Crankworx Les Gets Mont-Chéry DH at Les Gets

view_listResults (186)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/Results_Mont_Cher…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

108 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark18Baptiste PIERRON VOULVOUL RACING2:34.341-
bookmark21Sam BLENKINSOP NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:34.5820.24s
bookmark328Kirk MCDOWALL Dunbar Cycles Devinci2:35.4431.10s
 464Max MORGAN (pro) Santa Cruz Bicycles / Worldwide Cyclery2:35.7341.39s
 513Benoit COULANGES Dorval AM2:35.8951.55s
 687Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz2:36.5862.24s
 719Jack READING One Vision Global Racing2:37.0272.68s
 826Bernard KERR 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:37.6383.29s
 924Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Scott / Velosolutions2:37.7193.37s
 1061Romain PAYET 2:38.39104.05s
 11109Jono JONES 2:38.98114.64s
 1262Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz2:39.55125.21s
 1314Mick HANNAH Polygon UR2:41.30136.96s
 1431Isak LEIVSSON pole bicycles2:42.16147.82s
 1580David JONEAU Les Gets2:42.30157.96s
 1650Forrest RIESCO Kali / Kovarik Racing / Race Face / Ryders2:42.48168.14s
 1739Graeme MUDD Lusty / Maxxis2:43.38179.04s
 1890Craig EVANS (elt) Hope Technologies2:43.49189.15s
 1949Maxime CIRIEGO Dorval AM2:43.76199.42s
 2086Sam DALE (elt) Santa Cruz2:44.03209.69s
 2163Antoine PIERRON VOULVOUL RACING2:44.13219.79s
 22103Ambroise HEBERT Alpes Mancelles Ride Race Team2:44.892210.55s
 2367Simen SMESTAD SK Rye2:45.192310.85s
 24388Junior PAROZ DH Speedracing Team2:45.632411.29s
 25218Alexis PUJOL Conliege Bike2:46.112511.77s
 2652Nicolas MATHIEU DC Team Bike Racing2:46.312611.97s
 2715Rupert CHAPMAN 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:47.302712.96s
 2888Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate2:47.892813.55s
 29365Killian CALLAGHAN Kenny / Mooneys / Santa Cruz / WTB2:47.912913.57s
 3055Ole-Herman BERGBY SK Rye2:48.073013.73s
 31357Max PFEIL Klausmann Suspension2:48.733114.39s
 32203Luca TINTORI Le marmotte Loreto2:50.043215.70s
 33210Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN Santa Cruz2:50.093315.75s
 34349Niko VELASCO 2:50.323415.98s
 35366Harry HEAD Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank2:50.873516.53s
 36338Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMR / MucOff2:51.423617.08s
 37335Fergus RYAN MTB BEDS / Pleney / Team Skene2:52.553718.21s
 38389Harrison ORY Mojo Wheels2:52.683818.34s
 39367Theo CABART ALORS MANCELLES RIDE / OTRAININ2:53.063918.72s
 40398Sam SHAW Zerode2:53.314018.97s
 41333Frederik LETH Cyclesport / Garmin / Mons2:53.324118.98s
 42120Maxime DANDA 2:53.414219.07s
 43373Brian CAHAL Pivot / Prologue / SRAM / TLD2:53.644319.30s
 44220Franck CHAUVET Les orres bikepark2:53.864419.52s
 4596Josh LEWIS Santa Cruz / SRAM2:54.064519.72s
 46371Jason LAVAL Setaglisse2:55.204620.86s
 47386Elliot RIED Yarra Valley Cycles2:55.604721.26s
 48214Clément FAUCENSTIER Team TC Concept2:55.904821.56s
 49106Thomas DENIZOT VOULVOUL RACING2:56.234921.89s
 50208Mads Bo ANDERSEN Trek Bikes Denmark2:56.815022.47s
 51381Thomas REVENU Cran-Gevrier VTT2:57.175122.83s
 5291Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz2:57.255222.91s
 53513Pierre Alexandre ROCHE Santa Cruz Syndicate2:58.175323.83s
 54206Sam HOCKENHULL Commencal2:58.905424.56s
 55100Conor MACFARLANE Intense / Mons Royale2:59.915525.57s
 56207Mads Taul HANSEN Cycle Sport Silkeborg3:00.065625.72s
 57331Jules MARCHAL TEAM KIT SPECIALIZED3:00.385726.04s
 58200Daniel SELF 3:00.485826.14s
 59201Francesco TONINI 5.1 BIKE TEAM3:02.455928.11s
 60197Jacques VAN DER HOEVEN 3:02.706028.36s
 6173Julien PICCOLO X1racing3:02.736128.39s
 62419Marc BASLEY Nevada sport3:03.656229.31s
 63384Guillaume GENCEL US cagnes3:03.766329.42s
 64332Valentin ANOUILH P2V Team3:05.556431.21s
 65222Guillaume MARTEL MTB LES ANGLES3:06.496532.15s
 66215Allan VOIGNIER Faux wagon dh3:06.736632.39s
 67195Alex RONALD 3:06.786732.44s
 68269Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:08.406834.06s
 69211Tom TURLO TechBike Geneva3:08.546934.20s
 70198Victor ROCHE MENU 3:08.597034.25s
 71356Alexandre HELFER EC Colmar3:08.907134.56s
 72202Fabien BLANCHARD 3:09.497235.15s
 73213Jojo RAUTERBERG Biketeam Steinweiler3:11.337336.99s
 74300Julien VERARD Diot Crew3:11.527437.18s
 75192James DUNFORD FSB Racing3:11.717537.37s
 76196Florian CHARPAIL 3:14.297639.95s
 77205Antoine RIVIERE Team kronenbourg3:14.917740.57s
 78378Aymen MCGONIGLE 3:15.137840.79s
 79216Kevin JACQUEMOUD Diot Crew3:16.497942.15s
 80432Jake ROBERTSON 3:18.598044.25s
 81217Camille GEOFFROY UC DARNETAL3:19.178144.83s
 82190Theo BARBERIN Team greoux bike3:19.848245.50s
 83212Guillaume VOCANSON Team kronenbourg3:21.698347.35s
 84225Ale AVIGLIANO Carbon Hook3:27.778453.43s
 85402David DEAN Royal Roots Racing3:28.328553.98s
 86191Pierre-Louis HEMERY 3:38.04861:03.70
 8712Florent PAYET VOULVOUL RACING3:52.71871:18.37
 8842Jake NEWELL Mondraker Australia4:57.71882:23.37
 223Tom KALCHER DNS
 221Gaetan ROUSSELET DNS
 337Nikolai KILIK DNS
 35Thibault LALY ADH Team by CubeDNS
 193Pierre Alexandre CAILLET BHT BIKEDNS
 47Gaetan RUFFIN Commencal Vallnord / GoPro / iXS / SRAMDNS
 25Elliot JACKSON GiantDNS
 54Pablo SEEWALD Im sport livigno - Skiservice corvatschDNS
 46Roger VIEIRA Moore Large O'Neal Race TeamDNS
 48Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large O'Neal Race TeamDNS
 94Jackson DAVIS Nukeproof bikes / VANZACSDNS
 417Sam GERRETT Orange Factory RacingDNS
 23Faustin FIGARET iXS / Radon Factory DH RacingDNS
 5Loris VERGIER Santa Cruz SyndicateDNS
 393Maxime CHANEL Team TC ConceptDNS
 199Oliver HAGGREN Trek DenmarkDNS
 16Gee ATHERTON GoPro / MucOff / Trek Factory RacingDNS
 92Dan ATHERTON GoPro / MucOff / Trek Factory RacingDNS
 36Keegan WRIGHT SRAM / Unior Devinci Factory RacingDNS
 224Daniel LINDBERG VikingosDH / Wildcoastbikes BarcelonaDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1478Blake ROSS Unit2go2:45.721-
bookmark2479Jakob JEWETT Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano2:48.7323.01s
bookmark3480Louis GAILLET VV RACING2:49.5033.78s
 4488Leo GRISEL SECTION RACE BMX2:52.7747.05s
 5490Theo GOUTAUDIER Team TC Concept2:56.50510.78s
 6509Jorik BLUME 3:01.42615.70s
 7497Christopher STROM 3:01.56715.84s
 8507Thomas CARR 3:16.46830.74s
 9503Fraser KELLY (yth) POC Scottish Enduro / ShredXS3:17.59931.87s
 10506Eliott FOURRIERE FR FAULX WAGON DH3:20.131034.41s
 11498Alexander SHEPHERD Les Gets VTT Club3:25.431139.71s
 12508Jules BUSALB 3:25.931240.21s
 13502Mateo LEMERRE 3:27.541341.82s
 14499Loic SANTO 3:33.581447.86s
 15505Baptiste GIAI-VIA 3:39.171553.45s
 16501Maceo PERESSON 3:42.401656.68s
 17496Lucien VULLIEZ 4:04.91171:19.19
 511Oscar BAYLE DNF
 504Raphael INIGUEZ DNS
 474Mathew STERLING Commencal Cartel USA / MaxxisDNS
 476Dennis LUFFMAN Fmdracing transition mucoff racingDNS
 472Simon CHAPELET Polygon UR development teamDNS
 475Kai SPAFFORD Fly / Project BikeDNS
 477Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Fox / Trek GartDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1168Aaron GUNGL Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz / SRAM2:39.121-
bookmark2154Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:40.0920.97s
bookmark3157Charlie MAKEA New Zealand performance Hub2:45.0735.95s
 4108Jasper BARRETT 2:45.4546.33s
 5158Sam GALE 2:46.0956.97s
 6164Gautier JUNG Orange bike cofactory / TLD2:54.37615.25s
 7169Nico FERNANDEZ NZ MTB National Performance Hub2:55.13716.01s
 8463John LAWS 2:55.71816.59s
 9467Bryce HEATHCOTE 2:57.71918.59s
 10461Frederic VALES 3:04.921025.80s
 11451Aymeric LE GRALL 3:05.281126.16s
 12448Gregory PAWERA 3:05.551226.43s
 13462Lorenzo COMMOD FLOWERBIKE3:06.851327.73s
 14453Johany HINDERER Team PRG3:08.861429.74s
 15464Matteo LABARRE 3:12.111532.99s
 16466Raphael HELLINGE 3:13.121634.00s
 17450Benjamin MUNSCH Team PRG3:17.211738.09s
 18470Cyril BURGNARD 3:17.771838.65s
 19468Jonathan CHAPIGNAC 3:19.101939.98s
 20469Louis EDY SPORT FITNESS LES CARROZ3:22.142043.02s
 21170Atle LAAKSO Pivot / SK Rye4:45.89212:06.77
 160Jonty VINK jon kebabDNF
 452Oliver KAARD DNS
 156Matteo INIGUEZ DNS
 152Thibaut DAPRELA Commencal Vallnord / GoPro / iXS / SRAMDNS
 465Alex HOFFMANN FR FAULX WAGON DHDNS
 166Thomas FAVRE LES GETS INTENSEDNS
 153Sam ROBBIE Wide Open Intense CyclesDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1521Laurent JALADY vc les gets3:02.091-
bookmark2519Brendan CLARKE 100% / Capital cycles / Transition Bikes3:11.3929.30s
bookmark3516Herve BOITEL 3:12.63310.54s
 4514Jason MARSH Santa Cruz Syndicate3:17.43415.34s
 5524Nick MORGAN 3:34.59532.50s
 525Stephane FERET DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark15001Jill KINTNER CAMELBAK / Norco / Red Bull2:54.951-
bookmark21005Marine CABIROU VOULVOUL RACING2:56.8321.88s
bookmark31008Casey BROWN Clif / Trek Factory Racing2:57.5832.63s
 41007Vaea VERBEECK Deity / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:57.7442.79s
 51006Emilie SIEGENTHALER 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:58.5553.60s
 6138Mariana SALAZAR PALOMO Dorval AM3:04.7769.82s
 7126Melanie CHAPPAZ Hope Technology3:09.54714.59s
 8142Kialani HINES Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Shinano / TLD3:13.95819.00s
 9134Rachel PAGEAU Devinci Development Racing3:21.93926.98s
 10131Linda JAGER Alpes Mancelles Ride Race Team3:36.521041.57s
 11439Brooke THOMPSON 4:10.76111:15.81
 440Souchal CORALIE DNS
 139Morgane CHARRE BergamontDNS
 137Camille BALANCHE DevinciDNS
 128Frida Helena RØNNING Lillehammer CKDNS
 1003Tracey HANNAH Polygon URDNS
 1004Rachel ATHERTON GoPro / MucOff / Trek Factory RacingDNS
 136C.J. SELIG TruckerCo PosseDNS

15-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1445Lauryne CHAPPAZ team biofrais3:32.271-
bookmark2443Nikki CLARKE Capital cycles / GT Bikes3:39.2426.97s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us