The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | K.C. TILL | Portland | 14:161 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Nate FURBEE | Los Osos | 14:242 | 8s | |||
3rd | 28 | Jacob FLINN | Lake Owsego | 14:453 | 29s | |||
4th | 25 | Ryan VAN NOY | Portland | 15:084 | 52s | |||
5th | 26 | Colin LONGMUIR | Portland | 15:165 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 24 | Daniel KATTEN | Portland | 17:026 | 2:46 |
Male: 10-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | Hunter WESTERFIELD | Tigard | Dialed Cycling Team | 42:311 | - |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Riley PLUMMER | Welches | 16:321 | - | |||
2nd | 444 | Mac POTTER | Sandy | 19:242 | 2:52 | |||
3rd | 443 | Tygre WESTERFIELD | Tigard | Dialed Cycling Team | 35:413 | 19:09 |
Male: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Kyle MENSING | Portland | Stages Cycling | 15:571 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Jon DESHIRLEY | Portland | Oregon Trail Syndicate | 16:112 | 14s | ||
3rd | 186 | Chris SANCHEZ | Camas | 16:213 | 24s | |||
4th | 200 | Russell FORTHUBER | Portland | BicycleAttorney.com | 16:244 | 27s | ||
5th | 183 | Sam CONKLIN | Portland | 17:215 | 1:24 | |||
6th | 195 | Sean COREY | Vancouver | Breadwinner Cycles | 17:296 | 1:32 | ||
7th | 203 | Nick PAGEL | Seattle | 17:577 | 2:00 | |||
8th | 202 | Marcus FERGUSON | Vancouver | 18:188 | 2:21 | |||
9th | 185 | Paul HOBSON | Portland | A New Cycling Team | 19:279 | 3:30 | ||
10th | 184 | Tyler ROBERTS | Oregon City | 19:5710 | 4:00 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Justin FERRY | Portland | 15:381 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Chris PAGE | Brightwood | Metropolis Cycle Repair | 15:422 | 4s | ||
3rd | 194 | Corey MARTIN | Portland | 15:583 | 20s | |||
4th | 188 | Bari STOCKTON | Washougal | Team Finger | 16:304 | 52s | ||
5th | 193 | Tommy KRUGER | Portland | 17:155 | 1:37 | |||
6th | 199 | Todd MCCARTHY | Vancouver | 17:206 | 1:42 | |||
7th | 196 | Ian CHAMBERS | White Salmon | 17:587 | 2:20 | |||
8th | 191 | David ALT | Vancouver | 18:118 | 2:33 | |||
9th | 190 | Patrick POTTER | Sandy | 18:559 | 3:17 | |||
10th | 999 | Jason EKMAN | Beaverton | Dialed Cycling Team | 19:1610 | 3:38 | ||
11th | 197 | Shaun STILES | Vancouver | 19:3511 | 3:57 | |||
12th | 189 | Mike ESTES | Beaverton | 20:1212 | 4:34 | |||
13th | 198 | Todd PLUMMER (40+) | Welches | 22:4113 | 7:03 | |||
14th | 182 | Mark WESTERFIELD | Tigard | Dialed Cycling Team | 25:4614 | 10:08 |
Female: 10-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Summer WESTERFIELD | Tigard | Dialed Cycling Team | 45:231 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Spring WESTERFIELD | Tigard | Dialed Cycling Team | 1h21:502 | 36:27 |
Female: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Kat PLAKOS | Vancouver | 19:181 | - | |||
2nd | 155 | Heidi SEEFELD | Portland | 20:152 | 57s | |||
3rd | 174 | Jaucelyn SOURS | Battle Ground | 20:543 | 1:36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified