The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Animal / Commencal | 2:50.6942 | 2:46.1231 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Ben CATHRO | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 2:58.63812 | 2:48.2172 | 2.094s | |||
3rd | 5 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | 436205 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 2:52.7895 | 2:48.5923 | 2.469s | ||
4th | 31 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:52.1394 | 2:49.1994 | 3.076s | ||
5th | 1 | Steve PEAT | 407366 | The Syndicate | 2:46.9151 | 2:49.3845 | 3.261s | ||
6th | 2 | Marc BEAUMONT | 419322 | GT Bicycles | 2:51.1373 | 2:49.3876 | 3.264s | ||
7th | 28 | Dan ATHERTON | 418699 | Animal / Commencal | 2:53.8036 | 2:50.0317 | 3.908s | ||
8th | 34 | Joe SMITH (elt) | 442968 | Kona Factory | 2:56.2838 | 2:50.2088 | 4.085s | ||
9th | 29 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | 434279 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 2:55.5527 | 2:50.4149 | 4.291s | ||
10th | 33 | Josh BRYCELAND | Syndicate | 2:59.40013 | 2:51.69610 | 5.573s | |||
11th | 8 | Joe BARNES (mas) | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 2:56.6929 | 2:52.41511 | 6.292s | |||
12th | 37 | David WARDELL | 411549 | GT Bicycles | 2:58.01710 | 2:52.99112 | 6.868s | ||
13th | 11 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | 3Smith / Leisure Lakes | 2:59.57914 | 2:53.32213 | 7.199s | ||
14th | 6 | Tom DEACON | 429020 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 2:58.22111 | 2:53.42914 | 7.306s | ||
15th | 20 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 2:59.85615 | 2:54.28215 | 8.159s | ||
16th | 12 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Alpine Bikes | 3:01.78718 | 2:54.54616 | 8.423s | ||
17th | 26 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:07.93023 | 2:55.69817 | 9.575s | ||
18th | 7 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | 3Smith / Leisure Lakes | 3:01.20716 | 2:56.72418 | 10.601s | ||
19th | 9 | Ralph JONES | 443717 | Dirt Magazine | 2:57.24619 | 11.123s | |||
20th | 13 | Chris HUTCHENS | 433653 | 3:09.65024 | 2:57.98420 | 11.861s | |||
21st | 10 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 3:18.92027 | 2:58.03121 | 11.908s | ||
22nd | 16 | Ben BAKER (1) | 443908 | Astrix | 3:04.17521 | 2:59.40022 | 13.277s | ||
23rd | 68 | Will LONGDEN | 403934 | Lapierre / Oakley | 3:02.34019 | 2:59.71923 | 13.596s | ||
24th | 3 | Neil DONOGHUE | 405238 | 4 Mountains | 3:03.26020 | 3:02.14424 | 16.021s | ||
25th | 27 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | 3:06.47122 | 3:03.28625 | 17.163s | |||
26th | 32 | Gary FORREST | 43981 | I-Cycles / McGrath Bikes | 3:01.71017 | 3:04.33926 | 18.216s | ||
27th | 35 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | Pearce Cycles | 3:10.01525 | 3:10.90327 | 24.780s | ||
28th | 17 | Stuart JENKINSON | 426864 | Continental / Nicolai | 3:11.68326 | 3:15.77228 | 29.649s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Jack READING | 705623 | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal | 2:56.9401 | 2:55.2161 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Luke MARSHALL | 422051 | 2:58.8222 | 2:55.4822 | 0.266s | |||
3rd | 130 | Ashley MALLER | 457908 | 6:56.28939 | 2:56.8493 | 1.633s | |||
4th | 177 | Emyr DAVIES | 705420 | Howies / Santa Cruz | 3:03.8964 | 2:59.4574 | 4.241s | ||
5th | 136 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | 3:04.6545 | 3:00.1025 | 4.886s | ||||
6th | 169 | Sion WHITECROSS | 454135 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:06.6257 | 3:01.4166 | 6.200s | ||
7th | 103 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | 4 Mountains | 3:01.9223 | 3:02.1537 | 6.937s | ||
8th | 172 | Andy WOODVINE | 417960 | Leisure Lakes | 3:06.0766 | 3:02.6928 | 7.476s | ||
9th | 151 | Kyle FARROW | 708031 | Derry Air Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:16.73929 | 3:02.7019 | 7.485s | ||
10th | 114 | Alex STOCK | 3:07.8658 | 3:03.14510 | 7.929s | ||||
11th | 111 | Graeme FORREST | 440314 | Singletrack | 3:14.75024 | 3:04.08011 | 8.864s | ||
12th | 135 | Mark MILWARD | 70921 | Fox / Swinnerton Cycles | 3:23.67337 | 3:04.52412 | 9.308s | ||
13th | 102 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 419648 | Charge Bikes | 3:14.52723 | 3:05.78013 | 10.564s | ||
14th | 185 | James STOCK | 434581 | MSC Bikes | 3:10.52411 | 3:06.16614 | 10.950s | ||
15th | 133 | Will SOFFE | 459454 | Torico | 3:11.80313 | 3:07.15915 | 11.943s | ||
16th | 168 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 434356 | 3:09.73410 | 3:07.24516 | 12.029s | |||
17th | 179 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | K9 Industries / Swiss & Swallow | 3:12.28915 | 3:07.27717 | 12.061s | ||
18th | 182 | James GREEN (mas) | 706302 | MSC Bikes | 3:15.84127 | 3:09.36618 | 14.150s | ||
19th | 118 | James FLINDERS | 702070 | MSC Bikes | 3:12.04114 | 3:10.64119 | 15.425s | ||
20th | 112 | Jack TATTERSALL | 443544 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 3:13.95220 | 3:10.86920 | 15.653s | ||
21st | 149 | Alastair PARKIN | 444407 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:19.35834 | 3:11.56221 | 16.346s | ||
22nd | 156 | James CONERON | 438087 | 3:13.63319 | 3:11.86122 | 16.645s | |||
23rd | 140 | Michael INMAN | 425416 | Continental / Orange | 3:13.52717 | 3:12.08823 | 16.872s | ||
24th | 129 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 424687 | Pinkbike | 3:17.85731 | 3:12.18024 | 16.964s | ||
25th | 159 | David DUGGAN | 419053 | 3:12.52216 | 3:12.86625 | 17.650s | |||
26th | 164 | Damon SMITH (ret.) | 462616 | MTB Direct | 3:14.95625 | 3:13.02426 | 17.808s | ||
27th | 145 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | 707981 | Wight Mountain | 3:18.88232 | 3:13.74127 | 18.525s | ||
28th | 176 | James SHIRLEY | 427734 | High Line Racing | 3:15.63926 | 3:14.16928 | 18.953s | ||
29th | 174 | Tom LAMB | 707086 | High Line Racing | 3:10.98312 | 3:14.85029 | 19.634s | ||
30th | 131 | Jack GRAHAM | 442695 | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 3:13.58318 | 3:15.42030 | 20.204s | ||
31st | 120 | Joe HORTON | 444794 | 3:09.1989 | 3:16.56231 | 21.346s | |||
32nd | 181 | Billy CAMPBELL | 7059 | 2Stage Bikes / FreeFlowBikes.com | 3:28.42838 | 3:16.65532 | 21.439s | ||
33rd | 124 | Gary DRAKE | 452344 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3:16.84030 | 3:16.82133 | 21.605s | ||
34th | 139 | David VALLER | 707877 | 3:16.49028 | 3:17.56334 | 22.347s | |||
35th | 141 | Rob SCULLION | 448613 | Continental / Orange | 3:23.11136 | 3:19.19035 | 23.974s | ||
36th | 160 | Seb FROST | 439195 | Just Riding Along | 3:21.34135 | 3:20.76736 | 25.551s | ||
37th | 150 | Joseph WINSTON | 710614 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3:18.89133 | 3:26.71837 | 31.502s | ||
38th | 154 | Martin NAIRN | 709446 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:14.48322 | 3:28.55638 | 33.340s | ||
39th | 119 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Leisure Lakes | 3:14.12521 | 4:09.16439 | 1:13.948 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | Alpine Bikes | 3:29.7423 | 3:18.6711 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Ross WILCOX | 457979 | I-Cycles | 3:28.9252 | 3:23.0782 | 4.407s | ||
3rd | 265 | Phil ATWILL | 713816 | 3:27.1581 | 3:24.2093 | 5.538s | |||
4th | 261 | Stuart WILCOX | 457978 | I-Cycles | 3:36.4484 | 3:25.9534 | 7.282s | ||
5th | 254 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth City Cycles | 3:44.5016 | 3:36.8205 | 18.149s | ||
6th | 256 | Jevan WILLIAMS | 707149 | 3:44.1025 | 3:46.7276 | 28.056s | |||
7th | 271 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | 5:44.54515 | 3:47.0707 | 28.399s | |||
8th | 279 | Charlie ROSS | 451790 | Woodland Riders | 3:45.1557 | 3:49.9358 | 31.264s | ||
9th | 270 | Joe PATERSON | 460159 | 4:00.08610 | 3:57.4189 | 38.747s | |||
10th | 269 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 711671 | 4:02.13911 | 3:57.52810 | 38.857s | |||
11th | 277 | Lewis BOYCE | 719273 | 4:14.68812 | 4:23.95211 | 1:05.281 | |||
12th | 264 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 4:35.75313 | 4:31.65212 | 1:12.981 | |||
13th | 262 | William WESTON | 712824 | Sixpack-Racing.com / Tollbar Warwick Volvo | 3:53.2319 | 4:35.13513 | 1:16.464 | ||
14th | 251 | Fraser LEADBETTER | 709225 | 2026 Distribution / Last Bikes | 4:50.28114 | 4:39.51914 | 1:20.848 | ||
15th | 274 | James GIBSON | Bike Nutz / Continental / TIW | 3:48.7158 | 7:34.60015 | 4:15.929 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 446926 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 2:56.7561 | 2:56.2621 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:00.9892 | 2:58.9642 | 2.702s | ||
3rd | 315 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:06.9413 | 3:04.0253 | 7.763s | ||
4th | 365 | Joe CONNELL | 457944 | Alpine Bikes | 3:12.4804 | 3:08.2304 | 11.968s | ||
5th | 309 | Jordan DOIG | 712629 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:38.61928 | 3:11.9515 | 15.689s | ||
6th | 330 | Jim SHAW | 709398 | W Homer Cycles | 3:15.9986 | 3:12.2426 | 15.980s | ||
7th | 318 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 458290 | 3:30.04618 | 3:13.0177 | 16.755s | |||
8th | 332 | Greg GILFILLAN | 455939 | 3:17.2197 | 3:13.9888 | 17.726s | |||
9th | 368 | Grant BOYCE | 708152 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 3:18.6019 | 3:18.6939 | 22.431s | ||
10th | 342 | David KYNASTON | 461693 | 3:17.5088 | 3:18.98810 | 22.726s | |||
11th | 372 | Josh LEWIS | 715412 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:22.53213 | 3:20.20311 | 23.941s | ||
12th | 337 | Allan FINDLAY | 710402 | CycleJersey | 3:20.55812 | 24.296s | |||
13th | 359 | Michael TURNBULL | 461514 | Walkers Cycling | 3:28.16917 | 3:20.66113 | 24.399s | ||
14th | 334 | Charlie BEACH | 706357 | 3:22.00812 | 3:23.10614 | 26.844s | |||
15th | 316 | Billy MATTHEWS | 459249 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:15.9055 | 3:23.27415 | 27.012s | ||
16th | 317 | Daniel CARRIGAN | 705650 | 3:20.90311 | 3:24.04516 | 27.783s | |||
17th | 358 | Joe CLIXBY | 715064 | O'Neal | 5:05.94339 | 3:26.35917 | 30.097s | ||
18th | 360 | Nathan MILLION | 452429 | 4 Mountains | 3:23.97114 | 3:27.24218 | 30.980s | ||
19th | 319 | Robert BLACK | 454226 | 3:36.40825 | 3:27.93219 | 31.670s | |||
20th | 379 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 462160 | 3:25.57115 | 3:28.68320 | 32.421s | |||
21st | 347 | Will MAPSTONE | 710263 | 4:49.30338 | 3:30.59621 | 34.334s | |||
22nd | 323 | Adam RAMSAY | 705508 | Fife Cycles | 3:27.28116 | 3:31.05222 | 34.790s | ||
23rd | 326 | Bow-Jango CANN | 456946 | CF3 | 3:38.28126 | 3:32.46923 | 36.207s | ||
24th | 344 | Craig SHAW (sen) | 709226 | 3:33.00123 | 3:32.53824 | 36.276s | |||
25th | 351 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | 709347 | 3:51.24333 | 3:35.23025 | 38.968s | |||
26th | 329 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 3:38.58027 | 3:35.64526 | 39.383s | |||
27th | 341 | Alex GLASS | 454469 | 2Stage Bikes | 3:31.81120 | 3:36.97327 | 40.711s | ||
28th | 364 | Matty STUTTARD | 495975 | 5:44.84640 | 3:37.38128 | 41.119s | |||
29th | 324 | George BELK | 705949 | W Homer Cycles | 3:20.56610 | 3:40.29129 | 44.029s | ||
30th | 340 | Gregor NOTMAN | 709542 | 3:42.97830 | 3:42.37130 | 46.109s | |||
31st | 375 | Freddie OXLEY | 715284 | 3:31.99521 | 3:43.65731 | 47.395s | |||
32nd | 370 | Ruairidh FRASER | 706593 | 3:45.92531 | 3:43.70332 | 47.441s | |||
33rd | 382 | Liam MCGOWAN (ret.) | 4:09.11735 | 3:44.69933 | 48.437s | ||||
34th | 377 | Gregor SAMUELS | 708779 | 3:49.33932 | 3:51.53834 | 55.276s | |||
35th | 356 | Isaac ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 3:33.56724 | 3:52.86535 | 56.603s | |||
36th | 343 | Tom ROBINSON (sen) | 709235 | 3:41.95429 | 3:53.40436 | 57.142s | |||
37th | 320 | Matthew DOWNES | Balfa / Descend Hamsterley | 3:32.24722 | 3:54.77737 | 58.515s | |||
38th | 331 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | 3:30.57419 | 3:56.66238 | 1:00.400 | ||||
39th | 335 | Matthew LEAN | 457592 | 4:28.13337 | 4:01.14639 | 1:04.884 | |||
40th | 346 | Harry BOWMAN | 709510 | Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:58.36934 | 4:01.87740 | 1:05.615 | ||
41st | 373 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | 464159 | Zero G Cycles | 4:10.79641 | 1:14.534 | |||
42nd | 378 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 718168 | 4:25.86736 | 4:40.64842 | 1:44.386 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Bernard KERR | 443665 | 2:55.7282 | 2:50.6641 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | Lapierre / Saab Solomon | 2:52.3711 | 2:50.9782 | 0.314s | ||
3rd | 403 | Harry HEATH | Broxap / FiveTen / Funn / Sneyd | 2:55.9193 | 2:56.1473 | 5.483s | |||
4th | 402 | Gareth BREWIN | 442967 | 3:00.5464 | 2:58.4944 | 7.830s | |||
5th | 413 | Brad MATHER | 458350 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 3:01.1505 | 3:00.6405 | 9.976s | ||
6th | 481 | Joel MOORE | 713035 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:11.30310 | 3:02.4816 | 11.817s | ||
7th | 412 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | DMR / Last Bikes | 3:07.3988 | 3:02.5227 | 11.858s | ||
8th | 406 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 447912 | CycleJersey | 3:03.5978 | 12.933s | |||
9th | 471 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | 3:30.19428 | 3:05.3379 | 14.673s | |||
10th | 416 | Ronan TAYLOR | 2Stage Bikes / High Line Racing | 3:06.1487 | 3:05.45910 | 14.795s | |||
11th | 410 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Alpine Bikes | 3:03.6886 | 3:05.69911 | 15.035s | ||
12th | 404 | Alastair WILSON | 444412 | Ancillotti UK | 3:13.01511 | 3:07.51612 | 16.852s | ||
13th | 419 | Cal DEW | 456063 | MSC Bikes | 3:13.90213 | 3:07.82413 | 17.160s | ||
14th | 415 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:14.64615 | 3:09.09714 | 18.433s | |||
15th | 425 | Willem HERD | 453877 | Perth City Cycles | 3:11.0079 | 3:09.14715 | 18.483s | ||
16th | 424 | Joe EDGE | 447590 | Stendec | 3:34.20733 | 3:10.26016 | 19.596s | ||
17th | 457 | Liam MOYNIHAN | 448471 | 3:14.47814 | 3:10.47417 | 19.810s | |||
18th | 478 | Shaun CONWAY | 447599 | 3:19.91219 | 3:11.57018 | 20.906s | |||
19th | 458 | Perry GARDENER | 705908 | Pearce Cycles | 3:15.53116 | 3:15.23519 | 24.571s | ||
20th | 492 | Jack WARD (sen) | 704718 | The BikeWorx | 3:22.48822 | 3:17.04220 | 26.378s | ||
21st | 414 | Jamie MALLER | 457907 | Memento Mori | 3:19.23018 | 3:17.29121 | 26.627s | ||
22nd | 444 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 717662 | 3:32.31430 | 3:18.40922 | 27.745s | |||
23rd | 439 | Scott JONES (sen) | 454318 | 3:20.07620 | 3:18.81823 | 28.154s | |||
24th | 430 | Andrew KELLY | 709219 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:18.73917 | 3:20.78424 | 30.120s | ||
25th | 488 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | 710424 | Rockstar / Vibe Racing | 3:26.23525 | 3:21.46725 | 30.803s | ||
26th | 432 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 716622 | 3Smith / Leisure Lakes | 3:23.15723 | 3:21.63326 | 30.969s | ||
27th | 426 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 3:33.22831 | 3:23.31527 | 32.651s | ||
28th | 475 | Simon STUTTARD | 465974 | 3:23.85828 | 33.194s | ||||
29th | 435 | Oli WAKEMAN | 423537 | Sun Microsystems | 3:35.42734 | 3:24.17329 | 33.509s | ||
30th | 455 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 454004 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 3:29.97827 | 3:24.18830 | 33.524s | ||
31st | 442 | Jamie CRUMP | Bike Tape / www.pureridersco.co.uk | 3:26.50226 | 3:25.32931 | 34.665s | |||
32nd | 473 | Steven TURNBULL | 709617 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:25.83932 | 35.175s | |||
33rd | 440 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | Memento Mori | 3:20.08421 | 3:27.50733 | 36.843s | ||
34th | 418 | Todd KEARNEY | 448358 | Solid Bikes | 3:13.17912 | 3:28.53834 | 37.874s | ||
35th | 437 | Philip CARTERS | 705514 | 3:34.12732 | 3:29.06535 | 38.401s | |||
36th | 443 | Cameron LEADBETTER | 706108 | Perth City Cycles | 3:24.87924 | 3:31.04936 | 40.385s | ||
37th | 493 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 711670 | 3:43.73137 | 3:37.33337 | 46.669s | |||
38th | 497 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 451811 | Certini Bicycle Co | 3:38.09938 | 47.435s | |||
39th | 467 | Rhys MATSON | 446951 | 3:42.46136 | 3:40.25739 | 49.593s | |||
40th | 460 | Toby DAVISON | 708373 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:36.79535 | 3:40.46140 | 49.797s | ||
41st | 453 | Callum MCCUBBING | 457922 | Solway insulation services | 3:32.04929 | 3:50.64841 | 59.984s | ||
42nd | 447 | James DOWER | 444933 | Adidas | 3:46.45838 | 4:29.41642 | 1:38.752 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677 | Oliver BURTON | 457632 | Axo / Dakine / Superstar Components | 3:10.9452 | 3:01.5411 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | James MCKNIGHT | K9 Industries / Switch-backsdh.com | 3:14.7765 | 3:10.3302 | 8.789s | |||
3rd | 670 | Tom ATTLEE | 715365 | Pearce Cycles | 3:05.8901 | 3:10.9793 | 9.438s | ||
4th | 679 | Grant GARDEN | 444946 | 3:19.40910 | 3:11.5624 | 10.021s | |||
5th | 625 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 444173 | 3:17.8468 | 3:11.9565 | 10.415s | |||
6th | 651 | Olly HOOPER | 449670 | 3:15.7206 | 3:13.1796 | 11.638s | |||
7th | 675 | Sean RADCLIFF | 713126 | Team Sword | 3:19.0859 | 3:13.7507 | 12.209s | ||
8th | 623 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | 446884 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:12.7544 | 3:14.6348 | 13.093s | ||
9th | 632 | Ste SIMMS | 420535 | Derry Air Cycles / MSC Bikes | 3:22.95715 | 3:14.6519 | 13.110s | ||
10th | 707 | Jonny LODGE | 706890 | 3:24.37918 | 3:15.34210 | 13.801s | |||
11th | 610 | Chris BREEZE | 706682 | Utopia Optics | 3:21.47914 | 3:15.41011 | 13.869s | ||
12th | 636 | Roger VALLER | 461446 | 3:30.27326 | 3:15.82412 | 14.283s | |||
13th | 722 | Zak HURRELL | Bad Ass Bikes / Knox Armour / RAM Bikes | 3:23.48916 | 3:17.53613 | 15.995s | |||
14th | 628 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 3:25.06820 | 3:17.77414 | 16.233s | |||
15th | 620 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | Orange / The Development | 3:20.64012 | 3:18.87015 | 17.329s | ||
16th | 720 | Glen PREECE | 466310 | Royal Marines | 3:31.80728 | 3:18.90716 | 17.366s | ||
17th | 626 | Chris COLLINS | 455081 | Pearce Cycles | 3:27.37422 | 3:19.18517 | 17.644s | ||
18th | 646 | Jonathan MORLEY | 440622 | 3:24.22017 | 3:19.32418 | 17.783s | |||
19th | 621 | Tim BREEZE | 710049 | Cool Runnings | 3:25.21321 | 3:20.11219 | 18.571s | ||
20th | 650 | Tom WHANT | 444403 | MTB Direct | 3:30.39527 | 3:20.49920 | 18.958s | ||
21st | 613 | Kurt BRAIN | 716137 | Ashton / Diamondback | 3:11.9453 | 3:20.79421 | 19.253s | ||
22nd | 682 | John BOLTON | 461243 | Team Sword | 3:16.1127 | 3:21.48422 | 19.943s | ||
23rd | 685 | Thomas GLEAVE | 465610 | W Homer Cycles | 3:38.85935 | 3:21.52023 | 19.979s | ||
24th | 700 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 715315 | 3:32.03929 | 3:21.69324 | 20.152s | |||
25th | 662 | Rhys EVANS | 712587 | No Bull Racin | 3:21.13813 | 3:22.49925 | 20.958s | ||
26th | 659 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 443042 | 3:30.02625 | 3:22.93326 | 21.392s | |||
27th | 633 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 704484 | 3:19.54211 | 3:23.21427 | 21.673s | |||
28th | 619 | Tom FRYER | 434536 | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 3:27.95923 | 3:23.32928 | 21.788s | ||
29th | 647 | Chris LAZENBY | 443677 | Bike-Fax / Ride-On | 3:29.67124 | 3:26.23029 | 24.689s | ||
30th | 683 | Lewis COCHRAN | 457894 | Solway insulation services | 3:36.30932 | 3:26.98830 | 25.447s | ||
31st | 678 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 706858 | 3:43.69839 | 3:27.35631 | 25.815s | |||
32nd | 693 | Jon STOUT | 458096 | 3:40.18636 | 3:28.34332 | 26.802s | |||
33rd | 644 | Si WARD | 440487 | Wentwood DH | 3:36.82433 | 3:28.52233 | 26.981s | ||
34th | 706 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | 706614 | 777 Racing | 3:50.76940 | 3:28.59234 | 27.051s | ||
35th | 649 | Ross YOUNG | 444175 | 3:38.42434 | 3:30.89035 | 29.349s | |||
36th | 712 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 715659 | 3:42.32037 | 3:34.15736 | 32.616s | |||
37th | 641 | Thomas CLARKSON | 2Stage Bikes / Fenwicks / Taff Cymru | 3:43.58838 | 3:36.28637 | 34.745s | |||
38th | 719 | Matthew INESON | 716458 | 3:24.85119 | 3:40.45638 | 38.915s | |||
39th | 681 | Ralph RICHARDSON | 710541 | The Bike Outlet | 3:34.02731 | 3:41.45239 | 39.911s | ||
40th | 718 | Matthew SLOCOMBE | 715673 | 3:32.77530 | 3:43.44140 | 41.900s | |||
41st | 643 | Daniel MILLARD | 438499 | Team Ecosse | 4:04.45241 | 4:55.94241 | 1:54.401 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | All Terrain Cycles | 3:07.7693 | 3:03.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 529 | David LIST | 440351 | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 3:07.3861 | 3:03.7092 | 0.202s | ||
3rd | 518 | Thomas REED | 447500 | Descend Hamsterley | 3:13.4816 | 3:07.7323 | 4.225s | ||
4th | 535 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | 3:18.5178 | 3:09.4174 | 5.910s | |||
5th | 563 | Anthony GASKIN | 712797 | Switch-backsdh.com | 3:12.8315 | 3:09.5045 | 5.997s | ||
6th | 503 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Paligap / Sombrio | 3:11.5954 | 3:10.1946 | 6.687s | ||
7th | 510 | Zac HUBERY | 447531 | Mountain High Cycles | 3:30.57010 | 3:13.2887 | 9.781s | ||
8th | 522 | Adrian BRADLEY | 716093 | Eryri DH | 3:23.4719 | 3:16.0448 | 12.537s | ||
9th | 505 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | MTB Direct | 3:17.3937 | 3:16.7319 | 13.224s | ||
10th | 544 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 3:31.67311 | 3:25.96510 | 22.458s | ||
11th | 526 | Daron OSBORN | 435121 | OZZ | 3:42.45114 | 3:31.71811 | 28.211s | ||
12th | 555 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 428607 | TrailAddiction.com | 3:36.24412 | 3:32.41312 | 28.906s | ||
13th | 523 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 439813 | Rave Racing | 4:02.29319 | 3:33.06013 | 29.553s | ||
14th | 567 | Graeme COOK | 465813 | BCC Knox | 3:37.55313 | 3:34.53614 | 31.029s | ||
15th | 561 | Paul BLIGHT | 416806 | 3:44.62815 | 3:36.59015 | 33.083s | |||
16th | 527 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 3:52.51917 | 3:45.37316 | 41.866s | ||
17th | 565 | Philip WHITE (vet) | 718155 | Bikenutz Axminster | 3:52.26416 | 3:47.09117 | 43.584s | ||
18th | 556 | Lee HAMMETT | 416807 | Mulisha Crew | 3:53.94318 | 3:59.54918 | 56.042s | ||
19th | 566 | Colin BELL | 447684 | 4:19.57322 | 4:03.53219 | 1:00.025 | |||
20th | 564 | Tim LANGMAID | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 4:16.70021 | 4:05.29320 | 1:01.786 | |||
21st | 554 | Andrew FREEMAN | 414627 | Team Sword | 4:15.73120 | 4:22.57721 | 1:19.070 | ||
22nd | 558 | Joe BISHOP | 712131 | Zero G Cycles | 3:07.4092 | 4:40.16022 | 1:36.653 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | Off Beat Bikes | 3:16.8061 | 3:10.0741 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Neil WILSON (1) | 425586 | Glentress Riders | 3:22.5904 | 3:12.3232 | 2.249s | ||
3rd | 208 | Darren HOWARTH | 413830 | Guak / Marzocchi | 3:18.4102 | 3:13.2453 | 3.171s | ||
4th | 203 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld | 3:22.4743 | 3:19.9064 | 9.832s | ||
5th | 202 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Bikeactive.com | 3:36.7248 | 3:21.2895 | 11.215s | ||
6th | 215 | Stevie BOYD | 461927 | 3:27.8415 | 3:21.4096 | 11.335s | |||
7th | 212 | Paul FRENCH | 202821 | Ancillotti UK | 3:30.0486 | 3:22.5197 | 12.445s | ||
8th | 223 | Peter HOGGAN | 708629 | Knox Armour / P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 3:33.3497 | 3:35.7398 | 25.665s | ||
9th | 205 | Jason BRENNAN | 436886 | Rave Racing | 4:56.65812 | 3:39.8839 | 29.809s | ||
10th | 234 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | 442838 | Astonhill.com | 3:50.3999 | 3:52.21010 | 42.136s | ||
11th | 210 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 4:03.72910 | 3:56.16111 | 46.087s | ||
12th | 217 | Dave WILLS | 435079 | Foel DH Riders | 4:20.14511 | 4:06.48612 | 56.412s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 443812 | Team Castle Melamine | 4:11.1922 | 3:49.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 715205 | 4:03.1151 | 3:58.3772 | 8.647s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Tracy MOSELEY | 406604 | Trek | 3:19.3861 | 3:13.7611 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | 4 Mountains | 3:34.1712 | 3:28.0272 | 14.266s | ||
3rd | 61 | Jess STONE | 462448 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 3:52.7105 | 3:30.2743 | 16.513s | ||
4th | 54 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 3:38.0433 | 3:33.4174 | 19.656s | ||
5th | 55 | Sarah NEWMAN | 458089 | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 3:49.6014 | 3:38.7765 | 25.015s | ||
6th | 57 | Haby-Blu CANN | 447698 | Big Peaks | 3:56.7106 | 3:42.9246 | 29.163s | ||
7th | 60 | Emma WAREHAM | 710166 | Leisure Lakes | 4:02.8747 | 3:56.4487 | 42.687s | ||
8th | 812 | Rhian ATHERTON | 413865 | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4:30.8548 | 4:09.4268 | 55.665s |
Female: Master
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Anne LANGMAID | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:39.8781 | - |
Female: 13-14
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Monet ADAMS | 437366 | All Terrain Cycles / Nikita | 4:14.3211 | 3:56.0261 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified