The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 3:42.341 | 5:04.972 | 4:08.831 | 12:56.141 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 3:55.242 | 4:59.991 | 4:26.562 | 13:21.792 | 25.65s |
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Calum JOHNSON | PCC RT / Tweedlove | 3:50.751 | 5:48.854 | 4:48.691 | 14:28.291 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Douglas GOODWILL ° | OrangeFox Bikes | 4:23.713 | 5:41.093 | 4:54.733 | 14:59.532 | 31.24s | ||
3rd | 24 | Matt CREWTHER | 4:32.424 | 5:36.402 | 4:54.682 | 15:03.503 | 35.21s | |||
4th | 60 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 4:21.372 | 5:50.195 | 5:04.094 | 15:15.654 | 47.36s | ||
5th | 107 | Eli WRIGHT | Stif MTB | 4:44.926 | 5:29.011 | 5:13.406 | 15:27.335 | 59.04s | ||
6th | 81 | Joe RIDGWAY | 4:53.418 | 6:00.576 | 5:12.955 | 16:06.936 | 1:38.64 | |||
7th | 115 | Rohan WATSON | Grease monkey cycles | 4:52.277 | 6:15.989 | 5:13.507 | 16:21.757 | 1:53.46 | ||
8th | 20 | Douglas COPEMAN | 4:34.035 | 6:23.0710 | 5:47.8111 | 16:44.918 | 2:16.62 | |||
9th | 118 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | WHW | 5:05.359 | 7:02.8614 | 5:15.058 | 17:23.269 | 2:54.97 | ||
10th | 40 | Sean FILLOS-KELT | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:36.7610 | 6:15.318 | 5:34.449 | 17:26.5110 | 2:58.22 | ||
11th | 119 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 5:47.9511 | 6:25.5711 | 5:39.6810 | 17:53.2011 | 3:24.91 | ||
12th | 50 | Scott JACKSON (sen) | oops | 5:51.6412 | 6:43.8113 | 6:51.1812 | 19:26.6312 | 4:58.34 | ||
13th | 19 | Russel CONNOR | Russel Connor | 7:55.0614 | 6:27.3912 | 6:59.2913 | 21:21.7413 | 6:53.45 | ||
14th | 82 | Edward RILEY | Ilkley CC | 7:20.2513 | 6:15.027 | 8:07.9414 | 21:43.2114 | 7:14.92 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Christopher SUTCLIFFE | Team Hectic UK | 3:52.831 | 5:03.071 | 4:27.371 | 13:23.271 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Dean SIMONS | Antinatural | 4:23.472 | 5:39.704 | 4:38.622 | 14:41.792 | 1:18.52 | ||
3rd | 32 | Tormod DOHERTY | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 4:34.514 | 5:23.992 | 5:14.177 | 15:12.673 | 1:49.40 | ||
4th | 42 | Alistair FOTHERGILL | Knolly Bikes / RNRMCA | 4:30.443 | 6:02.249 | 4:51.453 | 15:24.134 | 2:00.86 | ||
5th | 66 | Ross MARSHALL | STG | 4:41.526 | 5:52.016 | 5:02.094 | 15:35.625 | 2:12.35 | ||
6th | 28 | James DICKENS | Remap Clothing | 4:52.168 | 5:32.713 | 5:11.625 | 15:36.496 | 2:13.22 | ||
7th | 30 | Alec DOBBIE | Straight out of Contin | 5:07.0010 | 5:50.995 | 5:35.239 | 16:33.227 | 3:09.95 | ||
8th | 1 | Bob ALLAN | Team Caledonian | 4:51.777 | 6:28.8714 | 5:20.178 | 16:40.818 | 3:17.54 | ||
9th | 41 | Conan FINCH | Oxive / strath mb | 5:10.4912 | 6:04.9311 | 5:43.9611 | 16:59.389 | 3:36.11 | ||
10th | 84 | Tom RODGERS (sen) | Tams team | 5:03.509 | 6:06.6612 | 6:01.4912 | 17:11.6510 | 3:48.38 | ||
11th | 91 | Tim SPICKERMANN | Edinburgh University | 5:32.1615 | 6:02.4810 | 5:39.6310 | 17:14.2711 | 3:51.00 | ||
12th | 6 | Hamish BARBOUR | 5:20.1813 | 5:55.797 | 6:11.7813 | 17:27.7512 | 4:04.48 | |||
13th | 72 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 6:04.6716 | 6:01.588 | 6:44.8615 | 18:51.1113 | 5:27.84 | ||
14th | 93 | William SUTCLIFFE | Team Hectic UK | 6:16.1718 | 6:16.1113 | 6:52.8716 | 19:25.1514 | 6:01.88 | ||
15th | 38 | Rew FERGUSON | Team Caledonian | 6:10.4617 | 7:22.3816 | 6:54.0317 | 20:26.8715 | 7:03.60 | ||
16th | 123 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 4:36.905 | 12:55.1120 | 5:13.216 | 22:45.2216 | 9:21.95 | |||
17th | 12 | Alex BROCKMAN | Edinburgh University | 9:13.4421 | 6:33.0515 | 8:26.5018 | 24:12.9917 | 10:49.72 | ||
18th | 9 | Matthew BRADLEY | 6:58.4119 | 7:34.4618 | 11:13.6221 | 25:46.4918 | 12:23.22 | |||
19th | 98 | Stephen VACHER | 9:40.6022 | 7:30.7317 | 8:52.3819 | 26:03.7119 | 12:40.44 | |||
20th | 45 | Sam HENDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh University | 8:24.6220 | 9:25.7119 | 9:42.9020 | 27:33.2320 | 14:09.96 | ||
21st | 31 | Alistair DOCHERTY | Sazal | 5:21.4714 | 25:45.0922 | 6:23.7014 | 37:30.2621 | 24:06.99 | ||
122 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 5:08.7311 | 14:56.5321 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | Commencal | 4:13.622 | 5:07.951 | 4:44.443 | 14:06.011 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Lewis COWE | I-Cycles | 4:19.973 | 5:16.413 | 4:31.912 | 14:08.292 | 2.28s | ||
3rd | 114 | Nick SMART (mas) | 4:24.955 | 5:24.826 | 4:31.351 | 14:21.123 | 15.11s | |||
4th | 5 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 4:25.716 | 5:17.124 | 4:45.874 | 14:28.704 | 22.69s | ||
5th | 36 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 4:24.714 | 5:23.005 | 4:56.046 | 14:43.755 | 37.74s | ||
6th | 52 | Brett JACKSON | Ride Bikes / Rocky Mountain | 4:11.241 | 5:27.077 | 5:08.727 | 14:47.036 | 41.02s | ||
7th | 63 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | 4:48.1811 | 5:11.052 | 4:48.285 | 14:47.517 | 41.50s | ||
8th | 44 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Rex Racing | 4:32.387 | 5:27.278 | 5:32.2412 | 15:31.898 | 1:25.88 | ||
9th | 17 | Ian CHURCHILL | RAF-CA | 4:46.1610 | 5:46.6710 | 5:12.528 | 15:45.359 | 1:39.34 | ||
10th | 54 | Kie JACKSON | Team Slut | 4:39.309 | 5:47.1111 | 5:22.2910 | 15:48.7010 | 1:42.69 | ||
11th | 75 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 4:36.858 | 6:12.2815 | 5:17.999 | 16:07.1211 | 2:01.11 | ||
12th | 102 | James WELDING | 4:49.3412 | 5:53.6912 | 5:24.1311 | 16:07.1612 | 2:01.15 | |||
13th | 10 | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 5:06.4415 | 5:32.309 | 5:55.2813 | 16:34.0213 | 2:28.01 | ||
14th | 112 | Stewart MCNEE | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 5:05.4714 | 6:08.8514 | 5:58.5115 | 17:12.8314 | 3:06.82 | ||
15th | 88 | Samuel SHEPHERD | 39 Engr Regt Gravity Enduro | 5:27.6916 | 6:18.9317 | 5:58.5014 | 17:45.1215 | 3:39.11 | ||
16th | 111 | David SIDLEY | Team Dave | 5:32.6717 | 6:18.1716 | 6:11.3818 | 18:02.2216 | 3:56.21 | ||
17th | 106 | James WOOD (mas) | Team Slut | 5:33.5118 | 6:25.7818 | 6:10.3517 | 18:09.6417 | 4:03.63 | ||
18th | 4 | Lee BAINES | 5:48.2520 | 6:00.2213 | 6:26.6520 | 18:15.1218 | 4:09.11 | |||
19th | 56 | Craig JAGLA | CPJ | 4:59.9913 | 7:18.0023 | 6:00.7216 | 18:18.7119 | 4:12.70 | ||
20th | 68 | Simon MCCLUREY | The Scrabbles | 5:35.0719 | 6:48.1720 | 6:18.9919 | 18:42.2320 | 4:36.22 | ||
21st | 25 | Mark CROCOMBE | 39 Engr Regt Gravity Enduro | 6:40.4924 | 6:28.1119 | 6:27.7521 | 19:36.3521 | 5:30.34 | ||
22nd | 113 | Angus CAIRNS | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:26.1922 | 6:49.3021 | 7:18.8723 | 20:34.3622 | 6:28.35 | ||
23rd | 39 | Andrew FERGUSON (2) | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:28.4823 | 7:04.3422 | 7:04.1122 | 20:36.9323 | 6:30.92 | ||
24th | 8 | Chris BLAKEY | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 6:11.0021 | 7:25.8124 | 7:50.1624 | 21:26.9724 | 7:20.96 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Marin / MSC Tires / Sixth Element Wheels | 4:13.201 | 5:30.931 | 4:41.901 | 14:26.031 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Duncan PYE | The Pye Man | 4:53.722 | 5:48.383 | 5:33.893 | 16:15.992 | 1:49.96 | ||
3rd | 74 | Jason MITCHELL | Team Caledonian | 5:26.0411 | 5:50.924 | 5:33.792 | 16:50.753 | 2:24.72 | ||
4th | 85 | Alexander ROGER | Mast Riders | 5:17.356 | 5:41.352 | 5:54.356 | 16:53.054 | 2:27.02 | ||
5th | 14 | Stuart CARR | 5:03.723 | 6:12.148 | 5:52.305 | 17:08.165 | 2:42.13 | |||
6th | 110 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 5:16.375 | 6:07.686 | 5:47.884 | 17:11.936 | 2:45.90 | ||
7th | 76 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon Racing | 5:08.384 | 6:30.1011 | 5:59.828 | 17:38.307 | 3:12.27 | ||
8th | 59 | Peter KELL | 5:43.5712 | 6:06.535 | 5:55.097 | 17:45.198 | 3:19.16 | |||
9th | 21 | Leo COPEMAN | 5:17.597 | 6:11.417 | 6:33.2711 | 18:02.279 | 3:36.24 | |||
10th | 13 | Stevie BULLOCH | SB Racing @cowal mountain bike club | 5:22.289 | 6:41.1214 | 6:16.139 | 18:19.5310 | 3:53.50 | ||
11th | 67 | Chris MCCANN | 5:17.798 | 6:51.4715 | 6:16.9910 | 18:26.2511 | 4:00.22 | |||
12th | 108 | Keith WRIGHT | Jim Wright Racing | 5:57.5016 | 6:34.2013 | 6:49.9013 | 19:21.6012 | 4:55.57 | ||
13th | 101 | Rod WEIR | Herbie's Bikes | 5:57.1315 | 6:19.6910 | 7:12.3716 | 19:29.1913 | 5:03.16 | ||
14th | 61 | Graham KENNEDY | Papa_G | 5:48.8613 | 7:12.5316 | 6:55.7214 | 19:57.1114 | 5:31.08 | ||
15th | 7 | Gavin BAXTER | Poco Loco Freeride Team | 6:49.2317 | 6:33.0112 | 7:10.2015 | 20:32.4415 | 6:06.41 | ||
16th | 2 | Mark ANDERSON | 5:54.6214 | 8:03.1119 | 6:35.3412 | 20:33.0716 | 6:07.04 | |||
17th | 117 | Neil CRYER | 6:56.1819 | 7:25.9317 | 7:30.9217 | 21:53.0317 | 7:27.00 | |||
121 | Arron GREY | Muckmedden | 5:23.0410 | 6:12.179 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Alasdair ROTHE | Culburnie Ski Bike Racing | 4:36.531 | 6:05.492 | 5:22.521 | 16:04.541 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Steven DEAS | I-Cycles | 5:07.293 | 5:41.731 | 5:25.703 | 16:14.722 | 10.18s | ||
3rd | 55 | Alastair JACKSON (1) | oops | 4:59.982 | 6:31.244 | 5:23.362 | 16:54.583 | 50.04s | ||
4th | 48 | Peter HOGGAN | Bespoke Bikes | 5:32.634 | 6:28.083 | 6:32.984 | 18:33.694 | 2:29.15 | ||
5th | 80 | Stephen RICHARDS | #SupportOurParas | 5:57.756 | 7:01.385 | 6:40.475 | 19:39.605 | 3:35.06 | ||
6th | 109 | Ian WRIGLEY | 5:57.535 | 7:23.057 | 7:27.047 | 20:47.626 | 4:43.08 | |||
7th | 78 | Martin POTTAGE | Abz | 7:29.987 | 7:15.636 | 6:41.996 | 21:27.607 | 5:23.06 |
Female: 16-21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Niamh DOHERTY | Female Riders | 5:47.791 | 6:31.781 | 6:11.821 | 18:31.391 | - |
Female: 22-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Louise FERGUSON | Descent-World.co.uk | 5:11.931 | 6:19.141 | 5:39.691 | 17:10.761 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 5:51.092 | 7:13.305 | 6:46.882 | 19:51.272 | 2:40.51 | ||
3rd | 104 | Megan WHYTE | Ion Action Sports | 6:36.454 | 6:19.172 | 6:58.263 | 19:53.883 | 2:43.12 | ||
4th | 116 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 6:26.863 | 6:34.914 | 7:46.084 | 20:47.854 | 3:37.09 | ||
65 | Kirsty MACPHEE | 6:39.785 | 6:23.973 | DNF | ||||||
69 | Emma MCCLUREY | The Scrabbles | 19:54.136 | 9:59.016 | DNF |
Female: 35+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | 71 | Rachael MCDOUGAL | I-Cycles | 6:53.4018 | 7:49.1918 | 7:45.7418 | 22:28.3318 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified