Female: Elite
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Elin BERRY | 1:55.711 | 1:53.661 | 1:53.661 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Lizzie REGAN | 2:09.642 | 2:06.632 | 2:06.632 | 12.97s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jael MAW | 2:18.503 | 2:16.483 | 2:16.483 | 22.82s | ||
4th | 8 | Amy COOKE | 2:22.054 | 2:32.984 | 2:22.054 | 28.39s | ||
5th | 96 | Caragh MUIR ° | 3:13.925 | 3:15.615 | 3:13.925 | 1:20.26 | ||
6th | 2 | Caitlin RILEY | 19:46.976 | 3:16.116 | 3:16.116 | 1:22.45 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 17-18
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | 1:52.961 | 1:50.741 | 1:50.741 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Lucy MORGAN | 2:01.132 | 1:59.412 | 1:59.412 | 8.67s | ||
3rd | 162 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | 2:05.273 | 2:05.053 | 2:05.053 | 14.31s | ||
4th | 163 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 2:10.485 | 2:05.504 | 2:05.504 | 14.76s | ||
5th | 175 | Lucinda SMITH | 2:09.724 | 2:11.895 | 2:09.725 | 18.98s | ||
6th | 169 | Kimberley MILDWATER | 2:12.586 | 2:12.356 | 2:12.356 | 21.61s | ||
7th | 177 | Jodine WILKES | 2:20.209 | 2:13.857 | 2:13.857 | 23.11s | ||
8th | 167 | Naomi MAGOWAN | 2:15.787 | 2:15.918 | 2:15.788 | 25.04s | ||
9th | 171 | Laura NICHOLLS | 2:19.768 | 2:18.119 | 2:18.119 | 27.37s | ||
10th | 166 | Gemma LISMORE | 2:23.4110 | 2:19.4710 | 2:19.4710 | 28.73s | ||
11th | 172 | Kiki PARRY | 2:35.3614 | 2:22.8611 | 2:22.8611 | 32.12s | ||
12th | 164 | Sarah-May HIGLEY | 2:25.7711 | 2:23.9912 | 2:23.9912 | 33.25s | ||
13th | 173 | Kelly POWELL | 2:28.7713 | 2:24.5713 | 2:24.5713 | 33.83s | ||
14th | 155 | Teri BAINES | 2:28.6412 | 2:30.1214 | 2:28.6414 | 37.90s | ||
15th | 174 | Lucy ROBERTS | 2:52.8915 | 2:43.2215 | 2:43.2215 | 52.48s | ||
16th | 158 | Emma ELIAS | 3:00.8017 | 2:52.2316 | 2:52.2316 | 1:01.49 | ||
17th | 156 | Danielle DOYLE | 2:56.9616 | 2:52.9617 | 2:52.9617 | 1:02.22 | ||
18th | 168 | Tanya MAY | 3:22.6420 | 3:02.1618 | 3:02.1618 | 1:11.42 | ||
19th | 160 | Cat GRANGER | 3:21.3719 | 3:02.8319 | 3:02.8319 | 1:12.09 | ||
20th | 157 | Keeley DRIVER | 3:08.8018 | 3:15.5920 | 3:08.8020 | 1:18.06 | ||
21st | 165 | Karla KOSTKA | 3:28.9521 | 4:14.2821 | 3:28.9521 | 1:38.21 |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Helen RODDIS | 2:01.241 | 2:00.821 | 2:00.821 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Emily BECKETT | 2:06.543 | 2:03.802 | 2:03.802 | 2.98s | ||
3rd | 84 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | 2:10.064 | 2:05.173 | 2:05.173 | 4.35s | ||
4th | 83 | Rebecca SMITH | 2:05.402 | 2:05.394 | 2:05.394 | 4.57s | ||
5th | 88 | Judy WILKES | 2:23.116 | 2:20.065 | 2:20.065 | 19.24s | ||
6th | 41 | Jo GIBSON | 2:22.045 | 2:21.376 | 2:21.376 | 20.55s | ||
7th | 46 | Joanna ORR | 2:29.108 | 2:24.627 | 2:24.627 | 23.80s | ||
8th | 36 | Jenny ALLEN | 2:26.737 | 2:24.978 | 2:24.978 | 24.15s | ||
9th | 211 | Clare CURTIS | 2:32.269 | 2:26.919 | 2:26.919 | 26.09s | ||
10th | 95 | Sarah DAVIES (mas) | 3:20.6721 | 2:29.2910 | 2:29.2910 | 28.47s | ||
11th | 45 | Sarah NICHOLSON | 2:40.0111 | 2:34.7511 | 2:34.7511 | 33.93s | ||
12th | 186 | Becky WAREING | 2:36.3010 | 2:38.3312 | 2:36.3012 | 35.48s | ||
13th | 37 | Laura BAGGLEY | 2:42.1212 | 2:47.5015 | 2:42.1213 | 41.30s | ||
14th | 98 | Laura LAWRANCE | 2:45.3113 | 2:43.0513 | 2:43.0514 | 42.23s | ||
15th | 87 | Rachael WATERS | 3:06.0218 | 2:47.2014 | 2:47.2015 | 46.38s | ||
16th | 42 | Frances GREENOUGH | 2:50.7914 | 2:48.7116 | 2:48.7116 | 47.89s | ||
17th | 43 | Charlie LYON | 2:51.8015 | 2:48.7317 | 2:48.7317 | 47.91s | ||
18th | 90 | Rowena DUFFIELD | 2:57.7216 | 2:52.8218 | 2:52.8218 | 52.00s | ||
19th | 93 | Emma WALKER | 3:02.1417 | 2:53.3919 | 2:53.3919 | 52.57s | ||
20th | 40 | Debbie FULLER | 3:07.7119 | 3:07.7120 | 1:06.89 | |||
21st | 82 | Tamara SIMPSON | 3:19.8520 | 3:31.3521 | 3:19.8521 | 1:19.03 | ||
22nd | 92 | Claire COSENS | 3:44.0222 | 3:21.9020 | 3:21.9022 | 1:21.08 | ||
23rd | 39 | Kay EMMERSON | 5:10.0123 | 4:35.5722 | 4:35.5723 | 2:34.75 |
Female: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Emma BRADLEY | 2:11.181 | 2:13.421 | 2:11.181 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Cerianne SUMMERILL | 2:46.938 | 2:14.122 | 2:14.122 | 2.94s | ||
3rd | 115 | Gemma BODE | 2:25.993 | 2:20.093 | 2:20.093 | 8.91s | ||
4th | 125 | Beth PERROU | 2:20.792 | 2:28.576 | 2:20.794 | 9.61s | ||
5th | 126 | Di POINTON | 2:29.724 | 2:26.384 | 2:26.385 | 15.20s | ||
6th | 124 | Sara PACKER | 2:33.095 | 2:27.995 | 2:27.996 | 16.81s | ||
7th | 212 | Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT | 2:33.266 | 2:29.537 | 2:29.537 | 18.35s | ||
8th | 116 | Tracey BOYALL | 2:34.057 | 2:36.658 | 2:34.058 | 22.87s | ||
9th | 127 | Toni STEEL | 2:51.1512 | 2:42.379 | 2:42.379 | 31.19s | ||
10th | 123 | Helen MATRAVERS | 2:50.3610 | 2:43.2110 | 2:43.2110 | 32.03s | ||
11th | 120 | Anita HARTLEY | 2:47.879 | 2:47.6111 | 2:47.6111 | 36.43s | ||
12th | 106 | Sarah HOWELLS | 2:56.4413 | 2:49.4712 | 2:49.4712 | 38.29s | ||
13th | 121 | Nanette HEPBURN | 2:50.9911 | 2:50.9913 | 39.81s | |||
14th | 113 | Tara BLAGDEN | 2:56.4614 | 2:58.9213 | 2:56.4614 | 45.28s | ||
15th | 118 | Emma DOWNEY | 3:07.2115 | 3:02.7514 | 3:02.7515 | 51.57s | ||
16th | 112 | Maggie BIRD | 3:18.7216 | 3:06.2015 | 3:06.2016 | 55.02s | ||
17th | 122 | Mary Ann LYNN | 3:27.8917 | 3:10.5616 | 3:10.5617 | 59.38s |
Female: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 2:30.581 | 2:41.141 | 2:30.581 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Andrea DRAKE | 2:54.763 | 2:43.652 | 2:43.652 | 13.07s | ||
3rd | 250 | Annabel NEWSOME | 2:52.122 | 2:55.093 | 2:52.123 | 21.54s | ||
4th | 247 | Annette CANNING | 3:19.884 | 3:23.814 | 3:19.884 | 49.30s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified