The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | 1:09.61 | 3:16.43 | 8:10.42 | 2:38.01 | 15:14.21 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Florian BALADIER | 1:10.62 | 3:15.21 | 8:04.41 | 2:50.35 | 15:20.42 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 6 | Didier GODBOUT | 1:13.26 | 3:16.12 | 8:11.73 | 2:44.02 | 15:24.83 | 10.6s | ||
4th | 17 | Samuel THIBAULT | 1:16.210 | 3:23.56 | 8:16.44 | 2:46.33 | 15:42.44 | 28.2s | ||
5th | 1 | Graeme MUDD | 1:17.013 | 3:17.74 | 8:17.95 | 2:53.28 | 15:45.75 | 31.5s | ||
6th | 5 | Samuel VALLEE | 1:11.43 | 3:20.65 | 8:29.86 | 2:48.64 | 15:50.36 | 36.1s | ||
7th | 38 | Yann GAUVIN | 1:12.14 | 3:23.77 | 8:31.27 | 2:52.66 | 15:59.47 | 45.2s | ||
8th | 43 | Laurence DUBE | 1:14.38 | 3:28.410 | 8:37.18 | 3:02.79 | 16:22.48 | 1:08.2 | ||
9th | 9 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | 1:15.79 | 3:29.311 | 8:47.411 | 2:52.97 | 16:25.29 | 1:11.0 | ||
10th | 30 | Maxime PERREAULT | 1:16.311 | 3:27.49 | 8:45.29 | 3:04.810 | 16:33.610 | 1:19.4 | ||
11th | 25 | Derek BISSETT | 1:12.35 | 3:37.513 | 8:47.210 | 3:06.011 | 16:42.911 | 1:28.7 | ||
12th | 23 | Francois TURGEON | 1:19.118 | 3:26.48 | 8:53.513 | 3:21.617 | 17:00.512 | 1:46.3 | ||
13th | 10 | Nicolas MARTEL | 1:22.821 | 3:32.812 | 9:07.214 | 3:08.612 | 17:11.313 | 1:57.1 | ||
14th | 44 | Jeff FAULDS | 1:23.122 | 3:44.519 | 9:27.517 | 3:19.816 | 17:54.714 | 2:40.5 | ||
15th | 24 | Patrick PERREAULT | 1:25.327 | 3:45.020 | 9:34.020 | 3:25.419 | 18:09.615 | 2:55.4 | ||
16th | 46 | Louis-Rémy MARIER | 1:18.217 | 3:40.116 | 9:41.923 | 3:29.622 | 18:09.716 | 2:55.5 | ||
17th | 26 | Maxime GÉLINAS | 1:17.615 | 3:38.714 | 9:29.718 | 3:45.229 | 18:11.117 | 2:56.9 | ||
18th | 31 | Cedric LABBE | 1:24.626 | 3:48.823 | 9:36.322 | 3:22.218 | 18:11.818 | 2:57.6 | ||
19th | 45 | Luc LEFEBVRE | 1:23.523 | 3:48.722 | 9:34.321 | 3:26.520 | 18:12.819 | 2:58.6 | ||
20th | 20 | Gabriel CLAVET | 1:16.912 | 3:57.928 | 9:12.615 | 3:45.630 | 18:12.920 | 2:58.7 | ||
21st | 40 | Bastien LANDA-NADEAU | 1:24.225 | 3:48.823 | 9:16.516 | 3:43.828 | 18:13.121 | 2:58.9 | ||
22nd | 29 | Samuel NOISEUX | 1:17.615 | 3:42.217 | 9:44.224 | 3:33.426 | 18:17.322 | 3:03.1 | ||
23rd | 33 | Pierre-Marc GAGNON | 1:27.930 | 3:59.229 | 9:32.619 | 3:33.224 | 18:32.723 | 3:18.5 | ||
24th | 11 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | 1:17.013 | 5:18.333 | 8:47.512 | 3:15.315 | 18:38.024 | 3:23.8 | ||
25th | 19 | Kelley ST-AMANT | 1:26.629 | 3:55.426 | 9:51.025 | 3:33.325 | 18:46.225 | 3:32.0 | ||
26th | 14 | Philippe COULOMBE | 1:31.133 | 3:47.121 | 10:09.127 | 3:32.123 | 18:59.326 | 3:45.1 | ||
27th | 37 | Charles FELX LEDUC | 1:24.024 | 4:03.730 | 10:00.526 | 3:51.032 | 19:19.027 | 4:04.8 | ||
28th | 16 | Alexandre ROY | 1:30.232 | 3:50.425 | 10:43.429 | 3:28.721 | 19:32.528 | 4:18.3 | ||
29th | 32 | Frédérik AUBUT | 1:29.331 | 4:07.931 | 10:29.028 | 3:46.531 | 19:52.729 | 4:38.5 | ||
30th | 15 | Nicolas MESSIER | 1:26.028 | 3:57.627 | 11:43.230 | 3:39.127 | 20:45.830 | 5:31.6 | ||
31st | 39 | Noah ROBERT DE MASSY | 1:32.934 | 3:39.615 | 13:02.632 | 3:14.714 | 21:29.631 | 6:15.4 | ||
32nd | 18 | Jonathan DUBE | 1:19.319 | 3:42.918 | 16:33.334 | 3:14.213 | 24:49.632 | 9:35.4 | ||
33rd | 35 | Bryan ROWLAND | 3:06.836 | 6:51.434 | 15:53.933 | 7:01.533 | 32:53.433 | 17:39.2 | ||
28 | Marc-Andre BESSETTE | 1:35.935 | 4:49.132 | 12:21.531 | DNF | |||||
22 | Nicolas DUCHESNE-LAFOREST | 1:21.320 | 15:25.135 | DNF | ||||||
27 | Phillip ROQUEBRUNE | 1:14.27 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Arthur DEKONINCK | 1:19.61 | 3:57.74 | 9:27.31 | 3:11.41 | 17:55.81 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Raphael PICARD | 1:29.86 | 3:47.81 | 9:37.23 | 3:22.72 | 18:17.42 | 21.6s | ||
3rd | 75 | Romaric FOURNEL | 1:25.84 | 3:48.93 | 9:35.72 | 3:32.13 | 18:22.53 | 26.7s | ||
4th | 81 | Alexandre VIAU | 1:25.53 | 3:59.76 | 9:40.94 | 3:53.28 | 18:59.34 | 1:03.5 | ||
5th | 78 | Tom LAFITTE | 1:22.02 | 3:48.32 | 10:16.76 | 3:49.16 | 19:15.95 | 1:20.1 | ||
6th | 77 | Matieu SOUCY | 1:27.45 | 3:59.25 | 10:22.38 | 3:49.57 | 19:38.36 | 1:42.5 | ||
7th | 104 | Charles CLOUTIER LAPOINTE | 1:35.28 | 4:01.67 | 10:16.25 | 3:46.54 | 19:39.47 | 1:43.6 | ||
8th | 82 | Olivier ASSELIN | 1:36.310 | 4:08.48 | 10:18.37 | 3:47.45 | 19:50.28 | 1:54.4 | ||
9th | 59 | Maël BOURHIS | 1:30.17 | 4:16.89 | 10:50.39 | 4:05.59 | 20:42.59 | 2:46.7 | ||
10th | 95 | Élie GINGRAS | 1:35.28 | 4:23.810 | 11:59.510 | 4:13.110 | 22:11.410 | 4:15.6 | ||
11th | 80 | Pierre Olivier SOUCY | 1:46.613 | 4:54.113 | 12:08.712 | 5:05.811 | 23:55.011 | 5:59.2 | ||
12th | 89 | Pier-Luc FISET | 1:42.312 | 4:50.711 | 12:04.111 | 5:28.612 | 24:05.612 | 6:09.8 | ||
13th | 79 | Louis RICARD | 2:29.115 | 5:07.514 | 13:47.815 | 6:32.513 | 27:56.713 | 10:00.9 | ||
14th | 71 | Taylor FISCUS | 2:17.814 | 4:50.812 | 13:01.914 | 11:10.414 | 31:20.614 | 13:24.8 | ||
87 | Sébastien LÉVESQUE | 1:37.811 | 5:39.315 | 12:31.913 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Jean-Bernard MORENCY | 1:27.55 | 3:44.71 | 9:15.71 | 3:23.82 | 17:51.61 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Stéphane FORTIN | 1:24.92 | 4:11.18 | 9:29.82 | 3:45.65 | 18:51.22 | 59.6s | ||
3rd | 99 | Sean ONEILL | 1:24.41 | 3:51.72 | 10:40.97 | 3:21.11 | 19:18.03 | 1:26.4 | ||
4th | 57 | Erik DOWNING | 1:30.26 | 4:02.85 | 9:54.13 | 4:02.68 | 19:29.54 | 1:37.9 | ||
5th | 97 | Michaël GOGGIN | 1:30.97 | 4:10.47 | 10:07.24 | 3:45.96 | 19:34.25 | 1:42.6 | ||
6th | 94 | Ludovic DUBOIS | 1:25.43 | 3:59.24 | 11:34.411 | 3:30.93 | 20:29.76 | 2:38.1 | ||
7th | 62 | Frank PARE | 1:31.58 | 4:23.211 | 10:33.16 | 4:05.39 | 20:33.07 | 2:41.4 | ||
8th | 55 | Simon LEGAULT | 3:17.416 | 3:59.03 | 10:12.95 | 3:38.54 | 21:07.78 | 3:16.1 | ||
9th | 102 | Richard COHEN | 1:41.012 | 4:21.210 | 10:51.68 | 4:23.113 | 21:16.99 | 3:25.3 | ||
10th | 52 | Guillaume LAFLAMME | 1:32.89 | 4:30.113 | 11:19.610 | 4:11.810 | 21:34.210 | 3:42.6 | ||
11th | 63 | Guillaume PARE | 1:40.611 | 4:25.512 | 11:14.49 | 4:16.812 | 21:37.211 | 3:45.6 | ||
12th | 56 | Kevin LORD | 1:26.74 | 4:03.06 | 12:41.412 | 3:49.47 | 22:00.212 | 4:08.6 | ||
13th | 83 | David REGNIER BOURQUE | 1:36.610 | 4:12.69 | 14:36.116 | 4:14.111 | 24:39.313 | 6:47.7 | ||
14th | 51 | Alain ROULEAU | 1:52.813 | 4:42.714 | 14:12.415 | 5:08.214 | 25:55.914 | 8:04.3 | ||
15th | 74 | Maxime BERUBE | 2:37.515 | 5:19.515 | 12:44.813 | 5:46.416 | 26:28.015 | 8:36.4 | ||
16th | 70 | Nathaniel BREAUX | 2:13.714 | 5:34.816 | 13:38.614 | 5:28.915 | 26:55.816 | 9:04.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Jimmy COLL | 1:29.63 | 3:49.81 | 9:17.71 | 3:22.31 | 17:59.21 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Martin BOULIANNE | 1:29.74 | 3:53.12 | 9:48.02 | 3:29.02 | 18:39.62 | 40.4s | ||
3rd | 68 | Jean Charles DESFORGES | 1:30.85 | 3:58.84 | 10:15.73 | 3:42.44 | 19:27.53 | 1:28.3 | ||
4th | 90 | Eric AUCLAIR | 1:44.17 | 4:46.17 | 11:29.94 | 4:30.95 | 22:30.84 | 4:31.6 | ||
5th | 88 | Martin GENOIS | 1:52.58 | 4:51.48 | 11:51.05 | 5:02.18 | 23:36.95 | 5:37.7 | ||
6th | 73 | Stéphane CARON | 2:09.110 | 5:04.49 | 12:41.86 | 4:31.76 | 24:26.86 | 6:27.6 | ||
7th | 54 | Charles LAWTON | 1:27.32 | 4:38.06 | 16:20.08 | 4:39.37 | 27:04.57 | 9:05.3 | ||
8th | 101 | Sid HERRERA | 2:15.711 | 5:50.810 | 16:18.27 | 6:26.89 | 30:51.48 | 12:52.2 | ||
9th | 76 | Guy GIROUX | 1:31.66 | 3:57.23 | 22:32.09 | 3:38.73 | 31:39.49 | 13:40.2 | ||
66 | Mathieu GAGNON (40+) | 1:22.31 | 4:06.25 | DNF | ||||||
84 | Nicolas MENARD | 1:55.69 | 10:57.311 | DNF |
Male:
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Michael DALGLEISH | 1:39.41 | 4:22.41 | 11:27.11 | 4:14.41 | 21:43.21 | - |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | Serge BRUNELLE | 4:09.41 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Kayla MORIN-BLANCHETTE | 1:38.92 | 4:13.51 | 10:21.91 | 3:46.62 | 20:00.91 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Sandra GUINDON | 1:35.71 | 4:18.43 | 10:42.52 | 3:44.51 | 20:21.02 | 20.1s | ||
3rd | 21 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 1:41.13 | 4:17.52 | 10:54.63 | 4:10.53 | 21:03.63 | 1:02.7 | ||
2 | Marie-Philip SIMARD | 2:08.14 | 5:42.54 | DNF |
Female:
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Marie-Pier LAMONTAGNE | 1:48.81 | 4:27.51 | 10:33.41 | 4:26.41 | 21:16.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Catherine JONCKEAU | 2:14.12 | 6:04.42 | 15:11.21 | 6:00.11 | 29:29.61 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Tanya DUTTON | 2:05.91 | 5:23.31 | 15:37.62 | 6:45.72 | 29:52.32 | 22.7s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Marie-Claude LETARTE | 1:48.61 | 4:30.61 | 11:32.51 | 4:01.31 | 21:52.91 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Sarah-Anne KEENAN | 2:20.32 | 4:47.12 | 12:43.92 | 5:27.82 | 25:19.02 | 3:26.1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified