
7th | 79 | Boyan PRIMOV | 1:59.005 | 1:49.335 | 1:39.885 | 1:37.468 | 1:21.498 | 1:55.309 | 10:22.467 | 1:12.67 | ||||
8th | 31 | Alasdair FULTON (mas) | 2:03.318 | 1:54.697 | 1:47.048 | 1:34.045 | 1:19.857 | 1:48.775 | 10:27.708 | 1:17.91 | ||||
9th | 86 | Jorge SERRADA | Soshimano Racing | 2:11.4610 | 1:59.149 | 1:51.5710 | 1:40.629 | 1:24.9110 | 1:58.9011 | 11:06.609 | 1:56.81 | |||
10th | 101 | Max VASILYEV | Thunder Horse | 2:05.799 | 2:11.2913 | 1:51.6811 | 1:43.0310 | 1:25.0411 | 1:51.538 | 11:08.3610 | 1:58.57 | |||
11th | 2 | Fraser ANDREW (mas1) | Master shredder | 2:12.4412 | 2:08.5011 | 1:50.339 | 1:46.0611 | 1:24.439 | 1:59.3913 | 11:21.1511 | 2:11.36 | |||
12th | 4 | Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA* | 2:12.0011 | 2:01.8610 | 1:51.6811 | 1:47.0012 | 1:41.1819 | 1:59.1312 | 11:32.8512 | 2:23.06 | ||||
13th | 44 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:12.9014 | 2:16.3717 | 1:54.3513 | 1:47.9413 | 1:31.2713 | 1:58.6210 | 11:41.4513 | 2:31.66 | |||
14th | 13 | Dawid BORUCKI | 2:24.7220 | 2:14.9216 | 1:57.8514 | 1:48.6214 | 1:29.3312 | 2:05.7417 | 12:01.1814 | 2:51.39 | ||||
15th | 35 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:12.7513 | 2:12.2114 | 2:06.7618 | 1:55.4216 | 1:37.9317 | 2:02.1215 | 12:07.1915 | 2:57.40 | |||
16th | 41 | Robert HOGG | 2:15.8115 | 2:29.3818 | 2:08.0819 | 1:51.3215 | 1:32.2315 | 2:00.9814 | 12:17.8016 | 3:08.01 | ||||
17th | 38 | Kyle HENDERSON | 2:23.9419 | 2:12.4415 | 2:04.1415 | 2:05.9619 | 1:31.4114 | 2:03.6316 | 12:21.5217 | 3:11.73 | ||||
18th | 6 | Chris BAINES | Lochy Campers | 2:22.3517 | 2:10.6512 | 2:06.4117 | 1:57.3117 | 1:38.0718 | 2:10.0319 | 12:24.8218 | 3:15.03 | |||
19th | 23 | Kevin CONAGHAN | 2:19.6616 | 2:49.5220 | 2:05.2416 | 2:03.9618 | 1:35.3516 | 2:09.1618 | 13:02.8919 | 3:53.10 | ||||
20th | 117 | Patrick DUNCAN | 2:22.6618 | 2:31.1619 | 2:10.2420 | 2:14.7220 | 1:42.0620 | 2:13.3720 | 13:14.2120 | 4:04.42 | ||||
21st | 12 | Gavin BLACK (mas) | 2:49.1321 | 3:01.8421 | 2:49.2521 | 2:51.3121 | 1:46.9221 | 2:19.3921 | 15:37.8421 | 6:28.05 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Michael CLYNE (1) | flare Clothing Co / Marin / Sixth Element Wheels | 1:50.511 | 1:37.921 | 1:32.511 | 1:22.951 | 1:10.211 | 1:40.541 | 9:14.641 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | David OGDEN (vet) | NETCO | 1:53.922 | 1:40.042 | 1:37.212 | 1:32.632 | 1:16.922 | 1:47.012 | 9:47.732 | 33.09s | |||
3rd | 95 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:09.973 | 1:58.363 | 1:49.354 | 1:40.343 | 1:20.733 | 1:54.563 | 10:53.313 | 1:38.67 | |||
4th | 63 | Greig MILLAR | 2:13.756 | 2:18.768 | 1:47.673 | 1:48.804 | 1:26.114 | 1:57.024 | 11:32.114 | 2:17.47 | ||||
5th | 37 | Kenny HENDERSON | 2:10.844 | 2:06.614 | 1:50.925 | 2:01.418 | 1:35.0211 | 2:00.947 | 11:45.745 | 2:31.10 | ||||
6th | 103 | Graeme WATTERS | Rehab Racing | 2:11.785 | 2:10.205 | 2:00.067 | 2:03.269 | 1:31.638 | 2:03.469 | 12:00.396 | 2:45.75 | |||
7th | 96 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | HTR | 2:19.577 | 2:19.869 | 2:02.569 | 1:51.395 | 1:30.956 | 2:06.4210 | 12:10.757 | 2:56.11 | |||
8th | 15 | Peter CARMICHAEL | Coo Field Reivers | 2:25.0211 | 2:23.9111 | 2:03.3910 | 1:58.936 | 1:31.417 | 1:57.635 | 12:20.298 | 3:05.65 | |||
9th | 58 | Craig MCGOWAN | TEAM BREAKPAD | 2:20.549 | 2:14.686 | 2:01.578 | 2:21.5211 | 1:30.585 | 1:58.276 | 12:27.169 | 3:12.52 | |||
10th | 30 | Gary FRASER | 2:20.328 | 2:15.857 | 2:09.2911 | 2:15.0310 | 1:31.659 | 2:01.278 | 12:33.4110 | 3:18.77 | ||||
11th | 36 | Douglas HAIN | 2:34.5712 | 2:20.7110 | 2:14.5912 | 1:59.697 | 1:34.8210 | 2:23.2912 | 13:07.6711 | 3:53.03 | ||||
12th | 10 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 2:22.0910 | 2:29.6112 | 1:58.666 | 2:42.1412 | 1:45.6212 | 2:13.5811 | 13:31.7012 | 4:17.06 | ||||
13th | 77 | Frankie POLIGNANO | COG Velo | 3:04.0713 | 2:37.4713 | 2:26.4513 | 3:00.6813 | 2:03.6413 | 2:36.5713 | 15:48.8813 | 6:34.24 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:13.691 | 2:13.032 | 1:56.991 | 1:47.222 | 1:27.511 | 1:56.381 | 11:34.821 | - | |||
2nd | 99 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:16.182 | 2:05.341 | 1:58.632 | 1:46.681 | 1:28.542 | 1:59.642 | 11:35.012 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 5 | Stuart ATLEE | Team SSS | 2:19.653 | 2:21.144 | 2:01.173 | 1:49.733 | 1:31.273 | 2:03.543 | 12:06.503 | 31.68s | |||
4th | 122 | Graeme STEWART (vet) ° | Vibe Racing | 2:26.574 | 2:15.333 | 2:05.264 | 2:31.435 | 1:31.914 | 2:04.044 | 12:54.544 | 1:19.72 | |||
5th | 89 | Colin STANFIELD | 2:58.556 | 2:49.085 | 2:26.495 | 2:10.514 | 1:43.125 | 2:23.525 | 14:31.275 | 2:56.45 | ||||
6th | 27 | Lee DOVE | McTroll | 2:49.835 | 2:54.826 | 2:31.996 | 2:35.726 | 1:50.176 | 2:27.716 | 15:10.246 | 3:35.42 | |||
81 | Graham RATAJ | 3:01.717 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 2:29.791 | 2:37.251 | 2:19.091 | 2:26.071 | 1:37.421 | 2:18.201 | 13:47.821 | - | |||
2nd | 72 | Jorja NICOL | 3:10.532 | 3:31.802 | 4:04.352 | 4:17.612 | 2:32.842 | 3:12.972 | 20:50.102 | 7:02.28 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Korma | Jalfrezi | Dopiaza | Rista | Korai | Kozhi | Bhuna | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Mikayla PARTON | 2:20.072 | 2:02.691 | 1:51.811 | 1:46.371 | 1:26.071 | 2:02.881 | 11:29.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 102 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 2:19.251 | 2:14.632 | 1:59.922 | 1:50.082 | 1:31.582 | 2:06.102 | 12:01.562 | 31.67s | |||
3rd | 7 | Emma BEAN | Valley Girls | 2:30.773 | 2:27.093 | 2:19.483 | 2:11.553 | 1:46.855 | 2:16.054 | 13:31.793 | 2:01.90 | |||
4th | 33 | Liz GILMOUR | MSC Tires / TerraVenture | 2:39.545 | 2:31.534 | 2:21.234 | 2:16.034 | 1:42.254 | 2:13.853 | 13:44.434 | 2:14.54 | |||
5th | 73 | Helen PALMER | Valley Girls | 2:37.024 | 2:35.275 | 2:22.025 | 2:18.865 | 1:41.973 | 2:19.595 | 13:54.735 | 2:24.84 | |||
6th | 59 | Kirsty MCGOWAN | TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:16.856 | 3:37.206 | 3:14.176 | 3:09.966 | 1:58.106 | 2:24.216 | 17:40.496 | 6:10.60 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified