shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 1:30.32911:29.84111:29.8411-
emoji_events2nd105Ciaran KING 8857891:32.11921:31.61121:31.61121.770s
emoji_events3rd21Zak HURRELL 1:35.43831:34.15931:34.15934.318s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st47Robert BLAKE (vet2) 9301111:39.76111:35.02511:35.0251-
emoji_events2nd103Nick KEAT 8264881:44.90821:44.24021:44.24029.215s
emoji_events3rd161Andy LEDDON 1:50.85031:52.23741:50.850315.825s
 4th160Harry CAMPBELL 1:55.43251:51.41431:51.414416.389s
 5th148Chris TROWSDALE 15040341:54.13241:52.92651:52.926517.901s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st115Conrad MATHAR 1:52.58221:48.21111:48.2111-
emoji_events2nd159Jack HOARE 1:51.78811:52.48331:51.78823.577s
emoji_events3rd29Sol MONRO 1:53.81031:52.00821:52.00833.797s
 4th84Leo HOBART 14400121:58.01342:01.97751:58.01349.802s
 5th74Jaden FLETCHER 10314832:28.518101:59.09541:59.095510.884s
 6th86Alfie HOLLOWAY 8794232:09.08872:04.35562:04.355616.144s
 7th71Jack EMMERSON 2:04.81952:17.17182:04.819716.608s
 8th55Roman BROWN 15336782:06.23962:06.06572:06.065817.854s
 9th25Isaac JACOBS 2:14.30682:17.39592:14.306926.095s
 10th141Jed SMITH 11108872:20.70692:23.306102:20.7061032.495s
 11th127Riley PAYNE 12136292:50.962112:46.195112:46.1951157.984s
 12th106Olly KIRBY 12355734:40.196123:21.797123:21.797121:33.586
 43Jack ATTEWELL DNF

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st137Will SAVERY 13183981:40.02011:38.24711:38.2471-
emoji_events2nd7Finlay WANLESS 1:40.95221:39.46521:39.46521.218s
emoji_events3rd36Louie PARTRIDGE 8356641:45.37631:44.38131:44.38136.134s
 4th37Tyler PARTRIDGE 8356621:45.7464DNF1:45.74647.499s
 5th136Charlie SAVERY 13183971:45.88251:47.11741:45.88257.635s
 6th64Caleb COVENTRY 1:46.86261:47.74351:46.86268.615s
 7th116Theo MAUNDER 14416621:50.26971:47.93561:47.93579.688s
 8th157Oscar DAVIS 2:00.875141:49.88571:49.885811.638s
 9th58Sachin CAMPBELL-LONGWORTH 14580591:56.254111:52.39281:52.392914.145s
 10th145Archie TOWNSEND 14481971:53.51881:52.81391:52.8131014.566s
 11th121Toby MURPHY ° 14570881:55.50791:54.268101:54.2681116.021s
 12th88Corey HUNT 10298911:55.862101:57.198111:55.8621217.615s
 13th130Ben POULTER 13137901:57.931121:57.328121:57.3281319.081s
 14th70Alfie ELLIOTT 1:57.974131:57.791131:57.7911419.544s

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st65Henry CREASE 8797251:36.21211:58.16191:36.2121-
emoji_events2nd129Tyler POLLINGTON 12352621:43.47021:40.93611:40.93624.724s
emoji_events3rd24Samual BERRY 4664441:43.49731:41.80321:41.80335.591s
 4th89Jasper JOHNSON 14590371:43.69541:42.14431:42.14445.932s
 5th111Sam MALSTER DNF1:43.21741:43.21757.005s
 6th117Seth MAUNDER 14416611:47.42151:45.50251:45.50269.290s
 7th59James CARGILL 14077101:52.85871:49.86861:49.868713.656s
 8th128Jack PHILLIPS 14432341:50.684612:59.186121:50.684814.472s
 9th61Harvey COATES 1:59.11381:53.40871:53.408917.196s
 10th155Oliver COATE 1:59.39391:55.72281:55.7221019.510s
 11th45Harvey BARKER 2:04.852102:02.558102:02.5581126.346s
 12th167Luca GUYON 2:40.997112:24.632112:24.6321248.420s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st150Isaac UTTON 10856111:38.75111:37.45611:37.4561-
emoji_events2nd158Charlie FERGUSON 1:41.71821:39.17521:39.17521.719s
emoji_events3rd142Declan SPIRES MELLOR 1:47.76731:47.82431:47.767310.311s
 4th163Luke HUMPHRIES 1:47.93742:03.06461:47.937410.481s
 5th156Kieran DOUGHERTY 1:53.23551:50.77541:50.775513.319s
 6th60Harry CHILCOTT 11483721:54.92961:52.82651:52.826615.370s
 7th135Ben SAUNDERS (jun) 2:04.64872:08.20872:04.648727.192s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st78Adam HARDING 9393401:33.82111:33.40811:33.4081-
emoji_events2nd66James DART 4494451:36.15531:33.64721:33.64720.239s
emoji_events3rd108Adam LOCK (exp) 4518111:35.18621:35.26431:35.18631.778s
 4th125Gareth NORTHAM 1:39.17151:37.08741:37.08743.679s
 5th169Matt LUSCOMBE 1:38.16341:37.76351:37.76354.355s
 6th18Josh FORD 12409731:39.95971:39.17161:39.17165.763s
 7th81Rory HEMMINGS 14644631:39.24961:39.35471:39.24975.841s
 8th101Lawrence JONES 9467091:41.593121:39.39581:39.39585.987s
 9th50James BRAITHWAITE 9972421:40.84491:39.56291:39.56296.154s
 10th5Chris LAMLEY 1:40.31681:40.293101:40.293106.885s
 11th57Ben BROWNHILL 1:41.029101:40.563111:40.563117.155s
 12th56James BROWN (sen2) 1:41.268111:42.383131:41.268127.860s
 13th46Max ROBINSON 1:42.583131:41.658121:41.658138.250s
 14th49Scott BORLAND 1:46.320151:43.416141:43.4161410.008s
 15th40Benjamin ARMITAGE 4622841:47.863171:44.755151:44.7551511.347s
 16th87Jon HOPPER 11368781:45.897141:51.928171:45.8971612.489s
 17th152Antony WINGATE 1:46.548161:54.607201:46.5481713.140s
 18th62Chris COOK (sen) 13500011:53.708181:51.639161:51.6391818.231s
 19th68Alex ENGLAND 1:54.366191:53.006181:53.0061919.598s
 20th17Dan GUILBERT 1:55.587201:54.043191:54.0432020.635s
 21st15Peter FALLA 1:56.399211:58.543221:56.3992122.991s
 22nd3Rich BOWER 1:56.899221:59.066231:56.8992223.491s
 23rd72Jake FRENCH 12351841:59.116231:57.805211:57.8052324.397s
 24th16Alex SYMONDS 2:04.726242:00.809242:00.8092427.401s
 25th14Jac LINDLEY 2:14.920252:09.747252:09.7472536.339s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Luke FRANCIS 1:36.64321:35.15611:35.1561-
emoji_events2nd39Jon CREDICOTT 1:36.2981DNF1:36.29821.142s
emoji_events3rd11John MAPLEY 1:37.73831:36.94321:36.94331.787s
 4th100Gareth JONES (mas1) 11012941:40.61741:39.95731:39.95744.801s
 5th126Bartlomiej ORUBA 1:48.637161:40.35841:40.35855.202s
 6th75Neil FOWLER 1:47.097131:40.90951:40.90965.753s
 7th2Arron JONES 1:43.61181:41.37761:41.37776.221s
 8th114Phil MATHAR 10461901:42.22261:41.58171:41.58186.425s
 9th153Jonathan WOOD (mas) 8899431:42.05551:42.33581:42.05596.899s
 10th6Robert WANELESS 1:43.54571:43.76491:43.545108.389s
 11th168Chris WOOLLISCROFT 1:45.547101:43.778101:43.778118.622s
 12th134Andy ROBERTS (vet2) 1:45.00291:45.370121:45.002129.846s
 13th123Tom NANCARROW 12613601:46.205111:45.049111:45.049139.893s
 14th118Barry MCCABE 1:47.596141:46.254131:46.2541411.098s
 15th165James PUMFORD 1:46.995121:47.002141:46.9951511.839s
 16th73Dan FARMER 1:48.138151:51.634211:48.1381612.982s
 17th79Steve HARRIS 10036561:49.392191:48.602151:48.6021713.446s
 18th9Gareth LINDLEY 1:48.999171:48.826161:48.8261813.670s
 19th85Matthew HODDINOT 1:49.150181:49.104171:49.1041913.948s
 20th53Chris BRENTON (1) 2:04.353291:49.122181:49.1222013.966s
 21st54Scott BROOKING 1:50.264201:50.778191:50.2642115.108s
 22nd132Jake READ 1:50.972211:51.113201:50.9722215.816s
 23rd99Nicholas JONES (mas) 1:51.02622DNF1:51.0262315.870s
 24th110Bradley MAKINGS 1:53.223231:54.814221:53.2232418.067s
 25th22Lee HURRELL 1:55.336241:55.503231:55.3362520.180s
 26th51Lee BRANNAN 13228581:55.927251:58.806281:55.9272620.771s
 27th149Mark TWITTY 1:56.038261:56.841251:56.0382720.882s
 28th44Rob AUSTIN 2:36.338331:56.092241:56.0922820.936s
 29th154Stef WOOLLEY 1:56.244272:38.422311:56.2442921.088s
 30th82Richard HENDERSON 962117DNF1:57.520261:57.5203022.364s
 31st12Glenn SKILLET 1:57.834281:58.209271:57.8343122.678s
 32nd124Phillip NICHOLSON 2:08.623302:04.485292:04.4853229.329s
 33rd146Adam TOWNSEND (mas) 2:15.781322:12.255302:12.2553337.099s
 34th151James WICKS (mas) 10470282:13.535312:13.5353438.379s
 35th10Luke VAN DER TANG 3:14.058343:14.058351:38.902

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st140Keith SHORT 1:37.73011:38.38411:37.7301-
emoji_events2nd109Kris LORD 4453191:40.31321:38.54521:38.54520.815s
emoji_events3rd32Jody BENT 1:44.03441:41.62231:41.62233.892s
 4th162Tony WILLIAMS (dh) 1:44.47651:42.08241:42.08244.352s
 5th26Julian JACOBS 1:43.22131:43.95451:43.22155.491s
 6th38Philip CREASE 1:45.27861:44.94961:44.94967.219s
 7th30Andy BOYLE 1:45.86671:45.86678.136s
 8th34Tony GRIFFITHS 1:49.38381:49.02171:49.021811.291s
 9th120Nick MOCK 1:49.42491:49.41681:49.416911.686s
 10th122Dan MURPHY 1:52.292101:51.05291:51.0521013.322s
 11th76Daniel GRANT 12321391:54.615111:51.226101:51.2261113.496s
 12th80Gareth HAYWOOD 9634521:55.673121:54.595111:54.5951216.865s
 13th52Iain BRANNAN 13228921:58.030141:57.522121:57.5221319.792s
 14th41Paul ARNOLD 1:57.544131:57.718131:57.5441419.814s
 15th147Cary TRICE 2:08.648152:08.723142:08.6481530.918s
 16th102Steff JONES 2:22.121162:19.231152:19.2311641.501s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Martin KENT 13503181:57.51411:56.05511:56.0551-
emoji_events2nd144Neil TOWNSEND 12742762:09.96732:03.70222:03.70227.647s
emoji_events3rd63Tom COVENTRY 2:03.76622:14.28632:03.76637.711s

 

 

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st27Ester MONRO 2:29.43612:14.97912:14.9791-
emoji_events2nd28Ruby DAVISON 3:10.24832:36.20722:36.207221.228s
emoji_events3rd164Lolie MURPHY 2:48.98422:44.23332:44.233329.254s

15+ women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st42Maya ATKINSON 9211441:51.06011:50.31011:50.3101-
emoji_events2nd90Amy JONES 9774431:54.87221:57.56421:54.87224.562s
emoji_events3rd113Hannah MASON 1:56.50732:00.07031:56.50736.197s
 4th107Louisa LEVERTON 2:09.97462:00.36042:00.360410.050s
 5th33Laura GRIFFITHS 2:02.45442:04.14952:02.454512.144s
 6th112Rachel MANNING 2:04.63752:13.27472:04.637614.327s
 7th83Evie HIDDERLEY DNF2:06.91862:06.918716.608s
 8th67Jane DAVIDSON (2) 2:20.59572:13.89182:13.891823.581s
 9th143Charlotte STOKES 2:27.08082:24.27592:24.275933.965s
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us