shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 SDA round 2 at Innerleithen

view_listResults (195)photo_libraryPhotos (9,209)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Reece WILSONphoto_library 916922Trek Factory Racing2:46.76312:48.54522:46.7631-
emoji_events2nd12Greg WILLIAMSONphoto_library 454174UNNO2:48.65722:47.45412:47.45420.691s
emoji_events3rd18Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMphoto_library 434279Trek Factory Racing2:51.22832:48.93132:48.93132.168s
 4th5Adam BRAYTONphoto_library 454535Hope Factory Racing2:51.89742:51.33942:51.33944.576s
 5th14Lewis BUCHANAN (elt)photo_library 446926Ibis Factory Racing2:53.45752:51.39452:51.39454.631s
 6th2George GANNICOTTphoto_library 447320Green Power2:56.75772:53.76862:53.76867.005s
 7th7Kenta GALLAGHERphoto_library 4437292:57.53382:54.58772:54.58777.824s
 8th3Ben CATHROphoto_library 431165Sick Skills Race Team2:55.95064:34.344142:55.95089.187s
 9th4Lachlan BLAIRphoto_library 465723Hazard Racing3:02.62092:59.47682:59.476912.713s
 10th16Matt RUSHTONphoto_library 452439Hope Factory Racing3:03.380104:03.622123:03.3801016.617s
 11th11Adam SMITH (elt)photo_library 4427593:06.700114:06.095133:06.7001119.937s
 12th8Kris GEMMELLphoto_library 7222633:08.355123:07.70693:07.7061220.943s
 13th17Sam HERDphoto_library 7096043:08.848133:29.278113:08.8481322.085s
 14th13Seth BARRETTphoto_library 8332553:13.214143:11.483103:11.4831424.720s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st51Drew CARTERSphoto_library 709410scottish downhill association3:04.46413:01.74213:01.7421-
emoji_events2nd66Ryan MIDDLETONphoto_library 7235533:09.86823:07.82723:07.82726.085s
emoji_events3rd67Daniel MURRAYphoto_library 8970823:09.94538:38.277183:09.94538.203s
 4th65Jack MCCALLUMphoto_library 8985173:13.40243:24.954113:13.402411.660s
 5th74Ben WORRALL (exp)photo_library 715708Spokes Bikeshop3:20.37773:15.20633:15.206513.464s
 6th73Ben WILLIAMSONphoto_library 4538783:18.87653:15.22243:15.222613.480s
 7th72Euan THOMSON (exp)photo_library 720313scottish downhill association3:20.14963:15.61753:15.617713.875s
 8th53Adam BEATYphoto_library 927293Keswick Bikes - KMB3:25.231123:19.93963:19.939818.197s
 9th56Calum BROWNphoto_library 8962873:22.37183:21.01473:21.014919.272s
 10th61Scott KENNEDY (exp)photo_library 12250633:23.539103:21.98083:21.9801020.238s
 11th70Jon STOUTphoto_library 458096scottish downhill association3:27.036143:22.38693:22.3861120.644s
 12th60Fraser HOUSTONphoto_library 458184scottish downhill association3:22.55493:22.808103:22.5541220.812s
 13th71Harvey CLACHERTYphoto_library 13995443:24.268113:30.530143:24.2681322.526s
 14th64Harris MACKIEphoto_library 9249663:25.284133:41.180163:25.2841423.542s
 15th55Lewis BIRNIEphoto_library 12813863:43.090183:25.605123:25.6051523.863s
 16th69Simon ROSSphoto_library 7165483:31.946173:26.846133:26.8461625.104s
 17th68Andrew RAMSAY (exp)photo_library 8805613:29.40415DNF3:29.4041727.662s
 18th59Jason GILLESPIEphoto_library 8812103:31.136163:33.654153:31.1361829.394s
 19th63Calum MACIVERphoto_library 13816353:43.267193:43.419173:43.2671941.525s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st901Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library 1560359Orangefox Bikes3:30.06213:26.87513:26.8751-
emoji_events2nd900Lewis DUNCANphoto_library 999951Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:44.28223:47.92223:44.282217.407s
emoji_events3rd907Ethan MOWATphoto_library 1076942Spartans Velo Club3:59.92433:56.84933:56.849329.974s
 4th911Benjamin WIPATphoto_library 996888Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop4:07.68754:01.10144:01.101434.226s
 5th910Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 1106319Salt Ayre Cog SetDNF4:02.28854:02.288535.413s
 6th903Daniel AITKENphoto_library 13049874:02.86944:09.69984:02.869635.994s
 7th906Cole JACKSONphoto_library 1562835West Highland Wheelers4:13.90074:03.71164:03.711736.836s
 8th913Keil LAINGphoto_library 1452780Moray Out Riders4:12.40564:05.80674:05.806838.931s
 9th915Jason PURVESphoto_library 14592215:03.02585:02.91195:02.91191:36.036
 10th912Dimitrie FRATEANphoto_library 7:26.20296:09.697106:09.697102:42.822

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st800Ryan BRANNENphoto_library 896838Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop3:02.60413:05.80513:02.6041-
emoji_events2nd805William BRODIEphoto_library 999530Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop3:09.01323:08.00823:08.00825.404s
emoji_events3rd810Charlie DREWELLphoto_library 1458482Peebles CC3:21.65133:21.46333:21.463318.859s
 4th816Callum HAY (yth)photo_library 1149861Progression Bikes Racing3:27.75243:22.95343:22.953420.349s
 5th801James WILSON (yth)photo_library 10022923:33.74473:25.32753:25.327522.723s
 6th814Archie GILMOURphoto_library 12289002 Wheel Care3:34.61493:26.74563:26.745624.141s
 7th815Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library 965120Orangefox Bikes3:29.43553:31.12473:29.435726.831s
 8th821Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 1370252Stirling Bike Club3:43.001153:31.65683:31.656829.052s
 9th830Angus TURNER (yth)photo_library 3:32.6766DNF3:32.676930.072s
 10th825Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 14541825:55.967233:33.74393:33.7431031.139s
 11th826Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library 1453824Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:48.987183:33.811103:33.8111131.207s
 12th829Tom STRANGphoto_library 1451502Stirling Bike Club3:34.3238DNF3:34.3231231.719s
 13th827Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library 1280844Stirling Bike Club3:35.796113:35.7961333.192s
 14th822Rory MORRISON (yth)photo_library 1123017I-Cycles3:39.045113:36.800123:36.8001434.196s
 15th818Shaun HOLDENphoto_library 1213040Tay Titans3:37.82210DNF3:37.8221535.218s
 16th824Cameron PENMANphoto_library 990509Meedies Bike Club3:40.181133:37.870133:37.8701635.266s
 17th820Evan MACDONALD (yth)photo_library 1053811West Highland Wheelers3:39.913123:38.179143:38.1791735.575s
 18th803Ben BALLANTYNEphoto_library 3:44.443163:38.949153:38.9491836.345s
 19th833Benjamin GATESphoto_library 959991Peebles CC3:42.553143:43.884163:42.5531939.949s
 20th828Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 9712743:44.48517DNF3:44.4852041.881s
 21st834Anish TOORphoto_library 1278555Hebridean Cycle Club4:05.776194:01.033174:01.0332158.429s
 22nd809Troy DODDSphoto_library 11971174:39.514224:08.687184:08.687221:06.083
 23rd835Charlie HARRIS (jun)photo_library 15679904:13.133204:14.787194:13.133231:10.529
 24th817Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library 1150592Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:18.79821DNF4:18.798241:16.194
 25th806Aston BROWNphoto_library 1365845Northern Outlaws6:11.553244:41.288204:41.288251:38.684
 813Murdo FRIELphoto_library 1541877DNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st651Jamie EDMONDSONphoto_library 725880Transition Bikes | Muc-Off3:51.080222:58.67012:58.6701-
emoji_events2nd650Shaun SANGSTERphoto_library 15560153:01.94813:03.86123:01.94823.278s
emoji_events3rd629Luke MUMFORDphoto_library 9673113:46.348203:06.60333:06.60337.933s
 4th624James ELLIOTT (jun)photo_library 9245623:10.37523:08.93843:08.938410.268s
 5th605Jake EBDONphoto_library 11509533:14.77653:09.33353:09.333510.663s
 6th601Connor OGGphoto_library 11202733:13.80133:16.20363:13.801615.131s
 7th628Joe MUMFORDphoto_library 9673123:14.45845:21.909283:14.458715.788s
 8th613Torin MOFFATphoto_library 1277202Orangefox Bikes3:21.94273:16.62873:16.628817.958s
 9th611Harris CAMPBELLphoto_library 15581923:19.89963:20.71583:19.899921.229s
 10th617Ronan WHITEphoto_library 11420803:29.030103:27.39593:27.3951028.725s
 11th633Cameron CHISHOLMphoto_library 9825123:27.62687:34.992293:27.6261128.956s
 12th610Tom HILDREDphoto_library 12372423:30.952113:27.627103:27.6271228.957s
 13th600Joel HALLphoto_library 9762423:28.81394:22.626243:28.8131330.143s
 14th630Shuaib PETERSphoto_library 15439343:35.268133:31.500113:31.5001432.830s
 15th609Thomas HEAPphoto_library 13375953:35.109124:36.412273:35.1091536.439s
 16th622Alexander BELLphoto_library 14999183:37.234143:35.466123:35.4661636.796s
 17th251Josh DAYphoto_library 3:41.121163:37.818133:37.8181739.148s
 18th634Luke CHEYNEphoto_library 14515523:40.332153:37.892143:37.8921839.222s
 19th603Calum BEATONphoto_library 1455378Orangefox Bikes3:41.968173:38.310153:38.3101939.640s
 20th626Ethan MCKENZIEphoto_library 8940013:43.743183:39.113163:39.1132040.443s
 21st602Finlay WATTphoto_library 9086993:51.020213:41.322173:41.3222142.652s
 22nd615Cameron STEELEphoto_library 12190473:44.611193:50.458193:44.6112245.941s
 23rd625Edward GREENWOODphoto_library 14596603:56.274253:45.163183:45.1632346.493s
 24th621Lee ALEXANDERphoto_library 3:57.364263:51.604203:51.6042452.934s
 25th604Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun)photo_library 12587193:56.240243:52.305213:52.3052553.635s
 26th616Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library 12381373:54.797233:54.7972656.127s
 27th614Adam PYBUSphoto_library 1348482DNF3:55.179223:55.1792756.509s
 28th632Dalton WALLACEphoto_library 1455503Black Isle Mountain Bike Club7:07.519294:05.605234:05.605281:06.935
 29th627Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library 898778Spokes Racing Team4:33.547284:24.187254:24.187291:25.517
 30th619Joe WILSONphoto_library 12746574:26.818274:29.053264:26.818301:28.148

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st129Harry BARRETT (sen)photo_library 8332543:14.47513:11.50113:11.5011-
emoji_events2nd122Max RENDALLphoto_library 15640783:16.71823:19.03323:16.71825.217s
emoji_events3rd146Matthew SCOTT (sen)photo_library 3:18.06433:32.120103:18.06436.563s
 4th110Daniel FITTONphoto_library 7167273:27.06183:20.32833:20.32848.827s
 5th126Simon THURLOWphoto_library 14607173:20.97443:25.92793:20.97459.473s
 6th136Angus HARDIEphoto_library 8355733:27.02573:22.29643:22.296610.795s
 7th151Alex WORRALL (exp)photo_library 9743473:26.51263:23.10353:23.103711.602s
 8th153Daniel BLADONphoto_library 9041443:27.264103:23.49563:23.495811.994s
 9th131Aidan COULTHARDphoto_library 3:27.12493:23.80273:23.802912.301s
 10th102Grant MURDOCHphoto_library 889628scottish downhill association3:34.062143:25.03783:25.0371013.536s
 11th190Alistair FOTHERGILLphoto_library 452084Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA3:25.98253:42.624203:25.9821114.481s
 12th119James MURPHY (sen1)photo_library 15625423:30.915113:36.301143:30.9151219.414s
 13th112Greg GORDONphoto_library 3:33.062123:40.634183:33.0621321.561s
 14th142Neil MCWILLIAMphoto_library 3:33.486133:34.176113:33.4861421.985s
 15th106Jake BROOKESphoto_library 12316043:36.606153:34.890123:34.8901523.389s
 16th118Bryce MCDOWELLphoto_library 10017373:44.390193:35.989133:35.9891624.488s
 17th117Paul MARSHALL (sen1)photo_library 4:29.513383:38.777153:38.7771727.276s
 18th252Ashley LITTLEphoto_library 3:59.929293:39.106163:39.1061827.605s
 19th133Luke DAVISphoto_library 13544353:49.293253:39.458173:39.4581927.957s
 20th143Douglas MILLERphoto_library 3:39.912163:41.708193:39.9122028.411s
 21st152Craig PATERSONphoto_library 3:40.202173:40.2022128.701s
 22nd101Jonathan WILSON (1)photo_library 3:52.632263:43.085213:43.0852231.584s
 23rd144Michael MURPHY (mas1)photo_library 3:43.345183:47.159223:43.3452331.844s
 24th139James KIRK (sen)photo_library 3:44.969203:44.9692433.468s
 25th200Douglas DICKSONphoto_library 3:45.01421DNF3:45.0142533.513s
 26th104Kyle ARNOLDphoto_library 3:46.187223:56.665283:46.1872634.686s
 27th134Findley FORRESTphoto_library 13588853:47.750233:49.272233:47.7502736.249s
 28th115Alistair HUDSONphoto_library 3:48.131243:52.003243:48.1312836.630s
 29th141Jamie MACLEANphoto_library 5:16.821403:54.755253:54.7552943.254s
 30th135Scott GILLESPIEphoto_library 7053793:54.967273:59.094293:54.9673043.466s
 31st130Luke BIRMINGHAMphoto_library DNF3:55.562263:55.5623144.061s
 32nd270Callum RUSSELL (sen1)photo_library 8898403:55.727283:56.575273:55.7273244.226s
 33rd150Dane LOVEphoto_library 15552164:06.241304:01.974304:01.9743350.473s
 34th154Logan DOWphoto_library 8821934:15.745324:03.131314:03.1313451.630s
 35th145Matthew ROBSONphoto_library 4:21.303344:11.073324:11.0733559.572s
 36th138Marc KENNEDYphoto_library 1570449Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA4:19.010334:11.168334:11.1683659.667s
 37th120Matthew NELSONphoto_library 4:14.814314:14.814371:03.313
 38th103Niall ANDERSONphoto_library 1215623Dumfries CC5:11.035394:16.664344:16.664381:05.163
 39th147Calum SMITH (sen)photo_library 4:23.098354:19.965354:19.965391:08.464
 40th267Keiran LANEphoto_library 15435334:23.262364:33.888364:23.262401:11.761
 41st148Grant SMITH (sen)photo_library 4:23.74737DNF4:23.747411:12.246

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st532Peter WALTONphoto_library 7093163:16.67313:14.42913:14.4291-
emoji_events2nd530Thomas POLLOCKphoto_library 430350Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:24.42733:18.35723:18.35723.928s
emoji_events3rd505Lewis CROLLAphoto_library 3:23.25323:20.45433:20.45436.025s
 4th523James DAVIDSON (mas1)photo_library Innerleithen Cycle Club3:33.58353:23.37143:23.37148.942s
 5th512Jonathan MCGLINCHEYphoto_library DUMRCC3:26.69543:25.70653:25.706511.277s
 6th529James MILNERphoto_library 15484043:34.00863:29.10763:29.107614.678s
 7th520Craig WALKER (mas)photo_library 3:36.37393:30.47573:30.475716.046s
 8th504Robert COBAINphoto_library 9693793:34.21973:35.11393:34.219819.790s
 9th527Stuart HOULSTONphoto_library 15719403:40.103123:34.30883:34.308919.879s
 10th531Ryan SMILLIEphoto_library 14526573:35.15583:42.461123:35.1551020.726s
 11th517Matt SINCLAIR (mas)photo_library 1335668Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA3:41.678133:36.843103:36.8431122.414s
 12th522Alistair BERRYphoto_library 3:39.648113:36.979113:36.9791222.550s
 13th534Andrew SUTHERLANDphoto_library 3:39.281103:45.755133:39.2811324.852s
 14th521David WILSON (mas2)photo_library 3:50.046163:46.663143:46.6631432.234s
 15th526Andrew GREEN (scot)photo_library 426479scottish downhill association3:49.676153:48.291153:48.2911533.862s
 16th525Gareth GOODFELLOWphoto_library 3:48.393143:57.786183:48.3931633.964s
 17th503Christopher ALLANphoto_library 10226353:53.333173:51.411163:51.4111736.982s
 18th509Simon HERONphoto_library 7155263:55.24218DNF3:55.2421840.813s
 19th519Alan TODDphoto_library 13547834:08.829213:55.615173:55.6151941.186s
 20th528Colin MACKENZIEphoto_library 3:56.473194:03.521203:56.4732042.044s
 21st515David REVELLphoto_library 13975434:05.881204:01.050194:01.0502146.621s
 22nd271Lee THOMSONphoto_library 4:17.729224:25.942214:17.729221:03.300
 23rd508Robin GRAYphoto_library 12495584:25.133234:49.834234:25.133231:10.704
 24th510Radoslaw LISOWSKIphoto_library 4:36.620244:51.477244:36.620241:22.191
 25th253Graeme STEWART (mas)photo_library 4:44.128254:44.374224:44.128251:29.699

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st402Chris WHITFIELDphoto_library 402964Orange / sueme3:15.61713:14.15513:14.1551-
emoji_events2nd403Mark NEAL (vet2)photo_library 10199413:17.85423:18.61323:17.85423.699s
emoji_events3rd419Jethro WHITFIELDphoto_library 409685Orange / sueme3:19.02433:20.94633:19.02434.869s
 4th401Stephen COUSINS (1)photo_library 8903293:19.49843:25.32643:19.49845.343s
 5th400Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 417746Leisure Lakes3:27.62753:26.98053:26.980512.825s
 6th420Stevie BOYDphoto_library 4619273:38.34763:33.67663:33.676619.521s
 7th404Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet)photo_library 430045West Highland Wheelers3:39.50573:37.48673:37.486723.331s
 8th408Jordan GARTLANDphoto_library 14508913:49.35583:52.67993:49.355835.200s
 9th405Dave INGLEBYphoto_library 7230293:49.58394:00.104113:49.583935.428s
 10th415Ewan ANDERSON (vet)photo_library 3:53.342103:50.92983:50.9291036.774s
 11th417Graeme MILLARphoto_library 10128423:54.523114:00.024103:54.5231140.368s
 12th409Robert HOGGphoto_library 11368793:57.445124:07.991133:57.4451243.290s
 13th418Martin ROBERTS (vet1)photo_library 895857Team-chr.co.uk go to site4:05.970134:10.786154:05.9701351.815s
 14th410Lewis JONES (gvet)photo_library 8908334:11.715144:06.210124:06.2101452.055s
 15th416Richard BINNSphoto_library 10051294:16.138154:08.910144:08.9101554.755s
 16th413George THOMPSON (vet)photo_library 10129194:34.636164:20.114164:20.114161:05.959
 17th412Ian MCINTOSHphoto_library 4215355:57.025176:41.297175:57.025172:42.870

 

 

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st717Tea JENSENphoto_library 967943Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop3:53.85713:52.91113:52.9111-
emoji_events2nd715Phoebe GALEphoto_library 12468553:55.92723:53.37723:53.37720.466s
emoji_events3rd716Aimi KENYONphoto_library 1143870Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:13.74534:06.56334:06.563313.652s
 4th723Emilia WOODphoto_library 1025534Salt Ayre Cog Set4:39.99645:05.14554:39.996447.085s
 5th720Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library 1277801Orangefox Bikes4:55.33954:51.47544:51.475558.564s
 6th719Charlotte HIGGINS (jun)photo_library 10426856:26.10766:26.10762:33.196

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st705Jess STONEphoto_library 462448Sprockets Cycle Club3:37.58213:34.42113:34.4211-
emoji_events2nd707Louise FERGUSONphoto_library 1214164Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:50.48323:48.72323:48.723214.302s
emoji_events3rd704Katie PURVISphoto_library 14481433:51.71933:50.73233:50.732316.311s
 4th703Diana MCLARENphoto_library 4:54.58745:20.20644:54.58741:20.166
 5th761Sophie NUTTALLphoto_library 5:10.38855:39.49965:10.38851:35.967
 6th760Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 13536525:27.98165:23.14055:23.14061:48.719
 7th706Amy PETERSONphoto_library 11233946:04.13076:04.13072:29.709
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us