Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew SLOWEY | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 3:15.32 | 6:10.82 | 4:13.34 | 13:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | Brandon MONTGOMERY | 3:19.14 | 6:08.11 | 4:17.95 | 13:45.12 | 5.7s | |||
3rd | George BARLOW | 3:21.15 | 6:17.83 | 4:12.73 | 13:51.73 | 12.3s | |||
4th | Ryan CLAEYS | 3:13.81 | 6:30.76 | 4:11.92 | 13:56.44 | 17.0s | |||
5th | Gavin KLINE | B Slow Racing | 3:25.77 | 6:23.04 | 4:31.610 | 14:20.35 | 40.9s | ||
6th | Jonathan ALBERT | Massanutten Bike Park | 3:26.38 | 6:31.37 | 4:23.17 | 14:20.66 | 41.2s | ||
7th | Devin CUTTER | Blazing Saddle Cycle | 3:21.66 | 6:51.414 | 4:11.61 | 14:24.67 | 45.2s | ||
8th | Patrick GORE-TRAILL | All-CityXBlackHand | 3:26.79 | 6:30.25 | 4:34.811 | 14:31.78 | 52.3s | ||
9th | Ryan ROCHE | 3:26.810 | 6:41.710 | 4:30.59 | 14:38.99 | 59.5s | |||
10th | Drew NELSON | 3:27.712 | 6:35.98 | 4:37.815 | 14:41.410 | 1:02.0 | |||
11th | Aaron THURBER | Thunder Buddies | 3:27.712 | 6:50.813 | 4:28.58 | 14:47.111 | 1:07.7 | ||
12th | Samuel ROBBINS | 3:27.211 | 6:49.612 | 4:35.913 | 14:52.712 | 1:13.3 | |||
13th | Callaway CASS | 3:40.115 | 6:37.29 | 4:37.214 | 14:54.513 | 1:15.1 | |||
14th | Eric PETRY | 3:42.116 | 6:43.011 | 4:35.812 | 15:01.014 | 1:21.6 | |||
15th | Angelo WASH | Commencal Co-Factory | 3:39.914 | 7:03.317 | 4:40.316 | 15:23.515 | 1:44.1 | ||
16th | Jamil HODGE | 3:55.522 | 7:01.715 | 4:46.617 | 15:43.716 | 2:04.3 | |||
17th | Jonathan YATES | 3:45.617 | 7:02.416 | 5:01.420 | 15:49.417 | 2:10.0 | |||
18th | Michael FERRELL | Blake's Bike Shop | 3:46.018 | 7:28.821 | 4:58.319 | 16:13.018 | 2:33.6 | ||
19th | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 3:47.820 | 7:20.320 | 5:23.021 | 16:31.219 | 2:51.8 | ||
20th | Michael THOMPSON | Sunday dirt church | 4:02.324 | 7:30.522 | 5:23.822 | 16:56.620 | 3:17.2 | ||
21st | Ryan MCCREADY | 3:58.823 | 7:37.323 | 5:46.525 | 17:22.721 | 3:43.3 | |||
22nd | J.D. SWANGUEN | 3:15.32 | 9:59.527 | 4:22.56 | 17:37.422 | 3:58.0 | |||
23rd | Allen THOMPSON | 3:47.419 | 8:24.925 | 5:26.723 | 17:39.023 | 3:59.6 | |||
24th | Ben CREGGER | 4:03.325 | 8:00.824 | 5:35.224 | 17:39.424 | 4:00.0 | |||
25th | Charles TONKIN | 4:32.426 | 8:54.726 | 6:00.726 | 19:27.825 | 5:48.4 | |||
26th | Ethan BOUDREAUX | 4:54.127 | 11:52.428 | 6:26.027 | 23:12.626 | 9:33.2 | |||
27th | Jameson HINKLE | 17:07.628 | 7:19.419 | 4:48.618 | 29:15.627 | 15:36.2 | |||
28th | David CROOKS | 3:50.621 | 7:06.018 | 37:31.928 | 48:28.528 | 34:49.1 |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cole INMAN | BikeVA.com | 3:47.41 | 6:56.51 | 4:40.71 | 15:24.61 | - | ||
2nd | Lucas COLLEY | 4:24.15 | 7:34.42 | 5:03.72 | 17:02.22 | 1:37.6 | |||
3rd | Jake KING | Busted Knuckles Outdoor Adventures | 4:00.83 | 7:49.63 | 5:36.14 | 17:26.43 | 2:01.8 | ||
4th | Derek GLASS | 4:39.67 | 8:05.34 | 5:21.43 | 18:06.34 | 2:41.7 | |||
5th | Chris WADE | 4:30.16 | 8:25.76 | 5:46.27 | 18:42.05 | 3:17.4 | |||
6th | Neil SINGH | 5:02.69 | 8:09.45 | 5:38.25 | 18:50.36 | 3:25.7 | |||
7th | Ryan NORDEN | Virginia Tech Mountain Bike Club | 4:10.44 | 8:59.08 | 5:44.16 | 18:53.57 | 3:28.9 | ||
8th | Alfred MORALES | 4:57.18 | 8:49.07 | 5:56.18 | 19:42.18 | 4:17.5 | |||
9th | Zhewei WU | 5:19.810 | 9:22.29 | 6:33.810 | 21:15.89 | 5:51.2 | |||
10th | Phillip MITCHELL | 3:54.92 | 13:14.010 | 6:00.29 | 23:09.210 | 7:44.6 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Russell PHLEGAR | 3:11.81 | 6:01.71 | 4:06.31 | 13:19.91 | - | |||
2nd | Wesley BAILEY | 3:39.22 | 6:52.62 | 5:05.92 | 15:37.72 | 2:17.8 | |||
3rd | Alex METZ | 4:54.83 | 8:55.93 | 6:11.43 | 20:02.13 | 6:42.2 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel WEST | 3:08.01 | 6:11.41 | 4:00.11 | 13:19.51 | - | |||
2nd | Chris GRICE | GRICE FINANCIAL GR OF JANNEY MONTGOMERY SCOTT | 3:16.12 | 6:19.93 | 4:08.52 | 13:44.52 | 25.0s | ||
3rd | Andrew ISSEM | 3:24.44 | 6:16.02 | 4:11.43 | 13:51.83 | 32.3s | |||
4th | Thomas MARLEY | 3:24.13 | 7:04.87 | 4:28.65 | 14:57.64 | 1:38.1 | |||
5th | Lucas POUND | Banshee / Sycamore Cycles | 3:25.35 | 6:54.95 | 4:42.76 | 15:02.95 | 1:43.4 | ||
6th | Ben BRYANT | 3:34.97 | 7:01.46 | 4:47.17 | 15:23.56 | 2:04.0 | |||
7th | Jack DICHIARA | JT Racing | 4:53.08 | 6:30.04 | 4:16.14 | 15:39.07 | 2:19.5 | ||
Drew NICOLAUS | Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team | 3:30.76 | 11:47.48 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Travis JONES | GO Race Inc! | 3:21.91 | 6:28.21 | 4:13.41 | 14:03.51 | - | ||
2nd | Chris CURTIN | 3:28.52 | 6:37.42 | 4:17.12 | 14:23.02 | 19.5s | |||
3rd | Kenneth LEE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:30.73 | 6:43.03 | 4:21.43 | 14:35.13 | 31.6s | ||
4th | Erik LEONARD | 3:36.04 | 7:04.65 | 4:48.34 | 15:28.84 | 1:25.3 | |||
5th | Scott HORNER | 3:37.55 | 7:01.94 | 5:05.27 | 15:44.55 | 1:41.0 | |||
6th | Don CRISP | Rude Dawg Racin | 3:49.47 | 7:14.96 | 4:55.66 | 15:59.86 | 1:56.3 | ||
7th | Skip HUFFMAN | Blackwater Bike Shop | 3:49.98 | 7:16.47 | 5:09.28 | 16:15.57 | 2:12.0 | ||
8th | Todd ROBINSON | Jakes Bike Shack | 3:54.310 | 7:44.48 | 4:55.25 | 16:33.98 | 2:30.4 | ||
9th | Steve HETHERINGTON | Just the Right Gear | 3:41.46 | 7:50.69 | 5:16.39 | 16:48.39 | 2:44.8 | ||
10th | Michael POUND | #racevchss | 3:51.69 | 7:57.310 | 5:23.911 | 17:12.810 | 3:09.3 | ||
11th | Lory SHIFFLETT | 4:22.611 | 8:13.311 | 5:17.010 | 17:52.911 | 3:49.4 | |||
Todd HOGE | Rude Dawg |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Susan CURTIN | Magic Cycles | 3:44.82 | 7:10.41 | 4:52.71 | 15:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | Rachel KELLEHER | Coqui Cyclery | 3:43.61 | 7:24.93 | 4:55.62 | 16:04.02 | 16.0s | ||
3rd | Leila HUSAIN | 4:01.23 | 7:23.42 | 5:04.93 | 16:29.53 | 41.5s | |||
4th | Connie FERRELL | Weevil Outdoor Supply Co. | 5:41.24 | 10:45.34 | 7:23.64 | 23:50.24 | 8:02.2 |
Female: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katie SMITH (50+) | American Flyers | 5:10.11 | 9:19.71 | 6:28.51 | 20:58.21 | - | ||
2nd | Emma RUNQUIST | 5:14.12 | 11:21.43 | 7:19.82 | 23:55.32 | 2:57.1 | |||
3rd | Mona RAZA | Just the Right Gear | 6:42.13 | 11:03.72 | 8:35.23 | 26:21.03 | 5:22.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified