The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
42km22km17km
Male:
14-15Male:
18-29Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 352 | Christian BALL | 1 | 3h12:466 | 50:53 | ||
10th | 25 | Harry BENBOW | 1 | 3h41:3110 | 1h19:38 | ||
5th | 82 | Keith DAVIES (sen) | 1 | 3h05:535 | 44:00 | ||
4th | 93 | James DRURY | 1 | 3h05:044 | 43:11 | ||
1st | 97 | Richard EAKINS | 1 | 2h21:531 | - | ||
11th | 102 | Scott EDWARDS | 1 | 3h53:0311 | 1h31:10 | ||
7th | 103 | Ryan ELLIMAN | 1 | 3h14:597 | 53:06 | ||
3rd | 127 | Sam GOOD | 1 | 3h00:513 | 38:58 | ||
9th | 140 | Greg HAMPTON | 1 | 3h31:549 | 1h10:01 | ||
2nd | 142 | Joel HARMAN | 1 | 2h58:342 | 36:41 | ||
8th | 159 | Samuel HODNETT | 1 | 3h23:278 | 1h01:34 | ||
13th | 161 | Robert HOPKINS | 1 | 4h53:2913 | 2h31:36 | ||
12th | 327 | Matthew VERRIN | 1 | 4h10:2012 | 1h48:27 |
Male:
30-39Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | 17 | Luke BARFIELD | 1 | 4h25:0733 | 2h17:43 | ||
41st | 23 | David BATES (mas) | 1 | 4h44:1941 | 2h36:55 | ||
2nd | 355 | Ryan BEVIS | 1 | 2h14:302 | 7:06 | ||
40th | 27 | Ian BILLINGTON | 1 | 4h43:5240 | 2h36:28 | ||
31st | 33 | Paul BOWEN (vet) | 1 | 4h17:3231 | 2h10:08 | ||
43rd | 37 | James BREEN | 1 | 4h55:2343 | 2h47:59 | ||
17th | 53 | Adam CHAPMAN | 1 | 3h19:3617 | 1h12:12 | ||
3rd | 55 | Jase CHRISTIE | 1 | 2h20:043 | 12:40 | ||
20th | 62 | David CLIFFORD | 1 | 3h26:1020 | 1h18:46 | ||
25th | 66 | Dan COOKE | 1 | 3h37:0725 | 1h29:43 | ||
16th | 70 | Richard CRABTREE (mas) | 1 | 3h19:0516 | 1h11:41 | ||
13th | 77 | James DAVIES (mas) | 1 | 3h09:5213 | 1h02:28 | ||
29th | 79 | Kevin DAVIES (fun) | 1 | 4h01:3329 | 1h54:09 | ||
14th | 85 | James DERHAM | 1 | 3h09:5314 | 1h02:29 | ||
28th | 89 | Carl DIXON | 1 | 3h59:4428 | 1h52:20 | ||
9th | 91 | Faisal DOUZI | 1 | 2h57:199 | 49:55 | ||
5th | 94 | Chris DUFFNER | 1 | 2h30:275 | 23:03 | ||
18th | 98 | Paul EDISBURY | 1 | 3h20:2018 | 1h12:56 | ||
30th | 107 | Howard EVANS | 1 | 4h14:1530 | 2h06:51 | ||
23rd | 120 | Stewart FRANCE | 1 | 3h32:2923 | 1h25:05 | ||
11th | 128 | William GOOD | 1 | 3h00:5911 | 53:35 | ||
15th | 147 | Dave HAYES | 1 | 3h12:4915 | 1h05:25 | ||
4th | 364 | Carwyn HENSON | 1 | 2h22:524 | 15:28 | ||
35th | 169 | Adam JANKOWSKI | 1 | 4h39:0935 | 2h31:45 | ||
12th | 177 | Olly JONES | 1 | 3h05:0212 | 57:38 | ||
24th | 185 | Kris JONES | 1 | 3h36:0524 | 1h28:41 | ||
32nd | 191 | Rhyadd KEANEY-WATKINS | 1 | 4h18:3732 | 2h11:13 | ||
34th | 199 | John LAWTON | 1 | 4h29:0634 | 2h21:42 | ||
1st | 366 | Gruffudd LEWIS | 1 | 2h07:241 | - | ||
44th | 207 | Guto LLWYD | 1 | 4h59:4844 | 2h52:24 | ||
42nd | 221 | Stuart MCGREGOR | 1 | 4h44:2042 | 2h36:56 | ||
8th | 232 | Lee MONKS | 1 | 2h34:478 | 27:23 | ||
22nd | 252 | Nick PANTON | 1 | 3h29:0922 | 1h21:45 | ||
10th | 270 | Huw RICHARDS | 1 | 2h58:0310 | 50:39 | ||
36th | 275 | Danny ROBINSON | 1 | 4h39:1036 | 2h31:46 | ||
7th | 277 | Paul ROGERS (mas) | 1 | 2h31:087 | 23:44 | ||
6th | 282 | Rashad SADAT | 1 | 2h30:536 | 23:29 | ||
21st | 286 | Matthew SCOTT-CHALMER | 1 | 3h28:3421 | 1h21:10 | ||
27th | 319 | Josh THOMPSON (mas) | 1 | 3h59:0627 | 1h51:42 | ||
37th | 320 | Marc THORPE | 1 | 4h39:5337 | 2h32:29 | ||
39th | 329 | Philip WALKER | 1 | 4h42:1739 | 2h34:53 | ||
37th | 330 | John WARBURTON (mas) | 1 | 4h39:5337 | 2h32:29 | ||
26th | 335 | Dan WESTON | 1 | 3h58:4826 | 1h51:24 | ||
19th | 350 | Daniel YOUNG (mas) | 1 | 3h23:1919 | 1h15:55 |
Male:
40-49Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48th | 2 | Duncan ADKINS | 1 | 3h47:0348 | 1h19:55 | ||
7th | 7 | Jon ANDREWS | 1 | 2h56:407 | 29:32 | ||
45th | 12 | Ronaldo ANGULO | 1 | 3h44:2445 | 1h17:16 | ||
31st | 357 | Bailey BARTE | 1 | 3h33:0231 | 1h05:54 | ||
66th | 24 | Ian BAYLIS | 1 | 4h14:0866 | 1h47:00 | ||
56th | 30 | Peter BOOTHMAN | 1 | 3h59:4156 | 1h32:33 | ||
56th | 34 | Paul BOWERS | 1 | 3h59:4156 | 1h32:33 | ||
34th | 35 | Richard BOWLEY | 1 | 3h39:2734 | 1h12:19 | ||
27th | 38 | James BREWER | 1 | 3h31:1927 | 1h04:11 | ||
9th | 44 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 1 | 3h02:339 | 35:25 | ||
20th | 50 | Matthew CARTWRIGHT | 1 | 3h21:1220 | 54:04 | ||
64th | 56 | Mark CLABROUGH | 1 | 4h11:5464 | 1h44:46 | ||
4th | 57 | Tony CLARE | 1 | 2h49:524 | 22:44 | ||
70th | 60 | James CLAY | 1 | 4h18:3870 | 1h51:30 | ||
28th | 61 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | 1 | 3h31:4128 | 1h04:33 | ||
19th | 65 | Mark CONNOR | 1 | 3h20:0419 | 52:56 | ||
25th | 367 | Carl CRIDLAND | 1 | 3h26:1425 | 59:06 | ||
21st | 71 | Brad CROSS | 1 | 3h21:2721 | 54:19 | ||
62nd | 72 | John CURRY | 1 | 4h09:5662 | 1h42:48 | ||
53rd | 76 | Carl DANSON | 1 | 3h58:4853 | 1h31:40 | ||
50th | 83 | Matt DAVIS | 1 | 3h51:5250 | 1h24:44 | ||
77th | 86 | Arman DETUBIO | 1 | 4h52:1577 | 2h25:07 | ||
72nd | 88 | Edgar DIAZ | 1 | 4h22:3672 | 1h55:28 | ||
18th | 100 | Jamie EDWARDS (vet2) | 1 | 3h19:5718 | 52:49 | ||
32nd | 119 | Keith FOULGER | 1 | 3h33:4132 | 1h06:33 | ||
42nd | 146 | Rob HAWORTH | 1 | 3h41:5942 | 1h14:51 | ||
3rd | 151 | Mark HERITAGE (vet) | 1 | 2h45:583 | 18:50 | ||
30th | 160 | Andrew HOLCROFT | 1 | 3h31:5630 | 1h04:48 | ||
39th | 164 | Chris IVES | 1 | 3h41:5339 | 1h14:45 | ||
71st | 168 | Gruffydd JAMES | 1 | 4h21:5971 | 1h54:51 | ||
59th | 172 | David JEVONS | 1 | 4h04:1059 | 1h37:02 | ||
10th | 173 | Jason JOHNSON | 1 | 3h07:0110 | 39:53 | ||
61st | 174 | Eddie JOHNSON | 1 | 4h09:0061 | 1h41:52 | ||
5th | 183 | Ben JONES (vet1) | 1 | 2h49:545 | 22:46 | ||
36th | 184 | Simon JONES (vet3) | 1 | 3h39:4036 | 1h12:32 | ||
55th | 175 | Anthony JONES (vet) | 1 | 3h59:3955 | 1h32:31 | ||
65th | 180 | David JONES (vet3) | 1 | 4h13:0765 | 1h45:59 | ||
41st | 190 | Jarek KANAS | 1 | 3h41:5641 | 1h14:48 | ||
16th | 192 | Damian KEEFE | 1 | 3h17:5316 | 50:45 | ||
12th | 198 | Richard KUBILIUS | 1 | 3h09:5312 | 42:45 | ||
67th | 202 | Rowan LEWIS | 1 | 4h16:2167 | 1h49:13 | ||
17th | 208 | Jake LOMAX | 1 | 3h18:2817 | 51:20 | ||
51st | 209 | Nick LOUGHLIN | 1 | 3h55:5951 | 1h28:51 | ||
37th | 211 | Ben MADDISON | 1 | 3h39:4237 | 1h12:34 | ||
14th | 215 | Peter MASON | 1 | 3h11:5114 | 44:43 | ||
24th | 218 | Jon MCCALMONT | 1 | 3h26:0324 | 58:55 | ||
56th | 219 | Chris MCCANN | 1 | 3h59:4156 | 1h32:33 | ||
39th | 224 | Jon METCALF | 1 | 3h41:5339 | 1h14:45 | ||
23rd | 226 | Juraj MIKURCIK | 1 | 3h25:4923 | 58:41 | ||
74th | 234 | Luisito MORANTE | 1 | 4h34:4874 | 2h07:40 | ||
60th | 238 | Jason MOSELEY | 1 | 4h04:3760 | 1h37:29 | ||
73rd | 241 | Simon NASH (gvet) | 1 | 4h34:3073 | 2h07:22 | ||
44th | 253 | Richard PARKER (gvet) | 1 | 3h43:3844 | 1h16:30 | ||
47th | 257 | Stephen PHILLIPS | 1 | 3h45:2847 | 1h18:20 | ||
54th | 258 | Richard PICKERING | 1 | 3h59:0654 | 1h31:58 | ||
68th | 259 | Adam PORELLO | 1 | 4h17:0668 | 1h49:58 | ||
77th | 266 | Jedray RAMOS | 1 | 4h52:1577 | 2h25:07 | ||
6th | 268 | Marc REEVES | 1 | 2h54:216 | 27:13 | ||
52nd | 269 | Paul RENNIE (sptv) | 1 | 3h56:0752 | 1h28:59 | ||
1st | 273 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 1 | 2h27:081 | - | ||
26th | 200 | Ian ROBERTS (vet) | 1 | 3h27:0926 | 1h00:01 | ||
35th | 281 | Shaun RUTHERFORD | 1 | 3h39:3735 | 1h12:29 | ||
15th | 285 | Chris SCHROEDER | 1 | 3h16:0715 | 48:59 | ||
29th | 287 | Chris SENIOR | 1 | 3h31:4829 | 1h04:40 | ||
33rd | 295 | Steven SLACK | 1 | 3h37:0333 | 1h09:55 | ||
38th | 298 | Andy SMALLMAN | 1 | 3h41:3138 | 1h14:23 | ||
75th | 299 | Eifion SMITH | 1 | 4h45:2175 | 2h18:13 | ||
43rd | 301 | Richard SPARKS | 1 | 3h42:3043 | 1h15:22 | ||
22nd | 302 | Michael STABLES | 1 | 3h24:1622 | 57:08 | ||
2nd | 303 | Dylan STEPHENS | 1 | 2h31:102 | 4:02 | ||
8th | 315 | Markthomas THOMAS | 1 | 3h01:268 | 34:18 | ||
46th | 323 | Steve TURNER (vet) | 1 | 3h45:0946 | 1h18:01 | ||
49th | 337 | Rupert WHYTE | 1 | 3h47:2149 | 1h20:13 | ||
69th | 340 | Robert WILLIAMS (vet) | 1 | 4h17:1869 | 1h50:10 | ||
11th | 342 | Martin WILLIAMSON | 1 | 3h07:0811 | 40:00 | ||
13th | 344 | Dan WILLIS | 1 | 3h11:4213 | 44:34 | ||
63rd | 346 | Ian WINTERBOTTOM | 1 | 4h11:2763 | 1h44:19 | ||
76th | 351 | Geoffrey ZAMAYLA | 1 | 4h51:3576 | 2h24:27 |
Male:
50-59Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | 29 | Julian BOOTHBY | 1 | 3h58:0620 | 1h10:53 | ||
13th | 31 | Edgar BORROMEO | 1 | 3h32:5513 | 45:42 | ||
2nd | 40 | Ian BROGAN | 1 | 2h55:452 | 8:32 | ||
11th | 48 | Ronaldo CAPOCAOSR | 1 | 3h29:5611 | 42:43 | ||
9th | 358 | James CASS | 1 | 3h27:069 | 39:53 | ||
7th | 59 | Alan CLARKE | 1 | 3h23:277 | 36:14 | ||
1st | 75 | Gordon DANIEL | 1 | 2h47:131 | - | ||
27th | 95 | Andrew DUGGAN (gvet) | 1 | 4h39:5327 | 1h52:40 | ||
17th | 113 | Alex FERRIER | 1 | 3h43:3917 | 56:26 | ||
6th | 116 | Doug FODEN | 1 | 3h07:366 | 20:23 | ||
18th | 123 | Simon GANT | 1 | 3h52:1718 | 1h05:04 | ||
12th | 139 | Mark HAMPTON | 1 | 3h31:5412 | 44:41 | ||
16th | 156 | Martin HIGGINS | 1 | 3h39:3516 | 52:22 | ||
21st | 155 | Steven HIGGINS | 1 | 3h58:4921 | 1h11:36 | ||
23rd | 178 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | 1 | 4h11:0023 | 1h23:47 | ||
3rd | 203 | Jason LIGHTWOOD | 1 | 2h55:463 | 8:33 | ||
19th | 206 | Ian LLOYD | 1 | 3h58:0119 | 1h10:48 | ||
24th | 216 | Andrew MASON (gvet) | 1 | 4h17:3824 | 1h30:25 | ||
14th | 229 | Jimmy MITCHELL | 1 | 3h33:2214 | 46:09 | ||
26th | 231 | Andrew MOLE | 1 | 4h35:4526 | 1h48:32 | ||
8th | 242 | Mark NELSON | 1 | 3h26:178 | 39:04 | ||
4th | 267 | Dave REED | 1 | 3h01:394 | 14:26 | ||
22nd | 271 | Andrew RIDGWAY | 1 | 4h04:3722 | 1h17:24 | ||
28th | 283 | Mark SADLER | 1 | 4h48:3628 | 2h01:23 | ||
15th | 359 | Damon SOUTHWORTH | 1 | 3h39:1415 | 52:01 | ||
5th | 305 | Mark STEPHENS | 1 | 3h05:535 | 18:40 | ||
10th | 331 | Bruce WARD | 1 | 3h28:4910 | 41:36 | ||
25th | 338 | John WILKINSON (gvet) | 1 | 4h34:4525 | 1h47:32 |
Male:
60-69Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 264 | Robert PUGH | 1 | 4h20:522 | 55:27 | ||
1st | 291 | John SILVERTON | 1 | 3h25:251 | - |
Male:
70-79
Female:
18-29Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Katie HESDEN | 1 | 3h08:261 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Rosalie NEWCOMBE | 1 | 4h10:192 | 1h01:53 |
Female:
30-39Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | Rich BATEMAN | 1 | 3h51:303 | 21:52 | ||
2nd | 26 | Kathy BERESFORD | 1 | 3h41:592 | 12:21 | ||
1st | 105 | Katrin ERICSSON | 1 | 3h29:381 | - |
Female:
50-59Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified