shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Trek Coed-y-Brenin Enduro at Coed-y-Brenin

view_listResults (317)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.dyfievents.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/CYB18enduroTIMES.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

42km: 14-15 boys

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st296Jake SLACK 3h37:001-

42km: 18-29 men

13 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 6th352Christian BALL 3h12:46650:53
 10th25Harry BENBOW 3h41:31101h19:38
 5th82Keith DAVIES (sen) 3h05:53544:00
 4th93James DRURY 3h05:04443:11
emoji_events1st97Richard EAKINS 2h21:531-
 11th102Scott EDWARDS 3h53:03111h31:10
 7th103Ryan ELLIMAN 3h14:59753:06
emoji_events3rd127Sam GOOD 3h00:51338:58
 9th140Gregory HAMPTON 3h31:5491h10:01
emoji_events2nd142Joel HARMAN 2h58:34236:41
 8th159Samuel HODNETT 3h23:2781h01:34
 13th161Robert HOPKINS 4h53:29132h31:36
 12th327Matthew VERRIN 4h10:20121h48:27

42km: 30-39 men

44 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 33rd17Luke BARFIELD 4h25:07332h17:43
 41st23David BATES (mas) 4h44:19412h36:55
emoji_events2nd355Ryan BEVIS 2h14:3027:06
 40th27Ian BILLINGTON 4h43:52402h36:28
 31st33Paul BOWEN 4h17:32312h10:08
 43rd37James BREEN 4h55:23432h47:59
 17th53Adam CHAPMAN 3h19:36171h12:12
emoji_events3rd55Jase CHRISTIE 2h20:04312:40
 20th62David CLIFFORD 3h26:10201h18:46
 25th66Dan COOKE 3h37:07251h29:43
 16th70Richard CRABTREE 3h19:05161h11:41
 13th77James DAVIES (mas) 3h09:52131h02:28
 29th79Kevin DAVIES (mas) 4h01:33291h54:09
 14th85James DERHAM 3h09:53141h02:29
 28th89Carl DIXON 3h59:44281h52:20
 9th91Faisal DOUZI 2h57:19949:55
 5th94Chris DUFFNER 2h30:27523:03
 18th98Paul EDISBURY 3h20:20181h12:56
 30th107Howard EVANS 4h14:15302h06:51
 23rd120Stewart FRANCE 3h32:29231h25:05
 11th128Will GOOD 3h00:591153:35
 15th147Dave HAYES 3h12:49151h05:25
 4th364Carwyn HENSON 2h22:52415:28
 35th169Adam JANKOWSKI 4h39:09352h31:45
 12th177Olly JONES 3h05:021257:38
 24th185Kris JONES 3h36:05241h28:41
 32nd191Srhyadd KEANEY-WATKIN 4h18:37322h11:13
 34th199John LAWTON 4h29:06342h21:42
emoji_events1st366Gruffudd LEWIS 2h07:241-
 44th207Guto LLWYD 4h59:48442h52:24
 42nd221Stuart MCGREGOR 4h44:20422h36:56
 8th232Lee MONKS 2h34:47827:23
 22nd252Nick PANTON 3h29:09221h21:45
 10th270Huw RICHARDS 2h58:031050:39
 36th275Danny ROBINSON 4h39:10362h31:46
 7th277Paul ROGERS (mas) 2h31:08723:44
 6th282Rashad SADAT 2h30:53623:29
 21st286Msatthew SCOTT-CHALMER 3h28:34211h21:10
 27th319Josh THOMPSON 3h59:06271h51:42
 37th320Marc THORPE 4h39:53372h32:29
 39th329Philip WALKER 4h42:17392h34:53
 37th330John WARBURTON (mas) 4h39:53372h32:29
 26th335Dan WESTON 3h58:48261h51:24
 19th350Daniel YOUNG (mas) 3h23:19191h15:55

42km: 40-49 men

78 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 48th2Duncan ADKINS 3h47:03481h19:55
 7th7Jon ANDREWS 2h56:40729:32
 45th12Ronaldo ANGULO 3h44:24451h17:16
 31st357Bailey BARTE 3h33:02311h05:54
 66th24Ian BAYLIS 4h14:08661h47:00
 56th30Peter BOOTHMAN 3h59:41561h32:33
 56th34Paul BOWERS 3h59:41561h32:33
 34th35Richard BOWLEY 3h39:27341h12:19
 27th38James BREWER 3h31:19271h04:11
 9th44Andrew BUTLER (vet) 3h02:33935:25
 20th50Matthew CARTWRIGHT 3h21:122054:04
 64th56Mark CLABROUGH 4h11:54641h44:46
 4th57Tony CLARE 2h49:52422:44
 70th60James CLAY 4h18:38701h51:30
 28th61Philip CLAYTON 3h31:41281h04:33
 19th65Mark CONNOR 3h20:041952:56
 25th367Carl CRIDLAND 3h26:142559:06
 21st71Brad CROSS 3h21:272154:19
 62nd72John CURRY 4h09:56621h42:48
 53rd76Carl DANSON 3h58:48531h31:40
 50th83Matt DAVIS 3h51:52501h24:44
 77th86Arman DETUBIO 4h52:15772h25:07
 72nd88Edgar DIAZ 4h22:36721h55:28
 18th100Jamie EDWARDS (vet) 3h19:571852:49
 32nd119Keith FOULGER 3h33:41321h06:33
 42nd146Robert HAWORTH 3h41:59421h14:51
emoji_events3rd151Mark HERITAGE (vet) 2h45:58318:50
 30th160Andrew HOLCROFT 3h31:56301h04:48
 39th164Chris IVES 3h41:53391h14:45
 71st168Gruffydd JAMES 4h21:59711h54:51
 59th172David JEVONS 4h04:10591h37:02
 10th173Jason JOHNSON 3h07:011039:53
 61st174Eddie JOHNSON 4h09:00611h41:52
 5th183Benjamin JONES 2h49:54522:46
 36th184Simon JONES (vet3) 3h39:40361h12:32
 55th175Anthony JONES (vet) 3h59:39551h32:31
 65th180David JONES (vet) 4h13:07651h45:59
 41st190Jarek KANAS 3h41:56411h14:48
 16th192Damian KEEFE 3h17:531650:45
 12th198Richard KUBILIUS 3h09:531242:45
 67th202Rowan LEWIS 4h16:21671h49:13
 17th208Jake LOMAX 3h18:281751:20
 51st209Nick LOUGHLIN 3h55:59511h28:51
 37th211Ben MADDISON 3h39:42371h12:34
 14th215Peter MASON 3h11:511444:43
 24th218Jon MCCALMONT 3h26:032458:55
 56th219Chris MCCANN 3h59:41561h32:33
 39th224Jon METCALF 3h41:53391h14:45
 23rd226Juraj MIKURCIK 3h25:492358:41
 74th234Luisito MORANTE 4h34:48742h07:40
 60th238Jason MOSELEY 4h04:37601h37:29
 73rd241Simon NASH (vet) 4h34:30732h07:22
 44th253Richard PARKER 3h43:38441h16:30
 47th257Stephen PHILLIPS 3h45:28471h18:20
 54th258Richard PICKERING 3h59:06541h31:58
 68th259Adam PORELLO 4h17:06681h49:58
 77th266Jedray RAMOS 4h52:15772h25:07
 6th268Marc REEVES 2h54:21627:13
 52nd269Paul RENNIE (vet) 3h56:07521h28:59
emoji_events1st273Jon ROBERTS 2h27:081-
 26th200Ian ROBERTS 3h27:09261h00:01
 35th281Shaun RUTHERFORD 3h39:37351h12:29
 15th285Chris SCHR≈DER 3h16:071548:59
 29th287Chris SENIOR 3h31:48291h04:40
 33rd295Steve SLACK 3h37:03331h09:55
 38th298Andy SMALLMAN 3h41:31381h14:23
 75th299Eifion SMITH 4h45:21752h18:13
 43rd301Richard SPARKS 3h42:30431h15:22
 22nd302Michael STABLES 3h24:162257:08
emoji_events2nd303Dylan STEPHENS 2h31:1024:02
 8th315Markthomas THOMAS 3h01:26834:18
 46th323Steve TURNER (vet) 3h45:09461h18:01
 49th337Rupert WHYTE 3h47:21491h20:13
 69th340Robert WILLIAMS (vet) 4h17:18691h50:10
 11th342Martin WILLIAMSON 3h07:081140:00
 13th344Dan WILLIS 3h11:421344:34
 63rd346Ian WINTERBOTTOM 4h11:27631h44:19
 76th351Geoffrey ZAMAYLA 4h51:35762h24:27

42km: 50-59 men

28 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 20th29Julian BOOTHBY 3h58:06201h10:53
 13th31Edgar BORROMEO 3h32:551345:42
emoji_events2nd40Ian BROGAN 2h55:4528:32
 11th48Ronaldo CAPOCAOSR 3h29:561142:43
 9th358James CASS 3h27:06939:53
 7th59Alan CLARKE 3h23:27736:14
emoji_events1st75Gordon DANIEL 2h47:131-
 27th95Andrew DUGGAN (gvet) 4h39:53271h52:40
 17th113Alex FERRIER 3h43:391756:26
 6th116Doug FODEN 3h07:36620:23
 18th123Simon GANT 3h52:17181h05:04
 12th139Mark HAMPTON 3h31:541244:41
 16th156Martin HIGGINS 3h39:351652:22
 21st155Steven HIGGINS 3h58:49211h11:36
 23rd178Steve JONES (gvet) 4h11:00231h23:47
emoji_events3rd203Jason LIGHTWOOD 2h55:4638:33
 19th206Ian LLOYD 3h58:01191h10:48
 24th216Andrew MASON (gvet) 4h17:38241h30:25
 14th229Jimmy MITCHELL 3h33:221446:09
 26th231Andrew MOLE 4h35:45261h48:32
 8th242Mark NELSON 3h26:17839:04
 4th267Dave REED 3h01:39414:26
 22nd271Andrew RIDGWAY 4h04:37221h17:24
 28th283Mark SADLER 4h48:36282h01:23
 15th359Damon SOUTHWORTH 3h39:141552:01
 5th305Mark STEPHENS 3h05:53518:40
 10th331Bruce WARD 3h28:491041:36
 25th338John WILKINSON 4h34:45251h47:32

42km: 60-69 men

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd264Robert PUGH 4h20:52255:27
emoji_events1st291John SILVERTON 3h25:251-

42km: 70-79 men

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st300Mike SMITH (svet) 4h47:091-

22km: 14-15 boys

3 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd47Mckendrix CALICA 1h46:59252s
emoji_events1st361Taylor JAMES 1h46:071-
emoji_events3rd250Harry PAGE 3h37:4731h51:40

22km: 16-17 boys

5 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd112Corben FAULKNER 2h04:02228:41
emoji_events1st193Jake KEEFE 1h35:211-
emoji_events3rd262Gabriel PORTER 2h28:42353:21
 4th292Luke SIMMONDS 3h36:4142h01:20
 348Jack WONG DNF

22km: 18-29 men

15 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 10th356Rm CAPOCAO 3h02:24101h29:54
emoji_events2nd51Sam CASTLE (sen) 1h43:29210:59
 7th117Adrian FONACIER 2h32:5771h00:27
 11th141Oliver HARDING 3h15:20111h42:50
 8th149Gareth HEMMING 2h34:4181h02:11
 5th179Andrew JONES (sen) 2h24:30552:00
 14th187Meurig JONES-EVANS 4h20:52142h48:22
emoji_events1st235Craig MORGAN (2) 1h32:301-
 9th261Isaac PORTER 2h58:5791h26:27
 288James SHADBOLT DNF
 13th293Henri SIMPSON 4h11:10132h38:40
 12th306Peter STEWART (sen) 3h36:41122h04:11
 6th307Michaeljunior STOKES 2h31:58659:28
 4th314Harry TEMPLEMAN 2h04:50432:20
emoji_events3rd328Tom WADE 1h53:27320:57

22km: 30-39 men

27 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 15th13Steve ARMFIELD 3h20:08151h53:16
 26th41Matthew BURROWS (mas) 4h53:29263h26:37
 17th68Arron COX 3h21:58171h55:06
 5th73Marlon DACANAY 1h46:57520:05
emoji_events2nd74Tom DALE 1h34:5328:01
 8th80Grant DAVIES 2h08:22841:30
 7th101James EDWARDS (opn) 2h08:21741:29
 25th106Dennis ESTRADA ° 4h49:16253h22:24
emoji_events3rd110Ian FARRELL 1h38:08311:16
 24th114Stu FISHER (mas) 4h23:03242h56:11
 16th122Chris GANNON 3h21:51161h54:59
 21st124Matthew GARNER 3h59:41212h32:49
 13th129Joseph GORDON 2h34:41131h07:49
 10th144Kim HATTINGH 2h09:501042:58
 4th165Keiron JAMES 1h39:30412:38
 11th363Gareth JONES (mas2) 2h21:451154:53
 9th194John KELLY 2h08:44941:52
 20th195Steve KELLY 3h58:02202h31:10
 197Aidan KENNY (mas) DNF
 18th360Stephen KIVELL 3h33:08182h06:16
 12th213Melvin MALAZZAB 2h28:46121h01:54
emoji_events1st214James MARTIN (mas) 1h26:521-
 23rd228Chris MILLS 4h21:32232h54:40
 19th255Mike PEARSON (mas) 3h55:58192h29:06
 22nd272Mark RIGBY 4h15:49222h48:57
 6th278Keith ROOSTAN 2h04:00637:08
 14th311Alistair TEAGER 3h16:32141h49:40

° Rider racing out of category

22km: 40-49 men

52 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 51st6Jehu ALCANTARA 4h44:40513h24:02
 49th11Delacerna ANGELO 4h26:24493h05:46
 44th28Barry BOOKER 4h06:03442h45:25
 16th36Jason BRADLEY 2h06:171645:39
 20th39Sean BRIDGE 2h24:13201h03:35
 9th46Macarthur CALICA 1h46:55926:17
 33rd54Stephen CHILD 3h18:26331h57:48
emoji_events1st58John CLARK 1h20:381-
 18th67Laurence CORPS 2h13:161852:38
 36th78Marc DAVIES (vet) 3h36:50362h16:12
 41st84Karl DEBARR-DAVIES 3h50:48412h30:10
 43rd90Steve DOHERTY 4h04:41432h44:03
 25th92Greg DOW 2h31:35251h10:57
 7th104Chris ELLIOTT 1h43:34722:56
 14th111Kevin FAULKNER 2h04:081443:30
 26th1Gilbert FONACIER 2h32:09261h11:31
 38th354Michael FRANCISCO 3h50:24382h29:46
 15th121Adrian FREEMAN 2h04:571544:19
emoji_events3rd130Danny GRAHAM 1h29:2238:44
 32nd131Simon GRANGER 3h18:09321h57:31
 23rd136Michael HALIBURTON 2h29:21231h08:43
 28th137Darren HALL 2h42:14281h21:36
 45th138Mark HAMLINGTON 4h13:05452h52:27
 48th143Steve HARRISON 4h17:06482h56:28
 27th150Matt HEMMING 2h41:40271h21:02
 5th153Calvin HEWITT 1h33:17512:39
 37th162Chris HOPKINS (vet) 3h38:17372h17:39
 8th167Wayne JAMES 1h46:11825:33
 34th170Steven JAYNE 3h33:08342h12:30
 4th171Lee JENKINS 1h32:56412:18
 10th186Alan JONES (vet) 1h48:491028:11
 30th182Jon JONES (vet) 3h10:24301h49:46
 22nd188Mario JUNIO 2h29:15221h08:37
 35th204Martin LILLIS 3h35:28352h14:50
 13th210Cantor LYNDON 1h57:481337:10
 52nd365Allan MANDIA 4h53:19523h32:41
 24th222David MCKENDRY 2h29:22241h08:44
emoji_events2nd230Lui(Brader) MOGOL 1h26:4426:06
 42nd233Alan MONTEMAYOR 3h55:41422h35:03
 50th248Claro OASAY 4h26:25503h05:47
 47th263Gareth PRICE (vet) 4h16:01472h55:23
 31st276Phil ROBINSON 3h18:02311h57:24
 21st279Paul ROWLANDS 2h24:14211h03:36
 39th317Neil THOMPSON 3h50:35392h29:57
 39th318Ross THOMPSON 3h50:35392h29:57
 29th321Josenonitoresis TORESIS 3h02:20291h41:42
 17th324Geoff TYLER 2h11:091750:31
 19th325Jean-Claude VAN DER VEKEN 2h20:121959:34
 11th339Anthony WILLETTS 1h48:501128:12
 6th345Jason WINTER 1h37:56617:18
 46th347Nick WONG 4h13:56462h53:18
 12th349James WOOD (vet) 1h52:431232:05

22km: 50-59 men

17 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 15th3Rodel ADRIANO 4h49:54153h03:39
 12th15Martin BACKES 4h34:27122h48:12
 9th19Andrew BARNWELL 3h10:1991h24:04
 4th43Stephen BUTLER (gvet) 2h10:50424:35
emoji_events3rd63Stephen CLUBB 1h53:0236:47
emoji_events1st115Rob FITZHUGH 1h46:151-
 8th158Steve HINSHELWOOD 2h32:46846:31
 11th163Reynold INALVEZ 3h56:13112h09:58
 201Eric LEE DNF
 13th225Vic MIDDLEMISS 4h48:36133h02:21
 6th240Ben NASATYR 2h20:30634:15
emoji_events2nd368Neil NONAME 1h48:5322:38
 10th249Gregory PAGE 3h37:47101h51:32
 251Michael PANTON DNF
 5th260Nick PORTER 2h16:05529:50
 7th265Russell RAINFORD 2h31:35745:20
 14th294Marlon SISON 4h49:40143h03:25

22km: 60-69 men

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st304Tony STEPHENS 2h34:241-

17km: 18-29 men

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st10Oliver ANDREWS (sen) 1h57:001-
emoji_events2nd205Gareth LLOYD (sen) 3h20:0821h23:08

17km: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st81Dylan DAVIES (vet) 1h03:381-

17km: 60-69 men

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st18Steve BARNARD 1h02:451-
emoji_events2nd308Mark STUBBS 1h13:41210:56

 

 

42km: 18-29 women

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st152Katie HESDEN 3h08:261-
emoji_events2nd244Rosalie NEWCOMBE 4h10:1921h01:53

42km: 30-39 women

3 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events3rd22Rich BATEMAN 3h51:30321:52
emoji_events2nd26Kathy BERESFORD 3h41:59212:21
emoji_events1st105Katrin ERICSSON 3h29:381-

42km: 50-59 women

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st69Nicola COX 4h15:581-

22km: 14-15 girls

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st20Nia BARNWELL 3h10:201-

22km: 16-17 girls

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st223Orlagh MCKENDRY 2h29:201-

22km: 18-29 women

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st362Sophie KREWEC 1h43:371-
emoji_events2nd246Alexandra NORTIER 4h11:0722h27:30

22km: 30-39 women

5 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
 5th21Sam BATEMAN 3h51:3751h23:05
emoji_events2nd236Claire MORRISON 2h29:5821:26
emoji_events3rd274Alison ROBERTS 2h52:04323:32
emoji_events1st280Sally RUSSELL 2h28:321-
 4th290Rebecca SHERIDAN 2h52:05423:33

22km: 40-49 women

5 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd8Amie ANDREWS 2h32:4023:21
emoji_events3rd16Shona BAILEY 2h35:5836:39
emoji_events1st135Shelley HALIBURTON 2h29:191-
 5th217Mari MASON 4h49:2852h20:09
 4th245Rebecca NOKES 3h57:1841h27:59

17km: 18-29 women

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd332Harriet WARD 3h20:0921h56:54
emoji_events1st336Catherine WHITE 1h23:151-

17km: 30-39 women

2 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events2nd9Joanne ANDREWS 1h57:04219:54
emoji_events1st166Rebecca JAMES 1h37:101-

17km: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

Pos Bib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st52Clare CATTO 1h38:471-
Chat with us