4x National Champs at Falmouth 4x

view_listResults (60)photo_libraryPhotos (142)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/results-national-championship-2018/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark196Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library 4069891st-A37.66s1
bookmark23Duncan FERRISphoto_library 4407442nd-A39.63s8
bookmark32Connor HUDSONphoto_library 7222363rd-A38.24s3
 47Davi ROBERTSphoto_library 4409984th-A38.12s2
 51Will EVANS (exp)photo_library 4405601st-B38.62s4
 626Alex METCALFE 4286762nd-B38.80s5
 744Jack HUDSONphoto_library 7222373rd-B39.53s7
 85Charlie CURRIEphoto_library 4649124th-B39.15s6
 9247Joe MALLINSONphoto 8193191/439.64s9
 1092Ben JONES (4x)photo 9329051/440.08s10
 1147Benjamin ARMITAGEphoto_library 4622841/441.63s11
 1222Daniel WAGSTAFFphoto_library 8765011/444.35s12
 1346Jordan WINNING 10552511/444.44s13
 1452Joe WALLBRIDGE 875293DNS

10-12 boys

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark1317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 1st
bookmark2333George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects2nd
bookmark3437Louie FERNIHOUGHphoto 3rd
 4264Olly BOOCOCK 4th
 5299George HUNT

13-14 boys

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark1378William GOODEphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2397Ben TYASphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre2nd-A
bookmark3361Fin HUDSONphoto_library DBS3rd-A
 4260Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library Knowsley BMX Club4th-A
 5261Louie PARTRIDGE Kore components1st-B
 61RLuke MADLEY Regent Projects2nd-B
 7335Jake GREEN Team Green????3rd-B
 8435Jacob HORTON 4th-B

15-16 boys

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark11JUVZac HUDSONphoto_library DBS1st-A
bookmark2204Will MILLSphoto_library Dialled Bikes2nd-A
bookmark3210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine3rd-A
 4345Fred HUNTphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine4th-A
 5315William HARRISphoto 1st-B
 6433Sam EADSFORTH 2nd-B

17-18 boys

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark1222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes1st
bookmark242Tom BELL (jun)photo_library DBS2nd
bookmark3243Reece PICKERSGILLphoto_library 250London3rd

30-39 men

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark1259Kingsley MEARSphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing1st-A
bookmark2434Tristian EASTERBROOKphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark31MLee FEERYphoto_library 3rd-A
 4383David SIBLEYphoto_library Bike Active4th-A
 5355Chris CUMMING (mas)photo_library DBS1st-B
 6400Marti PEARCEphoto Van road trails2nd-B
 7422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 3rd-B
 8432Fabian MEUNIER 4th-B
 9357Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library DBS
 10710Ash RICHARDSON
 11267Robert GRAHAM

40-49 men

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark11VMichael DEWSNAPphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing1st-A
bookmark2777Neil HARBOURphoto_library Dialled Bikes2nd-A
bookmark3436Mark FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 3rd-A
 4255Roy SUTTON Sorted Supercross4th-A
 5268Paul SODEN Birmingham BMX Club1st-B
 6313Jan STOCKLEY Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club2nd-B

 

 

Elite women

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinalSeed
bookmark1438Natasha BRADLEYphoto_library 1st-A43.08s1
bookmark237Tyde D'SOUZAphoto 2nd-A48.49s2
bookmark31002Megan WHERRYphoto_library 3rd-A50.95s4
 4369Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 4th-A50.65s3
 5477Josie MCFALLphoto 1st-B1:00.657
 61005Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library 2nd-B52.83s5
 7478Rachel POWISphoto 3rd-B55.61s6
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us