The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend | 22:25.01 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Billy BERGEN | Bend | 22:53.02 | 28.0s | |||
3rd | 16 | Galen GOLDSCHEITTER | Portland | 23:03.03 | 38.0s | |||
4th | 19 | Jacob FLINN | Lake Oswego | 23:12.04 | 47.0s | |||
5th | 20 | John FREY | Bend | 23:14.05 | 49.0s | |||
6th | 17 | Jason BOHL | Boise | 23:31.36 | 1:06.3 | |||
7th | 18 | Colin LONGMUIR | Portland | 23:31.57 | 1:06.5 | |||
8th | 23 | Andrew SPENCER | Portland | 23:32.08 | 1:07.0 | |||
9th | 22 | Will MCDONALD | Park City | 43:48.09 | 21:23.0 |
Male: 10-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 430 | Parke CHAPIN | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 26:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 428 | Tanner WESCOTT | Bend | 26:47.02 | 18.0s | |||
3rd | 431 | Asher BILTON-SMITH | Bend | Bend Endurance Academy | 29:54.03 | 3:25.0 | ||
4th | 432 | Austin WILLISON | Bend | 31:12.04 | 4:43.0 | |||
5th | 429 | Izzy HAWK | Bend | 31:16.05 | 4:47.0 | |||
6th | 433 | Calen PEACE | Salem | 34:57.06 | 8:28.0 | |||
7th | 427 | Liam GENTRY | Bend | Cyclepath Racing | 47:58.07 | 21:29.0 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | Jacob SMITH (pro) | Portland | 23:46.01 | - | |||
2nd | 436 | Riley PLUMMER | Welches | 24:28.02 | 42.0s | |||
3rd | 434 | Caleb ELY | Bend | 24:59.03 | 1:13.0 | |||
4th | 439 | Skyler REID | Hood River | 26:50.04 | 3:04.0 | |||
5th | 426 | Max ??? | Portland | 28:10.05 | 4:24.0 | |||
6th | 438 | Mac POTTER | Sandy | 28:26.06 | 4:40.0 | |||
7th | 400 | Jackson LOFTUS | Portland | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 28:45.07 | 4:59.0 | ||
8th | 437 | Elijah ALEXANDER | Tualatin | 29:35.08 | 5:49.0 |
Male: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Kyle MENSING | Portland | Stages Cycling | 22:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Nicholas WOOD | Portland | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 23:16.02 | 18.0s | ||
3rd | 147 | Patrick FUNK | Portland | 23:21.03 | 23.0s | |||
4th | 180 | Maxwell SOUTHAM | Portland | 23:37.04 | 39.0s | |||
5th | 177 | Andrew DUVALL | Portland | 24:48.05 | 1:50.0 | |||
6th | 176 | Josh ANDERSON | Newberg | 25:14.06 | 2:16.0 | |||
7th | 148 | Jon DESHIRLEY | Portland | Oregon Trail Syndicate | 26:10.07 | 3:12.0 | ||
8th | 172 | Billy ALEXANDER | Tualatin | 26:12.08 | 3:14.0 | |||
9th | 168 | Jeff SCHWENDENER | Roseburg | 26:34.09 | 3:36.0 | |||
10th | 161 | Stephan ROBERTS | Portland | Cyclepath Racing | 27:02.010 | 4:04.0 | ||
11th | 169 | Chris SANCHEZ | Camas | 27:59.011 | 5:01.0 | |||
12th | 165 | Colin MARTHALLER | Wood Village | 28:30.012 | 5:32.0 | |||
13th | 149 | Nathan SAUVE | Portland | 29:00.013 | 6:02.0 | |||
14th | 173 | Andrew LEWIS | Estacada | 29:02.014 | 6:04.0 | |||
15th | 157 | Corey FARRELL | Damascus | 30:19.015 | 7:21.0 | |||
16th | 162 | Nick PAYNE | Portland | 30:48.016 | 7:50.0 | |||
17th | 144 | Chris RICH | Hillsboro | 32:06.017 | 9:08.0 | |||
18th | 156 | Tyler ROBERTS | Oregon City | 32:31.018 | 9:33.0 | |||
19th | 167 | Nick COBURN | Damascus | 33:03.019 | 10:05.0 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Justin FERRY | Portland | 23:27.01 | - | |||
2nd | 163 | Andrew HOLDER | Portland | 24:23.02 | 56.0s | |||
3rd | 152 | Chris PAGE | Brightwood | Metropolis Cycle Repair | 24:23.02 | 56.0s | ||
4th | 164 | Rob PEACE | Salem | 24:55.04 | 1:28.0 | |||
5th | 158 | Bernie GRYSEN | Portland | 25:32.05 | 2:05.0 | |||
6th | 175 | Ian CHAMBERS | White Salmon | 25:42.06 | 2:15.0 | |||
7th | 154 | Ted DODD | Portland | 26:30.07 | 3:03.0 | |||
8th | 160 | Tommy KRUGER | Portland | 26:31.08 | 3:04.0 | |||
9th | 146 | Bari STOCKTON | Washougal | Team Finger | 28:01.09 | 4:34.0 | ||
10th | 151 | Sean CHANEY | Portland | 28:45.010 | 5:18.0 | |||
11th | 142 | David ALT | Vancouver | 29:46.011 | 6:19.0 | |||
12th | 145 | Jason EKMAN | Beaverton | Dialed Cycling Team | 29:59.012 | 6:32.0 | ||
13th | 171 | Mark BROWN | Hood River | 31:54.013 | 8:27.0 | |||
14th | 166 | Larry COATES | West Linn | 32:30.014 | 9:03.0 | |||
15th | 170 | Todd PLUMMER (40+) | Welches | 35:52.015 | 12:25.0 | |||
16th | 143 | Britton GENTRY | Portland | Cyclepath Racing | 46:16.016 | 22:49.0 |
Female: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Brooke STEVINSON | 28:47.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 179 | Laura SCHMITT | CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing | 31:42.02 | 2:55.0 | |||
3rd | 155 | Heidi SEEFELD | 32:20.03 | 3:33.0 |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Holland LARUE | Hood River | Team Finger | 27:50.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified