The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Gus MICHAELS | Intense / Squatch Bikes | 7:30.81 | 3:45.71 | 3:41.71 | 14:58.21 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Ben HOBBS | BikeFettish / Novatec | 7:47.12 | 3:58.86 | 3:46.02 | 15:31.92 | 33.7s | ||
3rd | 269 | Jack BROWN (pro) | 8:00.54 | 3:51.72 | 3:54.04 | 15:46.23 | 48.0s | |||
4th | 302 | Sean RONAN | 8:01.95 | 3:54.13 | 3:57.88 | 15:53.84 | 55.6s | |||
5th | 7 | Seth HANSON | SEI Racing | 8:09.89 | 3:54.44 | 3:54.35 | 15:58.55 | 1:00.3 | ||
6th | 42 | Walker HEDRICK | Bike Fettish / Factor / Joes / Weevil Oudoor | 8:05.18 | 3:57.95 | 3:56.57 | 15:59.56 | 1:01.3 | ||
7th | 18 | Matthew OWEN | 8:03.57 | 4:06.814 | 3:52.43 | 16:02.77 | 1:04.5 | |||
8th | 286 | J. FERGUSON | 8:11.511 | 3:59.27 | 4:05.315 | 16:16.08 | 1:17.8 | |||
9th | 2 | Andrew SLOWEY | Cane Creek | 8:10.410 | 4:10.818 | 3:59.59 | 16:20.79 | 1:22.5 | ||
10th | 100 | Max WEEKES | 8:19.414 | 4:03.68 | 4:03.712 | 16:26.710 | 1:28.5 | |||
11th | 94 | Zach FRAYSIER | 8:17.913 | 4:03.68 | 4:06.116 | 16:27.611 | 1:29.4 | |||
12th | 26 | Kohl AUMER | SR Suntour-Trailhead Coffee shop | 8:23.915 | 4:06.412 | 4:00.310 | 16:30.612 | 1:32.4 | ||
13th | 23 | Andrew BLACKSTOCK | Sycamore Cycles | 8:14.712 | 4:18.422 | 4:02.711 | 16:35.813 | 1:37.6 | ||
14th | 46 | Leith MCLEOD | Commencal / e*thirteen / Fly | 8:24.216 | 4:05.010 | 4:11.327 | 16:40.514 | 1:42.3 | ||
15th | 1402 | Ellison SMITH | 8:28.319 | 4:06.412 | 4:08.823 | 16:43.515 | 1:45.3 | |||
16th | 295 | Austin STEVENS | State Street Bicycles | 8:28.319 | 4:05.411 | 4:09.924 | 16:43.616 | 1:45.4 | ||
17th | 292 | Matt ROSS | 8:29.922 | 4:11.619 | 4:06.218 | 16:47.717 | 1:49.5 | |||
18th | 291 | Tom MCARTHUR | 8:29.021 | 4:10.417 | 4:10.626 | 16:50.018 | 1:51.8 | |||
19th | 293 | Jake STANCIL | BUMP GA | 8:36.424 | 4:13.320 | 4:07.721 | 16:57.419 | 1:59.2 | ||
20th | 266 | Jason WATT | 8:47.628 | 4:09.516 | 4:06.116 | 17:03.220 | 2:05.0 | |||
21st | 32 | Chris GRICE | Grice Financial Group of Janney Montgomery Scot | 7:53.33 | 5:13.133 | 4:04.714 | 17:11.121 | 2:12.9 | ||
22nd | 33 | J.D. SWANGUEN | 8:26.917 | 4:42.331 | 4:04.513 | 17:13.722 | 2:15.5 | |||
23rd | 17 | Clancy LOORHAM | 8:40.926 | 4:24.626 | 4:10.325 | 17:15.823 | 2:17.6 | |||
24th | 290 | Gary RAY | 8:47.729 | 4:21.824 | 4:06.919 | 17:16.424 | 2:18.2 | |||
25th | 12 | Bergen KHARE | Team Litty | 9:00.632 | 4:09.015 | 4:07.922 | 17:17.525 | 2:19.3 | ||
26th | 6 | Derek MAIDEN | SEI Racing | 8:50.830 | 4:21.223 | 4:07.520 | 17:19.526 | 2:21.3 | ||
27th | 289 | Daniel D'HUYVETTERS | 8:42.327 | 4:22.025 | 4:16.530 | 17:20.827 | 2:22.6 | |||
28th | 13 | Logan PELTON | 8:03.46 | 5:24.534 | 3:56.26 | 17:24.128 | 2:25.9 | |||
29th | 241 | Hunter DUCWORTH | Affordabike | 8:37.425 | 4:38.529 | 4:13.629 | 17:29.529 | 2:31.3 | ||
30th | 21 | Tristan BROUGHTON | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 8:51.431 | 4:28.428 | 4:13.228 | 17:33.030 | 2:34.8 | ||
31st | 25 | Jonathan MARTIN | THC | 9:02.433 | 4:28.227 | 4:17.831 | 17:48.431 | 2:50.2 | ||
32nd | 257 | Trey BEST | 9:08.834 | 4:38.930 | 4:21.732 | 18:09.432 | 3:11.2 | |||
33rd | 297 | Brian FOX | State Street Bicycles | 8:27.318 | 5:05.132 | 4:58.733 | 18:31.133 | 3:32.9 | ||
34th | 1 | Will WASHAM | Fryer Performance | 8:31.223 | 4:16.621 | 18:00.534 | 30:48.334 | 15:50.1 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Nathan WINEGAR | 8:03.31 | 3:55.91 | 3:55.82 | 15:55.01 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Lee FLETCHER | Fletcher Family Dentistry | 8:28.43 | 4:00.22 | 3:55.51 | 16:24.12 | 29.1s | ||
3rd | 303 | Manuel LOPEZ | 8:28.84 | 4:14.85 | 4:05.46 | 16:49.03 | 54.0s | |||
4th | 99 | Drew CHANDLER | 8:35.25 | 4:08.33 | 4:05.97 | 16:49.44 | 54.4s | |||
5th | 288 | T.J. WEBER | 8:25.52 | 4:21.68 | 4:15.210 | 17:02.35 | 1:07.3 | |||
6th | 285 | Sam BURROUGHS | Speedshop Bicycles | 8:40.06 | 4:17.27 | 4:05.24 | 17:02.46 | 1:07.4 | ||
7th | 91 | Alex MOORE | 8:54.210 | 4:16.86 | 4:05.35 | 17:16.37 | 1:21.3 | |||
8th | 76 | Brandon WADE | 8:45.78 | 4:27.111 | 4:15.711 | 17:28.58 | 1:33.5 | |||
9th | 237 | James WINGO | 8:50.59 | 4:21.89 | 4:16.814 | 17:29.19 | 1:34.1 | |||
10th | 186 | Matthew AMSCHLER | 8:58.411 | 4:30.012 | 4:13.99 | 17:42.310 | 1:47.3 | |||
11th | 236 | Neekis HAMMOND | 8:44.77 | 4:38.820 | 4:22.919 | 17:46.411 | 1:51.4 | |||
12th | 220 | Peter MCCARRON | 8:58.912 | 4:31.114 | 4:17.115 | 17:47.112 | 1:52.1 | |||
13th | 70 | Chad LEMON | 9:10.914 | 4:30.613 | 4:18.516 | 18:00.013 | 2:05.0 | |||
14th | 271 | Mills DAVIS | South Main Cycles Collective | 9:47.033 | 4:08.74 | 4:04.93 | 18:00.614 | 2:05.6 | ||
15th | 264 | William SHEA | 9:11.415 | 4:36.918 | 4:18.917 | 18:07.215 | 2:12.2 | |||
16th | 87 | Joshua LONEY | Merlo fahrney racing | 9:25.423 | 4:32.816 | 4:10.78 | 18:08.916 | 2:13.9 | ||
17th | 47 | Andrew ALLENDER | 9:19.118 | 4:25.110 | 4:28.025 | 18:12.217 | 2:17.2 | |||
18th | 279 | Zach HUEY | 9:07.713 | 4:39.522 | 4:25.221 | 18:12.418 | 2:17.4 | |||
19th | 301 | Brian BREEDON | 9:20.219 | 4:34.817 | 4:29.226 | 18:24.219 | 2:29.2 | |||
20th | 139 | Paul PETROMICHELIS | The Chroma Company | 9:12.916 | 4:52.328 | 4:19.518 | 18:24.720 | 2:29.7 | ||
21st | 278 | Travis THOMPSON | State Street Bicycles | 9:21.020 | 4:39.221 | 4:25.322 | 18:25.521 | 2:30.5 | ||
22nd | 138 | Kevin DINER | 9:24.221 | 4:40.724 | 4:25.724 | 18:30.622 | 2:35.6 | |||
23rd | 59 | Garrison STONE | 9:43.029 | 4:31.415 | 4:16.412 | 18:30.823 | 2:35.8 | |||
24th | 272 | Matt KLOECKER | 9:24.322 | 4:46.926 | 4:25.322 | 18:36.524 | 2:41.5 | |||
25th | 115 | Dusty FARMER | Cane Creek | 9:28.325 | 4:54.529 | 4:16.412 | 18:39.225 | 2:44.2 | ||
26th | 89 | Gary SWINGLE | Upstate Shredders | 9:15.617 | 4:58.233 | 4:30.427 | 18:44.226 | 2:49.2 | ||
27th | 179 | Troy MOORE II | Upstate Shredders | 9:27.424 | 4:37.919 | 4:46.241 | 18:51.527 | 2:56.5 | ||
28th | 238 | Craig ENGLE | Shennanigans | 9:41.528 | 4:40.423 | 4:34.432 | 18:56.328 | 3:01.3 | ||
29th | 283 | Matt MAYRONNE | Fox Factory | 9:38.227 | 4:55.631 | 4:23.020 | 18:56.829 | 3:01.8 | ||
30th | 298 | Robert VANDEVELDE | 9:44.732 | 4:57.832 | 4:31.629 | 19:14.130 | 3:19.1 | |||
31st | 242 | Jason JONES | South Main Cycles Collective | 9:47.734 | 4:51.827 | 4:35.933 | 19:15.431 | 3:20.4 | ||
32nd | 83 | Kirk LINDQUIST | Enduro Bro | 9:33.826 | 5:15.942 | 4:30.628 | 19:20.332 | 3:25.3 | ||
33rd | 133 | George GREINER | 9:44.431 | 5:10.338 | 4:32.930 | 19:27.633 | 3:32.6 | |||
34th | 80 | Jon KULIKOWSKI | Fox Factory | 9:52.735 | 4:55.430 | 4:41.535 | 19:29.634 | 3:34.6 | ||
35th | 137 | Jake CASEY | 9:43.830 | 5:03.336 | 4:44.539 | 19:31.635 | 3:36.6 | |||
36th | 259 | Anthony NORRIS | 9:55.136 | 4:59.834 | 4:41.636 | 19:36.536 | 3:41.5 | |||
37th | 82 | Jeremy CARPENTER | 9:55.937 | 5:02.235 | 4:44.438 | 19:42.537 | 3:47.5 | |||
38th | 163 | Dylan SIMPSON | Peachtree Bikes | 10:26.344 | 4:45.225 | 4:33.031 | 19:44.538 | 3:49.5 | ||
39th | 258 | Alain BENCOMO | 10:17.442 | 5:05.137 | 4:41.737 | 20:04.239 | 4:09.2 | |||
40th | 287 | Kyle PARKER | 10:14.441 | 5:13.139 | 4:46.140 | 20:13.640 | 4:18.6 | |||
41st | 95 | Charles ISON | 10:12.240 | 5:13.940 | 4:47.643 | 20:13.741 | 4:18.7 | |||
42nd | 277 | James VINEYARD | State Street Bicycles | 9:57.338 | 5:15.641 | 5:11.645 | 20:24.542 | 4:29.5 | ||
43rd | 54 | Giancarlo DIGIOVINE | 10:19.343 | 5:20.343 | 4:46.642 | 20:26.243 | 4:31.2 | |||
44th | 49 | William HINSON | 10:08.539 | 5:39.844 | 4:38.834 | 20:27.144 | 4:32.1 | |||
45th | 44 | Thane HASTY | 10:43.345 | 6:18.446 | 5:01.944 | 22:03.645 | 6:08.6 | |||
46th | 62 | Jared BROCK | State Street Bicycles | 11:00.446 | 6:11.545 | 5:22.946 | 22:34.846 | 6:39.8 | ||
47th | 71 | Eric DODDS | Dodds Brothers / Mountain goat racing | 13:50.147 | 7:20.447 | 5:54.647 | 27:05.147 | 11:10.1 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Chad GREENWOOD | 8:44.72 | 4:24.31 | 4:09.91 | 17:18.91 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Christopher VEIHMAN | 8:44.51 | 4:35.12 | 4:20.84 | 17:40.42 | 21.5s | |||
3rd | 43 | Dennis DAVIDSON | Salamanders of SC | 9:13.94 | 4:36.73 | 4:29.95 | 18:20.53 | 1:01.6 | ||
4th | 154 | Tommy KOLODZIEJSKI | Vision | 9:12.63 | 4:51.65 | 4:19.23 | 18:23.44 | 1:04.5 | ||
5th | 112 | Geoffrey FRYER | Fryer Performance | 9:52.26 | 4:44.34 | 4:10.62 | 18:47.15 | 1:28.2 | ||
6th | 299 | Daniel WADE | 9:47.55 | 4:57.96 | 4:30.66 | 19:16.06 | 1:57.1 | |||
7th | 146 | Max GUNTHERT | 10:50.18 | 5:24.67 | 4:31.37 | 20:46.07 | 3:27.1 | |||
8th | 60 | Tyler CLANTON | 10:07.17 | 5:43.08 | 5:18.69 | 21:08.78 | 3:49.8 | |||
9th | 61 | Jordan BARTON | 48:31.49 | 6:55.19 | 5:11.78 | 1h00:38.29 | 43:19.3 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Cole HEGEDUS | Cycle-Smart | 9:32.32 | 5:06.42 | 4:25.61 | 19:04.31 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Ansel RILEY | ANR Racing | 9:32.01 | 5:18.64 | 4:28.02 | 19:18.62 | 14.3s | ||
3rd | 107 | Walker COTTINGHAM | 10:06.93 | 5:26.96 | 4:38.94 | 20:12.73 | 1:08.4 | |||
4th | 253 | Will HACKNEY | Trail and Fitness Bikes | 10:08.14 | 5:25.55 | 4:39.65 | 20:13.24 | 1:08.9 | ||
5th | 213 | Graham HOUCK | Upstate Shredders | 11:09.18 | 5:01.21 | 4:34.73 | 20:45.05 | 1:40.7 | ||
6th | 81 | Tristan EDGE | Upstate Shredders | 11:16.89 | 5:12.63 | 4:41.46 | 21:10.86 | 2:06.5 | ||
7th | - | Alfredo CARBONELL III | 11:03.47 | 5:30.67 | 5:02.59 | 21:36.57 | 2:32.2 | |||
8th | 182 | Mitch HAWKINS | Team AmPro | 11:02.56 | 6:14.410 | 4:55.77 | 22:12.68 | 3:08.3 | ||
9th | - | Christian CARBONELL | 11:24.210 | 5:52.48 | 4:57.08 | 22:13.69 | 3:09.3 | |||
10th | 169 | Matthew HANSON (u21) | Upstate Shredders | 11:00.15 | 7:19.711 | 5:14.011 | 23:33.810 | 4:29.5 | ||
11th | 123 | Judson MEYERS | 13:26.311 | 6:00.49 | 5:10.710 | 24:37.411 | 5:33.1 |
Male: 14-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Daniel WEST | 8:18.21 | 4:15.64 | 3:59.63 | 16:33.41 | - | |||
2nd | 270 | Jacob KELLER | 8:22.32 | 4:08.82 | 4:06.96 | 16:38.02 | 4.6s | |||
3rd | 145 | Will ZIERDEN | Sope Creek Composite | 8:36.64 | 4:07.01 | 3:57.41 | 16:41.03 | 7.6s | ||
4th | 38 | Ty TEASDALE | 8:32.23 | 4:24.47 | 4:04.84 | 17:01.44 | 28.0s | |||
5th | 56 | Carson BROCKWELL | 8:37.95 | 4:20.15 | 4:06.55 | 17:04.55 | 31.1s | |||
6th | 72 | Jackson REPPE | 8:45.87 | 4:14.03 | 4:10.27 | 17:10.06 | 36.6s | |||
7th | 40 | Hunter CONNELL | Nashville Local Cycling | 9:04.111 | 4:22.06 | 3:59.22 | 17:25.37 | 51.9s | ||
8th | 92 | Paul PITCHER | 9:01.610 | 4:24.47 | 4:14.110 | 17:40.18 | 1:06.7 | |||
9th | 57 | Sean HALSTEAD | Bike N' Tri | 8:41.76 | 4:26.311 | 4:32.820 | 17:40.89 | 1:07.4 | ||
10th | 239 | Thomas MARLEY | 8:56.68 | 4:33.913 | 4:12.08 | 17:42.510 | 1:09.1 | |||
11th | 75 | Tanner MCGRUTHER | Bike N' Tri / Health Factory RT | 9:07.912 | 4:26.010 | 4:12.29 | 17:46.111 | 1:12.7 | ||
12th | 85 | Nathan PITCHER | 9:11.514 | 4:24.59 | 4:15.511 | 17:51.512 | 1:18.1 | |||
13th | 39 | Hayden CONNELL | Nashville Local Cycling | 9:01.19 | 4:45.618 | 4:25.315 | 18:12.013 | 1:38.6 | ||
14th | 248 | Charlie BECK | 9:24.920 | 4:34.714 | 4:18.612 | 18:18.214 | 1:44.8 | |||
15th | 143 | Jake SWARTZEL | 9:16.717 | 4:40.915 | 4:21.713 | 18:19.315 | 1:45.9 | |||
16th | 254 | Watt HACKNEY | Trail and Fitness Bikes | 9:39.424 | 4:32.912 | 4:24.314 | 18:36.616 | 2:03.2 | ||
17th | 276 | Ashton DAVIS-AYRES | 9:22.319 | 4:44.717 | 4:32.019 | 18:39.017 | 2:05.6 | |||
18th | 244 | Jack BOUND | 9:15.416 | 4:56.322 | 4:29.117 | 18:40.818 | 2:07.4 | |||
19th | 79 | Christian HEINZ | Bike N' Tri | 9:10.413 | 4:42.116 | 4:51.530 | 18:44.019 | 2:10.6 | ||
20th | 262 | Gage COLLINA | 9:26.921 | 4:53.120 | 4:30.418 | 18:50.420 | 2:17.0 | |||
21st | 73 | Quinn JOHNSON | 9:49.228 | 4:53.821 | 4:26.816 | 19:09.821 | 2:36.4 | |||
22nd | 175 | Warren HOHN | 9:32.722 | 5:02.824 | 4:35.923 | 19:11.422 | 2:38.0 | |||
23rd | 268 | Jeffrey ALLEN | Sunshine cycle shop | 9:46.027 | 5:02.423 | 4:33.021 | 19:21.423 | 2:48.0 | ||
24th | 34 | Scott PRINGLE | Bike N' Tri / Health Factory RT | 9:33.823 | 5:07.525 | 4:43.527 | 19:24.824 | 2:51.4 | ||
25th | 109 | Samuel RIX | Knolly Bikes | 10:04.430 | 4:46.919 | 4:38.226 | 19:29.525 | 2:56.1 | ||
26th | 36 | Liam HARE | Recycles Bike | 9:45.626 | 5:11.527 | 4:37.525 | 19:34.626 | 3:01.2 | ||
27th | 209 | Micah WEBB | State Street Bicycles | 9:22.218 | 5:08.726 | 5:11.732 | 19:42.627 | 3:09.2 | ||
28th | 218 | Jack GALLIVAN | 10:02.329 | 5:13.328 | 4:44.328 | 19:59.928 | 3:26.5 | |||
29th | 214 | Brock MCCARTHY | 9:13.415 | 6:13.533 | 4:36.524 | 20:03.429 | 3:30.0 | |||
30th | 130 | Max ABNER | Sunshine cycle shop | 10:20.732 | 5:22.529 | 4:47.829 | 20:31.030 | 3:57.6 | ||
31st | - | Alexander FOX | 10:12.331 | 5:43.632 | 4:53.331 | 20:49.231 | 4:15.8 | |||
32nd | 180 | Noah WEIMANN | 11:12.333 | 5:38.531 | 4:33.522 | 21:24.332 | 4:50.9 | |||
33rd | 88 | Gram BROWNLEE | Upstate Shredders Composite-north | 12:34.534 | 6:46.834 | 5:31.533 | 24:52.833 | 8:19.4 | ||
34th | 156 | Will WOLFE | Evo Jr Devo | 9:43.325 | 5:26.230 | 11:50.035 | 26:59.534 | 10:26.1 | ||
35th | 69 | Camdyn SCOTT | GOAT | 13:50.335 | 7:21.335 | 5:55.734 | 27:07.335 | 10:33.9 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Josh HENNESSY | 8:02.93 | 3:51.91 | 3:54.21 | 15:49.01 | - | |||
2nd | 294 | Lee FOX | State Street Bicycles | 8:01.82 | 3:57.23 | 4:00.52 | 15:59.52 | 10.5s | ||
3rd | 86 | Will MURRAY | 7:44.01 | 3:56.52 | 4:27.331 | 16:07.83 | 18.8s | |||
4th | 1000 | Ben KLIMAS | 8:11.94 | 4:00.04 | 4:05.07 | 16:16.94 | 27.9s | |||
5th | 188 | John HEROD | WV Enduro | 8:29.611 | 4:00.45 | 4:00.94 | 16:30.95 | 41.9s | ||
6th | 235 | Chad SMITH | Slick Missy | 8:27.28 | 4:10.010 | 4:07.410 | 16:44.66 | 55.6s | ||
7th | 193 | Jason CYR | 8:29.310 | 4:00.96 | 4:14.718 | 16:44.97 | 55.9s | |||
8th | 27 | Brent NOISETTE | Twisted Spokes | 8:19.05 | 4:19.819 | 4:06.48 | 16:45.28 | 56.2s | ||
9th | 116 | Cecil LINDER | SEI Racing | 8:25.27 | 4:17.714 | 4:04.06 | 16:46.99 | 57.9s | ||
10th | 48 | Joseph PELTON | 8:22.86 | 4:11.312 | 4:13.116 | 16:47.210 | 58.2s | |||
11th | 249 | Vic BECK | 8:28.89 | 4:08.17 | 4:12.715 | 16:49.611 | 1:00.6 | |||
12th | 190 | Tim CARSON | flattire / Spokes | 8:37.616 | 4:08.38 | 4:06.69 | 16:52.512 | 1:03.5 | ||
13th | 191 | Brian SARFINO | 8:42.019 | 4:11.111 | 4:00.63 | 16:53.713 | 1:04.7 | |||
14th | 217 | Clark GALLIVAN | 8:32.813 | 4:08.79 | 4:12.314 | 16:53.814 | 1:04.8 | |||
15th | 29 | Matt CONTO | Weevil Outdoor Supply Company | 8:34.315 | 4:17.815 | 4:09.612 | 17:01.715 | 1:12.7 | ||
16th | 168 | Clifford HANSON | 8:31.212 | 4:26.821 | 4:08.211 | 17:06.216 | 1:17.2 | |||
17th | 281 | Jake SCOTT | Bike Fettish | 8:45.720 | 4:15.913 | 4:09.612 | 17:11.217 | 1:22.2 | ||
18th | 252 | Tracy HACKNEY | Trail and Fitness Bikes | 8:33.014 | 4:23.020 | 4:17.021 | 17:13.018 | 1:24.0 | ||
19th | 158 | Scott JAMES | Atlanta Cycling / Shred'n Tread | 8:54.824 | 4:18.116 | 4:01.55 | 17:14.419 | 1:25.4 | ||
20th | 97 | Ian SHERWOOD | 8:39.617 | 4:19.718 | 4:16.920 | 17:16.220 | 1:27.2 | |||
21st | 77 | Mark ROBERTSON | Dagger Kayaks | 8:40.718 | 4:28.725 | 4:15.719 | 17:25.121 | 1:36.1 | ||
22nd | 28 | Andrew RICHTER | DoubleBlackBikes - The Gravity Crew | 8:52.323 | 4:27.522 | 4:13.717 | 17:33.522 | 1:44.5 | ||
23rd | 78 | Pierre RALLU | 8:51.822 | 4:27.823 | 4:17.222 | 17:36.823 | 1:47.8 | |||
24th | 58 | Alfredo CARBONELL II | 8:50.621 | 4:31.126 | 4:18.924 | 17:40.624 | 1:51.6 | |||
25th | 251 | Jeffrey WILCOX | 9:08.426 | 4:18.217 | 4:19.325 | 17:45.925 | 1:56.9 | |||
26th | 103 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 9:17.129 | 4:28.124 | 4:22.829 | 18:08.026 | 2:19.0 | |||
27th | 300 | Jason SHERRILL | BikeSource | 9:01.325 | 4:44.933 | 4:23.330 | 18:09.527 | 2:20.5 | ||
28th | 128 | David ROOT | 9:11.928 | 4:36.929 | 4:20.926 | 18:09.728 | 2:20.7 | |||
29th | 31 | Kent WELKE | 9:10.227 | 4:33.128 | 4:27.432 | 18:10.729 | 2:21.7 | |||
30th | 187 | Brian AHN | Skycity Racing | 9:22.331 | 4:33.027 | 4:21.327 | 18:16.630 | 2:27.6 | ||
31st | 275 | Will BROWN (40+) | 9:23.332 | 4:39.530 | 4:18.623 | 18:21.431 | 2:32.4 | |||
32nd | 223 | Marc MACALUSO | HeroDirt | 9:18.530 | 4:39.631 | 4:28.233 | 18:26.332 | 2:37.3 | ||
33rd | 211 | Joshua BAGWELL | 9:35.935 | 4:43.332 | 4:21.528 | 18:40.733 | 2:51.7 | |||
34th | 84 | Ricky HARPER | 9:23.433 | 4:52.334 | 4:33.635 | 18:49.334 | 3:00.3 | |||
35th | 35 | Joshua GAURA | Weevil Outdoor Supply Company | 9:23.734 | 5:00.435 | 4:31.934 | 18:56.035 | 3:07.0 | ||
36th | 255 | John SANTAGATA | Club tread | 10:16.738 | 5:03.136 | 4:42.437 | 20:02.236 | 4:13.2 | ||
37th | 369 | J. KOEHN | TEAM CRIPPLER / WNDC | 10:10.337 | 5:24.038 | 4:46.338 | 20:20.637 | 4:31.6 | ||
38th | 246 | Ty HOUCK | Upstate Shredders | 10:08.136 | 5:45.939 | 4:37.636 | 20:31.638 | 4:42.6 | ||
39th | 256 | Curt EDSALL | 10:23.239 | 5:10.637 | 5:00.439 | 20:34.239 | 4:45.2 | |||
40th | 176 | Jeff HOHN | 11:11.940 | 5:58.440 | 5:09.540 | 22:19.840 | 6:30.8 | |||
41st | 37 | Ron HARE | 12:13.641 | 8:09.341 | 5:37.841 | 26:00.741 | 10:11.7 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Darren COX | Carolina Triathlon | 8:10.02 | 4:09.81 | 4:03.31 | 16:23.11 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Mark MEHURON | Montgomery Cyclery | 9:21.64 | 4:35.13 | 4:26.63 | 18:23.32 | 2:00.2 | ||
3rd | 63 | Brad STANDIFER | lakeway freewheelers | 9:18.53 | 4:38.74 | 4:34.34 | 18:31.53 | 2:08.4 | ||
4th | 66 | Brad ALLEN | bRad Racing | 9:35.55 | 4:49.05 | 4:25.52 | 18:50.04 | 2:26.9 | ||
5th | 144 | Tim ZIERDEN | Sope Creek Composite | 9:49.66 | 5:21.18 | 4:34.45 | 19:45.15 | 3:22.0 | ||
6th | 178 | Mitchell DRAKE CRISWELL | Galactic Bikes Greensboro NC | 9:53.67 | 5:19.27 | 4:54.710 | 20:07.56 | 3:44.4 | ||
7th | 55 | Scott MILLWOOD | 10:07.68 | 5:24.79 | 4:44.76 | 20:17.07 | 3:53.9 | |||
8th | 93 | Daniel AHL | 10:21.210 | 5:13.06 | 4:50.07 | 20:24.28 | 4:01.1 | |||
9th | 263 | Jack COLLINA | 10:18.59 | 5:39.610 | 4:54.29 | 20:52.39 | 4:29.2 | |||
10th | 183 | Randy HAWKINS | Team AmPro | 10:57.011 | 6:05.412 | 4:50.98 | 21:53.310 | 5:30.2 | ||
11th | 189 | Kevin LOORHAM | 11:01.112 | 5:54.111 | 4:59.311 | 21:54.511 | 5:31.4 | |||
12th | 101 | Chandler WEEKES | RIDE DIRT | 8:08.01 | 4:14.22 | 10:19.312 | 22:41.512 | 6:18.4 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Caroline WASHAM | Liv / Schwalbe / Spoked / SRAM / TLD | 8:48.81 | 4:34.42 | 4:10.61 | 17:33.81 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Emily COX | BikeFettish / Joe's No-Flats | 9:07.32 | 4:30.61 | 4:20.22 | 17:58.12 | 24.3s | ||
3rd | 19 | Susan CURTIN | Magic Cycles | 9:14.63 | 4:38.23 | 4:24.43 | 18:17.23 | 43.4s | ||
4th | 131 | Elizabeth HEIER | Squatch Bikes & Brews | 9:36.14 | 4:50.64 | 4:32.94 | 18:59.64 | 1:25.8 | ||
5th | 243 | Marla CLINE | Lees Mcrae College | 10:19.85 | 5:33.15 | 5:02.95 | 20:55.85 | 3:22.0 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Ecal ORVIS | 9:39.21 | 5:16.42 | 4:48.83 | 19:44.41 | - | |||
2nd | 185 | Carmon DONNELLAN | 9:47.72 | 5:36.15 | 4:43.92 | 20:07.72 | 23.3s | |||
3rd | 273 | Marlie CREASEY-SMITH | 10:20.13 | 5:24.74 | 4:53.05 | 20:37.83 | 53.4s | |||
4th | 41 | Donna HARRISON | 10:35.26 | 5:20.03 | 4:50.64 | 20:45.84 | 1:01.4 | |||
5th | 274 | Kristy HAMES | Bearden Josey Women's Cycling team | 10:32.75 | 5:42.26 | 5:03.97 | 21:18.85 | 1:34.4 | ||
6th | 140 | Jennifer BRADDOCK | Cartecay Bike Shop | 10:29.74 | 5:42.97 | 5:11.210 | 21:23.86 | 1:39.4 | ||
7th | 15 | Adriene LEVKNECHT | Dagger Kayaks | 11:44.712 | 5:05.31 | 4:40.21 | 21:30.27 | 1:45.8 | ||
8th | 216 | Erin SFERRAZZA | Team Litty | 10:44.07 | 5:51.68 | 5:06.18 | 21:41.78 | 1:57.3 | ||
9th | 260 | Lydia VEIHMAN | 11:07.29 | 6:17.610 | 5:12.711 | 22:37.59 | 2:53.1 | |||
10th | 50 | Julie MCCARTER | 11:57.413 | 6:03.49 | 5:01.06 | 23:01.810 | 3:17.4 | |||
11th | 119 | Lizzie WARLICK | Crank Arm Brewing | 11:02.38 | 7:04.213 | 5:09.49 | 23:15.911 | 3:31.5 | ||
12th | - | Savannah ROGERS | 11:37.511 | 6:34.111 | 5:32.813 | 23:44.412 | 4:00.0 | |||
13th | 282 | Connie FERRELL | Weevil Outdoor Supply Company | 11:36.010 | 6:42.812 | 5:27.712 | 23:46.513 | 4:02.1 |
Female: U14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Hollis WEBB | State Street Bicycles | 11:58.01 | 6:26.41 | 5:15.81 | 23:40.21 | - |
Female: 14-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Julia LANCE | 9:28.61 | 5:27.02 | 4:41.71 | 19:37.31 | - | |||
2nd | 296 | Grayson YOUNT | 9:57.82 | 5:20.51 | 4:46.64 | 20:04.92 | 27.6s | |||
3rd | 125 | Lilly DRIVER | 10:19.73 | 5:34.64 | 4:44.63 | 20:38.93 | 1:01.6 | |||
4th | 67 | Margaret GRIGGS | 10:20.95 | 5:34.33 | 4:56.45 | 20:51.64 | 1:14.3 | |||
5th | 141 | Grace WILSON | Speed shop | 10:19.84 | 6:03.36 | 4:44.22 | 21:07.35 | 1:30.0 | ||
6th | 74 | Josie REPPE | 10:38.96 | 5:48.45 | 5:10.56 | 21:37.86 | 2:00.5 | |||
7th | 65 | Brennah GRIGGS | 10:59.17 | 7:44.68 | 5:21.07 | 24:04.77 | 4:27.4 | |||
8th | 245 | Lillie CLINE | 11:23.88 | 7:04.97 | 6:56.38 | 25:25.08 | 5:47.7 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Debbie GILLESPIE | 9:20.51 | 4:40.01 | 4:26.31 | 18:26.81 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Samantha SMITH | 10:44.43 | 5:31.72 | 4:56.12 | 21:12.22 | 2:45.4 | |||
3rd | 160 | Deidra JAMES | Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie sportswear | 10:32.22 | 6:05.93 | 5:03.73 | 21:41.83 | 3:15.0 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Loretta SIMPSON | Peachtree Bikes | 9:43.81 | 5:14.81 | 4:41.41 | 19:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Laina PALMERI | Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie sportswear | 11:22.12 | 8:06.22 | 5:07.22 | 24:35.52 | 4:55.5 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified