Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | 7:18.6116 | 2:21.5251 | 2:21.5251 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Sam HERD | 709604 | 2:28.3011 | 2:25.3692 | 2:25.3692 | 3.844s | |||
3rd | 16 | Matthew RUSHTON | 452439 | Hope Factory Racing | 4:17.2125 | 2:29.9173 | 2:29.9173 | 8.392s | ||
4th | 41 | Brandon GONSALES | 994956 | 2:31.8032 | 2:30.0094 | 2:30.0094 | 8.484s | |||
5th | 10 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | 2:33.6713 | 2:34.6975 | 2:33.6715 | 12.146s | |||
6th | 11 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 442759 | 2:35.9764 | 2:37.2386 | 2:35.9766 | 14.451s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | 2:28.9121 | 2:25.3571 | 2:25.3571 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Ryan MIDDLETON | 723553 | 2:32.4955 | 2:27.6912 | 2:27.6912 | 2.334s | |||
3rd | 72 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | 2:30.0542 | 2:30.6083 | 2:30.0543 | 4.697s | |||
4th | 95 | Jack WILSON (dh) | 908667 | 2:31.6713 | DNF | 2:31.6714 | 6.314s | |||
5th | 60 | Fraser HOUSTON | 458184 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:32.3964 | DNF | 2:32.3965 | 7.039s | ||
6th | 65 | Jack MCCALLUM | 898517 | 3:12.20711 | 2:33.2014 | 2:33.2016 | 7.844s | |||
7th | 55 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1281386 | 2:45.2328 | 2:39.0395 | 2:39.0397 | 13.682s | |||
8th | 68 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 880561 | 2:45.4559 | 2:40.5106 | 2:40.5108 | 15.153s | |||
9th | 57 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 2:44.5916 | 2:41.3417 | 2:41.3419 | 15.984s | |||
10th | 94 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 1353671 | 2:44.9187 | 3:04.6229 | 2:44.91810 | 19.561s | |||
11th | 63 | Calum MACIVER | 1381635 | 2:49.98610 | 2:53.7928 | 2:49.98611 | 24.629s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1560359 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:30.6651 | 2:33.0071 | 2:30.6651 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Lewis DUNCAN | 999951 | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:10.1775 | 2:51.7802 | 2:51.7802 | 21.115s | ||
3rd | 923 | Sam BRADY | 1520136 | 3:05.8173 | 3:03.1703 | 3:03.1703 | 32.505s | |||
4th | 903 | Daniel AITKEN | 1304987 | 3:03.7732 | DNF | 3:03.7734 | 33.108s | |||
5th | 911 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:06.2574 | 3:06.1334 | 3:06.1335 | 35.468s | ||
6th | 912 | Dimitrie FRATEAN | 1570125 | 5:30.1106 | 5:23.2025 | 5:23.2026 | 2:52.537 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | William BRODIE | 999530 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:25.4501 | 2:23.5601 | 2:23.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:27.8422 | 2:25.3622 | 2:25.3622 | 1.802s | ||
3rd | 814 | Archie GILMOUR | 1228900 | 2 Wheel Care | 2:35.6723 | 2:34.1623 | 2:34.1623 | 10.602s | ||
4th | 821 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 1370252 | Stirling Bike Club | 2:42.9485 | 2:39.6444 | 2:39.6444 | 16.084s | ||
5th | 815 | Douglas GOODWILL | 965120 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:40.7694 | 2:41.4345 | 2:40.7695 | 17.209s | ||
6th | 827 | Nathan ROBERTSON | 1280844 | Stirling Bike Club | 3:04.0888 | 2:45.3086 | 2:45.3086 | 21.748s | ||
7th | 804 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 1557607 | 2:48.2106 | 2:46.9257 | 2:46.9257 | 23.365s | |||
8th | 824 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | Singletrack bikes | 2:52.3017 | 2:49.2608 | 2:49.2608 | 25.700s | ||
9th | 816 | Callum HAY (u21) | 1149861 | Progression Bikes Racing | 6:06.89812 | 2:51.1879 | 2:51.1879 | 27.627s | ||
10th | 813 | Murdo FRIEL | 1541877 | 3:07.0769 | 3:02.85310 | 3:02.85310 | 39.293s | |||
11th | 826 | Cameron RAVENHILL | 1453824 | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | 3:05.90311 | 3:05.90311 | 42.343s | ||
12th | 828 | Tom ROCHESTER | 971274 | 3:12.89910 | 3:09.38112 | 3:09.38112 | 45.821s | |||
13th | 808 | Alistair DICKERT | 1354080 | 3:21.49411 | 3:32.06413 | 3:21.49413 | 57.934s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | 924562 | 2:25.7131 | 2:21.1991 | 2:21.1991 | - | |||
2nd | 650 | Shaun SANGSTER | 1556015 | 3:18.43310 | 2:28.4082 | 2:28.4082 | 7.209s | |||
3rd | 601 | Connor OGG | 1120273 | 2:32.9732 | 2:33.1573 | 2:32.9733 | 11.774s | |||
4th | 613 | Torin MOFFAT | 1277202 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:40.4526 | 2:33.9294 | 2:33.9294 | 12.730s | ||
5th | 634 | Luke CHEYNE | 1451552 | 2:34.9933 | 2:47.3497 | 2:34.9935 | 13.794s | |||
6th | 654 | Owen MAPLESON | 469487 | 2:37.9124 | 2:38.6885 | 2:37.9126 | 16.713s | |||
7th | 616 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1238137 | 2:40.1965 | 2:48.5148 | 2:40.1967 | 18.997s | |||
8th | 611 | Harris CAMPBELL | 1558192 | 2:43.9747 | 2:43.3826 | 2:43.3828 | 22.183s | |||
9th | 606 | David FERGUSON (sen) | 1548521 | 2:55.3498 | 2:57.4819 | 2:55.3499 | 34.150s | |||
10th | 625 | Edward GREENWOOD | 1459660 | 3:06.0199 | 2:58.67610 | 2:58.67610 | 37.477s | |||
11th | 627 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | 898778 | Spokes Racing Team | 3:21.85211 | 3:21.73411 | 3:21.73411 | 1:00.535 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | 2:36.1531 | 2:33.3091 | 2:33.3091 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Andy DONNACHIE | 721455 | 2:38.4732 | 2:37.7582 | 2:37.7582 | 4.449s | |||
3rd | 176 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | 2:40.1874 | 2:38.7163 | 2:38.7163 | 5.407s | ||||
4th | 105 | Dan BLADON | 904144 | Hope Factory Racing | 2:39.9373 | 2:42.2455 | 2:39.9374 | 6.628s | ||
5th | 180 | Callum MCCUBBING | 2:45.0935 | 2:41.8014 | 2:41.8015 | 8.492s | ||||
6th | 112 | Greg GORDON | 2:46.2646 | 2:44.4036 | 2:44.4036 | 11.094s | ||||
7th | 177 | Rory MACLENNAN | Alpine Bikes Racing | 2:46.5337 | 2:46.4397 | 2:46.4397 | 13.130s | |||
8th | 101 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 2:51.1628 | 2:50.0948 | 2:50.0948 | 16.785s | ||||
9th | 106 | Jake BROOKES | 1231604 | 3:08.46311 | 2:58.2449 | 2:58.2449 | 24.935s | |||
10th | 134 | Findley FORREST | 1358885 | 3:02.7319 | 2:58.42110 | 2:58.42110 | 25.112s | |||
11th | 118 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 19LC2260 | 3:04.03010 | 2:59.51211 | 2:59.51211 | 26.203s | |||
12th | 127 | Gavin WATT | 1553171 | 3:14.51013 | 3:08.82012 | 3:08.82012 | 35.511s | |||
13th | 150 | Dane LOVE | 1555216 | 3:14.13012 | 3:14.21213 | 3:14.13013 | 40.821s | |||
14th | 260 | Tudor MOLDOVAN | 3:26.01014 | 3:53.91814 | 3:26.01014 | 52.701s | ||||
104 | Kyle ARNOLD | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 532 | Peter WALTON | 709316 | 2:43.8442 | 2:40.2321 | 2:40.2321 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Lewis CROLLA | 441177 | 2:40.3711 | 2:52.6903 | 2:40.3712 | 0.139s | |||
3rd | 517 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | 1335668 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2:51.0554 | 2:44.7622 | 2:44.7623 | 4.530s | ||
4th | 504 | Robert COBAIN | 969379 | 2:47.9333 | 2:58.6184 | 2:47.9334 | 7.701s | |||
5th | 520 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 2:59.2975 | 3:05.1446 | 2:59.2975 | 19.065s | ||||
6th | 507 | Kahlum GRANT | 3:07.2606 | 3:04.1285 | 3:04.1286 | 23.896s | ||||
7th | 519 | Alan TODD | 1354783 | 3:27.1337 | 3:27.1337 | 46.901s | ||||
8th | 547 | Stuart MORTON | 3:32.2938 | 3:28.3207 | 3:28.3208 | 48.088s | ||||
9th | 508 | Robin GRAY | 1249558 | 3:46.7789 | 3:39.4748 | 3:39.4749 | 59.242s | |||
10th | 510 | Radoslaw LISOWSKI | 3:47.12910 | 3:47.12910 | 1:06.897 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 706859 | 2:38.0321 | 2:37.4541 | 2:37.4541 | - | |||
2nd | 400 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 2:42.6662 | 2:42.6112 | 2:42.6112 | 5.157s | ||
3rd | 401 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 890329 | 2:47.8533 | 2:52.1513 | 2:47.8533 | 10.399s | |||
4th | 440 | Justin BARRATT | 1146260 | 2:56.4564 | 2:55.0204 | 2:55.0204 | 17.566s | |||
5th | 436 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | 1004943 | RED MTB | 2:57.6105 | 2:55.1085 | 2:55.1085 | 17.654s | ||
6th | 416 | Richard BINNS | 1005129 | 3:16.1996 | 3:16.1996 | 38.745s | ||||
7th | 413 | George THOMPSON (vet) | 1012919 | 3:31.9177 | 3:31.9177 | 54.463s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Phoebe GALE | 1246855 | 3:06.4571 | 3:16.9242 | 3:06.4571 | - | |||
2nd | 717 | Tea JENSEN | 967943 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:19.9442 | 3:11.5521 | 3:11.5522 | 5.095s | ||
3rd | 716 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:23.7873 | 3:23.9423 | 3:23.7873 | 17.330s | ||
4th | 720 | Bethany MCCULLY | 1277801 | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:28.8114 | 3:26.1594 | 3:26.1594 | 19.702s |
Female: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Shona MCKINNON | 949408 | 4:33.9591 | 4:36.6851 | 4:33.9591 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified