shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 SDA round 4 & Scottish Champs at Glencoe

view_listResults (84)photo_libraryPhotos (3,089)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Notice

info

Since this was a championship race, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st50Calum MCBAINphoto_library 10746607:18.61162:21.52512:21.5251-
emoji_events2nd17Sam HERDphoto_library 7096042:28.30112:25.36922:25.36923.844s
emoji_events3rd16Matt RUSHTONphoto_library 452439Hope Factory Racing4:17.21252:29.91732:29.91738.392s
 4th41Brandon GONSALESphoto_library 9949562:31.80322:30.00942:30.00948.484s
 5th10Joseph MALLENphoto_library 8402192:33.67132:34.69752:33.671512.146s
 6th11Adam SMITH (elt)photo_library 4427592:35.97642:37.23862:35.976614.451s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st51Drew CARTERSphoto_library 7094102:28.91212:25.35712:25.3571-
emoji_events2nd66Ryan MIDDLETONphoto_library 7235532:32.49552:27.69122:27.69122.334s
emoji_events3rd72Euan THOMSON (exp)photo_library 7203132:30.05422:30.60832:30.05434.697s
 4th95Jack WILSON (exp)photo_library 9086672:31.6713DNF2:31.67146.314s
 5th60Fraser HOUSTONphoto_library 458184scottish downhill association2:32.3964DNF2:32.39657.039s
 6th65Jack MCCALLUMphoto_library 8985173:12.207112:33.20142:33.20167.844s
 7th55Lewis BIRNIEphoto_library 12813862:45.23282:39.03952:39.039713.682s
 8th68Andrew RAMSAY (exp)photo_library 8805612:45.45592:40.51062:40.510815.153s
 9th57John CRAWFORD (1)photo_library 9466662:44.59162:41.34172:41.341915.984s
 10th94Alex CARTWRIGHTphoto_library 13536712:44.91873:04.62292:44.9181019.561s
 11th63Calum MACIVERphoto_library 13816352:49.986102:53.79282:49.9861124.629s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st901Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library 1560359Orangefox Bikes2:30.66512:33.00712:30.6651-
emoji_events2nd900Lewis DUNCANphoto_library 999951Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:10.17752:51.78022:51.780221.115s
emoji_events3rd923Sam BRADYphoto_library 15201363:05.81733:03.17033:03.170332.505s
 4th903Daniel AITKENphoto_library 13049873:03.7732DNF3:03.773433.108s
 5th911Benjamin WIPATphoto_library 996888bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop3:06.25743:06.13343:06.133535.468s
 6th912Dimitrie FRATEANphoto_library 15701255:30.11065:23.20255:23.20262:52.537

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st805William BRODIEphoto_library 999530bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:25.45012:23.56012:23.5601-
emoji_events2nd800Ryan BRANNENphoto_library 896838bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:27.84222:25.36222:25.36221.802s
emoji_events3rd814Archie GILMOURphoto_library 12289002 Wheel Care2:35.67232:34.16232:34.162310.602s
 4th821Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 1370252Stirling Bike Club2:42.94852:39.64442:39.644416.084s
 5th815Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library 965120Orangefox Bikes2:40.76942:41.43452:40.769517.209s
 6th827Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library 1280844Stirling Bike Club3:04.08882:45.30862:45.308621.748s
 7th804Ben BALLANTYNEphoto_library 15576072:48.21062:46.92572:46.925723.365s
 8th824Cameron PENMANphoto_library 990509Singletrack bikes2:52.30172:49.26082:49.260825.700s
 9th816Callum HAYphoto_library 1149861Progression Bikes Racing6:06.898122:51.18792:51.187927.627s
 10th813Murdo FRIELphoto_library 15418773:07.07693:02.853103:02.8531039.293s
 11th826Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library 1453824Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNF3:05.903113:05.9031142.343s
 12th828Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 9712743:12.899103:09.381123:09.3811245.821s
 13th808Alistair DICKERTphoto_library 13540803:21.494113:32.064133:21.4941357.934s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st624James ELLIOTT (jun)photo_library 9245622:25.71312:21.19912:21.1991-
emoji_events2nd650Shaun SANGSTERphoto_library 15560153:18.433102:28.40822:28.40827.209s
emoji_events3rd601Connor OGGphoto_library 11202732:32.97322:33.15732:32.973311.774s
 4th613Torin MOFFATphoto_library 1277202Orangefox Bikes2:40.45262:33.92942:33.929412.730s
 5th634Luke CHEYNEphoto_library 14515522:34.99332:47.34972:34.993513.794s
 6th654Owen MAPLESONphoto_library 4694872:37.91242:38.68852:37.912616.713s
 7th616Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library 12381372:40.19652:48.51482:40.196718.997s
 8th611Harris CAMPBELLphoto_library 15581922:43.97472:43.38262:43.382822.183s
 9th606David FERGUSONphoto_library 15485212:55.34982:57.48192:55.349934.150s
 10th625Edward GREENWOODphoto_library 14596603:06.01992:58.676102:58.6761037.477s
 11th627Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library 898778Spokes Racing Team3:21.852113:21.734113:21.734111:00.535

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st136Angus HARDIEphoto_library 8355732:36.15312:33.30912:33.3091-
emoji_events2nd175Andrew DONNACHIEphoto_library 7214552:38.47322:37.75822:37.75824.449s
emoji_events3rd176Jamie STEWART (sen1)photo_library 2:40.18742:38.71632:38.71635.407s
 4th105Daniel BLADONphoto_library 904144Hope Factory Racing2:39.93732:42.24552:39.93746.628s
 5th180Callum MCCUBBINGphoto_library 2:45.09352:41.80142:41.80158.492s
 6th112Greg GORDONphoto_library 2:46.26462:44.40362:44.403611.094s
 7th177Rory MACLENNANphoto_library Alpine Bikes Racing2:46.53372:46.43972:46.439713.130s
 8th101Jonathan WILSON (1)photo_library 2:51.16282:50.09482:50.094816.785s
 9th106Jake BROOKESphoto_library 12316043:08.463112:58.24492:58.244924.935s
 10th134Findley FORRESTphoto_library 13588853:02.73192:58.421102:58.4211025.112s
 11th118Bryce MCDOWELLphoto_library 19LC22603:04.030102:59.512112:59.5121126.203s
 12th127Gavin WATTphoto_library 15531713:14.510133:08.820123:08.8201235.511s
 13th150Dane LOVEphoto_library 15552163:14.130123:14.212133:14.1301340.821s
 14th260Tudor MOLDOVANphoto_library 3:26.010143:53.918143:26.0101452.701s
 104Kyle ARNOLDphoto_library DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st532Peter WALTONphoto_library 7093162:43.84422:40.23212:40.2321-
emoji_events2nd505Lewis CROLLAphoto_library 4411772:40.37112:52.69032:40.37120.139s
emoji_events3rd517Matt SINCLAIR (mas)photo_library 1335668Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA2:51.05542:44.76222:44.76234.530s
 4th504Robert COBAINphoto_library 9693792:47.93332:58.61842:47.93347.701s
 5th520Craig WALKER (mas1)photo_library 2:59.29753:05.14462:59.297519.065s
 6th507Kahlum GRANTphoto_library 3:07.26063:04.12853:04.128623.896s
 7th519Alan TODDphoto_library 13547833:27.13373:27.133746.901s
 8th547Stuart MORTONphoto_library 3:32.29383:28.32073:28.320848.088s
 9th508Robin GRAYphoto_library 12495583:46.77893:39.47483:39.474959.242s
 10th510Radoslaw LISOWSKIphoto_library 3:47.129103:47.129101:06.897

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st414John YOUNG (vet)photo_library 7068592:38.03212:37.45412:37.4541-
emoji_events2nd400Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 417746Leisure Lakes2:42.66622:42.61122:42.61125.157s
emoji_events3rd401Stephen COUSINS (1)photo_library 8903292:47.85332:52.15132:47.853310.399s
 4th440Justin BARRATTphoto_library 11462602:56.45642:55.02042:55.020417.566s
 5th436John-Paul CUNNINGHAMphoto_library 1004943RED MTB2:57.61052:55.10852:55.108517.654s
 6th416Richard BINNSphoto_library 10051293:16.19963:16.199638.745s
 7th413George THOMPSON (vet)photo_library 10129193:31.91773:31.917754.463s

 

 

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st715Phoebe GALEphoto_library 12468553:06.45713:16.92423:06.4571-
emoji_events2nd717Tea JENSENphoto_library 967943Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop3:19.94423:11.55213:11.55225.095s
emoji_events3rd716Aimi KENYONphoto_library 1143870Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:23.78733:23.94233:23.787317.330s
 4th720Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library 1277801Orangefox Bikes3:28.81143:26.15943:26.159419.702s

19+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st701Shona MCKINNONphoto_library 9494084:33.95914:36.68514:33.9591-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us