Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Long - 4 stagesShort - 4 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex SILVERTHORNE | 3:01.02 | 4:50.02 | 4:52.01 | 3:43.03 | 16:26.01 | - | |||
2nd | Evan WALL (pro) | 3:12.06 | 4:37.01 | 5:04.03 | 3:41.02 | 16:34.02 | 8.0s | |||
3rd | Deven STONE | 3:04.03 | 4:50.02 | 5:03.02 | 3:40.01 | 16:37.03 | 11.0s | |||
4th | Michael MARSH | 2:59.01 | 5:18.06 | 5:07.06 | 3:47.05 | 17:11.04 | 45.0s | |||
5th | Quinn HEPBURN | 3:18.011 | 4:55.04 | 5:05.04 | 3:54.011 | 17:12.05 | 46.0s | |||
6th | Henrik PEDERSEN | 3:14.07 | 5:07.05 | 5:05.04 | 3:54.011 | 17:20.06 | 54.0s | |||
7th | Steve LESSOWAY | 3:16.010 | 5:30.010 | 5:22.012 | 3:45.04 | 17:53.07 | 1:27.0 | |||
8th | Mitchell MASON | 3:14.07 | 5:38.016 | 5:13.07 | 3:51.06 | 17:56.08 | 1:30.0 | |||
9th | Bret COLE | 3:20.013 | 5:19.07 | 5:30.016 | 3:56.013 | 18:05.09 | 1:39.0 | |||
10th | Luke REIMER | 3:14.07 | 5:39.017 | 5:23.013 | 3:53.09 | 18:09.010 | 1:43.0 | |||
11th | Daniel GRAHAM | 3:10.04 | 5:33.013 | 5:24.014 | 4:05.020 | 18:12.011 | 1:46.0 | |||
12th | Kevin BUYTELS | 3:18.011 | 5:31.011 | 5:30.016 | 4:00.014 | 18:19.012 | 1:53.0 | |||
13th | Nathan PINCHAK | 3:26.022 | 5:35.015 | 5:19.010 | 4:00.014 | 18:20.013 | 1:54.0 | |||
14th | Paul GASCON | 3:10.04 | 5:48.021 | 5:42.022 | 3:51.06 | 18:31.014 | 2:05.0 | |||
15th | Grant MURRAY | 3:54.043 | 5:28.09 | 5:16.09 | 3:53.09 | 18:31.015 | 2:05.0 | |||
16th | Adrian MITCHELL | 3:23.018 | 5:40.019 | 5:27.015 | 4:05.020 | 18:35.016 | 2:09.0 | |||
17th | Simon MEILI | 3:39.035 | 5:31.011 | 5:20.011 | 4:07.023 | 18:37.017 | 2:11.0 | |||
18th | Zach JANZEN | 3:20.013 | 5:48.021 | 5:31.018 | 4:06.022 | 18:45.018 | 2:19.0 | |||
19th | Bryce PARRY | 3:25.020 | 5:34.014 | 5:13.07 | 4:38.043 | 18:50.019 | 2:24.0 | |||
20th | Chris MARKS (u40) | 3:25.020 | 5:47.020 | 5:47.024 | 3:52.08 | 18:51.020 | 2:25.0 | |||
21st | Erik PETERSON (40+) | 3:30.025 | 5:25.08 | 5:55.028 | 4:02.016 | 18:52.021 | 2:26.0 | |||
22nd | Josh BURROWS | 3:21.015 | 6:06.024 | 5:41.021 | 4:09.025 | 19:17.022 | 2:51.0 | |||
23rd | Kent FIEST | 3:59.044 | 5:39.017 | 5:33.019 | 4:08.024 | 19:19.023 | 2:53.0 | |||
24th | Brian WHATLEY | 3:22.016 | 6:03.023 | 6:00.033 | 4:04.018 | 19:29.024 | 3:03.0 | |||
25th | Ryan ZYVITSKI | 3:29.024 | 6:12.029 | 5:47.024 | 4:04.018 | 19:32.025 | 3:06.0 | |||
26th | Tyler REID | 3:33.027 | 6:07.026 | 5:33.019 | 4:21.032 | 19:34.026 | 3:08.0 | |||
27th | David SILVERTHORNE | 3:23.018 | 6:14.031 | 5:52.027 | 4:11.026 | 19:40.027 | 3:14.0 | |||
28th | Tutu H. | 3:22.016 | 6:06.024 | 5:57.030 | 4:33.040 | 19:58.028 | 3:32.0 | |||
29th | Denes PURNHAUSER | 3:35.029 | 6:36.035 | 5:51.026 | 4:15.028 | 20:17.029 | 3:51.0 | |||
30th | Drew WILSON | 3:36.030 | 6:16.032 | 6:08.036 | 4:17.030 | 20:17.030 | 3:51.0 | |||
31st | Alex MELDRUM | 3:36.030 | 6:20.033 | 5:56.029 | 4:27.036 | 20:19.031 | 3:53.0 | |||
32nd | Bryce VAN SLUYS | 3:33.027 | 6:08.027 | 6:11.037 | 4:36.042 | 20:28.032 | 4:02.0 | |||
33rd | Ryan LECKIE | 3:41.036 | 6:52.038 | 5:44.023 | 4:13.027 | 20:30.033 | 4:04.0 | |||
34th | Justin MILOT | 3:38.034 | 6:33.034 | 5:59.031 | 4:28.037 | 20:38.034 | 4:12.0 | |||
35th | Paul STICHBURY | 3:37.033 | 6:13.030 | 6:30.042 | 4:30.039 | 20:50.035 | 4:24.0 | |||
36th | Shawn ANDERSEN | 3:27.023 | 7:10.041 | 6:03.034 | 4:17.030 | 20:57.036 | 4:31.0 | |||
37th | Nick ZUKIWSKI | 3:36.030 | 6:49.037 | 6:05.035 | 4:29.038 | 20:59.037 | 4:33.0 | |||
38th | Chris LINDER | 3:45.039 | 7:17.045 | 5:59.031 | 4:24.034 | 21:25.038 | 4:59.0 | |||
39th | Ryan GRAHAM (1) | 3:59.044 | 6:52.038 | 6:15.039 | 4:24.034 | 21:30.039 | 5:04.0 | |||
40th | David KIDD | 3:44.038 | 7:17.045 | 6:11.037 | 4:23.033 | 21:35.040 | 5:09.0 | |||
41st | Kris MELNYK | 3:46.040 | 6:45.036 | 6:23.040 | 4:43.044 | 21:37.041 | 5:11.0 | |||
42nd | Kyle DUDMAN | 3:43.037 | 7:12.043 | 6:33.044 | 4:16.029 | 21:44.042 | 5:18.0 | |||
43rd | Cam HAWRISH | 4:02.047 | 7:11.042 | 6:31.043 | 4:35.041 | 22:19.043 | 5:53.0 | |||
44th | Colin VANDERTOGT | 4:19.052 | 7:31.047 | 6:25.041 | 4:45.045 | 23:00.044 | 6:34.0 | |||
45th | Scott LINDSAY | 3:50.042 | 7:15.044 | 6:45.047 | 5:10.048 | 23:00.045 | 6:34.0 | |||
46th | Matt HALA | 4:07.049 | 6:59.040 | 6:42.046 | 5:46.053 | 23:34.046 | 7:08.0 | |||
47th | Darius CLINTON | 4:03.048 | 8:17.050 | 6:37.045 | 4:45.045 | 23:42.047 | 7:16.0 | |||
48th | Josh CHATMAN | 4:00.046 | 7:52.049 | 7:02.048 | 4:59.047 | 23:53.048 | 7:27.0 | |||
49th | Kyle DURAN | 4:15.051 | 7:34.048 | 7:15.050 | 5:19.050 | 24:23.049 | 7:57.0 | |||
50th | Caleb SCHMIDT | 4:09.050 | 9:33.051 | 7:07.049 | 5:25.051 | 26:14.050 | 9:48.0 | |||
51st | Ken HERSEN | 4:26.054 | 10:13.052 | 8:30.052 | 5:43.052 | 28:52.051 | 12:26.0 | |||
52nd | Spencer ROBERTON | 3:30.025 | 6:10.028 | 15:57.053 | 4:03.017 | 29:40.052 | 13:14.0 | |||
53rd | Jason BERGERON | 4:21.053 | 13:19.053 | 7:32.051 | 5:13.049 | 30:25.053 | 13:59.0 | |||
Daniel COLBERT | 3:46.040 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin CLEMENTS | 3:07.01 | 4:41.01 | 5:10.02 | 3:43.01 | 16:41.01 | - | |||
2nd | Jack MENZIES | 3:22.03 | 5:06.03 | 5:06.01 | 3:55.03 | 17:29.02 | 48.0s | |||
3rd | Logan KEEN | 3:29.07 | 5:04.02 | 5:16.03 | 3:56.04 | 17:45.03 | 1:04.0 | |||
4th | Aiden GREANYA | 3:39.011 | 5:39.05 | 5:27.05 | 4:18.07 | 19:03.04 | 2:22.0 | |||
4th | Bailey PETERSEN | 3:24.04 | 5:37.04 | 5:44.08 | 4:18.07 | 19:03.04 | 2:22.0 | |||
6th | Dylan FYSH | 3:25.05 | 6:56.011 | 5:21.04 | 3:49.02 | 19:31.06 | 2:50.0 | |||
7th | James SAMLL | 3:31.08 | 6:03.06 | 5:58.010 | 4:23.010 | 19:55.07 | 3:14.0 | |||
8th | Owen POLLOCK (16+) | 3:33.09 | 6:06.07 | 5:41.07 | 4:43.012 | 20:03.08 | 3:22.0 | |||
9th | Kyle BAUMGARTNER | 3:28.06 | 6:49.010 | 5:47.09 | 4:10.06 | 20:14.09 | 3:33.0 | |||
10th | Paul SAUNDERS | 3:35.010 | 6:42.08 | 6:03.011 | 4:18.07 | 20:38.010 | 3:57.0 | |||
11th | Adam MATEJKO | 3:19.02 | 7:56.013 | 5:34.06 | 4:09.05 | 20:58.011 | 4:17.0 | |||
12th | Lance CALAGAN | 3:51.012 | 6:48.09 | 6:11.013 | 4:50.013 | 21:40.012 | 4:59.0 | |||
13th | Christian MAGSOMBOL | 3:56.013 | 7:03.012 | 6:09.012 | 4:40.011 | 21:48.013 | 5:07.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Arden GREANYA | 3:16.02 | 5:02.01 | 5:06.01 | 3:47.01 | 17:11.01 | - | |||
2nd | Louis-Julien ROY | 3:16.02 | 5:28.02 | 5:26.04 | 3:53.03 | 18:03.02 | 52.0s | |||
3rd | Frith MURRAY | 3:23.05 | 5:39.03 | 5:16.02 | 3:50.02 | 18:08.03 | 57.0s | |||
4th | Chris MAITLAND | 3:19.04 | 5:44.04 | 5:26.04 | 3:55.05 | 18:24.04 | 1:13.0 | |||
5th | Michael CARRIERE | 3:26.08 | 5:49.06 | 5:23.03 | 3:53.03 | 18:31.05 | 1:20.0 | |||
6th | Derrick KOENIG | 3:25.07 | 5:45.05 | 5:29.06 | 4:00.06 | 18:39.06 | 1:28.0 | |||
7th | Mike MCGILL | 3:12.01 | 5:51.07 | 5:47.08 | 4:07.07 | 18:57.07 | 1:46.0 | |||
8th | Shannon WALL | 3:31.010 | 6:00.08 | 5:34.07 | 4:08.08 | 19:13.08 | 2:02.0 | |||
9th | Kevin MARSHALL | 3:24.06 | 6:49.011 | 5:53.09 | 4:15.09 | 20:21.09 | 3:10.0 | |||
10th | Paul NEUMEISTER | 3:32.011 | 6:32.010 | 6:01.010 | 4:28.011 | 20:33.010 | 3:22.0 | |||
11th | Andrew KEEN | 3:32.011 | 6:30.09 | 6:14.012 | 4:30.012 | 20:46.011 | 3:35.0 | |||
12th | Mark DOCHSTADER | 3:33.013 | 6:59.014 | 6:17.013 | 4:36.013 | 21:25.012 | 4:14.0 | |||
13th | Mikael SEARS | 3:42.015 | 6:53.013 | 6:07.011 | 4:49.016 | 21:31.013 | 4:20.0 | |||
14th | Bertrand SIRODOT | 3:43.016 | 6:51.012 | 6:18.014 | 4:49.016 | 21:41.014 | 4:30.0 | |||
15th | Richard FRIES | 3:51.018 | 7:01.015 | 6:26.016 | 4:26.010 | 21:44.015 | 4:33.0 | |||
16th | Julian GALLEY | 3:28.09 | 7:23.017 | 6:25.015 | 4:41.015 | 21:57.016 | 4:46.0 | |||
17th | Mark JALE | 4:03.020 | 7:23.017 | 6:29.017 | 4:36.013 | 22:31.017 | 5:20.0 | |||
18th | Jay LEACH | 4:07.022 | 7:09.016 | 6:56.020 | 4:57.019 | 23:09.018 | 5:58.0 | |||
19th | Thian HUNDERT | 3:35.014 | 8:12.022 | 6:37.018 | 4:49.016 | 23:13.019 | 6:02.0 | |||
20th | Rick FEHR | 4:06.021 | 7:43.020 | 6:47.019 | 5:00.020 | 23:36.020 | 6:25.0 | |||
21st | Vaughan WALLACE | 3:48.017 | 7:30.019 | 7:29.022 | 5:17.021 | 24:04.021 | 6:53.0 | |||
22nd | Wesley ARTHUR | 3:54.019 | 7:55.021 | 7:14.021 | 5:23.023 | 24:26.022 | 7:15.0 | |||
23rd | Grant SILVERTHORNE | 4:25.023 | 8:20.023 | 7:50.023 | 5:20.022 | 25:55.023 | 8:44.0 | |||
24th | Miro CABAJ | 4:59.024 | 11:52.024 | 8:06.024 | 5:33.024 | 30:30.024 | 13:19.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Megan MACADAM | 3:44.01 | 6:58.01 | 6:28.01 | 4:43.02 | 21:53.01 | - | |||
2nd | Suzanne MACRAE | 4:05.03 | 7:27.02 | 7:03.03 | 5:13.04 | 23:48.02 | 1:55.0 | |||
3rd | Monica SPARLING | 4:07.04 | 7:39.03 | 7:18.04 | 4:57.03 | 24:01.03 | 2:08.0 | |||
4th | Ramona HILL | 4:01.02 | 11:41.04 | 6:39.02 | 4:38.01 | 26:59.04 | 5:06.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather CLEVELAND | 3:56.01 | 6:27.01 | 5:57.01 | 4:35.01 | 20:55.01 | - | |||
2nd | Kim MUSTARD | 4:04.02 | 7:13.02 | 11:48.02 | 4:48.02 | 27:53.02 | 6:58.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified