The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Michal PROKOP | 10004072364 | Ghost Racing Team | 5:03.261 | 4:36.022 | 3:45.585 | 2:08.782 | 15:33.641 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Connor FEARON | 10007656314 | Kona Factory | 5:36.548 | 4:20.101 | 3:45.244 | 2:04.211 | 15:46.092 | 12.45s | ||
3rd | 8 | Felix HEINE | 10008920041 | RSG Olympiapark / Team InFocus | 5:18.042 | 4:38.814 | 3:37.801 | 2:11.623 | 15:46.273 | 12.63s | ||
4th | 1 | Christian TEXTOR | 10007915382 | BULLS Gravity Team | 5:18.923 | 4:36.113 | 3:38.512 | 2:14.714 | 15:48.254 | 14.61s | ||
5th | 77 | Michael EIBEGGER | 10023461048 | Bergamont | 5:27.035 | 4:42.796 | 3:49.596 | 2:17.477 | 16:16.885 | 43.24s | ||
6th | 5 | Jonas REBHOLZ | 10052532150 | Trek.de.at.ch | 5:28.986 | 4:47.037 | 3:45.233 | 2:17.176 | 16:18.416 | 44.77s | ||
7th | 85 | Jackson FREW | 10009895802 | MTBA | 5:26.204 | 4:41.435 | 4:22.2512 | 2:15.845 | 16:45.727 | 1:12.08 | ||
8th | 4 | Frederik Andersen LETH | 10009567315 | Gl Rye Mtb | 5:38.319 | 4:54.498 | 3:54.287 | 2:22.329 | 16:49.408 | 1:15.76 | ||
9th | 6 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | 10006840403 | RC1950 Erlangen | 5:31.597 | 4:55.859 | 4:02.688 | 2:20.118 | 16:50.239 | 1:16.59 | ||
10th | 54 | Markus FEIEL | 10035121357 | Do-Biker | 5:41.2310 | 5:22.0612 | 4:05.239 | 2:39.7212 | 17:48.2410 | 2:14.60 | ||
11th | 7 | Matthias HÄNEL | 10053662404 | Bonefackers | 6:01.8512 | 5:04.3210 | 4:21.5511 | 2:26.7910 | 17:54.5111 | 2:20.87 | ||
12th | 53 | Nico KÖLBL | 10013924938 | RSC Wolfratshausen | 5:56.2511 | 5:18.0911 | 4:09.1210 | 2:35.8911 | 17:59.3512 | 2:25.71 |
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Lukas KÜHAR | Sunbikers Mondraker Racing | 6:04.604 | 4:55.421 | 4:03.883 | 2:22.141 | 17:26.041 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Martial TAPE | Endurious Bastards | 5:59.821 | 5:07.392 | 3:58.112 | 2:25.452 | 17:30.772 | 4.73s | |||
3rd | 10 | Moritz FENKOHL | Endurious Bastards | 6:02.483 | 5:13.154 | 3:57.651 | 2:30.874 | 17:44.153 | 18.11s | |||
4th | 26 | Dominik EUBA | 6:19.867 | 5:23.608 | 4:10.424 | 2:29.153 | 18:23.034 | 56.99s | ||||
5th | 42 | Felix PLANETOSCH | Heikos Radschuppen | 6:34.5313 | 5:23.467 | 4:10.755 | 2:38.427 | 18:47.165 | 1:21.12 | |||
6th | 68 | André SCHUBERT | 6:02.292 | 5:25.189 | 4:40.0023 | 2:41.809 | 18:49.276 | 1:23.23 | ||||
7th | 76 | Christian VOIGT | Triple2-Racingteam | 6:30.7610 | 5:32.6613 | 4:21.089 | 2:31.175 | 18:55.677 | 1:29.63 | |||
8th | 33 | Timo KICK | 6:39.9118 | 5:16.575 | 4:23.0010 | 2:36.456 | 18:55.938 | 1:29.89 | ||||
9th | 61 | Alex SCHETT | BikeTeamKirchberg | 6:18.716 | 5:45.9918 | 4:15.467 | 2:45.1210 | 19:05.289 | 1:39.24 | |||
10th | 22 | Matthias EMERSCHITZ | Traunseeflow Sport Union Gmunden | 6:37.6716 | 5:19.436 | 4:29.1115 | 2:51.8819 | 19:18.0910 | 1:52.05 | |||
11th | 58 | Moritz WESTER | Cycleholix | 6:23.109 | 5:46.3519 | 4:25.2811 | 2:46.3412 | 19:21.0711 | 1:55.03 | |||
12th | 46 | Michael LEITNER | Leitner's Bike Garage | 6:45.4020 | 5:11.463 | 4:12.426 | 3:18.3933 | 19:27.6712 | 2:01.63 | |||
13th | 35 | Ferdinand KLOIBER | 6:55.1824 | 5:36.8514 | 4:28.1414 | 2:55.2621 | 19:55.4313 | 2:29.39 | ||||
14th | 78 | Florian SCHEIBLE | Triple2-Racingteam | 7:03.7629 | 5:44.8217 | 4:30.0116 | 2:40.158 | 19:58.7414 | 2:32.70 | |||
15th | 20 | Florian DETTERBECK | 6:20.668 | 6:23.2234 | 4:25.5912 | 2:50.9016 | 20:00.3715 | 2:34.33 | ||||
16th | 44 | Sepp STREITBERGER | Big Time Sport Maishofen | 6:33.7612 | 6:02.1428 | 4:38.3322 | 2:51.3517 | 20:05.5816 | 2:39.54 | |||
17th | 57 | Nicolas GORY | 7:03.6228 | 5:31.9212 | 4:42.8328 | 2:51.4318 | 20:09.8017 | 2:43.76 | ||||
18th | 41 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | 6:39.7117 | 5:57.3225 | 4:35.6820 | 3:00.4624 | 20:13.1718 | 2:47.13 | ||||
19th | 24 | Jakob MACK | 4freeskier | 7:12.2630 | 5:40.9015 | 4:31.4318 | 2:49.5915 | 20:14.1819 | 2:48.14 | |||
20th | 32 | Ludwig HUBER | Muddyteambikers | 6:36.7415 | 5:54.7722 | 4:40.1924 | 3:03.0127 | 20:14.7120 | 2:48.67 | |||
21st | 93 | Andy VATHIS | 7:17.3532 | 5:25.2010 | 4:44.4730 | 2:48.0013 | 20:15.0221 | 2:48.98 | ||||
22nd | 25 | Michael BECK | 7:02.0427 | 5:51.1721 | 4:41.1926 | 2:45.6511 | 20:20.0522 | 2:54.01 | ||||
23rd | 31 | Jochen MENTGES | Feistel Racing / Giant | 6:35.1414 | 5:55.4223 | 4:45.8431 | 3:07.0831 | 20:23.4823 | 2:57.44 | |||
24th | 62 | Michael BOMBEK | Reptiles | 7:28.6734 | 5:42.3216 | 4:27.4513 | 2:49.1914 | 20:27.6324 | 3:01.59 | |||
25th | 79 | Rene NUẞBAUMER | Triple2-Racingteam | 6:59.7726 | 5:59.2626 | 4:32.0319 | 2:58.9022 | 20:29.9625 | 3:03.92 | |||
26th | 29 | Markus GRUBER (mas) | Muddy Team Bikers | 6:33.1811 | 6:19.3332 | 4:40.3325 | 3:02.1826 | 20:35.0226 | 3:08.98 | |||
27th | 87 | Joachim GASSNER | 7:18.7633 | 5:46.5820 | 4:37.6521 | 2:52.5420 | 20:35.5327 | 3:09.49 | ||||
28th | 70 | Martin HAGEMEISTER | 6:43.6819 | 6:21.4233 | 4:31.1917 | 3:07.0730 | 20:43.3628 | 3:17.32 | ||||
29th | 89 | Marcus KULESSA | 6:50.0921 | 6:08.0330 | 4:44.3029 | 3:03.3628 | 20:45.7829 | 3:19.74 | ||||
30th | 74 | Maximilian THIEL | 6:59.0325 | 5:56.5724 | 4:50.7633 | 3:02.0225 | 20:48.3830 | 3:22.34 | ||||
31st | 63 | Andreas FRANZE | 7:15.6231 | 6:00.5227 | 4:42.6627 | 2:59.2723 | 20:58.0731 | 3:32.03 | ||||
32nd | 64 | Dieter GREBNER | SQ.2Radchaoten.com | 7:28.7935 | 6:03.3829 | 4:49.0032 | 3:04.6029 | 21:25.7732 | 3:59.73 | |||
33rd | 40 | Markus HINTERECKER | 6:54.0123 | 6:12.5531 | 5:36.2941 | 3:12.4932 | 21:55.3433 | 4:29.30 | ||||
34th | 24 | David STRAUCH | Maxxon-Decal | 6:53.4522 | 6:40.9436 | 5:27.8039 | 3:22.5034 | 22:24.6934 | 4:58.65 | |||
35th | 73 | Chris ZIMMERMANN | 8:06.1738 | 6:55.9238 | 5:19.2838 | 3:36.9436 | 23:58.3135 | 6:32.27 | ||||
36th | 69 | Jörg HÜBLER | 7:46.1236 | 7:04.1539 | 5:06.8235 | 4:19.7242 | 24:16.8136 | 6:50.77 | ||||
37th | 84 | Thomas SCHLENKHOFER | 8:26.6740 | 7:15.0841 | 4:59.2834 | 3:46.1140 | 24:27.1437 | 7:01.10 | ||||
38th | 21 | Tobias HÖLZL | Tobias | 8:10.7139 | 7:08.6140 | 5:35.7740 | 3:35.6035 | 24:30.6938 | 7:04.65 | |||
39th | 12 | Julian BEIGANG | 7:55.3537 | 7:43.3542 | 5:14.5536 | 3:42.3337 | 24:35.5839 | 7:09.54 | ||||
40th | 90 | Martin SIWON | Team Teleskop | 8:50.5242 | 6:50.5137 | 5:15.3537 | 3:45.8638 | 24:42.2440 | 7:16.20 | |||
41st | 34 | Jonas STOCK | 8:50.3941 | 6:40.8835 | 5:59.1043 | 3:46.0239 | 25:16.3941 | 7:50.35 | ||||
42nd | 39 | Sebastian LÜTERS | Bergradler Uetze e.V. | 11:18.7144 | 8:33.6843 | 5:53.8242 | 4:19.0141 | 30:05.2242 | 12:39.18 | |||
43rd | 94 | Maciej ARSENOWICZ | 10:21.8943 | 33:20.6544 | 7:31.7644 | 5:12.6843 | 56:26.9843 | 39:00.94 | ||||
15 | Christoph BERGER-SCHAUER | Bikesport RC Kremstal | 6:17.945 | 5:25.6411 | 4:16.748 |
Male: Pro: 30+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Nino ANTIC | 10055680610 | MSV ESSEN STEELE | 5:33.252 | 4:57.193 | 3:49.691 | 2:28.843 | 16:48.971 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Kurt EXENBERGER | 10023460947 | Ghost Bikes Bikeacademy.com | 5:44.223 | 4:53.901 | 3:55.532 | 2:26.432 | 17:00.082 | 11.11s | ||
3rd | 14 | Bernd DORRONG | 10023461149 | Enduroteam Dorrong | 5:52.994 | 4:55.292 | 4:03.013 | 2:23.151 | 17:14.443 | 25.47s | ||
4th | 52 | Sebastian ZAWADIL | 10052560745 | Sport-Club Korb | 6:20.919 | 5:21.474 | 4:14.364 | 2:32.594 | 18:29.334 | 1:40.36 | ||
5th | 51 | Tobias TACK | 10048484119 | Bikes'n'Boards / IBC DIMB Racing Team | 6:13.907 | 5:30.506 | 4:29.278 | 2:40.426 | 18:54.095 | 2:05.12 | ||
6th | 45 | Arno FEICHTER | 10031582271 | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 5:57.505 | 5:35.919 | 4:24.306 | 3:03.5111 | 19:01.226 | 2:12.25 | ||
7th | 119 | Gunnar PUSTAL | 10076656151 | RSV Rederberch | 6:17.318 | 5:36.0010 | 4:20.295 | 2:49.279 | 19:02.877 | 2:13.90 | ||
8th | 19 | Rainer NARR | 10015024573 | Radteam Peto Tirol West | 6:12.296 | 5:30.365 | 4:32.169 | 2:49.8210 | 19:04.638 | 2:15.66 | ||
9th | 71 | Marc SEIFFERT | 10048560507 | WSV Clausthal | 5:30.581 | 6:06.1411 | 4:51.4312 | 2:39.895 | 19:08.049 | 2:19.07 | ||
10th | 18 | Michael STROHMAYER | 10035136818 | Redneck Riders | 6:22.3010 | 5:34.968 | 4:27.327 | 2:45.808 | 19:10.3810 | 2:21.41 | ||
11th | 120 | Christian WINTER (1977) | 10060386625 | 6:25.3911 | 5:34.657 | 4:34.1710 | 2:44.437 | 19:18.6411 | 2:29.67 | |||
12th | 67 | Dennis SEIFFERT | 10061914979 | WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld | 6:44.4612 | 6:27.7812 | 4:49.0611 | 3:12.3112 | 21:13.6112 | 4:24.64 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Paul SCHILLING | 10053677053 | Tabarzer SV 1887 e.V. | 6:36.911 | 5:46.781 | 4:24.131 | 2:57.951 | 19:45.771 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Moritz KURZ | www.rad-stand.de | 7:29.912 | 6:37.432 | 4:40.612 | 3:21.712 | 22:09.662 | 2:23.89 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Sofia WIEDENROTH | 10008130604 | AMG Rotwild MTB Racing Team | 6:36.171 | 5:40.971 | 4:28.202 | 2:47.291 | 19:32.631 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Simone WECHSELBERGER | 10010670384 | 7:53.723 | 5:49.282 | 4:25.741 | 2:56.592 | 21:05.332 | 1:32.70 | |||
3rd | 55 | Melissa JENULL | 10082984288 | SC Hermagor | 7:05.992 | 6:03.073 | 4:56.683 | 3:01.754 | 21:07.493 | 1:34.86 | ||
4th | 86 | C.J. SELIG | 10015896664 | TruckerCo Posse | 9:18.764 | 6:49.104 | 5:07.364 | 3:01.483 | 24:16.704 | 4:44.07 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Michelle HAGLEITNER | 7:26.204 | 5:46.011 | 4:39.831 | 2:53.641 | 20:45.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 16 | Alexa HÜNI | TEAM MIKES BIKES | 7:16.942 | 6:07.712 | 5:13.585 | 2:56.042 | 21:34.272 | 48.59s | |||
3rd | 65 | Monika SCHÄFER | biller-bikes / Specialized | 7:18.483 | 6:15.603 | 4:51.962 | 3:12.934 | 21:38.973 | 53.29s | |||
4th | 17 | Claire FIEBIG | TEAM MIKES BIKES | 7:15.781 | 6:18.984 | 4:52.033 | 3:20.275 | 21:47.064 | 1:01.38 | |||
5th | 50 | Conny BUCHER | Bikesnboards / Scott Sports | 7:53.085 | 6:30.095 | 4:59.084 | 3:06.653 | 22:28.905 | 1:43.22 | |||
6th | 66 | Dagmar SCHUMACHER | Heart Racer Team e.V. | 7:55.866 | 7:35.216 | 5:27.867 | 3:54.876 | 24:53.806 | 4:08.12 | |||
7th | 28 | Vanessa HABL | 12:38.008 | 9:06.008 | 5:18.006 | 4:47.007 | 31:49.007 | 11:03.32 | ||||
88 | Katharina FIALA | RC Arbö Garmin Polizei Wien | 8:38.097 | 7:48.307 | 5:32.418 |
Mixed: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Michael FORSTINGER | Nox Cycles | 7:02.141 | 6:33.791 | 4:54.061 | 3:12.721 | 21:42.711 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Benjamin BERNHOFER | Nox Cycles | 7:12.702 | 7:17.152 | 5:00.902 | 3:27.372 | 22:58.122 | 1:15.41 | |||
3rd | 30 | Daniel HATZIG | 9:10.704 | 7:27.323 | 5:38.453 | 3:35.723 | 25:52.193 | 4:09.48 | ||||
4th | 91 | Juliane HÖFER | Team Nox Cycles | 8:47.843 | 8:38.884 | 6:44.154 | 4:22.144 | 28:33.014 | 6:50.30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified