The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | 406989 | 1st-A | 37.66s1 | |||
2nd | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | 440744 | 2nd-A | 39.63s8 | |||
3rd | 2 | Connor HUDSON | 722236 | 3rd-A | 38.24s3 | |||
4th | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | 440998 | 4th-A | 38.12s2 | |||
5th | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | 440560 | 1st-B | 38.62s4 | |||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 428676 | 2nd-B | 38.80s5 | |||
7th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 722237 | 3rd-B | 39.53s7 | |||
8th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | 464912 | 4th-B | 39.15s6 | |||
9th | 247 | Joe MALLINSON | 819319 | 1/4 | 39.64s9 | |||
10th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | 932905 | 1/4 | 40.08s10 | |||
11th | 47 | Benjamin ARMITAGE | 462284 | 1/4 | 41.63s11 | |||
12th | 22 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 876501 | 1/4 | 44.35s12 | |||
13th | 46 | Jordan WINNING | 1055251 | 1/4 | 44.44s13 | |||
14th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 875293 | DNS |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st | |||||
2nd | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd | ||||
3rd | 437 | Louie FERNIHOUGH | 3rd | |||||
4th | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 4th | |||||
5th | 299 | George HUNT (juv) |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | William GOODE (jun) | 1st-A | |||||
2nd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 2nd-A | ||||
3rd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | DBS | 3rd-A | ||||
4th | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | Knowsley BMX Club | 4th-A | ||||
5th | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd-B | ||||
7th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | 3rd-B | ||||
8th | 435 | Jacob HORTON | 4th-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | DBS | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-A | ||||
3rd | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 3rd-A | ||||
4th | 345 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 4th-A | ||||
5th | 315 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1st-B | |||||
6th | 433 | Sam EADSFORTH | 2nd-B |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1st | ||||
2nd | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | DBS | 2nd | ||||
3rd | 243 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 250 London | 3rd |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 434 | Tristian EASTERBROOK | 2nd-A | |||||
3rd | 1M | Lee FEERY | 3rd-A | |||||
4th | 383 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 4th-A | ||||
5th | 355 | Chris CUMMING | DBS | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 400 | Marti PEARCE | Van road trails | 2nd-B | ||||
7th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 3rd-B | |||||
8th | 432 | Fabien MEUNIER | 4th-B | |||||
9th | 357 | Andy BRAY (mas) | DBS | |||||
10th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | ||||||
11th | 267 | Robert GRAHAM |
Male: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-A | ||||
3rd | 436 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | 3rd-A | |||||
4th | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 4th-A | ||||
5th | 268 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club | 2nd-B |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Natasha BRADLEY | 1st-A | 43.08s1 | ||||
2nd | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 2nd-A | 48.49s2 | ||||
3rd | 1002 | Megan WHERRY | 3rd-A | 50.95s4 | ||||
4th | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 4th-A | 50.65s3 | ||||
5th | 477 | Josie MCFALL | 1st-B | 1:00.657 | ||||
6th | 1005 | Hannah ESCOTT | 2nd-B | 52.83s5 | ||||
7th | 478 | Rachel POWIS | 3rd-B | 55.61s6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified