Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Ross CLAPTON | 2:24.101 | 2:22.941 | 2:22.941 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | 2:42.835 | 2:27.162 | 2:27.162 | 4.22s | ||
3rd | 82 | Max LEONARD | 2:36.353 | 2:29.953 | 2:29.953 | 7.01s | ||
4th | 84 | Ryan SLADE | 2:32.182 | 2:34.794 | 2:32.184 | 9.24s | ||
5th | 100 | Jonathon MORLEY | 2:38.364 | 2:40.605 | 2:38.365 | 15.42s | ||
6th | 85 | Matthew OATES | 2:51.686 | 2:48.586 | 2:48.586 | 25.64s |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Tom ROSS | 2:15.853 | 2:09.931 | 2:09.931 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Louis PLAYLE-WATSON | 2:12.941 | 2:11.282 | 2:11.282 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 76 | Reuben WILLIAMS | 2:12.992 | 2:16.205 | 2:12.993 | 3.06s | ||
4th | 75 | Adam PYBUS | 2:21.524 | 2:14.993 | 2:14.994 | 5.06s | ||
5th | 80 | William BARRON | 2:30.469 | 2:15.134 | 2:15.135 | 5.20s | ||
6th | 74 | Jack HARRISON (sen2) | 2:22.825 | 2:17.926 | 2:17.926 | 7.99s | ||
7th | 97 | Dylan BELLERBY | 2:24.736 | 2:18.767 | 2:18.767 | 8.83s | ||
8th | 98 | Bartek ZBRONIEC | 2:28.137 | 2:25.638 | 2:25.638 | 15.70s | ||
9th | 77 | Nial DITCHBURN | 2:30.448 | 2:26.069 | 2:26.069 | 16.13s | ||
10th | 78 | Jake FANTARROW | 2:36.0610 | 2:29.6510 | 2:29.6510 | 19.72s | ||
11th | 79 | Connor PYE | 2:42.0412 | 2:39.4711 | 2:39.4711 | 29.54s | ||
12th | 68 | Daniel BRAVINGTON | 2:40.5411 | 2:40.5412 | 30.61s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Brett PENFOLD | 2:04.271 | 2:00.821 | 2:00.821 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Alex HOPPER | 2:06.603 | 2:02.692 | 2:02.692 | 1.87s | ||
3rd | 58 | Sean LUKE | 2:05.702 | 2:04.293 | 2:04.293 | 3.47s | ||
4th | 59 | Martin LAMBERT | 2:11.524 | 2:06.764 | 2:06.764 | 5.94s | ||
5th | 95 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 2:12.665 | 3:57.5311 | 2:12.665 | 11.84s | ||
6th | 72 | Paul GRANGE | 2:17.106 | 2:13.325 | 2:13.326 | 12.50s | ||
7th | 70 | Callum QUINN | 2:19.458 | 2:14.756 | 2:14.757 | 13.93s | ||
8th | 71 | Declan LINDSAY | 2:17.697 | 2:14.837 | 2:14.838 | 14.01s | ||
9th | 69 | Peter DONOVAN (sen) | 2:28.669 | 2:27.648 | 2:27.649 | 26.82s | ||
10th | 67 | Joseph CHAPMAN (sen) | 2:31.5210 | 2:31.5210 | 30.70s | |||
11th | 61 | Jack DAYKIN | 2:35.8011 | 2:32.859 | 2:32.8511 | 32.03s | ||
12th | 63 | Ben SILK | 3:14.1412 | 2:36.6810 | 2:36.6812 | 35.86s | ||
62 | Stephen MASTERS (sen) |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Adam HODGSON | 2:06.112 | 2:03.141 | 2:03.141 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 2:03.161 | 2:20.1223 | 2:03.162 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 96 | Glen BANNAN | 2:13.259 | 2:04.032 | 2:04.033 | 0.89s | ||
4th | 41 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 2:10.596 | 2:06.433 | 2:06.434 | 3.29s | ||
5th | 57 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 2:15.4813 | 2:06.554 | 2:06.555 | 3.41s | ||
6th | 47 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 2:09.333 | 2:14.2914 | 2:09.336 | 6.19s | ||
7th | 31 | Craig BARGERY | 2:09.764 | 2:10.246 | 2:09.767 | 6.62s | ||
8th | 29 | Paul STABLER | 2:14.0612 | 2:09.845 | 2:09.848 | 6.70s | ||
9th | 34 | Ross LORIMER | 2:10.125 | 2:16.1316 | 2:10.129 | 6.98s | ||
10th | 38 | Andy HALPIN | 2:14.0011 | 2:10.527 | 2:10.5210 | 7.38s | ||
11th | 32 | Marc PURKISS | 2:18.8018 | 2:10.578 | 2:10.5711 | 7.43s | ||
12th | 42 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 2:17.5816 | 2:10.699 | 2:10.6912 | 7.55s | ||
13th | 53 | Oliver RUSHTON | 2:12.077 | 2:12.0713 | 8.93s | |||
14th | 39 | Lawrence THOMPSON | 2:18.0217 | 2:12.7610 | 2:12.7614 | 9.62s | ||
15th | 49 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 2:16.2314 | 2:12.8711 | 2:12.8715 | 9.73s | ||
16th | 26 | Stephen OATES | 2:12.938 | 2:14.6715 | 2:12.9316 | 9.79s | ||
17th | 54 | Jonathan PERKS (1) | 2:16.3015 | 2:13.2512 | 2:13.2517 | 10.11s | ||
18th | 37 | Richard TELFORD | 2:13.4610 | 3:34.7029 | 2:13.4618 | 10.32s | ||
19th | 46 | Andy SCHOFIELD | 2:21.1519 | 2:13.7913 | 2:13.7919 | 10.65s | ||
20th | 40 | David HALL (mas) | 2:23.4920 | 2:16.6017 | 2:16.6020 | 13.46s | ||
21st | 36 | Christopher HUTCHINGS | 2:25.7426 | 2:17.3718 | 2:17.3721 | 14.23s | ||
22nd | 44 | Robin SMITH | 2:23.6622 | 2:18.0919 | 2:18.0922 | 14.95s | ||
23rd | 33 | Lee FLETCHER | 2:24.9925 | 2:19.3920 | 2:19.3923 | 16.25s | ||
24th | 50 | Daniel EMMERSON | 2:23.5821 | 2:19.6021 | 2:19.6024 | 16.46s | ||
25th | 35 | Nic PEARSE | 2:23.9623 | 2:20.0022 | 2:20.0025 | 16.86s | ||
26th | 94 | Phil HALLIWELL | 2:28.2927 | 2:22.2824 | 2:22.2826 | 19.14s | ||
27th | 27 | Simon BARBER | 2:31.1529 | 2:22.8925 | 2:22.8927 | 19.75s | ||
28th | 43 | Andrew ATKINSON (mas) | 2:24.8924 | 2:24.8928 | 21.75s | |||
29th | 55 | David MASTERS | 2:29.6828 | 2:26.7426 | 2:26.7429 | 23.60s | ||
30th | 51 | Steven TEASDALE | 2:34.0730 | 2:27.0927 | 2:27.0930 | 23.95s | ||
31st | 52 | Steven HODGESON | 2:42.5031 | 2:28.3528 | 2:28.3531 | 25.21s | ||
48 | Andrew LANGRIDGE |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Steve MELVILLE | 2:07.681 | 2:05.661 | 2:05.661 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Phil GRIMES | 2:08.022 | 2:06.672 | 2:06.672 | 1.01s | ||
3rd | 15 | Steven HILL (gvet) | 2:13.593 | 2:06.913 | 2:06.913 | 1.25s | ||
4th | 22 | Gavin SWEENEY | 2:17.816 | 2:11.514 | 2:11.514 | 5.85s | ||
5th | 99 | Aden YOUNG | 2:16.524 | 2:13.815 | 2:13.815 | 8.15s | ||
6th | 25 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 2:17.785 | 2:22.249 | 2:17.786 | 12.12s | ||
7th | 20 | Paul SUNDIN | 2:25.6810 | 2:20.416 | 2:20.417 | 14.75s | ||
8th | 10 | Brendan WARDLE | 2:22.977 | 2:21.237 | 2:21.238 | 15.57s | ||
9th | 21 | Iain WHITAKER | 2:25.9511 | 2:21.798 | 2:21.799 | 16.13s | ||
10th | 16 | Simon DAYKIN | 2:23.969 | 2:22.8210 | 2:22.8210 | 17.16s | ||
11th | 1 | Trevor WELSH | 2:27.6613 | 2:22.9311 | 2:22.9311 | 17.27s | ||
12th | 7 | Rob PLATTEN | 2:23.368 | 2:25.2814 | 2:23.3612 | 17.70s | ||
13th | 14 | Giles DYKES | 2:32.7617 | 2:23.5912 | 2:23.5913 | 17.93s | ||
14th | 18 | Ricky MOORE | 2:49.2621 | 2:24.1113 | 2:24.1114 | 18.45s | ||
15th | 12 | Paul LITTLETON | 2:32.7617 | 2:25.8015 | 2:25.8015 | 20.14s | ||
16th | 17 | Ross MACALISTER | 2:28.7114 | 2:25.8416 | 2:25.8416 | 20.18s | ||
17th | 8 | Jimmy HARRIS | 2:26.9312 | 2:26.9317 | 21.27s | |||
18th | 24 | Tim FRATER | 2:31.9716 | 2:28.8817 | 2:28.8818 | 23.22s | ||
19th | 4 | Chris THOMPSON (gvet) | 2:31.2815 | 2:29.3518 | 2:29.3519 | 23.69s | ||
20th | 2 | Jeremy SCOTT | 2:44.4120 | 2:29.7519 | 2:29.7520 | 24.09s | ||
21st | 9 | Andrew DONOVAN | 2:36.2119 | 2:33.6120 | 2:33.6121 | 27.95s | ||
3 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Rachel MCKNIGHT | 2:38.461 | 2:39.902 | 2:38.461 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Anna FENWICK | 2:40.122 | 2:39.141 | 2:39.142 | 0.68s | ||
3rd | 91 | Caroline HOBSON | 2:50.793 | 3:02.153 | 2:50.793 | 12.33s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT | 2:40.551 | 2:44.141 | 2:40.551 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Michaela TIERNAN | 2:43.352 | 2:46.002 | 2:43.352 | 2.80s | ||
3rd | 88 | Sarah LOBLEY | 2:56.353 | 2:51.093 | 2:51.093 | 10.54s | ||
4th | 93 | Sarah MOLYNEUX | 3:16.204 | 3:12.714 | 3:12.714 | 32.16s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified