The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 101 | Craig ANDREW | 48 | 5h15:289 | 38:37 | |||
40th | 103 | Tom BALLANTINE | 59 | 6h39:4240 | 2h02:51 | |||
11th | 104 | Will BARBERO | 39 | 5h23:4411 | 46:53 | |||
42nd | 170 | Derek BROWN | 46 | 6h39:5742 | 2h03:06 | |||
34th | 105 | Richard BUDD | 51 | 6h32:1334 | 1h55:22 | |||
14th | 106 | Gavin CARRUTHERS | 38 | 5h33:5914 | 57:08 | |||
43rd | 107 | Graeme CLELAND | 46 | 6h43:5843 | 2h07:07 | |||
1st | 174 | Alan COPE | 39 | 4h36:511 | - | |||
22nd | 108 | Paul COULAM | 45 | 6h02:2022 | 1h25:29 | |||
110 | Alistair DARLING | 61 | DNF | |||||
38th | 111 | Philip DE BERRY | 39 | 6h36:4438 | 1h59:53 | |||
46th | 112 | Duncan DRUMMOND | 32 | 6h45:1746 | 2h08:26 | |||
36th | 119 | Tara FAIRLEY | 6h33:3136 | 1h56:40 | ||||
177 | Phillip FARCHY | 52 | DNF | |||||
28th | 114 | Stephen FITZGERALD | 34 | 6h16:4628 | 1h39:55 | |||
27th | 115 | David GALLY | 52 | edinburgh RC | 6h16:4027 | 1h39:49 | ||
15th | 116 | Adrian GAUGHAN | 56 | abc | 5h37:4415 | 1h00:53 | ||
23rd | 117 | Bill GRANT | 52 | 6h09:2123 | 1h32:30 | |||
39th | 173 | Simon HAMMOND | 52 | Cuilln Wheels | 6h37:1239 | 2h00:21 | ||
123 | Andrew INNES | 45 | DNF | |||||
35th | 172 | Willie JACK | 58 | 6h33:0735 | 1h56:16 | |||
32nd | 126 | Lea JAMES | 50 | 6h27:5832 | 1h51:07 | |||
4th | 127 | Gary JONES | 46 | Sussex Nomads CC | 4h46:214 | 9:30 | ||
3rd | 128 | Kristian KEEGAN | 47 | Levelone Riders | 4h38:313 | 1:40 | ||
48th | 129 | Alistair KENNY | 36 | 6h47:1848 | 2h10:27 | |||
2nd | 130 | Charles KNOERY | 31 | 4h37:262 | 35s | |||
26th | 131 | James LINDSAY | 29 | 6h15:5426 | 1h39:03 | |||
41st | 133 | Ewan MACGREGOR | 47 | 6h39:4441 | 2h02:53 | |||
12th | 134 | Garry MACINNES | 52 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 5h26:0012 | 49:09 | ||
51st | 178 | Jeremy MACKIN | 57 | 7h22:1351 | 2h45:22 | |||
19th | 136 | Iain MACKINNON | 52 | 5h51:3519 | 1h14:44 | |||
52nd | 137 | Ian MACLEOD | 56 | 7h22:2452 | 2h45:33 | |||
53rd | 139 | Angus MATHER | 54 | Stonehaven CC | 7h22:4753 | 2h45:56 | ||
50th | 29 | Hugh MCAULAY | 52 | 7h10:4950 | 2h33:58 | |||
29th | 140 | Ian MIDDLETON | 57 | 6h22:3129 | 1h45:40 | |||
10th | 141 | Drew MILNE | 37 | 5h15:4010 | 38:49 | |||
49th | 142 | Bill MITCHELL | 62 | 7h04:5149 | 2h28:00 | |||
24th | 143 | Gary MONTGOMERY | 52 | 6h11:2424 | 1h34:33 | |||
5th | 145 | Stuart MORRISON (gvet) | 51 | Moray Firth CC | 4h53:495 | 16:58 | ||
21st | 144 | Duncan MORRISON | 53 | Perth United CC | 5h57:5321 | 1h21:02 | ||
13th | 176 | Scott MURRAY (rd) | 37 | 5h33:3713 | 56:46 | |||
7th | 146 | David NICOLL | 47 | Carnoustie CC | 5h09:487 | 32:57 | ||
6th | 148 | Andrew PATIENCE | 52 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 5h00:266 | 23:35 | ||
17th | 150 | Gavin PRISE | 56 | Deeside Thistle CC | 5h50:4917 | 1h13:58 | ||
44th | 152 | Chris REID (vet) | 48 | Team Neeber | 6h44:0144 | 2h07:10 | ||
33rd | 155 | David ROBINSON (gvet) | 45 | 6h31:1233 | 1h54:21 | |||
30th | 156 | Leopoldo RODRIGUEZ | 29 | 6h25:3130 | 1h48:40 | |||
18th | 157 | Graham RUSHWORTH | 35 | 5h50:5018 | 1h13:59 | |||
20th | 159 | Richard SCOBLE (gvet) | 55 | 5h51:4520 | 1h14:54 | |||
45th | 160 | Craig SIBBALD | 45 | Stirling Bike Club | 6h44:0845 | 2h07:17 | ||
31st | 161 | Carlos SILVA | 30 | Cycling4VZLA | 6h25:4031 | 1h48:49 | ||
36th | 163 | Andrew SYKES (gvet) | 50 | 6h33:3136 | 1h56:40 | |||
25th | 165 | Neil THOMAS (2) | 45 | 6h15:2225 | 1h38:31 | |||
8th | 166 | Simon TURNER (2) | 44 | 5h12:398 | 35:48 | |||
16th | 171 | Scott WALKER (road) | 35 | Ythan | 5h44:0316 | 1h07:12 | ||
47th | 167 | Bobby WRIGHT | 37 | 6h45:4647 | 2h08:55 |
Female:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 102 | Gillian ANDREW | 36 | 6h54:347 | 1h30:50 | |||
4th | 169 | Helen BROWN | 43 | Revolution CT | 6h39:494 | 1h16:05 | ||
2nd | 175 | Fiona GRANT | 54 | Cuillin Wheels | 5h29:482 | 6:04 | ||
9th | 124 | Sharon IRVINE | 41 | 7h32:149 | 2h08:30 | |||
1st | 138 | Zara MAIR | 37 | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 5h23:441 | - | ||
5th | 149 | Jo POLAK | 58 | abc | 6h42:165 | 1h18:32 | ||
3rd | 158 | Laura RUSHWORTH | 31 | 5h50:553 | 27:11 | |||
8th | 162 | Anne SMITH | 54 | Stonehaven CC | 7h17:018 | 1h53:17 | ||
6th | 168 | Gillian WRIGHT | 32 | 6h54:306 | 1h30:46 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified