Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Dillon DELANO | 2:422 | 1:041 | 2:561 | 7:051 | 13:471 | - | |||
2nd | 471 | Shane MURPHY (40+) | 2:453 | 1:124 | 3:002 | 7:162 | 14:132 | 26s | |||
3rd | 1479 | Nathan SANEL | 2:545 | 1:092 | 3:043 | 7:193 | 14:263 | 39s | |||
4th | 1481 | Nathan BRAUN | 2:371 | 1:188 | 3:065 | 7:376 | 14:384 | 51s | |||
5th | 446 | Lee COOPER | 2:504 | 1:113 | 3:043 | 7:365 | 14:415 | 54s | |||
6th | 428 | Devin KINSMAN | 2:545 | 1:135 | 3:096 | 7:397 | 14:556 | 1:08 | |||
7th | 1483 | Kenyon FATT | 3:047 | 1:188 | 3:138 | 7:324 | 15:077 | 1:20 | |||
8th | 463 | Marc CARCIO | 3:0910 | 1:1911 | 3:2410 | 8:0110 | 15:538 | 2:06 | |||
9th | 435 | Erik TIMMERMAN | 3:2212 | 1:188 | 3:189 | 7:579 | 15:559 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 418 | Eric GAUS | 3:079 | 1:2413 | 3:3113 | 7:558 | 15:5710 | 2:10 | |||
11th | 426 | Tim HIRE | 3:068 | 1:176 | 3:2611 | 8:1711 | 16:0611 | 2:19 | |||
12th | 1480 | Whit RUTHERFURD | 3:2513 | 1:176 | 3:127 | 8:2812 | 16:2212 | 2:35 | |||
13th | 429 | Sam ADAMS | 3:1411 | 1:1911 | 3:3113 | 8:4013 | 16:4413 | 2:57 | |||
14th | 444 | Doug LAMAY | 3:3214 | 1:2514 | 3:2712 | 8:5914 | 17:2314 | 3:36 | |||
15th | 25 | Eric MCNEIL | 4:0715 | 2:2815 | 4:2515 | 11:2415 | 22:2415 | 8:37 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Trevor DODGE | 3:082 | 1:131 | 3:161 | 8:112 | 15:481 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | Brad COUTURE | 3:031 | 1:131 | 3:203 | 8:254 | 16:012 | 13s | |||
3rd | 453 | Chris BOULE | Three Crew | 3:124 | 1:263 | 3:334 | 8:011 | 16:123 | 24s | ||
4th | 404 | Timothy NATYNIAK | 3:113 | 1:315 | 3:172 | 8:183 | 16:174 | 29s | |||
5th | 465 | Kyle HANSEN | 3:245 | 1:274 | 3:415 | 9:276 | 17:595 | 2:11 | |||
6th | 462 | Brandon NEWLAND | 3:336 | 1:326 | 3:566 | 9:175 | 18:186 | 2:30 | |||
7th | 978 | Luis MOREN | 3 Frog Crew | 3:517 | 2:088 | 4:428 | 10:137 | 20:547 | 5:06 | ||
8th | 406 | Scott BABKA | 3:528 | 1:507 | 4:337 | 10:418 | 20:568 | 5:08 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Curtis WHEELER | IdeRide | 2:561 | 1:091 | 3:011 | 7:191 | 14:251 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Jack WILLARD | 2:582 | 1:133 | 3:122 | 7:202 | 14:432 | 18s | |||
3rd | 740 | Luke MCCORMACK | IdeRide | 3:073 | 1:155 | 3:153 | 8:034 | 15:403 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 456 | Finn EMORY | 3:2010 | 1:144 | 3:164 | 7:543 | 15:444 | 1:19 | |||
5th | 443 | Aidan BLAKE | Spark BRS | 3:115 | 1:166 | 3:216 | 8:065 | 15:545 | 1:29 | ||
6th | 796 | Aiden WALSH | 3:104 | 1:122 | 3:164 | 8:166 | 15:546 | 1:29 | |||
7th | 401 | Elvis LAWTON | IdeRide | 3:136 | 1:198 | 3:248 | 8:257 | 16:217 | 1:56 | ||
8th | 1482 | Cameron CLARK (east) | Team IdeRide | 3:147 | 1:177 | 3:279 | 9:0610 | 17:048 | 2:39 | ||
9th | 299 | Owen KEAL | 3:178 | 1:239 | 3:3010 | 8:569 | 17:069 | 2:41 | |||
10th | 458 | Quinn UVA | 3:199 | 1:2611 | 3:5011 | 8:488 | 17:2310 | 2:58 | |||
11th | 450 | Lucas KATZ | 3:3411 | 1:2611 | 4:0113 | 10:3013 | 19:3111 | 5:06 | |||
12th | 461 | Stokely PULEIO | 4:0113 | 1:2813 | 3:5612 | 10:1611 | 19:4112 | 5:16 | |||
13th | 403 | Yofta LAROCQUE | IdeRide | 3:5112 | 1:4014 | 4:1214 | 11:4814 | 21:3113 | 7:06 | ||
14th | 1478 | Brody TORS | IdeRide | 7:1814 | 1:239 | 3:227 | 10:2512 | 22:2814 | 8:03 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1143 | Elias GILLEN | 2:301 | 1:021 | 3:021 | 6:351 | 13:091 | - | |||
2nd | 432 | Michael GILBERT (u21) | 3:093 | 1:305 | 3:142 | 7:342 | 15:272 | 2:18 | |||
3rd | 430 | George ISBESTER | 3:052 | 1:204 | 3:294 | 8:334 | 16:273 | 3:18 | |||
4th | 417 | Evan GAUS | Dirt Diggers | 3:195 | 1:193 | 3:253 | 8:253 | 16:284 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 431 | Adam TAUER | 3:114 | 1:162 | 5:105 | 8:565 | 18:335 | 5:24 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1499 | Tyler GILLEN | 3:081 | 1:161 | 3:391 | 8:251 | 16:281 | - | |||
2nd | 448 | Don WHEELER | 3:204 | 1:232 | 3:443 | 8:452 | 17:122 | 44s | |||
3rd | 410 | Daniel NORDHEIM | 3:172 | 1:243 | 3:391 | 9:253 | 17:453 | 1:17 | |||
4th | 402 | Anthony HAYDEN | 3:465 | 1:355 | 3:585 | 9:474 | 19:064 | 2:38 | |||
5th | 467 | Leon STORY | 4:016 | 1:596 | 4:166 | 13:195 | 23:355 | 7:07 | |||
6th | 1215 | George NABLO | 3:193 | 1:284 | 3:454 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Sara GODEK | 3:041 | 1:181 | 3:151 | 8:151 | 15:521 | - | |||
2nd | 427 | Dani SWEET | 3:202 | 1:393 | 3:282 | 8:272 | 16:542 | 1:02 | |||
3rd | 466 | Zelda BROOKS | 3:294 | 1:464 | 3:373 | 8:353 | 17:273 | 1:35 | |||
4th | 412 | Annan RUTHERFURD | 3:283 | 1:292 | 3:394 | 9:204 | 17:564 | 2:04 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Kate POWELL | 3:291 | 1:381 | 3:491 | 9:261 | 18:221 | - | |||
2nd | 445 | Stef BURCH | Sdr Clothing Co | 3:522 | 1:582 | 4:142 | 9:472 | 19:512 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 405 | Jill MCNEIL | Acidotic Racing | 4:273 | 2:384 | 4:483 | 12:193 | 24:123 | 5:50 | ||
4th | 1445 | Christina HAYDEN | Human Power Planet Earth Bicycle Shop | 5:244 | 2:323 | 5:284 | 14:204 | 27:444 | 9:22 | ||
5th | 1500 | Heidi KRETSER | 6:225 | 3:475 | 6:375 | 17:395 | 34:255 | 16:03 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 940 | Riley MILLER | ideRide Village Sport Shop Burke MTN Kingdom Trails POC | 2:571 | 1:091 | 3:001 | 7:461 | 14:521 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Kalei FOLEY-RUTHERFURD | 3:312 | 1:262 | 3:503 | 9:252 | 18:122 | 3:20 | |||
3rd | 408 | Clare WILLARD | 3:323 | 1:403 | 3:452 | 9:323 | 18:293 | 3:37 | |||
4th | 423 | Addison VOYER | 3:444 | 1:484 | 4:044 | 9:444 | 19:204 | 4:28 | |||
5th | 407 | Siri DUNN | Top Two Thirds | 4:035 | 2:225 | 4:445 | 11:275 | 22:365 | 7:44 |
Female:
15-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 433 | Alsacia TIMMERMAN | 3:171 | 1:441 | 3:411 | 11:521 | 20:341 | - |
Mixed: Event progression Finish spread
9-11Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 939 | Simon MILLER | ideRide Village Sport Shop Burke MTN Kingdom Trails POC | 2:561 | 1:081 | 3:071 | 7:491 | 15:001 | - | ||
2nd | 421 | Nick HEINRICH | IdeRide | 3:226 | 1:162 | 3:212 | 8:233 | 16:222 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 468 | Tristan MURPHY | 3:164 | 1:183 | 3:212 | 8:334 | 16:283 | 1:28 | |||
4th | 455 | Noah COUTURE | Team IdeRide | 3:042 | 1:295 | 3:425 | 8:525 | 17:074 | 2:07 | ||
5th | 438 | Lev DRANSFIELD | 3:205 | 1:244 | 3:446 | 9:026 | 17:305 | 2:30 | |||
6th | 442 | Henry STERNER | 3:427 | 1:496 | 4:269 | 10:197 | 20:166 | 5:16 | |||
7th | 1485 | Charlie HEINRICH-CLARK | Team IdeRide | 3:508 | 2:0110 | 4:007 | 11:008 | 20:517 | 5:51 | ||
8th | 436 | Lucas SOURBEER | IdeRide / Kingdom Camps | 3:113 | 6:2414 | 3:244 | 8:192 | 21:188 | 6:18 | ||
9th | 414 | Ty SPELLMAN | 3:559 | 1:496 | 4:238 | 11:179 | 21:249 | 6:24 | |||
10th | 460 | Colin RANDALL | 3:5810 | 2:2312 | 4:3913 | 11:4410 | 22:4410 | 7:44 | |||
11th | 457 | Carver EMORY | 4:0712 | 1:496 | 4:269 | 13:0512 | 23:2711 | 8:27 | |||
12th | 1484 | Izzi HEINRICH-CLARK | Team IdeRide | 4:0712 | 1:559 | 4:3111 | 12:5611 | 23:2912 | 8:29 | ||
13th | 439 | Stashu SAWICKI | 5:0214 | 3:3913 | 5:5314 | 13:2513 | 27:5913 | 12:59 | |||
14th | 464 | Johann BARTGES | 4:0111 | 2:0711 | 4:3412 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified