The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Long coursePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Day 1 | Day 2 s… | Day 2 long | Day 3 s… | Day 3 long | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Kerry WERNER Jr. | 25:101 | 2h03:431 | 1h43:301 | 4h12:231 | - | ||||
2nd | 52 | Cooper WILLSEY | 25:112 | 2h04:062 | 1h43:301 | 4h12:472 | 24s | ||||
3rd | 55 | Ted KING | 27:124 | 2h05:373 | 1h47:564 | 4h20:463 | 8:23 | ||||
4th | 56 | Matthew GREEN (u50) | 26:423 | 2h12:124 | 1h51:216 | 4h30:164 | 17:53 | ||||
5th | 53 | Sam NOEL | 27:165 | 2h14:006 | 1h50:045 | 4h31:215 | 18:58 | ||||
6th | 95 | Wilder PICOTTE | 28:499 | 2h12:265 | 1h51:317 | 4h32:476 | 20:24 | ||||
7th | 57 | Neal BURTON | 27:376 | 2h14:177 | 1h52:039 | 4h33:587 | 21:35 | ||||
8th | 59 | Ben LUSTGARTEN | 33:1332 | 2h16:088 | 1h45:483 | 4h35:108 | 22:47 | ||||
9th | 67 | Matt MOLLO | 28:187 | 2h20:599 | 1h52:028 | 4h41:209 | 28:57 | ||||
10th | 58 | Gregory JANCAITIS | 28:338 | 2h24:1110 | 1h56:5810 | 4h49:4310 | 37:20 | ||||
11th | 69 | John SKARUPA | 29:2311 | 2h29:1511 | 1h58:0311 | 4h56:4211 | 44:19 | ||||
12th | 70 | Peter BRADSHAW | 29:5313 | 2h30:1712 | 2h00:1213 | 5h00:2312 | 48:00 | ||||
13th | 62 | Michael ROWELL | 29:3712 | 2h31:0013 | 2h00:1414 | 5h00:5313 | 48:30 | ||||
14th | 79 | Don SEIB | 30:1915 | 2h31:1115 | 2h01:2615 | 5h02:5714 | 50:34 | ||||
15th | 84 | Graham GARBER | 30:3317 | 2h31:0214 | 2h02:5416 | 5h04:2915 | 52:06 | ||||
16th | 64 | Asa CHALMERS | 29:5414 | 2h35:4918 | 2h00:1012 | 5h05:5416 | 53:31 | ||||
17th | 66 | Chris BURNHAM | 30:2416 | 2h31:5416 | 2h04:1918 | 5h06:3917 | 54:16 | ||||
18th | 60 | Ben EMERY | 29:0810 | 2h33:1617 | 2h04:1817 | 5h06:4318 | 54:20 | ||||
19th | 77 | Scott JOHANNEN | 30:3718 | 2h38:3520 | 2h06:4621 | 5h15:5919 | 1h03:36 | ||||
20th | 74 | Andrew WELLMAN | 31:2923 | 2h41:0023 | 2h04:3419 | 5h17:0420 | 1h04:41 | ||||
21st | 87 | Cameron CHALMERS | 31:2622 | 2h38:5621 | 2h07:4023 | 5h18:0321 | 1h05:40 | ||||
22nd | 99 | Nick MARTIN (MO) | 30:4419 | 2h39:4622 | 2h07:5624 | 5h18:2822 | 1h06:05 | ||||
23rd | 72 | Robert MOONEY | 32:0727 | 2h38:2319 | 2h08:0225 | 5h18:3223 | 1h06:09 | ||||
24th | 73 | Donald SNOOP Jr. | 31:5925 | 2h41:1824 | 2h06:4220 | 5h20:0024 | 1h07:37 | ||||
25th | 94 | Jack YOUNG | 31:1620 | 2h44:2627 | 2h06:5422 | 5h22:3725 | 1h10:14 | ||||
26th | 75 | Patrick RUANE | 31:2021 | 2h43:4026 | 2h09:4826 | 5h24:4926 | 1h12:26 | ||||
27th | 109 | Aaron (A.J.) MOONEY | 32:0226 | 2h45:2730 | 2h09:5027 | 5h27:2027 | 1h14:57 | ||||
28th | 85 | Eric MORRIS | 31:4624 | 2h42:4225 | 2h13:5430 | 5h28:2328 | 1h16:00 | ||||
29th | 65 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | 32:2929 | 2h48:2334 | 2h11:5128 | 5h32:4429 | 1h20:21 | ||||
30th | 104 | Joseph DEPASQUALE | 33:3734 | 2h47:0732 | 2h12:0029 | 5h32:4530 | 1h20:22 | ||||
31st | 63 | Farid NOORI | 33:4535 | 2h45:0929 | 2h13:5531 | 5h32:5131 | 1h20:28 | ||||
32nd | 78 | Colin JOHANNEN | 32:5530 | 2h44:2928 | 2h15:5834 | 5h33:2332 | 1h21:00 | ||||
33rd | 93 | Makail TIPTON | 32:0828 | 2h48:1033 | 2h14:5933 | 5h35:1833 | 1h22:55 | ||||
34th | 103 | Scott RATH | 33:3333 | 2h50:3735 | 2h14:1432 | 5h38:2534 | 1h26:02 | ||||
35th | 80 | John MOSHER | 38:2044 | 2h53:2436 | 2h18:2136 | 5h50:0535 | 1h37:42 | ||||
36th | 88 | Dustin GERAGHTY | 37:1043 | 2h46:5131 | 2h26:0940 | 5h50:1236 | 1h37:49 | ||||
37th | 98 | Rob BURNETT | 34:4436 | 3h00:3238 | 2h18:1835 | 5h53:3537 | 1h41:12 | ||||
38th | 82 | Kenneth WILEY | 33:0531 | 3h02:3940 | 2h20:4937 | 5h56:3438 | 1h44:11 | ||||
39th | 81 | Normand COLLARD | 36:4141 | 3h02:1639 | 2h22:4839 | 6h01:4639 | 1h49:23 | ||||
40th | 107 | Paul LARSON | 34:5638 | 3h06:3442 | 2h21:3538 | 6h03:0740 | 1h50:44 | ||||
41st | 97 | Patrick CAFFERKY | 36:1539 | 3h00:0737 | 2h28:3042 | 6h04:5341 | 1h52:30 | ||||
42nd | 106 | Timothy WOOD | 34:4436 | 3h05:1541 | 2h26:3341 | 6h06:3342 | 1h54:10 | ||||
43rd | 83 | Thomas TURZA | 36:1640 | 3h13:5543 | 2h34:4743 | 6h24:5943 | 2h12:36 | ||||
44th | 89 | Nicholas PETTERSSEN | 36:4242 | 3h26:5644 | 2h36:0744 | 6h39:4544 | 2h27:22 | ||||
45th | 100 | Mike MCCARTHY | 38:4546 | 3h36:1746 | 2h36:2645 | 6h51:2945 | 2h39:06 | ||||
46th | 111 | Roger BOMBARDIER Jr. | 38:2145 | 3h29:0545 | 2h44:2146 | 6h51:4846 | 2h39:25 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Long coursePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Day 1 | Day 2 s… | Day 2 long | Day 3 s… | Day 3 long | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Kelly CATALE | 30:201 | 2h36:081 | 2h08:561 | 5h15:251 | - | ||||
2nd | 125 | Vicki BARCLAY | 32:252 | 2h41:292 | 2h13:012 | 5h26:562 | 11:31 | ||||
3rd | 122 | Bryna BLANCHARD | 33:323 | 2h45:583 | 2h16:573 | 5h36:283 | 21:03 | ||||
4th | 121 | Rebecca FAHRINGER | 34:366 | 2h53:015 | 2h18:184 | 5h45:564 | 30:31 | ||||
5th | 129 | Alecia FAUSTINI | 34:295 | 2h52:464 | 2h21:455 | 5h49:015 | 33:36 | ||||
6th | 124 | Joanne GROGAN | 34:054 | 2h53:506 | 2h28:446 | 5h56:406 | 41:15 | ||||
7th | 133 | Sarah LOYA | 38:017 | 3h15:388 | 2h35:577 | 6h29:377 | 1h14:12 | ||||
8th | 139 | Stephanie LANDY | 40:338 | 3h14:337 | 2h44:488 | 6h39:548 | 1h24:29 | ||||
9th | 134 | Jennifer DEAN | 41:159 | 3h39:0510 | 2h48:089 | 7h08:289 | 1h53:03 | ||||
10th | 138 | Kristin MOTLEY | 42:2310 | 3h35:509 | 3h00:0711 | 7h18:2010 | 2h02:55 | ||||
11th | 137 | Sheray TARIO | 42:2711 | 3h44:3111 | 2h52:2910 | 7h19:2711 | 2h04:02 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified