Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/Cat 1Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeremy FAHEY | Fox & Maxxis Grassroots / RIOT | 3:401 | 4:021 | 2:5512 | 4:451 | 2:441 | 18:061 | - | ||
2nd | Dylan BLACHEK | 3:472 | 4:133 | 2:292 | 5:013 | 2:482 | 18:182 | 12s | |||
3rd | Devon FEEHAN | 3:586 | 4:247 | 2:281 | 4:582 | 2:545 | 18:423 | 36s | |||
4th | Anthony KROPP | 3:493 | 4:082 | 2:4610 | 5:044 | 2:5910 | 18:464 | 40s | |||
5th | Kyle HIBBARD | 3:574 | 4:206 | 2:323 | 5:377 | 2:503 | 19:165 | 1:10 | |||
6th | Derek CLEMENT | Ovaltine / Tainthammer Dropper post Co. | 4:017 | 4:164 | 2:376 | 5:265 | 2:579 | 19:176 | 1:11 | ||
7th | Jeff JORGENSEN | 4:079 | 4:185 | 2:323 | 5:326 | 2:568 | 19:257 | 1:19 | |||
8th | Tyler STOLTZFUS | 4:048 | 4:3510 | 2:429 | 5:398 | 2:556 | 19:558 | 1:49 | |||
9th | Martin MURILLO | 4:1412 | 4:319 | 2:4911 | 5:419 | 2:5910 | 20:149 | 2:08 | |||
10th | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 4:1211 | 4:3711 | 2:407 | 5:5611 | 2:556 | 20:2010 | 2:14 | ||
11th | Mark MARRONGELLI | 3:574 | 4:288 | 2:335 | 6:3312 | 2:534 | 20:2411 | 2:18 | |||
12th | Bryan TARBELL | 4:079 | 4:4212 | 2:418 | 5:5510 | 3:1512 | 20:4012 | 2:34 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 0-16Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackson DILIBERTO | 4:473 | 4:562 | 2:541 | 6:021 | 3:233 | 22:021 | - | |||
2nd | Jarod LIKENS | Sole Proprietor | 4:371 | 4:511 | 3:163 | 6:202 | 3:121 | 22:162 | 14s | ||
3rd | Garrett STUDER | 4:412 | 5:254 | 3:042 | 6:533 | 3:222 | 23:253 | 1:23 | |||
4th | Aidan HOYT | THS | 5:174 | 5:425 | 3:556 | 7:404 | 3:444 | 26:184 | 4:16 | ||
5th | Carson SKUBE | 5:195 | 6:556 | 3:274 | 7:545 | 4:075 | 27:425 | 5:40 | |||
6th | Jason HILL (east) | 5:366 | 5:173 | 3:535 | 9:576 | 4:186 | 29:016 | 6:59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 17-44Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan ALDINGER | 4:123 | 4:322 | 2:371 | 5:513 | 2:571 | 20:091 | - | |||
2nd | Corey SLOMA | 4:111 | 4:261 | 2:424 | 5:564 | 2:582 | 20:132 | 4s | |||
3rd | Neill BOWER | 4:204 | 4:353 | 2:487 | 5:361 | 3:024 | 20:213 | 12s | |||
4th | Ian RUGABER | RV&E Bike and Skate | 4:111 | 4:456 | 2:498 | 5:564 | 3:108 | 20:514 | 42s | ||
5th | Jason TURRELL | BAMBI | 4:204 | 4:5010 | 2:5411 | 5:472 | 3:075 | 20:585 | 49s | ||
6th | Michael CHUNGBIN | RIT / Tryon Bike | 4:236 | 4:444 | 2:402 | 6:079 | 3:086 | 21:026 | 53s | ||
7th | Chevus TURNER | 4:4112 | 4:456 | 2:413 | 5:576 | 3:003 | 21:047 | 55s | |||
8th | Evan MCCOOL | Two Wheels One Dark Lord | 4:347 | 4:499 | 2:424 | 6:1212 | 3:1110 | 21:288 | 1:19 | ||
9th | Tyler MAHONEY | Syracuse Bike / Velo Racing | 4:3810 | 5:0216 | 2:456 | 6:0810 | 3:108 | 21:439 | 1:34 | ||
10th | Jim DILIBERTO | 4:368 | 4:5311 | 2:5814 | 5:587 | 3:1915 | 21:4410 | 1:35 | |||
11th | Chris JONES (east) | 4:379 | 4:444 | 3:0517 | 6:048 | 3:1713 | 21:4711 | 1:38 | |||
12th | Jeffrey SCIPIONI | 4:4112 | 4:478 | 2:498 | 6:2313 | 3:097 | 21:4912 | 1:40 | |||
13th | Ryan ANDERSON (west) | 4:3911 | 4:5713 | 2:5411 | 6:2313 | 3:1211 | 22:0513 | 1:56 | |||
14th | Devon RITTER | 5:0717 | 4:5512 | 2:5110 | 6:1111 | 3:1312 | 22:1714 | 2:08 | |||
15th | David CLAPP | Tryon Bike | 4:4314 | 5:0517 | 3:0115 | 6:3316 | 3:1814 | 22:4015 | 2:31 | ||
16th | Sean KILLARY | 4:5716 | 5:1418 | 3:0115 | 6:4017 | 3:2016 | 23:1216 | 3:03 | |||
17th | Vinny RAMOS | 5:1118 | 5:2720 | 2:5411 | 6:2313 | 3:2719 | 23:2217 | 3:13 | |||
18th | Brian MCCARTHY | 5:4621 | 5:0115 | 3:1019 | 6:4618 | 3:2016 | 24:0318 | 3:54 | |||
19th | Onino VIENGKHAM | 4:5415 | 5:3621 | 3:0918 | 7:1221 | 3:2418 | 24:1519 | 4:06 | |||
20th | Bill VANDUSEN | 5:4120 | 5:0014 | 3:3921 | 6:5119 | 3:5321 | 25:0420 | 4:55 | |||
21st | Aaron LEIGHTON | 5:2919 | 5:2019 | 3:4322 | 6:5820 | 3:3920 | 25:0921 | 5:00 | |||
22nd | Martin DYSON | 6:1422 | 5:5022 | 3:3420 | 9:2622 | 3:5321 | 28:5722 | 8:48 | |||
23rd | Aaron ADAMS | The Bicycle Recycler | 6:3523 | 6:3123 | 4:1223 | 11:3123 | 4:1823 | 33:0723 | 12:58 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris WEBB (east) | INNATE Chiropractic Racing | 4:453 | 4:531 | 3:042 | 6:292 | 3:223 | 22:331 | - | ||
2nd | Ross RUGABER | Team Cialis | 4:361 | 5:334 | 3:011 | 6:231 | 3:151 | 22:482 | 15s | ||
3rd | Greg MCCLAUSLAND | 4:392 | 5:122 | 3:063 | 6:533 | 3:212 | 23:113 | 38s | |||
4th | Jimmy YOUNG | CARBONICS | 6:014 | 5:263 | 3:194 | 9:004 | 3:514 | 27:374 | 5:04 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathalie DENEY | 6:393 | 5:221 | 3:321 | 8:002 | 3:411 | 27:141 | - | |||
2nd | Rebecca WHITSITT | 6:301 | 5:502 | 3:392 | 7:521 | 3:442 | 27:352 | 21s | |||
3rd | Tracey SPIRITUS | 6:382 | 6:133 | 3:433 | 9:023 | 3:533 | 29:293 | 2:15 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified