The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Jeff JOHNSTON | Bend | BONEYARD CYCLING | 22:121 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Adam ARTNER | Central Point | 23:042 | 52s | |||
3rd | 11 | Billy BERGEN | Bend | 23:153 | 1:03 | |||
4th | 15 | Aaron RUSSELL | Hood River | 23:414 | 1:29 | |||
5th | 6 | Alex WALKER | Bend | 24:225 | 2:10 | |||
6th | 10 | Malcolm MCCURDY | Hood River | 24:466 | 2:34 | |||
7th | 5 | Daven KUDER | Parkdale | 24:507 | 2:38 | |||
8th | 14 | John BALLARD | Bend | 25:098 | 2:57 | |||
9th | 3 | Jacob FLINN | Lake Owsego | 25:279 | 3:15 | |||
10th | 8 | Daniel KATTEN | Portland | 26:5610 | 4:44 | |||
11th | 7 | Broc PATTERSON | Portland | 27:0611 | 4:54 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend | 23:571 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Samuel DAY | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 24:542 | 57s | ||
3rd | 410 | Ian BROWN (u20) | Bend | 25:563 | 1:59 | |||
4th | 401 | Skyler REID | Hood River | 26:184 | 2:21 | |||
5th | 405 | Parke CHAPIN | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 26:585 | 3:01 | ||
6th | 422 | Nyall TROUT | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 27:166 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 415 | Jacob OLANDER | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 27:407 | 3:43 | ||
8th | 409 | Caleb ELY | Bend | 27:568 | 3:59 | |||
9th | 408 | Caden PANTHEN | Bend | 29:069 | 5:09 | |||
10th | 417 | Lucian SPAMPINATO | Bend | 29:0910 | 5:12 | |||
11th | 414 | Zane STRAIT | Bend | 31:4211 | 7:45 | |||
12th | 404 | Liam HYLAND | Portland | 32:1912 | 8:22 | |||
13th | 411 | Austin WILLISON | Bend | 32:2113 | 8:24 | |||
14th | 412 | Ryan WILLISON | Bend | 32:4214 | 8:45 | |||
15th | 402 | Oliver MEREDITH | Bend | 32:4815 | 8:51 | |||
16th | 420 | Izzy HAWK | 33:0616 | 9:09 | ||||
17th | 418 | Robert PORTER | Bend | 33:5717 | 10:00 | |||
18th | 425 | Joseph WOLL | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 37:1518 | 13:18 | ||
19th | 413 | Evan LILLY | Bend | 37:5019 | 13:53 | |||
20th | 416 | Calvin NARY | Bend | 38:1820 | 14:21 | |||
21st | 424 | Trevor RICKER | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 39:4621 | 15:49 | ||
22nd | 400 | Jackson LOFTUS | Portland | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 40:0122 | 16:04 | ||
23rd | 406 | Cooper DAY | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 40:1823 | 16:21 |
Male: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Kyle MENSING | Portland | Stages Cycling | 24:541 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Mike WIESER | Boise | 24:552 | 1s | |||
3rd | 114 | Pierce MARTIN | Hood River | Team Finger | 25:233 | 29s | ||
4th | 111 | Russell FORTHUBER | Portland | BicycleAttorney.com | 25:324 | 38s | ||
5th | 115 | Sam CONKLIN | 25:375 | 43s | ||||
6th | 112 | Daniel STUART | Portland | 26:126 | 1:18 | |||
7th | 121 | Fionn CORCORAN-TADD | Portland | 27:357 | 2:41 | |||
8th | 127 | Jonathan STANLEY | Portland | 27:508 | 2:56 | |||
9th | 136 | Dusty MILLER | Keizer | BBC Bike Gallery Continental | 27:539 | 2:59 | ||
10th | 104 | Patrick MONAHAN | 28:1410 | 3:20 | ||||
11th | 101 | Jon DESHIRLEY | Portland | Oregon Trail Syndicate | 28:2411 | 3:30 | ||
12th | 113 | Mitchell MCGUIRE | Oregon City | 28:3512 | 3:41 | |||
13th | 126 | Alex NELSON | Portland | 34:2013 | 9:26 | |||
14th | 109 | Calvin LEPINSKI | 34:3314 | 9:39 | ||||
15th | 140 | Chris RICH | Hillsboro | 37:2615 | 12:32 | |||
16th | 120 | Tyler ROBERTS | Oregon City | 40:5416 | 16:00 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | David KRAUSE | Bend | TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE | 24:451 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Justin FERRY | 25:232 | 38s | ||||
3rd | 132 | Andrew HOLDER | Portland | 26:013 | 1:16 | |||
4th | 130 | Jason VAN HORN | Portland | 26:314 | 1:46 | |||
5th | 141 | Chris PAGE | Brightwood | 27:015 | 2:16 | |||
6th | 105 | Ted DODD | Portland | 28:086 | 3:23 | |||
7th | 103 | Tommy KRUGER | 28:187 | 3:33 | ||||
8th | 107 | Bari STOCKTON | Washougal | 29:148 | 4:29 | |||
9th | 137 | Anthony COLISTRO | Salem | 29:289 | 4:43 | |||
10th | 122 | Eric ALDINGER | Portland | 30:0710 | 5:22 | |||
11th | 106 | Jason EKMAN | Beaverton | Dialed Cycling Team | 30:1611 | 5:31 | ||
12th | 139 | Jeffrey KRAEMER | Portland | 31:0712 | 6:22 | |||
13th | 133 | Patrick POTTER | Sandy | 31:3713 | 6:52 | |||
14th | 118 | Sean CHANEY | Portland | 31:4514 | 7:00 | |||
15th | 102 | Jason CLIFFORD | Portland | 31:4915 | 7:04 | |||
16th | 116 | Rodney HASTY | 32:4916 | 8:04 | ||||
17th | 131 | Adam LABARGE | Portland | 40:2317 | 15:38 | |||
18th | 138 | Peter HYLAND | Portland | 49:1318 | 24:28 | |||
19th | 110 | Mike ESTES | 49:3919 | 24:54 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | Natasha VISNACK | Bend Endurance Academy | 32:341 | - | |||
2nd | 419 | Kylie ECKERT | Bend Endurance Academy | 36:542 | 4:20 | |||
3rd | 421 | Neve GERARD | 37:543 | 5:20 |
Female: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Ashley ST. PIERRE | Boise | 29:491 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Leah YOST | Hood River | 35:192 | 5:30 |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Holland LARUE | Hood River | Team Finger | 28:481 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Heather POLA | Hood River | Team Finger | 29:252 | 37s | ||
3rd | 125 | Julie OBRIEN | Hood River | 33:163 | 4:28 | |||
4th | 135 | Dorothy TOPPER | White Salmon | Team Finger | 33:274 | 4:39 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified