Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
10-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Oliver MEILLAM | 6:26.311 | 6:33.111 | 6:26.311 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Matthew OATES | 6:41.992 | 6:55.813 | 6:41.992 | 15.68s | |||
3rd | 19 | William DODS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:46.083 | 6:50.352 | 6:46.083 | 19.77s | ||
4th | 26 | Thomas WALSH (jun) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:54.984 | DNF | 6:54.984 | 28.67s | ||
5th | 27 | Sam WARD | 7:22.935 | 7:39.185 | 7:22.935 | 56.62s | |||
6th | 30 | Oran KINGHORN | Durham City Velo | 7:26.016 | 7:26.594 | 7:26.016 | 59.70s | ||
7th | 20 | Jack LEONARD | 7:39.717 | 7:46.067 | 7:39.717 | 1:13.40 | |||
8th | 22 | Rowan MATHEWS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 7:48.208 | 7:45.056 | 7:45.058 | 1:18.74 | ||
9th | 28 | Owen DARBY | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 7:57.319 | 8:24.749 | 7:57.319 | 1:31.00 | ||
10th | 25 | Oscar PAJNOWSKI | 8:14.2710 | 8:14.918 | 8:14.2710 | 1:47.96 | |||
11th | 29 | Jamie HART | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 8:45.3111 | 8:47.3510 | 8:45.3111 | 2:19.00 | ||
12th | 32 | Patryk PĘCIKIEWICZ ° | 9:07.9312 | 8:58.1511 | 8:58.1512 | 2:31.84 | |||
13th | 33 | Max RYCZEL ° | 10:00.5513 | 9:50.1312 | 9:50.1313 | 3:23.82 | |||
21 | Harry LISHMAN | DNF | DNF | ||||||
31 | Hayden MONAGHAN-DOYLE | Hamsterley Trailblazers | DNF | DNF |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Thom SMITH | 5:51.241 | 6:02.301 | 5:51.241 | - | |||
2nd | 44 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:08.712 | 6:16.605 | 6:08.712 | 17.47s | ||
3rd | 48 | Dan HODGSON (juv) | 6:09.323 | 6:14.463 | 6:09.323 | 18.08s | |||
4th | 61 | Pete WATSON (jun) | Barnesbury CC | 6:10.574 | 6:13.122 | 6:10.574 | 19.33s | ||
5th | 47 | Ben HODGSON (jun) | 6:19.975 | 6:15.584 | 6:15.585 | 24.34s | |||
6th | 51 | Ryan SLADE | 6:29.406 | 6:51.6911 | 6:29.406 | 38.16s | |||
7th | 59 | Tyler KINGHORN | Durham City Velo | 6:33.858 | 6:32.756 | 6:32.757 | 41.51s | ||
8th | 57 | Tomasso CAMPANA | 6:32.787 | 6:39.268 | 6:32.788 | 41.54s | |||
9th | 53 | Ben WALSH | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 8:18.6117 | 6:35.217 | 6:35.219 | 43.97s | ||
10th | 60 | Sam LEAFE | 6:39.869 | 6:48.189 | 6:39.8610 | 48.62s | |||
11th | 55 | Harry WILSON (jun) | 6:49.3810 | 6:51.2410 | 6:49.3811 | 58.14s | |||
12th | 45 | Ellis CLARK | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:53.9311 | DNF | 6:53.9312 | 1:02.69 | ||
13th | 46 | Alfie HARRISON (sen2) | 7:01.3212 | 7:28.5114 | 7:01.3213 | 1:10.08 | |||
14th | 58 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 7:02.6913 | 7:02.3312 | 7:02.3314 | 1:11.09 | ||
15th | 56 | Dylan WOOD | 7:04.8314 | 7:12.9513 | 7:04.8315 | 1:13.59 | |||
16th | 50 | Edward MORLEY | 7:14.4215 | 7:55.0015 | 7:14.4216 | 1:23.18 | |||
17th | 49 | Theo HOLLEY | 8:04.5216 | 8:29.8116 | 8:04.5217 | 2:13.28 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Adam WILSON (u21) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:33.381 | 5:35.101 | 5:33.381 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Tom ROSS | Cyclewise Academy | 5:56.352 | 5:57.902 | 5:56.352 | 22.97s | ||
3rd | 64 | Will BACKES | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:58.733 | 6:01.723 | 5:58.733 | 25.35s | ||
4th | 76 | Harvey SLACK | 5:59.794 | 6:04.014 | 5:59.794 | 26.41s | |||
5th | 68 | Harry RICHMOND ° | 6:02.595 | 6:07.646 | 6:02.595 | 29.21s | |||
6th | 67 | Spencer LAWTON | 6:05.976 | 6:27.369 | 6:05.976 | 32.59s | |||
7th | 73 | Scott MATTHEWS | 6:12.568 | 6:06.505 | 6:06.507 | 33.12s | |||
8th | 74 | Daniel MCMAHON | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:07.547 | 6:10.957 | 6:07.548 | 34.16s | ||
9th | 63 | Bartek ZBRONIEC | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:24.519 | 6:24.538 | 6:24.519 | 51.13s | ||
10th | 77 | Jordan SLADE | 6:25.2810 | 6:28.4510 | 6:25.2810 | 51.90s | |||
11th | 70 | Matthew WILSON (sen1) | 6:27.3811 | 6:33.6811 | 6:27.3811 | 54.00s | |||
12th | 69 | Toby ROBINSON | 6:41.4312 | 6:45.7712 | 6:41.4312 | 1:08.05 | |||
13th | 66 | Jake FANTARROW | 6:45.1813 | 6:50.8713 | 6:45.1813 | 1:11.80 | |||
14th | 71 | Oliver DARBY | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 7:47.4914 | 7:46.2214 | 7:46.2214 | 2:12.84 | ||
15th | 65 | Peter DONOGHUE | Mtb Guisborough | 7:49.3015 | 7:47.4215 | 7:47.4215 | 2:14.04 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Wes FIFE | 5:33.081 | 5:49.661 | 5:33.081 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Christopher WILSON | 5:57.062 | 5:53.992 | 5:53.992 | 20.91s | |||
3rd | 82 | Dylan BELLERBY | 6:06.713 | 6:05.733 | 6:05.733 | 32.65s | |||
4th | 79 | Joe BOUSFIELD | 6:17.784 | 6:06.924 | 6:06.924 | 33.84s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Lewis GAWTHORPE | 5:25.951 | 5:19.611 | 5:19.611 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Sean LUKE | Bird Cycles | 5:26.242 | 5:32.543 | 5:26.242 | 6.63s | ||
3rd | 108 | Jake BROOKES | 5:30.423 | 5:29.972 | 5:29.973 | 10.36s | |||
4th | 112 | Anthony DOWSON | 5:47.615 | 5:42.844 | 5:42.844 | 23.23s | |||
5th | 166 | Luke JACKSON | 5:47.384 | 5:43.975 | 5:43.975 | 24.36s | |||
6th | 127 | Ryan O'DONNELL | 5:51.326 | 5:48.466 | 5:48.466 | 28.85s | |||
7th | 128 | Jack WATSON (sen) | Barnesbury CC | 5:56.017 | 6:00.9612 | 5:56.017 | 36.40s | ||
8th | 110 | James DAVIDSON (sen) | 5:56.368 | 5:56.107 | 5:56.108 | 36.49s | |||
9th | 111 | Ion ZUBIA | 5:57.619 | 5:59.6410 | 5:57.619 | 38.00s | |||
10th | 124 | Damon FINCKEN-HAYES | 6:04.0311 | 5:57.978 | 5:57.9710 | 38.36s | |||
11th | 121 | George TAIT | 6:04.2712 | 5:59.079 | 5:59.0711 | 39.46s | |||
12th | 117 | Matthew NORTH | 6:03.5110 | 5:59.6410 | 5:59.6412 | 40.03s | |||
13th | 119 | Jonny SHARP | 6:08.5514 | 6:06.2313 | 6:06.2313 | 46.62s | |||
14th | 118 | Josh PORTER | 6:06.4613 | 6:09.2514 | 6:06.4614 | 46.85s | |||
15th | 125 | Lewis GREGORY | 6:09.2215 | DNF | 6:09.2215 | 49.61s | |||
16th | 107 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 6:12.7816 | 6:20.5715 | 6:12.7816 | 53.17s | |||
17th | 123 | Karl CHAPMAN | 6:14.5617 | DNF | 6:14.5617 | 54.95s | |||
18th | 126 | Jarrod MOORE | 6:19.1018 | 6:21.4816 | 6:19.1018 | 59.49s | |||
19th | 109 | Phillip BROWN | 6:35.8222 | 6:24.6017 | 6:24.6019 | 1:04.99 | |||
20th | 115 | Liam MOFFATT | 6:27.4419 | 6:27.1618 | 6:27.1620 | 1:07.55 | |||
21st | 120 | Daniel SHUTTLEWORTH | 6:28.4920 | DNF | 6:28.4921 | 1:08.88 | |||
22nd | 84 | James HENDERSON (sen) | 6:30.3021 | DNF | 6:30.3022 | 1:10.69 | |||
23rd | 116 | Sam MOFFATT | 6:46.0723 | DNF | 6:46.0723 | 1:26.46 | |||
122 | Darren WHITE (sen) | DNF | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Jon LAMBE | 5:32.032 | 5:25.761 | 5:25.761 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Lee HAWDEN | 5:29.321 | 5:31.663 | 5:29.322 | 3.56s | |||
3rd | 142 | Paul STABLER | 5:34.063 | 5:31.602 | 5:31.603 | 5.84s | |||
4th | 151 | George WALTON (mas) | 5:36.494 | 5:31.934 | 5:31.934 | 6.17s | |||
5th | 139 | Brendan MORRIS | 5:37.725 | 5:34.685 | 5:34.685 | 8.92s | |||
6th | 143 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 5:41.216 | 5:40.256 | 5:40.256 | 14.49s | |||
7th | 150 | Gerald PRINCE | 5:59.7213 | 5:44.287 | 5:44.287 | 18.52s | |||
8th | 138 | James LUSK | 5:45.557 | 5:57.249 | 5:45.558 | 19.79s | |||
9th | 141 | Stephen OATES | 5:49.108 | 5:57.3710 | 5:49.109 | 23.34s | |||
10th | 172 | Allan BRENKLEY | 5:51.739 | 5:53.428 | 5:51.7310 | 25.97s | |||
11th | 132 | Anthony HARRISON (vet) | 5:51.8310 | DNF | 5:51.8311 | 26.07s | |||
12th | 136 | Adam JONES (vet) | 5:51.8911 | DNF | 5:51.8912 | 26.13s | |||
13th | 137 | Paul LEGGOTT | 5:53.3812 | DNF | 5:53.3813 | 27.62s | |||
14th | 147 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 6:06.7216 | 5:59.5611 | 5:59.5614 | 33.80s | |||
15th | 148 | Nigel HAUXWELL | 6:00.3814 | 5:59.9912 | 5:59.9915 | 34.23s | |||
16th | 149 | Scott LIVERMORE | 6:02.6915 | 6:01.8413 | 6:01.8416 | 36.08s | |||
17th | 181 | Peter WEIR | 6:11.8417 | DNF | 6:11.8417 | 46.08s | |||
18th | 131 | Ross CRAWFORD | 6:17.3618 | 6:18.9615 | 6:17.3618 | 51.60s | |||
19th | 134 | Martyn HENDERSON (htl) | 6:21.5821 | 6:17.4214 | 6:17.4219 | 51.66s | |||
20th | 146 | Lyall COLVIN | 6:17.6619 | 6:19.3216 | 6:17.6620 | 51.90s | |||
21st | 144 | Dan TOWARD | 6:18.4320 | 6:22.1017 | 6:18.4321 | 52.67s | |||
22nd | 135 | Matthew JENNISON | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:31.6522 | 6:39.1118 | 6:31.6522 | 1:05.89 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Steve GAWTHORPE | 5:34.121 | 5:34.611 | 5:34.121 | - | |||
2nd | 165 | Alex TALKS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:44.973 | 5:40.702 | 5:40.702 | 6.58s | ||
3rd | 154 | Gary EWING | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:41.762 | 6:13.1712 | 5:41.763 | 7.64s | ||
4th | 160 | Paul MARSHALL (vet1) | 5:45.974 | 5:43.083 | 5:43.084 | 8.96s | |||
5th | 158 | Mark HARRISON | 5:46.275 | 5:44.254 | 5:44.255 | 10.13s | |||
6th | 157 | Elliot GOWLAND | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:38.8116 | 5:49.125 | 5:49.126 | 15.00s | ||
7th | 164 | Darren PETTY | 5:54.866 | 5:56.066 | 5:54.867 | 20.74s | |||
8th | 168 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 6:11.327 | 6:04.987 | 6:04.988 | 30.86s | ||
9th | 155 | Jonathan FOYLE | 6:14.3311 | 6:06.538 | 6:06.539 | 32.41s | |||
10th | 173 | Aden YOUNG | 6:12.678 | 6:08.329 | 6:08.3210 | 34.20s | |||
11th | 170 | Paul SUNDIN | 6:13.709 | 6:09.1810 | 6:09.1811 | 35.06s | |||
12th | 171 | Glyn TAYLOR | 6:13.8410 | 6:10.7511 | 6:10.7512 | 36.63s | |||
13th | 167 | Peter HENDERSON | 6:21.3112 | DNF | 6:21.3113 | 47.19s | |||
14th | 152 | David CARLSON | 6:21.5913 | DNF | 6:21.5914 | 47.47s | |||
15th | 159 | Jonathan LATCHAM | 6:24.2014 | DNF | 6:24.2015 | 50.08s | |||
16th | 169 | John RATCLIFFE | 6:31.5615 | 6:25.6713 | 6:25.6716 | 51.55s | |||
17th | 153 | Michael DIAMOND | 6:46.2817 | 6:59.8415 | 6:46.2817 | 1:12.16 | |||
18th | 161 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 6:48.4518 | 6:46.7414 | 6:46.7418 | 1:12.62 | |||
19th | 162 | Philip Jose MOSQUEDA | 7:05.3219 | DNF | 7:05.3219 | 1:31.20 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Anthony BARKAS | 5:52.661 | 5:56.061 | 5:52.661 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Simon WATSON (gvet2) | Barnesbury CC | 6:08.192 | 6:07.502 | 6:07.502 | 14.84s | ||
3rd | 179 | Steven HILL (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:11.363 | 6:08.213 | 6:08.213 | 15.55s | ||
4th | 177 | Andy SAMANJOUL | 6:12.934 | 6:10.884 | 6:10.884 | 18.22s | |||
5th | 178 | David HEAD (gvet) | 6:13.775 | 6:13.485 | 6:13.485 | 20.82s | |||
6th | 176 | George WALTON (gvet) | 6:21.537 | 6:14.556 | 6:14.556 | 21.89s | |||
7th | 174 | Kirk HOWIE | 6:19.376 | 6:18.237 | 6:18.237 | 25.57s | |||
8th | 175 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:24.398 | 6:22.138 | 6:22.138 | 29.47s |
Female: Finish spread
U12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Hollie VAYRO | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:38.881 | 6:50.711 | 6:38.881 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Georgia HUTCHINSON | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 7:01.112 | 7:01.642 | 7:01.112 | 22.23s | ||
3rd | 37 | Anna COOKE | Hetton Hawks CC | 7:03.453 | 7:02.873 | 7:02.873 | 23.99s |
Female: Finish spread
13-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 6:30.402 | 6:21.861 | 6:21.861 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Emily DODS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:29.421 | 6:29.292 | 6:29.292 | 7.43s |
Female: Finish spread
19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Rachel MCKNIGHT | 6:35.881 | 6:39.491 | 6:35.881 | - | |||
2nd | 99 | Sarah VAYRO | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:42.432 | 6:39.882 | 6:39.882 | 4.00s | ||
3rd | 100 | Marie RIDLEY | 7:03.033 | 6:55.263 | 6:55.263 | 19.38s | |||
4th | 163 | Maria PANTAZI | 7:07.774 | 6:57.084 | 6:57.084 | 21.20s | |||
5th | 97 | Jess DART | 7:40.645 | DNF | 7:40.645 | 1:04.76 | |||
6th | 101 | Maureen SLEETH | 8:44.036 | DNF | 8:44.036 | 2:08.15 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified