Canadian Open '18 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (238)photo_libraryPhotos (230)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/Results_Canadian_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

87 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Troy BROSNANphoto_library Canyon Factory Team / MucOff / SRAM2:45.371-
bookmark25Connor FEARONphoto_library Kona Factory2:45.8820.51s
bookmark311Magnus MANSONphoto_library Canyon Bikes / Fox Racing Shox2:46.2830.91s
 42Sam BLENKINSOPphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:47.2641.89s
 54Mark WALLACEphoto Canyon Factory Team / MucOff / SRAM2:48.6553.28s
 67Eddie MASTERSphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:48.9063.53s
 729Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Devinci / Dunbar Cycles2:49.9074.53s
 86Dakotah NORTONphoto_library SRAM / Unior Devinci Factory Racing2:50.3985.02s
 914Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:50.4995.12s
 103Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Giant2:50.51105.14s
 1152Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMphoto Trek Factory Racing2:50.96115.59s
 1213Bernard KERRphoto_library 100% / Pivot Factory Racing2:52.62127.25s
 13187Hugo LANGEVINphoto_library Devinci Development Racing2:53.95138.58s
 148Mick HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR2:54.55149.18s
 1577Matthew BEERphoto_library Chromag / Devinci / Fox / Maxxis / We Are One2:54.86159.49s
 1616Jure ZABJEKphoto_library SRAM / Unior Devinci Factory Racing2:54.96169.59s
 1719Keegan WRIGHT SRAM / Unior Devinci Factory Racing2:55.25179.88s
 1810Rudy CABIROUphoto_library SRAM / Unior Devinci Factory Racing2:56.031810.66s
 1928Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library KHS Bicycles Inc2:57.621912.25s
 2021Elliot JACKSONphoto_library Giant2:57.822012.45s
 21132Anthony EVANSphoto Sovereign Cycle2:58.432113.06s
 2231Jake NEWELL 2:58.952213.58s
 2391Warren KNISS 2:59.602314.23s
 24140Jake BYRNE 2:59.702414.33s
 2543Allan COOKEphoto_library Santa Cruz3:00.232514.86s
 26134Adam WOODHOUSEphoto C4 / Norco Racing3:00.292614.92s
 2735Gabriel CAMARGO GIOVANINIphoto_library 3:00.722715.35s
 2894Anthony POULSONphoto Kona Factory3:01.122815.75s
 2930Forrest RIESCOphoto Kali / North shore billet / Race Face / Ryders3:01.282915.91s
 30107Jason SCHROEDER Commencal3:02.063016.69s
 31165Pablo SEEWALDphoto Im Sport livigno / ski Service Corvatsch3:02.113116.74s
 32118Mario José JARRIN MOLINAphoto Cube / Marzocchi / TLD3:02.623217.25s
 3341Remy MORTONphoto_library Lusty / Maxxis / SRAM3:02.643317.27s
 3446Trevor BOLDI MDW Sports / Oakley / sensus grips / Stans3:02.653417.28s
 3517Shane LESLIEphoto_library Defiant Racing3:03.313517.94s
 36128Wiley KAUPAS 3:03.573618.20s
 3723Bas VAN STEENBERGENphoto Fox / Hyper Bikes3:03.863718.49s
 38189Alex SILVERTHORNEphoto Pedalhead Bicycle Works3:05.673820.30s
 4065Cole LUCASphoto_library Cube Action Team3:06.904021.53s
 41138Philippe RICARD Devinci / Giro3:07.044121.67s
 42145Armen DAVIS Rooted MTB3:08.414223.04s
 43156Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA 3:08.804323.43s
 44160Christian GONZALEZphoto Trek3:08.834423.46s
 4538Billy MEACLEMphoto Trek NZ3:09.144523.77s
 46150Caleb HARAPNUIKphoto 3:09.584624.21s
 47119Steven WALTON Hyper Bicycles3:09.694724.32s
 48122Harry HEAD Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spanbk / TLD3:10.654825.28s
 49180Gonzalo SERENELLIphoto 3:11.224925.85s
 50175Ken FAUBERTphoto_library Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles3:11.925026.55s
 51143Kei NAKAIphoto 3:12.425127.05s
 52121Nikolai KILIKphoto 6d / Fox / RIDE SFO / Santa Cruz / Shimano3:12.585227.21s
 53123Sky DUNN-SARVISphoto Santa Cruz Bicycles3:12.835327.46s
 54148Dylan BROWN (u20)photo All Out Racing / fsa / Monster3:13.305427.93s
 55174Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library 3:13.405528.03s
 56120Devin KJAERphoto Deity / Fox / Maxima / Shimano / Specialized3:14.005628.63s
 57144Cole MOONEYphoto 3:15.195729.82s
 58103Juan Diego SALIDO SALCEDOphoto_library Bike Logistics Outflow / Industry Nine / Transition Bikes3:16.035830.66s
 5947Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:17.735932.36s
 60184Josh NEVELSON 3:18.456033.08s
 61167Ambroise HEBERT Alpes Mancelles Ride3:18.596133.22s
 62164Michael WILLIAMSphoto_library 3:20.696235.32s
 63159Levi HARAPNUIKphoto_library Endless Biking / Fox Racing Shox3:20.866335.49s
 64133Brandon DOUGLASphoto 3:20.946435.57s
 65141Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Dunbar Cycles3:21.386536.01s
 66158Axel JÖNSSONphoto 3:22.056636.68s
 67112Maxence CHAPELETphoto CLR SB3 TRANSITION3:22.946737.57s
 68146Mario CORSI PINA 3:25.686840.31s
 69172Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑAphoto Fenzotec / Leatt / Sccycles3:27.126941.75s
 70127Brandon JOHNSONphoto_library graviti driven / Intense3:28.027042.65s
 71171Guille ORANTESphoto_library Fox racing GUATEMALA3:33.797148.42s
 72157Oscar MIDELUND 3:36.037250.66s
 7345Cameron ZINKphoto YT Industries4:00.30731:14.93
 74155Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto Oak Bay Bikes4:34.82741:49.45
 188Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE DNS
 34Gareth BURGESS DNS
 36Walker SHAW DNS
 50Yoann BARELLI Commencal VallnordDNS
 42Luca COMETTI bolle / Commencal / Kenda / SlytechDNS
 126Sean O'DONNELLphoto 7idp / Commencal / ESI grips / Maxxis / RoyalDNS
 161Maximilian FRIETSCH Freeride-MountainDNS
 177Mark ALLISON graviti drivenDNS
 32Bernardo NEVES CRUZ GT BikesDNS
 37Graeme MUDD Lusty Industries / MaxxisDNS
 40Jackson DAVIS J-Mann / Nukeproof bikes / VANZACSDNS
 147Spencer COLETTI Prince George Cycling ClubDNS
 183Hossein NIKZADEH UTAH NIKIDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1416Elliot JAMIESON 2:55.471-
bookmark2404Lucas CRUZ Trek BC DEVO TEAM2:56.7721.30s
bookmark3412Ben WALLACE Kovarik Racing2:59.9434.47s
 4402Jamie EDMONDSONphoto Muc-off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes3:00.7145.24s
 5408Ian MILLEYphoto Blueprint / Giro / Norco / RydersEyewe / WhistlerVillageSports3:01.9656.49s
 6422Gonzalo GAJDOSECHphoto_library 3:03.0167.54s
 7411Facundo DESCALZOphoto PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA3:06.09710.62s
 8410Justin CLEMENTSphoto Calgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING / Fox suspension / Leatt / Schwalbe3:07.04811.57s
 9423Gideon BENDERphoto B-line racing3:12.47917.00s
 10413Augusto José VACA ZABELATA Answer / Devinci / rockshock3:14.291018.82s
 11406Gautier JUNGphoto Orange bike cofactory / TLD3:14.521119.05s
 12415Ethan LIEB Deity / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / Smith3:14.891219.42s
 13414Conlan REIS C43:17.261321.79s
 14420Tyler BOMMARITOphoto_library B-line racing3:17.481422.01s
 15407Garret MECHEMphoto Deity / Fox / ride 100 percent / Specialized3:25.881530.41s
 421Steven BOBYNphoto Silverstar Bike ParkDNF
 417Sam HARDMAN DNS
 418Dillon FLINDERS Commencal / Outlaw Bike TeamDNS
 419Jan FAUSER TSG LeutkirchDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark12001Tristan LEMIRE Kona / NRG / sports aux puces3:00.641-
bookmark22019Coen SKRYPNEK Bow Cycle / Extreme Speed Gravity Team / Kona3:08.1927.55s
bookmark32002Jackson GOLDSTONE Fox / Oakley / Pinkbike.com go to site / Shimano / Trek3:08.4437.80s
 42003Marcus GOGUEN Dissent Labs3:10.2849.64s
 52014Aiden GREANYA DRIFT RACING / Leatt / Polygon Bikes / Schwalbe / SR Suntour3:18.87518.23s
 62009Chance MOORE 3:19.75619.11s
 72005Wei Tien HO Dissent Labs / Smith / Trek3:19.97719.33s
 82004Tegan CRUZ Evolution Whistler3:23.78823.14s
 92026Toby MEEK Loose Riders / MeekBoyz.com go to site3:26.75926.11s
 102010Connor WHITE DRIFT RACING3:46.531045.89s
 112006Tristan PILLON 3:55.521154.88s
 122030Hayden SANSALONE Sandbox Helmets3:57.501256.86s
 132018Cristian SUAREZ 4:06.42131:05.78
 142046Coen WOLFE 4:13.44141:12.80
 152011Hadrien LACKNER Shademaster4:17.17151:16.53

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11001Ethan SHANDROphoto Clif / ODI / RockSchox / SRAM / TLD / Trek2:54.101-
bookmark21013Patrick LAFFEYphoto Gravity MTB / Mountain City Cycle2:59.6325.53s
bookmark31003Mathew STERLINGphoto_library Commencal USA3:00.3936.29s
 41007Luke MEIER-SMITH SPREADCO AUSTRALIA3:01.9547.85s
 51002Seth SHERLOCKphoto Intense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team / Smith3:02.2158.11s
 61005Jakob JEWETTphoto 3:04.26610.16s
 71044Haydyn WYNTERphoto oneup components3:04.81710.71s
 81014Emmett HANCOCKphoto strand training3:04.90810.80s
 91015Onni RAINIOphoto Pole Bicycle Company3:05.99911.89s
 101010Austin DOOLEYphoto_library 100% / Crank Brothers / Fox / Maxxis / Monster / MRP / Renthal3:06.121012.02s
 111004Simon CHAPELET Polygon uR development3:07.951113.85s
 121025Pete VERHEYDEphoto 3:12.241218.14s
 131042Jack LINNELLphoto_library Strand Training RDT3:13.821319.72s
 141009Spencer ERVINphoto_library B-line racing / Fox / Race Face3:21.161427.06s
 151055Blake RAUSCH Premier Collision CARSTAR3:21.231527.13s
 161049Jacob SMITH (u21)photo 3:21.931627.83s
 171011Jonas GOEWEILphoto DH Verein Tirol / Giant3:23.241729.14s
 181027Kai SPAFFORDphoto_library Fly / Project Bike3:25.021830.92s
 191045Eric MILLEYphoto WhistlerVillageSports3:25.351931.25s
 201006Drew MOZELLphoto Dunbar Cycles3:25.372031.27s
 211018Kahleb BOSSON 3:34.492140.39s
 221021Stephan FICOVICphoto JMS Concreting / Pushys Fyshwick3:35.482241.38s
 231047Hayden ZABLOTNY Silverstar Bike Park3:36.392342.29s
 241032Riley PLUMMERphoto 3:37.812443.71s
 251043Taylor MUNDEN District Bicycle Company / iXS / Spank3:43.772549.67s
 261012Matheus WESTIN FARATIOLI DE OLIVEIRA Audax / Chaoyang / Dcycles4:16.98261:22.88
 1035Aidan BORTHWICK C4 / Norco RacingDNF
 1033Matthew DE GIUSTI Drift Racing Fox / e-thirteen / Leatt / SchwalbeDNF
 1020Dylan FYSH DNS
 1052John GALBRAITH DNS
 1019Nic HAMMER Cycle Therapy DuncanDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1409Matthew GRIFFITHphoto 3:21.711-
bookmark2512Jason KLOPFSTEINphoto_library 3:58.82237.11s
bookmark3515Finn MANNphoto_library Daniel Leonte3:59.60337.89s
 4517Alexander CHA (1)photo_library Calgary Cycle / POC / Santa Cruz Bicycles / Straightline4:07.91446.20s
 524Fernando TOHA conconDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1606Ryan MENTAKISphoto 2:58.551-
bookmark2622Alexis Ignacio GOENAGA 2:59.8821.33s
bookmark3601Harrison TAILBY TeamFran3:01.4832.93s
 4604Sean CAMPBELLphoto_library 3:03.0544.50s
 5645Gaston GOENAGAphoto_library 3:07.1758.62s
 6605Harrison REIBELTphoto_library Giant3:09.41610.86s
 7650Michael ANDERSSON Mx-Outlet.se3:11.46712.91s
 8602James THOMPSON (sen)photo_library 26aintdead3:13.37814.82s
 9667Brian DEMAREST DEADTREES3:19.17920.62s
 10709John Bryan PLAZA PINOphoto Propain +bici3:19.601021.05s
 11169Craig MUNROphoto Vertigo bikes queenstown3:20.421121.87s
 12708Matthew TONGUE 3:21.251222.70s
 13608Brett HERREENphoto_library 3:22.021323.47s
 14674Stuart GOLDphoto 3:22.991424.44s
 15647Martin PALYZAphoto_library Sportovni kurzy bike team3:24.731526.18s
 16706Adam PEYDOphoto Garbanzo bike and bean3:24.921626.37s
 17613Kolt HOYLEphoto_library Chromag / Cube / Schwalbe3:26.701728.15s
 18671Nathaniel GERRISHphoto_library Pabst Blue Ribbon3:27.191828.64s
 19610Ryan LAWphoto_library 3:27.511928.96s
 20627Jacob MOSSNER DHaRCO / Fox suspension / Mondraker Australia3:27.752029.20s
 21692Benoit GIROUX Milky way3:27.802129.25s
 22629Casper VAN GEESTphoto_library Evolution Whistler3:29.182230.63s
 23703Vincent PIERROTphoto_library Shape&ride3:33.832335.28s
 24609James PRICHARDphoto_library 3:34.392435.84s
 25615Tyson WISE 3:36.082537.53s
 27630Joey PARRYphoto_library Deity / Kenda Tires / Santa Cruz Factory Racing / Spy3:46.762748.21s
 28631Leon DOHERTYphoto_library Detonation Team3:59.04281:00.49
 29697Matt CLARKphoto_library 4:27.53291:28.98
 699Nate SPICER DNF
 659Jonathan WEBB DNS
 603Martyn BATALLER DNS
 663Lazar DRESEVIC DNS
 652Dalton CAMPBELL DNS
 624Felipe MUNOZ AELOXDH / MaCoF RacingDNS
 680Jayden GISBORNE Cowichan CyclesDNS
 634Kevin ICARDE JBS Racing TeamDNS
 666Kenton DAY Uncle Toby'sDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1836Walace MIRANDA Chaoyang3:06.151-
bookmark2809Steve STOREYphoto_library 3:11.7825.63s
bookmark3802Martin RAFFO PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA3:13.5637.41s
 4810Jacob COLESphoto 3:16.62410.47s
 5843Hernan TORTTI 3:19.48513.33s
 6811Alex MATTHEWphoto 3:25.13618.98s
 7835Franco GELADAphoto commencal team3:31.49725.34s
 8826Joseph BARBOURphoto 4:02.77856.62s
 832Andrew LUNKA DNS
 828Michael ZARKOS DNS
 821Nikolaus EDER Bikeclub Stattegg / FightVictory / Fistarmy / hukkitDNS
 842Patricio PERASSI EXA Bikes / PivotDNS
 807Nataniel GIACOMOZZI Free Force / Hupi / Manoel MarchettiDNS
 838Lucas PARMIGIANI Manfrin Cepo Pajjo TeamDNS
 844Sebastian HERNANDEZ TEAM TOLIODNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1905Arden GREANYAphoto Drift Racing SR Suntour / Leatt / Polygon / Schwalbe3:24.211-
bookmark2910Oscar PELEGRINA IntenseARG3:29.9925.78s
bookmark3929John NIHSNER Derailed Sports Golden B.C.3:47.78323.57s
 4928Pete ZABLOTNYphoto Silverstar Bike Park3:51.32427.11s
 909Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA DNF
 931Juanjo VALVERDE Bikeauthority / SpecializedDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR3:16.271-
bookmark2303Casey BROWNphoto_library Clif / Oakley / SRAM / Trek3:20.8924.62s
bookmark3302Vaea VERBEECKphoto_library Maxxis / Oakley / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:22.2635.99s
 4312Caro GEHRIGphoto Norco Twins Racing3:37.97421.70s
 5306Camila NOGUEIRAphoto_library BOX COMPONENTS / Commencal USA / e-thirteen3:43.85527.58s
 6309Danielle BEECROFTphoto_library Bell Helmets / Pivot / Shimano3:44.45628.18s
 7334Rachel PAGEAU Devinci Development Racing3:59.99743.72s
 335Lauren KINNEY DNS
 333Bruna ULRICH Manoel MarchettiDNS
 318Georgia ASTLE Kovarik Racing / MECDNS
 336C.J. SELIG TruckerCo PosseDNS

Expert: 17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1434Samantha SORIANOphoto_library COMMENCAL Junior Cartel / Trestle Bike Park3:40.501-
bookmark2436Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library Commencal / Oneup / Zettz3:45.6425.14s
bookmark3440Kaytlin MELVINphoto_library 100% / DHaRCO / I-9 / Maxxis / Santa Cruz3:46.6736.17s
 4435Piper ALLMANphoto Fox Head / Intense / Kovarik Racing / Magura3:53.25412.75s
 439Aleda TORONITZ Cowichan Cycle / Fox Racing Shox / Ryders eyewear / Santa CruzDNS
 438Gabby KEEN Kinetik Cycles / TLDDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1437Bailey GOLDSTONE Juliana / Sombrio3:55.631-
bookmark23001Cassie VOYSEY Belrose Bicycles / Deity / EPTEC / Krush / M20 / WMBC4:18.57222.94s
 3003Mackenzie DIVER DNS
 3004Madison SKRYPNEK Bow Cycle / Extreme Speed Gravity Team / KonaDNS

19+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1969Danielle BORDELEAU 4:29.111-
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us