The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | David TRUMMER | 1994 | Propain Dirt Sixpack | 2:56.372 | 2:52.611 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Aleš VIRTIC | 1992 | SKTD Avöe Bikestore | 3:01.946 | 2:56.642 | 4.03s | ||
3rd | 2 | Andreas KOLB | 1996 | MRC Saracen Racing Team | 2:58.783 | 2:57.643 | 5.03s | ||
4th | 7 | Elias SCHWÄRZLER | 1995 | Freeride- & Downhillverein Vorarlberg | 3:02.147 | 2:58.454 | 5.84s | ||
5th | 4 | Kevin MADEREGGER | 1997 | Sunbikers Mondraker Enduro | 3:01.305 | 2:58.785 | 6.17s | ||
6th | 3 | Boris TETZLAFF | 1990 | B.T.-Racing / RC WSV SCHLADMING | 3:00.094 | 2:59.726 | 7.11s | ||
7th | 8 | Erich WIELAND | 1989 | Bikepark Schladming | 3:03.478 | 3:01.317 | 8.70s | ||
8th | 28 | Marius NEUFFER | 1995 | Liteville / Mikebikes / Syntace | 3:06.6310 | 3:02.908 | 10.29s | ||
9th | 6 | Fabian ULRICH | 1997 | MS Mondraker Team | 3:10.1013 | 3:05.729 | 13.11s | ||
10th | 21 | Stefan MAUSER | 1990 | 3:07.1411 | 3:07.0110 | 14.40s | |||
11th | 50 | Juan JURADO RACINES | 1988 | Ninguno | 3:06.459 | 3:07.0811 | 14.47s | ||
12th | 11 | Samuel LANTSCHNER | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:10.7214 | 3:09.4612 | 16.85s | |||
13th | 30 | Markus DAXBACHER | 1998 | Biketeam-Ginner | 3:11.2816 | 3:09.5813 | 16.97s | ||
14th | 10 | Julian NEUBAUER | 1997 | RC KREUZER ASVÖ IRON RACING | 3:07.8812 | 3:10.7514 | 18.14s | ||
15th | 14 | Tobias WIMMER | 1996 | ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried | 3:42.4044 | 3:10.7915 | 18.18s | ||
16th | 48 | Nico KÖLBL | 1991 | RSC Wolfratshausen | 3:13.2219 | 3:13.3216 | 20.71s | ||
16th | 31 | Maximilian REITTER | 1990 | 3:21.4325 | 3:13.3216 | 20.71s | |||
18th | 9 | André VÖGELE | 1995 | Alpin Bike Racing Team | 3:12.7418 | 3:13.4718 | 20.86s | ||
19th | 25 | Mattheus BERGMANN | 1988 | DH Verein Tirol | 3:21.7126 | 3:13.6919 | 21.08s | ||
20th | 43 | Peter PINGITZER | 1988 | RDNK RACING | 3:11.1715 | 3:13.9920 | 21.38s | ||
21st | 32 | Luca HAGGER | 1997 | Radsport Stadger Kitzbühel | 3:16.1421 | 3:14.8521 | 22.24s | ||
22nd | 47 | Herbert BRUGGER | 1987 | Bike´n Soul | 3:18.0322 | 3:16.3022 | 23.69s | ||
23rd | 34 | Julian GLASER | 1997 | Lietz Sport | 3:18.3623 | 3:16.7123 | 24.10s | ||
24th | 12 | Dario LANTSCHNER | 1998 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:12.4117 | 3:16.8824 | 24.27s | ||
25th | 40 | Sven ÖHRI | 1994 | Sigi's Velo Shop | 3:26.1832 | 3:17.7325 | 25.12s | ||
26th | 24 | Peter FUNDER | 1996 | Union Verticalracing Kärnten | 3:29.4738 | 3:18.0426 | 25.43s | ||
27th | 23 | David SIESS | 1992 | DH Team Tirol | 3:23.5627 | 3:18.3027 | 25.69s | ||
28th | 22 | Bernhard MAIER | 1995 | VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK | 3:19.1924 | 3:18.6828 | 26.07s | ||
29th | 51 | Johannes ERHART | 1993 | Satan | 3:16.0020 | 3:20.6329 | 28.02s | ||
30th | 16 | Sebastian PINEZITS | 1993 | 5:06.9156 | 3:21.2830 | 28.67s | |||
31st | 36 | Tobias ALTMANN | 1997 | 3:26.8734 | 3:21.5731 | 28.96s | |||
32nd | 13 | Alexander BINDER | 1991 | Dirty trail friends | 3:24.5330 | 3:24.9232 | 32.31s | ||
33rd | 44 | Daniel WINKLER | 1990 | 3:24.3929 | 3:25.7833 | 33.17s | |||
34th | 41 | Marco DE LA CRUZ | 1992 | 3:28.7336 | 3:26.4434 | 33.83s | |||
35th | 29 | Matija Daniel MISCHKULNIG | 1997 | Greenworx / RC Downriders | 3:24.8031 | 3:28.0535 | 35.44s | ||
36th | 18 | Michael HILLER | 1989 | 3:34.9940 | 3:32.8136 | 40.20s | |||
37th | 53 | Jonas BERGER | 1994 | BA-Trails | 3:35.8541 | 3:34.0837 | 41.47s | ||
38th | 55 | Michael BECK | 1994 | BA-Trails | 3:42.4044 | 3:35.8038 | 43.19s | ||
39th | 37 | Gerhard REICHSTHALER | 1996 | RC Kreuzer Racing | 3:36.8242 | 3:35.9039 | 43.29s | ||
40th | 49 | Marcel SCHMITT | 1993 | 3:46.5549 | 3:36.5840 | 43.97s | |||
41st | 15 | Manuel KOFLER | 1990 | BikeGamz / DH Verein Tirol | 3:42.4646 | 3:36.8841 | 44.27s | ||
42nd | 35 | Maximilian SCHWEIGER | 1995 | RC Kreuzer Racing | 3:24.2828 | 3:38.8142 | 46.20s | ||
43rd | 38 | Julian WETZINGER | 1995 | Manda Racing | 3:43.9147 | 3:47.4843 | 54.87s | ||
44th | 56 | Steffen HOTTNER | 1994 | BA-Trails | 3:57.3851 | 3:53.9544 | 1:01.34 | ||
45th | 57 | Daniel SCHWARZ | 1991 | 3:46.5148 | 3:56.1345 | 1:03.52 | |||
46th | 39 | Fabian OSANNA | 1992 | Manda Racing | 4:18.0254 | 4:08.9946 | 1:16.38 | ||
47th | 54 | Marius HOTTNER | 1996 | BA-Trails | 4:14.3652 | 4:12.5947 | 1:19.98 | ||
48th | 5 | Fabio WIBMER | 1995 | 2:53.431 | 5:22.8248 | 2:30.21 | |||
49th | 19 | Martin KOIDL | 1994 | SVR Radstudio Innsbruck | 3:26.4333 | 5:38.1349 | 2:45.52 | ||
45 | Martin BARISITZ | 1994 | 3:27.8735 | DNF | |||||
20 | Georg HASELWANTER | 1999 | Anliegerreinigungsdienst | 3:33.6039 | DNF | ||||
42 | Florian KREMSER | 1991 | RC Kreuzer Racing | 3:29.3537 | DNS | ||||
46 | Benjamin SCHALLHART | 1994 | 3:38.0643 | DNS | |||||
27 | Philip BÖHMER | 3:56.3150 | DNS | ||||||
17 | Michael THALER (1992) | 1992 | Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen | 4:17.9053 | DNS | ||||
58 | Michael ZEININGER | 1989 | 4:20.5255 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Matthias ILLMER | 2004 | DH Team Tirol | 3:31.211 | 3:31.881 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Moreno RIML | 2005 | Bike Republic Gravity Team | 3:42.433 | 3:39.432 | 7.55s | ||
3rd | 119 | Mathias SPECKLE | 2005 | Bike Republic Gravity Team | 4:04.605 | 3:55.153 | 23.27s | ||
4th | 114 | Dominic ZAUCHNER | 2004 | DH Team Tirol | 3:45.874 | 3:56.214 | 24.33s | ||
5th | 117 | Moritz NETZER | 2004 | DH Team Tirol | 3:32.892 | 4:01.545 | 29.66s | ||
6th | 115 | Philipp OBERORTNER | 2004 | DH Team Tirol | 4:04.716 | 4:05.786 | 33.90s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Gabriel WIBMER | 2002 | Ride Free Osttirol | 3:13.503 | 3:04.841 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Nico OFNER | 2002 | Raceonlysprings / Radlager | 3:09.891 | 3:05.972 | 1.13s | ||
3rd | 101 | Jonas GOEWEIL | 2002 | DH Team Tirol | 3:13.372 | 3:13.313 | 8.47s | ||
4th | 102 | Samuel FREUND | 2002 | DH Team Tirol | 3:20.145 | 3:19.264 | 14.42s | ||
5th | 105 | Simon WÖRISTER | 2002 | 3:28.299 | 3:26.115 | 21.27s | |||
6th | 107 | Nik HABERSCHEK | 2003 | SPORTUNION HINTERBRüHL | 3:25.678 | 3:28.856 | 24.01s | ||
7th | 103 | Julius GSTREIN | 2002 | Bike Republic Gravity Team | 3:16.814 | 3:30.207 | 25.36s | ||
8th | 111 | Christof STULIK | 2002 | UMCT Langenlois | 3:25.417 | 3:36.218 | 31.37s | ||
9th | 104 | Dominik WINDISCH | 2003 | DH Team Tirol | 3:22.336 | 3:43.659 | 38.81s | ||
10th | 106 | Tom SCHLIERENZAUER | 2003 | DH Team Tirol | 3:49.0210 | 3:50.9410 | 46.10s | ||
11th | 109 | Simon PROFANTER | 2002 | DH Verein Tirol | 4:23.2511 | 4:36.6911 | 1:31.85 | ||
110 | Valentin WIMMER | 2002 | Elements Racing Team | DNF | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Kilian SCHNOELLER | 2001 | DH Team Tirol | DNF | 3:07.951 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Jan FAUSER | 2000 | TSG 1847 Leutkirch | 3:12.181 | 3:08.052 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 84 | Michael DAXBACHER | 2000 | 3:14.382 | 3:16.643 | 8.69s | |||
4th | 83 | Marcel SIESS | 2001 | DH Team Tirol | 3:15.033 | 3:17.284 | 9.33s | ||
5th | 86 | Nico LANTSCHNER | 2000 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:26.474 | 3:21.225 | 13.27s | ||
6th | 82 | Manuel LUTZ | 2000 | DH Team Tirol | 3:27.295 | 3:26.066 | 18.11s | ||
7th | 81 | Paul VEULLIET | 2001 | DH Team Tirol | 3:27.896 | 3:29.357 | 21.40s | ||
8th | 87 | Benedikt METZGER | 2000 | Rox Energy / Sport Unterlechner | 3:43.827 | 3:46.108 | 38.15s | ||
9th | 89 | Tobias WAGNER | 2000 | RC mutmaker ARBÖ Frestadt | 3:52.869 | 3:51.559 | 43.60s | ||
10th | 85 | Ludwig FISCHER | 2001 | TSV Hegensberg | 3:52.288 | 3:55.6810 | 47.73s | ||
90 | Kilian WIMMER | 2000 | Elements Racing Team | 3:55.4410 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Erwin AYDIN | 1986 | RC ARBÖ Hallein | 3:08.221 | 3:08.931 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Christoph REISER | 1986 | MTB Dudes of Hazard | 3:14.982 | 3:11.062 | 2.13s | ||
3rd | 130 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | BIkestore.cc | 3:15.694 | 3:11.923 | 2.99s | |||
4th | 123 | Andy ZEHENTNER | 1988 | Raumausstattung Zehentner | 3:15.343 | 3:19.724 | 10.79s | ||
5th | 135 | Daniel TULLA | 1987 | 3:54.3316 | 3:21.325 | 12.39s | |||
6th | 124 | Benedikt RIEDER | 1985 | 3:25.527 | 3:21.826 | 12.89s | |||
7th | 122 | Gerhard SENFTER | 1982 | Dilf Racing Team | 3:23.455 | 3:23.307 | 14.37s | ||
8th | 126 | Mathias RAUCHEGGER | 1984 | Dilf Racing Team | 3:28.299 | 3:25.538 | 16.60s | ||
9th | 125 | Sebastian RECH | 1988 | VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK | 3:27.808 | 3:29.299 | 20.36s | ||
10th | 127 | Andreas PRÖLLER | 1979 | Dilf Racing Team | 3:37.3711 | 3:36.0110 | 27.08s | ||
11th | 134 | Martin WALDER | 1986 | Vertical Racing | 3:25.216 | 3:36.7511 | 27.82s | ||
12th | 138 | Daniel DOBLER | 1982 | Team Magic D-Racing | 3:31.6310 | 3:39.3312 | 30.40s | ||
13th | 137 | Helmut DA-ROLD | 1980 | 3:38.8013 | 3:40.0413 | 31.11s | |||
14th | 128 | Gerald FISCHER | 1982 | Bike Infection Kaprun | 3:38.5812 | 3:42.1414 | 33.21s | ||
15th | 132 | Christian PAPP | 1984 | Manda Racing | 3:39.2014 | 3:45.9215 | 36.99s | ||
16th | 136 | Rainhard SENFTER | 1987 | 3:42.8915 | 3:46.9416 | 38.01s | |||
17th | 133 | Markus UHLMANN | 1984 | Sigi's Velo Shop | 4:30.0117 | 4:36.1517 | 1:27.22 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Rainer NARR | 1967 | Peto West | 3:31.942 | 3:31.131 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Willi HOFER | 1970 | URC-Ötztal | 3:30.351 | 3:32.992 | 1.86s | ||
3rd | 143 | Roland NOICHL | 1969 | DH Verein Tirol / GAMS | 3:46.574 | 3:49.813 | 18.68s | ||
4th | 145 | Reiner GOWEIL | 1970 | DH Verein Tirol | 3:52.376 | 3:51.494 | 20.36s | ||
5th | 141 | Christoph GRILL | 1976 | MTB Club Salzkammergut | 3:50.065 | 3:55.725 | 24.59s | ||
6th | 147 | Christoph KOVACS | 1963 | G.A.M.S MTB Team | 3:42.353 | 4:01.646 | 30.51s | ||
7th | 144 | Johann NEUMÜLLER | 1964 | RC matmarker ARBÖ Freistadt | 3:59.267 | 4:26.937 | 55.80s | ||
146 | Konrad PLANKENSTEINER | 1964 | SportOkay.com RACING | DNS |
Male: Pre-runner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Moritz WAIBL | 2009 | DH Verein Tirol | 4:45.362 | 5:04.861 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Reimund WAIBL | 1972 | DH Verein Tirol | 4:30.681 | 5:05.152 | 0.29s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Petra BERNHARD | 1980 | Friesis-Bikery Junior RT | 3:23.722 | 3:19.801 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Simone WECHSELBERGER | DH Verein Tirol | 3:19.221 | 3:28.392 | 8.59s | |||
3rd | 73 | Elke RABEDER | 1977 | MTB Club Salzkammergut | 3:33.653 | 3:32.373 | 12.57s | ||
4th | 75 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | 1983 | Ciclopia | 3:35.814 | 3:34.684 | 14.88s | ||
5th | 76 | Lisa KREUZER | 1995 | RC Kreuzer Racing | 3:49.405 | 3:39.265 | 19.46s | ||
6th | 74 | Nina HOFER | 1992 | Dirty trail friends | 3:55.686 | 3:54.746 | 34.94s | ||
7th | 77 | Sabine STEIXNER | 1992 | Paint and Polish Downhillracing | 4:03.977 | 4:04.857 | 45.05s | ||
8th | 78 | Anne-Katrin NEHRING | 1988 | 6:47.408 | 5:46.448 | 2:26.64 |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Johanna ILLMER | 2002 | DH Team Tirol | 3:42.961 | 3:46.881 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified