Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Tom WESTGATE | Hope Valley College | 52.56s1 | 52.95s1 | 52.56s1 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Rocco EYRE | 58.43s3 | 55.94s2 | 55.94s2 | 3.38s | |||
3rd | 100 | Will THORPE (yth) | 56.35s2 | 58.08s3 | 56.35s3 | 3.79s | |||
4th | 98 | Harrison GRIMSHAW | 1:00.084 | 58.60s4 | 58.60s4 | 6.04s | |||
5th | 153 | Corey NOLAN | Mid Lancs BMX | 1:04.285 | 1:00.385 | 1:00.385 | 7.82s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jack THORPE | 51.13s4 | 49.27s1 | 49.27s1 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Will SWANN | 50.28s1 | 49.82s2 | 49.82s2 | 0.55s | |||
3rd | 23 | Euan PATTON | Matlock CC | 50.96s2 | 50.49s3 | 50.49s3 | 1.22s | ||
4th | 29 | Leon ALLARD | Log n da crew | 52.99s7 | 50.64s4 | 50.64s4 | 1.37s | ||
5th | 21 | Sam WESTGATE | 53.02s8 | 50.79s5 | 50.79s5 | 1.52s | |||
6th | 72 | Harvey MOSLEY | 51.11s3 | 51.03s6 | 51.03s6 | 1.76s | |||
7th | 28 | Angus DAWSON | FJ Race Crew | 51.36s5 | 51.30s7 | 51.30s7 | 2.03s | ||
8th | 42 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | FJ Race Crew | 51.74s6 | 51.84s8 | 51.74s8 | 2.47s | ||
9th | 64 | Alfie KOROBCZYC | 53.31s9 | 53.31s9 | 4.04s | ||||
10th | 158 | Judd HAIGH | 54.42s11 | 53.73s9 | 53.73s10 | 4.46s | |||
11th | 25 | Archie CASSON | 53.92s10 | 53.92s11 | 4.65s | ||||
12th | 124 | Oliver CORNWALL | 55.63s12 | 55.63s12 | 6.36s | ||||
13th | 40 | Harrison BROADLEY | 55.87s10 | 55.87s13 | 6.60s | ||||
14th | 50 | Nathan BRERETON | 58.73s13 | 58.58s11 | 58.58s14 | 9.31s | |||
15th | 58 | Olly FARRELL | 1:01.9715 | 59.43s12 | 59.43s15 | 10.16s | |||
16th | 46 | Jack STIRZAKER | 1:01.7514 | 1:01.7516 | 12.48s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 47.82s1 | 47.20s1 | 47.20s1 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Charlie MOSLEY | 49.10s3 | 48.43s2 | 48.43s2 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 13 | Harvey RIGBY | 48.70s2 | 48.62s3 | 48.62s3 | 1.42s | |||
4th | 17 | Josh WHITTLE | Swaleys Bike Repairs | 50.80s6 | 48.83s4 | 48.83s4 | 1.63s | ||
5th | 80 | Archie CLARK | 49.77s4 | 49.07s5 | 49.07s5 | 1.87s | |||
6th | 32 | Jordan SLADE | 51.21s9 | 49.86s6 | 49.86s6 | 2.66s | |||
7th | 4 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 50.02s5 | 50.06s7 | 50.02s7 | 2.82s | |||
8th | 47 | Jack HONEYCHURCH | 50.97s7 | 50.65s8 | 50.65s8 | 3.45s | |||
9th | 92 | Owen JONES (yth) | 52.16s11 | 50.66s9 | 50.66s9 | 3.46s | |||
10th | 76 | Callan HILL | 51.18s8 | 52.12s13 | 51.18s10 | 3.98s | |||
11th | 155 | Roan DE BUITLEAR | 52.35s12 | 51.19s10 | 51.19s11 | 3.99s | |||
12th | 14 | Joshua DOVER | 51.35s10 | 51.21s11 | 51.21s12 | 4.01s | |||
13th | 43 | Owen PARTINGTON | 52.51s13 | 51.27s12 | 51.27s13 | 4.07s | |||
14th | 41 | Luis DEAN | 53.22s14 | 53.13s14 | 53.13s14 | 5.93s | |||
15th | 7 | Sam HEALY | 55.61s21 | 53.19s15 | 53.19s15 | 5.99s | |||
16th | 87 | Matty MERRY | 53.54s15 | 1:12.2124 | 53.54s16 | 6.34s | |||
17th | 163 | Kyle KNIGHT | 54.40s17 | 53.72s16 | 53.72s17 | 6.52s | |||
18th | 36 | Max BRADDER | 53.73s16 | 58.01s22 | 53.73s18 | 6.53s | |||
19th | 16 | Alister SHOJAKHANI | 55.06s18 | 56.06s18 | 55.06s19 | 7.86s | |||
20th | 12 | Lewis TRAVI | 55.68s22 | 55.21s17 | 55.21s20 | 8.01s | |||
21st | 89 | Ben ORMAN | 55.44s19 | 56.40s19 | 55.44s21 | 8.24s | |||
22nd | 82 | Josh DAWKIN | 55.51s20 | 1:01.8223 | 55.51s22 | 8.31s | |||
23rd | 15 | Craig BENNETT (sen) | 55.80s23 | 57.29s21 | 55.80s23 | 8.60s | |||
24th | 81 | Sam HORNSBY | 57.38s24 | 56.44s20 | 56.44s24 | 9.24s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Owen ROBINSON (sen) | 47.72s2 | 47.08s1 | 47.08s1 | - | |||
2nd | 139 | Oscar HOME | 47.38s1 | 1:00.4311 | 47.38s2 | 0.30s | |||
3rd | 71 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 48.44s4 | 47.47s2 | 47.47s3 | 0.39s | |||
4th | 144 | Owen MAPLESON | 48.35s3 | 48.55s4 | 48.35s4 | 1.27s | |||
5th | 136 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 48.62s5 | 48.46s3 | 48.46s5 | 1.38s | |||
6th | 34 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 48.95s7 | 48.80s5 | 48.80s6 | 1.72s | |||
7th | 97 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | 48.84s6 | 48.84s7 | 1.76s | ||||
8th | 160 | Isaac SIAMI | 50.22s9 | 48.93s6 | 48.93s8 | 1.85s | |||
9th | 30 | William BRYSON | 49.93s8 | 50.88s8 | 49.93s9 | 2.85s | |||
10th | 94 | Morgan WEBB | 52.49s11 | 50.69s7 | 50.69s10 | 3.61s | |||
11th | 109 | Alex MURRAY (jun) | 51.54s10 | 52.05s10 | 51.54s11 | 4.46s | |||
12th | 35 | James HALLIWELL | 52.65s12 | 51.55s9 | 51.55s12 | 4.47s | |||
13th | 31 | Jamie JONES (jun) | 53.62s13 | 53.62s13 | 6.54s | ||||
14th | 140 | Rob CLOTHIER | 55.00s14 | 55.00s14 | 7.92s | ||||
15th | 141 | Sam PLUMB | 56.45s15 | 56.45s15 | 9.37s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Josh GLEAVE | Twelve50bikes | 45.07s1 | 44.27s1 | 44.27s1 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Jamie JOHNSON (mas) | 46.65s2 | 45.53s2 | 45.53s2 | 1.26s | |||
3rd | 151 | Jack ROBERTS (sen1) | 47.47s7 | 45.88s3 | 45.88s3 | 1.61s | |||
4th | 156 | Benn GOODWILL | 46.95s3 | 46.39s4 | 46.39s4 | 2.12s | |||
5th | 65 | Ant HALE | 47.12s4 | 46.83s5 | 46.83s5 | 2.56s | |||
6th | 48 | Jonathan ODDY | Tenn Mountain Fuel | 47.54s8 | 47.09s6 | 47.09s6 | 2.82s | ||
7th | 138 | Sam FAUX | 47.22s5 | 47.13s7 | 47.13s7 | 2.86s | |||
8th | 117 | Jack PARTINGTON | 47.44s6 | 47.98s8 | 47.44s8 | 3.17s | |||
9th | 162 | Ben CLARK (mas) | 48.85s9 | 1:25.9234 | 48.85s9 | 4.58s | |||
10th | 119 | Stuart OWEN | 49.27s10 | 49.02s9 | 49.02s10 | 4.75s | |||
11th | 60 | Rhys TURNER-JONES | 49.60s11 | 50.40s10 | 49.60s11 | 5.33s | |||
12th | 63 | Alfie RIDOUT | 49.69s12 | 49.69s12 | 5.42s | ||||
13th | 102 | Samuel GEE | 50.07s13 | 50.07s13 | 5.80s | ||||
14th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | 50.67s14 | 50.73s12 | 50.67s14 | 6.40s | |||
15th | 107 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 51.08s17 | 50.72s11 | 50.72s15 | 6.45s | |||
16th | 84 | Daniel COTTON | 52.88s24 | 50.85s13 | 50.85s16 | 6.58s | |||
17th | 161 | Scott COWELL | 51.16s18 | 50.97s14 | 50.97s17 | 6.70s | |||
18th | 53 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas3) | 50.97s15 | 51.75s18 | 50.97s18 | 6.70s | |||
19th | 115 | Sam DALE (elt) | 51.02s16 | 53.15s21 | 51.02s19 | 6.75s | |||
20th | 9 | Matty EVANS | 51.24s19 | 51.24s20 | 6.97s | ||||
21st | 86 | Joshua HARRIS | University of Huddersfield | 51.40s20 | 51.70s17 | 51.40s21 | 7.13s | ||
22nd | 132 | Ben DRAKE | 52.88s24 | 51.41s15 | 51.41s22 | 7.14s | |||
23rd | 96 | Oliver COOKE | 51.43s21 | 51.46s16 | 51.43s23 | 7.16s | |||
24th | 137 | Mikolaj KONCZAREK | 52.52s22 | 51.92s19 | 51.92s24 | 7.65s | |||
25th | 134 | Samuel GODWIN | 53.36s27 | 52.47s20 | 52.47s25 | 8.20s | |||
26th | 52 | James JOHNSON (mas) | 52.73s23 | 58.25s31 | 52.73s26 | 8.46s | |||
27th | 85 | Alexander PALFREYMAN | 53.21s26 | 54.23s24 | 53.21s27 | 8.94s | |||
28th | 95 | Andy MULLEN | 54.33s32 | 53.43s22 | 53.43s28 | 9.16s | |||
29th | 61 | George ROBERTS (emtb) | 53.72s28 | 53.82s23 | 53.72s29 | 9.45s | |||
30th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 53.82s29 | 53.82s30 | 9.55s | ||||
31st | 111 | Jonathon AGNEW | 53.86s30 | 53.86s31 | 9.59s | ||||
32nd | 11 | Paul BELLFIELD | 54.21s31 | 54.21s32 | 9.94s | ||||
33rd | 152 | Matthew WALKER (opn) | 55.23s33 | 57.69s29 | 55.23s33 | 10.96s | |||
34th | 131 | Allen WAITE | 55.74s25 | 55.74s34 | 11.47s | ||||
35th | 37 | Christopher THOMAS (sen) | 56.69s35 | 56.66s26 | 56.66s35 | 12.39s | |||
35th | 27 | Oliver CULLEN | 56.66s34 | 56.66s35 | 12.39s | ||||
37th | 104 | Jayk CARR | 1:03.5639 | 57.20s27 | 57.20s37 | 12.93s | |||
38th | 130 | Tom FORSYTH | 59.40s37 | 57.50s28 | 57.50s38 | 13.23s | |||
39th | 135 | Charles WARING | 1:00.5838 | 57.84s30 | 57.84s39 | 13.57s | |||
40th | 125 | Josh BRYCELAND | 58.63s36 | 58.63s40 | 14.36s | ||||
41st | 103 | Alex IRELAND | 1:03.8940 | 1:01.3232 | 1:01.3241 | 17.05s | |||
42nd | 79 | Dale TEAL | 1:06.9041 | 1:09.1533 | 1:06.9042 | 22.63s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Kingsley MEARS | 46.31s1 | 46.64s1 | 46.31s1 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Dan PARTINGTON | Slingo | 48.66s2 | 48.42s2 | 48.42s2 | 2.11s | ||
3rd | 39 | Matt KEBBELL | 50.02s3 | 48.74s3 | 48.74s3 | 2.43s | |||
4th | 129 | Daniel MAKIN | 51.24s5 | 49.58s4 | 49.58s4 | 3.27s | |||
5th | 154 | Daniel JONES (mas4) | 58.71s18 | 50.07s5 | 50.07s5 | 3.76s | |||
6th | 55 | Joe BOSWELL | 52.12s6 | 50.62s6 | 50.62s6 | 4.31s | |||
7th | 112 | Matthew COLEMAN | 51.11s4 | 51.04s7 | 51.04s7 | 4.73s | |||
8th | 159 | Jonny HOWSON | 52.87s9 | 51.49s8 | 51.49s8 | 5.18s | |||
9th | 108 | Paul SUMMERFIELD | 52.20s7 | 52.20s9 | 5.89s | ||||
10th | 44 | Nicky POLLARD | 52.35s8 | 52.34s9 | 52.34s10 | 6.03s | |||
11th | 66 | Chris BIVEN | 1:01.8119 | 52.63s10 | 52.63s11 | 6.32s | |||
12th | 56 | Kris BROWN | 53.22s10 | 53.57s11 | 53.22s12 | 6.91s | |||
13th | 59 | Ben PARKER | 54.19s11 | 53.92s12 | 53.92s13 | 7.61s | |||
14th | 45 | David WALKER (mas) | 54.34s12 | 54.12s13 | 54.12s14 | 7.81s | |||
15th | 57 | Colin EDGE | 54.65s13 | 54.39s14 | 54.39s15 | 8.08s | |||
16th | 93 | Carl ELLIS | 1:07.6821 | 55.16s15 | 55.16s16 | 8.85s | |||
17th | 67 | Gavin PERUZZA | 55.55s14 | 1:05.4120 | 55.55s17 | 9.24s | |||
18th | 145 | Vaska PROSTOVA | 57.68s15 | 55.71s16 | 55.71s18 | 9.40s | |||
19th | 146 | Kevin PRINCE | 1:05.6320 | 57.16s17 | 57.16s19 | 10.85s | |||
20th | 120 | Simon GUNTON | 58.54s16 | 58.74s18 | 58.54s20 | 12.23s | |||
21st | 127 | Jonathan PALMER (mas) | 58.57s17 | 59.62s19 | 58.57s21 | 12.26s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 50.99s1 | 50.24s1 | 50.24s1 | - | |||
2nd | 22 | Michael DEWSNAP | 51.72s2 | 50.56s2 | 50.56s2 | 0.32s | |||
3rd | 49 | Brian MONKS | 51.97s3 | 51.97s3 | 1.73s | ||||
4th | 33 | Lee DRISCOLL | 53.78s4 | 52.62s3 | 52.62s4 | 2.38s | |||
5th | 75 | Colin LEITH | 54.24s5 | 54.03s4 | 54.03s5 | 3.79s | |||
6th | 8 | Steven MCCARTNEY | 59.26s6 | 56.80s5 | 56.80s6 | 6.56s | |||
7th | 77 | Daniel HILL (vet1) | 1:03.327 | 59.18s6 | 59.18s7 | 8.94s | |||
8th | 78 | Rob MARSDEN | 1:03.708 | 1:02.517 | 1:02.518 | 12.27s | |||
9th | 143 | Richard WELLS (1) | 1:11.319 | 1:11.319 | 21.07s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | ??? PUGSLEY | 1:01.712 | 58.78s1 | 58.78s1 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | John JONES (svet) | 1:01.461 | 59.92s2 | 59.92s2 | 1.14s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified