The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Anthony HAY | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:08:05 | 2:131 | 2:241 | 1:461 | 4:121 | 1:501 | 12:251 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Craig MURPHY | 3:36:54 | 2:202 | 2:302 | 1:542 | 4:382 | 1:542 | 13:162 | 51s | ||||
3rd | 84 | Sam HUBBARD | 3:40:02 | 2:293 | 2:395 | 2:004 | 4:443 | 2:033 | 13:553 | 1:30 | ||||
4th | 50 | Calum DEMPSTER | 3:37:16 | 2:335 | 2:373 | 1:583 | 5:025 | 2:168 | 14:264 | 2:01 | ||||
5th | 105 | Cameron MCGOWAN | 2:31:11 | 2:436 | 2:373 | 2:025 | 4:574 | 2:136 | 14:325 | 2:07 | ||||
6th | 123 | Josh MURRAY | 2:40:50 | 2:324 | 2:466 | 2:046 | 5:117 | 2:124 | 14:456 | 2:20 | ||||
7th | 169 | Joe WILSON (sen1) | 2:59:17 | 2:447 | 2:548 | 2:067 | 5:178 | 2:136 | 15:147 | 2:49 | ||||
8th | 152 | Douglas STEWART (u21) | 3:36:59 | 2:519 | 3:0815 | 2:098 | 5:076 | 2:124 | 15:278 | 3:02 | ||||
9th | 136 | Gregor PRICE | 2:54:40 | 2:478 | 2:517 | 2:119 | 5:329 | 2:189 | 15:399 | 3:14 | ||||
10th | 45 | Max CREAMER | Grampian Tigers | 3:15:37 | 3:0110 | 3:0411 | 2:1310 | 6:0013 | 2:2910 | 16:4710 | 4:22 | |||
11th | 21 | Mackenzie BOVAIRD | 2:54:23 | 3:0411 | 3:0310 | 2:1911 | 6:0614 | 2:4312 | 17:1511 | 4:50 | ||||
12th | 57 | Lewis EMSLIE | 2:56:20 | 3:1112 | 3:019 | 2:2112 | 5:4410 | 3:0416 | 17:2112 | 4:56 | ||||
13th | 102 | Darren MASSON | Single Speed Sweethearts | 4:09:18 | 3:1513 | 3:0612 | 2:2314 | 5:4911 | 2:5513 | 17:2813 | 5:03 | |||
14th | 154 | Matthew STEWART (u21) | 2:56:32 | 3:1614 | 3:2218 | 2:2715 | 5:5812 | 2:4111 | 17:4414 | 5:19 | ||||
15th | 75 | Joe DAVIDSON (1) | 3:54:04 | 3:1614 | 3:0612 | 2:2213 | 6:0815 | 3:0315 | 17:5515 | 5:30 | ||||
16th | 52 | Cameron DICKSON | edinburgh RC | 2:17:33 | 3:3118 | 3:1816 | 2:3217 | 6:0916 | 3:0718 | 18:3716 | 6:12 | |||
17th | 31 | Thomas BURNS | Single Speed Sweethearts | 4:09:32 | 3:2516 | 3:0714 | 2:3116 | 6:3118 | 3:2420 | 18:5817 | 6:33 | |||
18th | 26 | Doug BROWN | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:00:56 | 3:3017 | 3:2719 | 2:3919 | 6:4119 | 3:0919 | 19:2618 | 7:01 | |||
19th | 15 | Innes BELL | 3:15:00 | 3:4919 | 3:2117 | 2:3618 | 6:2317 | 3:3021 | 19:3919 | 7:14 | ||||
20th | 113 | Scott MENZIES | Forres CC | 3:44:35 | 4:2422 | 3:3120 | 2:4220 | 6:4920 | 2:5914 | 20:2520 | 8:00 | |||
21st | 86 | Hamish HUTCHEON | 3:55:27 | 3:5820 | 3:4322 | 2:4921 | 7:0621 | 3:0617 | 20:4221 | 8:17 | ||||
22nd | 125 | Leo David NICOL | Anguston MTB | 3:55:01 | 4:0521 | 3:3721 | 2:5522 | 8:5522 | 5:2422 | 24:5622 | 12:31 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 2:52:06 | 2:011 | 2:141 | 1:371 | 3:541 | 1:381 | 11:241 | - | ||||
2nd | 103 | Calum MCBAIN | MTB Monster RT | 3:28:12 | 2:072 | 2:182 | 1:402 | 4:194 | 1:493 | 12:132 | 49s | |||
3rd | 126 | Frazer NORRIE | 3:27:53 | 2:093 | 2:193 | 1:464 | 4:163 | 1:452 | 12:153 | 51s | ||||
4th | 48 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe Racing | 2:40:14 | 2:176 | 2:204 | 1:423 | 4:142 | 1:535 | 12:264 | 1:02 | |||
5th | 94 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | Vibe Racing | 2:38:02 | 2:187 | 2:215 | 1:464 | 4:298 | 1:559 | 12:495 | 1:25 | |||
6th | 90 | Sam IVESON | 3:43:18 | 2:229 | 2:226 | 1:499 | 4:276 | 1:514 | 12:516 | 1:27 | ||||
7th | 146 | Dean SIMONS | 2:29:47 | 2:135 | 2:299 | 1:499 | 4:298 | 1:535 | 12:537 | 1:29 | ||||
8th | 155 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 3:21:44 | 2:124 | 2:3517 | 1:486 | 4:276 | 1:547 | 12:568 | 1:32 | |||
9th | 158 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 2:36:21 | 2:229 | 2:288 | 1:5314 | 4:245 | 1:559 | 13:029 | 1:38 | |||
10th | 132 | Stuart PATERSON (mas) | 3:24:57 | 2:2311 | 2:3415 | 1:486 | 4:3010 | 1:559 | 13:1010 | 1:46 | ||||
11th | 69 | Greg GORDON | Bennachie Bike Bothy | 3:24:47 | 2:2814 | 2:277 | 1:499 | 4:3212 | 1:559 | 13:1111 | 1:47 | |||
12th | 49 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | NETCO | 3:08:24 | 2:2915 | 2:3212 | 1:5212 | 4:3414 | 1:547 | 13:2112 | 1:57 | |||
13th | 118 | Brendan MORRIS | 2:51:42 | 2:3016 | 2:3517 | 1:5314 | 4:3313 | 1:5916 | 13:3013 | 2:06 | ||||
14th | 72 | Angus GRINDLAY | 2:08:14 | 2:2713 | 2:3011 | 1:5314 | 4:4316 | 1:5916 | 13:3214 | 2:08 | ||||
15th | 144 | Gary SCOTT | Black Salami | 3:21:21 | 2:208 | 3:0048 | 1:486 | 4:3111 | 1:559 | 13:3415 | 2:10 | |||
16th | 145 | Jim SHARP | Bennachie Bike Bothy | Hardtail | 3:29:13 | 2:2612 | 2:3314 | 1:5417 | 4:4618 | 1:5814 | 13:3716 | 2:13 | ||
17th | 153 | Grant STEWART | 4:01:30 | 2:3320 | 2:299 | 1:5417 | 4:4618 | 2:0020 | 13:4217 | 2:18 | ||||
18th | 83 | Stewart YEOMAN | 3:06:48 | 2:3117 | 2:3619 | 1:5417 | 4:3615 | 2:0523 | 13:4218 | 2:18 | ||||
19th | 162 | Gavin WATT | 3:28:52 | 2:3117 | 2:3212 | 1:5212 | 4:4517 | 2:0624 | 13:4619 | 2:22 | ||||
20th | 165 | David WELSH (mas) | Hardtail | 3:17:53 | 2:3722 | 2:3619 | 1:5521 | 4:4820 | 2:0121 | 13:5720 | 2:33 | |||
21st | 140 | Craig ROBERTS (spt) | 3:13:33 | 2:3722 | 2:3415 | 1:5417 | 4:4921 | 2:0624 | 14:0021 | 2:36 | ||||
22nd | 37 | Lyall COLVIN | 2:52:01 | 2:3722 | 2:3619 | 1:5824 | 4:5424 | 1:5916 | 14:0422 | 2:40 | ||||
23rd | 24 | Alex BROCKMAN | Edinburgh University | 3:29:27 | 2:3722 | 2:4024 | 1:5824 | 5:0028 | 1:5814 | 14:1323 | 2:49 | |||
24th | 159 | Kieron TOOLE | abc | 2:43:45 | 2:3826 | 2:3619 | 1:5824 | 4:5022 | 2:1129 | 14:1324 | 2:49 | |||
25th | 137 | Pavel RAZEK | Montvelo CC | 3:35:33 | 2:4937 | 2:4225 | 1:5623 | 4:5726 | 2:0322 | 14:2725 | 3:03 | |||
26th | 114 | Alastair MILLAR | 3:27:36 | 2:3521 | 2:3823 | 2:0229 | 5:0331 | 2:1129 | 14:2926 | 3:05 | ||||
27th | 168 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | 4:01:00 | 2:4028 | 2:4225 | 2:0330 | 5:0230 | 2:0728 | 14:3427 | 3:10 | ||||
28th | 58 | James ERSKINE | 3:38:22 | 2:5342 | 2:4225 | 1:5927 | 4:5525 | 2:0624 | 14:3528 | 3:11 | ||||
29th | 6 | Lewis ALMOND | 2:17:29 | 2:3117 | 2:5137 | 1:5521 | 4:5022 | 2:3652 | 14:4329 | 3:19 | ||||
30th | 156 | Jordan STRONACH | Crimson Creepers | 3:29:06 | 2:4431 | 2:5033 | 2:0028 | 5:0129 | 2:1432 | 14:4930 | 3:25 | |||
31st | 17 | Magnus BLACK | 3:07:36 | 2:4230 | 2:4729 | 2:0834 | 5:0733 | 2:1129 | 14:5531 | 3:31 | ||||
32nd | 63 | Timothy FLEMING | 4:30:39 | 2:4533 | 2:5947 | 2:1952 | 4:5726 | 1:5916 | 14:5932 | 3:35 | ||||
33rd | 173 | John YOUNG (jun) | Montvelo CC | 3:29:14 | 2:4431 | 2:4831 | 2:0330 | 5:0934 | 2:1733 | 15:0133 | 3:37 | |||
34th | 164 | James WEIR (vet1) | Hansen Residence (Aberdeen) | 3:32:39 | 2:4028 | 2:4729 | 2:0834 | 5:2442 | 2:0624 | 15:0534 | 3:41 | |||
35th | 60 | Rew FERGUSON | 3:47:48 | 2:3826 | 2:4628 | 2:0834 | 5:1235 | 2:2745 | 15:1135 | 3:47 | ||||
36th | 138 | Stuart REDFORD | 3:16:31 | 2:4533 | 2:5033 | 2:1447 | 5:1536 | 2:1733 | 15:2136 | 3:57 | ||||
37th | 20 | Doug BLEASE | Crack Cleaners | 3:10:45 | 2:5140 | 2:5241 | 2:1141 | 5:0632 | 2:2543 | 15:2537 | 4:01 | |||
38th | 115 | Greig MILLAR | 3:08:46 | 2:5038 | 2:5033 | 2:0733 | 5:2040 | 2:1936 | 15:2638 | 4:02 | ||||
39th | 97 | James LUSK | Skid Wizards | Hardtail | 2:51:49 | 2:4736 | 2:5241 | 2:0632 | 5:1637 | 2:2644 | 15:2739 | 4:03 | ||
40th | 157 | Clark SUTHERLAND | Bennachie Bike Bothy | 3:34:58 | 2:5241 | 2:5033 | 2:1447 | 5:1939 | 2:2442 | 15:3940 | 4:15 | |||
41st | 119 | Lee MORRISON | Thunder Horse | 2:45:31 | 2:5945 | 3:0048 | 2:0834 | 5:1637 | 2:2037 | 15:4341 | 4:19 | |||
42nd | 175 | Marc YOUNG (scot) | Indem Ecosse | Hardtail | 3:41:47 | 2:4533 | 2:5241 | 2:0938 | 5:4449 | 2:2037 | 15:5042 | 4:26 | ||
43rd | 170 | David WOOD (mas2) | 3:16:10 | 2:5443 | 2:4831 | 2:1244 | 5:3244 | 2:2947 | 15:5543 | 4:31 | ||||
44th | 87 | Girvin IMRIE | 3:15:18 | 3:0246 | 2:5344 | 2:1244 | 5:3244 | 2:1733 | 15:5644 | 4:32 | ||||
45th | 142 | Neil SANDILANDS | 3:07:20 | 2:5544 | 2:5137 | 2:1244 | 5:3244 | 2:2745 | 15:5745 | 4:33 | ||||
46th | 166 | Hamish WHYTE | 2:48:09 | 3:0951 | 2:5646 | 2:1141 | 5:2141 | 2:2139 | 15:5846 | 4:34 | ||||
47th | 143 | Darrell SCORGIE | 3:24:30 | 3:0347 | 3:1160 | 2:1447 | 5:2643 | 2:2139 | 16:1547 | 4:51 | ||||
48th | 9 | Jason ANNANDALE | 2:35:20 | 3:0448 | 2:5137 | 2:1141 | 5:3447 | 2:3549 | 16:1548 | 4:51 | ||||
49th | 71 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:32:53 | 3:1052 | 2:5445 | 2:0938 | 5:3648 | 2:4155 | 16:3049 | 5:06 | |||
50th | 109 | Scott MCKINLAY | 3:29:13 | 2:5038 | 2:5137 | 2:2353 | 5:5853 | 2:3549 | 16:3750 | 5:13 | ||||
51st | 129 | Nicholas PACEWICZ | Team Wheat Beer | 3:32:33 | 3:0549 | 3:0151 | 2:1550 | 5:5050 | 2:3753 | 16:4851 | 5:24 | |||
52nd | 67 | Scott GARDINER | 3:08:06 | 3:1657 | 3:0253 | 2:2353 | 5:5452 | 2:2241 | 16:5752 | 5:33 | ||||
53rd | 124 | Owen NELSON | 3:09:19 | 3:1253 | 3:0048 | 2:1751 | 6:1156 | 2:3348 | 17:1353 | 5:49 | ||||
54th | 92 | Sam JOHNSTON (mas) | 3:32:47 | 3:0750 | 3:0555 | 2:2353 | 6:0455 | 2:4357 | 17:2254 | 5:58 | ||||
55th | 73 | Sam GUTHRIE | 3:01:01 | 3:1556 | 3:0151 | 2:2557 | 5:5954 | 2:4558 | 17:2555 | 6:01 | ||||
56th | 147 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 3:22:19 | 3:1455 | 3:0756 | 2:2557 | 6:1357 | 2:3854 | 17:3756 | 6:13 | ||||
57th | 62 | Graham RATAJ ° | 3:24:22 | 3:1253 | 3:1059 | 2:2759 | 6:2460 | 2:4960 | 18:0257 | 6:38 | ||||
58th | 148 | Allan SMITH | 3:46:27 | 3:2059 | 3:0958 | 2:2759 | 6:2460 | 2:4859 | 18:0858 | 6:44 | ||||
59th | 35 | Peter CLARK | 2:11:02 | 3:1958 | 3:0454 | 2:2353 | 6:1959 | 3:0665 | 18:1159 | 6:47 | ||||
60th | 78 | Sam HENDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh University | Hardtail | 3:29:49 | 3:3464 | 3:1762 | 2:2861 | 6:1858 | 2:3549 | 18:1260 | 6:48 | ||
61st | 46 | Gregor CURTIS | 3:04:13 | 3:3163 | 3:1965 | 2:3764 | 6:3162 | 3:0061 | 18:5861 | 7:34 | ||||
62nd | 122 | Jason MURRAY | 3:08:17 | 3:2962 | 3:1561 | 2:2861 | 6:5064 | 3:0564 | 19:0762 | 7:43 | ||||
63rd | 39 | Daniel COOK (emtb) | Hardtail | 2:45:53 | 3:2760 | 3:1762 | 2:3663 | 7:0565 | 3:0362 | 19:2863 | 8:04 | |||
64th | 112 | John MELVILLE | 2:33:00 | 3:3565 | 3:1762 | 2:4066 | 6:4363 | 3:1667 | 19:3164 | 8:07 | ||||
65th | 40 | Philip MULCASTER (sen) | 3:41:52 | 5:5470 | 3:0756 | 2:0938 | 5:5351 | 2:4256 | 19:4565 | 8:21 | ||||
66th | 134 | Robert PETRIE (end) | Vertigo | 4:27:55 | 3:2861 | 3:2967 | 2:5168 | 7:1767 | 3:0463 | 20:0966 | 8:45 | |||
67th | 10 | Derrick ARGENT | Vertigo | 4:27:37 | 3:4766 | 3:3268 | 2:4467 | 7:1666 | 3:1366 | 20:3267 | 9:08 | |||
68th | 74 | Carlos GUTIERREZ | 3:36:34 | 4:0768 | 3:2666 | 2:3965 | 7:4468 | 4:1469 | 22:1068 | 10:46 | ||||
69th | 88 | Stuart INNES | 3:30:51 | 4:1869 | 3:4270 | 3:0169 | 8:2469 | 4:3470 | 23:5969 | 12:35 | ||||
70th | 163 | Michael WATT (2) | The Force | Hardtail | 4:18:16 | 3:4967 | 3:4069 | 3:5070 | 10:0070 | 3:2168 | 24:4070 | 13:16 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Barry COULL | Montvelo CC | 3:08:40 | 2:163 | 2:252 | 1:421 | 4:101 | 1:501 | 12:231 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | David OGDEN (vet) | NETCO | 3:09:23 | 2:142 | 2:273 | 1:474 | 4:162 | 1:522 | 12:362 | 13s | |||
3rd | 77 | Richard HAY | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:07:43 | 2:121 | 2:191 | 1:442 | 4:284 | 1:533 | 12:363 | 13s | |||
4th | 29 | Patrick BRUCE | 3:07:38 | 2:163 | 2:304 | 1:463 | 4:203 | 1:554 | 12:474 | 24s | ||||
5th | 108 | Ross MCKERRON | Forres Flyers | 2:50:11 | 2:245 | 2:345 | 1:599 | 4:325 | 2:006 | 13:295 | 1:06 | |||
6th | 65 | Christian FRANKLIN | Bikeremedy | 3:08:04 | 2:297 | 2:4110 | 1:545 | 4:406 | 1:585 | 13:426 | 1:19 | |||
7th | 51 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | 3:34:25 | 2:338 | 2:409 | 1:566 | 4:587 | 2:0910 | 14:167 | 1:53 | ||||
8th | 19 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 3:08:41 | 2:4312 | 2:388 | 1:588 | 4:587 | 2:058 | 14:228 | 1:59 | |||
9th | 44 | Dwayne COUTTS | Bleezing Saddles | 3:40:06 | 2:338 | 2:367 | 1:599 | 5:039 | 2:1111 | 14:229 | 1:59 | |||
10th | 3 | Dave ALLAN (2) | 3:34:36 | 2:266 | 2:345 | 1:566 | 5:3016 | 2:047 | 14:3010 | 2:07 | ||||
11th | 23 | David BREMNER | Indem Ecosse | Hardtail | 3:39:51 | 2:3910 | 2:4312 | 2:0211 | 5:1110 | 2:069 | 14:4111 | 2:18 | ||
12th | 98 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Fire road 5 | 3:28:56 | 2:4414 | 2:4110 | 2:0413 | 5:1511 | 2:1212 | 14:5612 | 2:33 | |||
13th | 101 | Richard MANN | 3:27:04 | 2:4715 | 2:4813 | 2:0312 | 5:2113 | 2:2316 | 15:2213 | 2:59 | ||||
14th | 93 | Niel JORDAN | Crack Cleaners | 3:11:55 | 2:4111 | 2:5215 | 2:1619 | 5:1511 | 2:2114 | 15:2514 | 3:02 | |||
15th | 12 | Dave BARCLAY | Bleezing Saddles | 3:34:49 | 2:4312 | 2:5316 | 2:1114 | 5:3117 | 2:2013 | 15:3815 | 3:15 | |||
16th | 1 | David ADAMS | Only Fools and Bikes | 3:35:31 | 2:5617 | 2:5114 | 2:1416 | 5:2814 | 2:2717 | 15:5616 | 3:33 | |||
17th | 79 | Kenny HENDERSON | T2C | 3:14:26 | 2:5216 | 2:5819 | 2:1215 | 5:4421 | 2:2215 | 16:0817 | 3:45 | |||
18th | 141 | Jamie ROSE (gvet) | The Friday Club | 2:53:26 | 2:5818 | 2:5617 | 2:1720 | 5:2915 | 2:3522 | 16:1518 | 3:52 | |||
19th | 172 | Richard WOOLLCOMBE | 3BC | 2:04:47 | 3:1123 | 3:0426 | 2:1822 | 5:4622 | 2:2717 | 16:4619 | 4:23 | |||
20th | 96 | Karl LEBEDIS | Monday Muppets | 2:01:38 | 3:0520 | 3:0426 | 2:2124 | 5:5123 | 2:2819 | 16:4920 | 4:26 | |||
21st | 2 | Derek ALEXANDER | LESLIE BIKES | 2:53:33 | 3:2527 | 2:5617 | 2:1416 | 5:3318 | 2:5332 | 17:0121 | 4:38 | |||
22nd | 14 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly Cycle Club | 2:27:53 | 3:2628 | 3:0020 | 2:1720 | 5:4320 | 2:5433 | 17:2022 | 4:57 | |||
23rd | 56 | James EMSLIE | 2:14:32 | 3:0019 | 3:0324 | 2:1822 | 5:5123 | 3:0838 | 17:2023 | 4:57 | ||||
24th | 4 | Ross ALLAN (vet) | RCA Racing | 2:52:46 | 3:2326 | 3:1432 | 2:2226 | 5:4119 | 2:5028 | 17:3024 | 5:07 | |||
25th | 95 | Steven KIPANDA | 3:36:04 | 3:0621 | 3:0324 | 2:2226 | 6:3735 | 2:3421 | 17:4225 | 5:19 | ||||
26th | 34 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Fleet Feet | 2:38:38 | 3:3333 | 3:1030 | 2:2731 | 5:5825 | 2:5028 | 17:5826 | 5:35 | |||
27th | 47 | Kevin DALE | 2:32:48 | 3:1224 | 3:0223 | 2:2328 | 6:2530 | 3:1039 | 18:1227 | 5:49 | ||||
28th | 22 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | Team Ride It | 3:28:34 | 3:1022 | 3:1633 | 2:3134 | 6:3936 | 2:4626 | 18:2228 | 5:59 | |||
29th | 104 | David MCBEAN | 4:10:16 | 3:3333 | 3:1633 | 2:2731 | 6:2931 | 2:3924 | 18:2429 | 6:01 | ||||
30th | 59 | Colin ESSLEMONT | Montys Bicycle Works | Hardtail | 2:48:42 | 3:4541 | 3:0929 | 2:2124 | 6:1826 | 2:5130 | 18:2430 | 6:01 | ||
31st | 18 | Chris BLAIR | 3:34:50 | 3:2831 | 3:1331 | 2:3739 | 6:3134 | 2:4025 | 18:2931 | 6:06 | ||||
32nd | 70 | Allan GRAY | Cargill racer | 4:09:59 | 3:3937 | 3:0122 | 2:2429 | 6:2931 | 3:0236 | 18:3532 | 6:12 | |||
33rd | 111 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 3:38:20 | 3:2628 | 3:0728 | 2:2630 | 7:0240 | 2:3823 | 18:3933 | 6:16 | ||||
34th | 139 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | 3:11:10 | 3:4038 | 3:1735 | 2:3336 | 6:2228 | 2:5834 | 18:5034 | 6:27 | ||||
35th | 80 | Craig HERD | Montvelo CC | 2:14:17 | 3:3032 | 3:1836 | 2:2731 | 6:2429 | 3:2240 | 19:0135 | 6:38 | |||
36th | 116 | David MITCHELL (vet) | Wild Cart | 3:45:57 | 3:3535 | 3:2943 | 2:4142 | 6:2127 | 2:5935 | 19:0536 | 6:42 | |||
37th | 55 | Kevin EDWARDS | 3:09:13 | 3:2628 | 3:2139 | 2:3235 | 7:0240 | 2:5231 | 19:1337 | 6:50 | ||||
38th | 28 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | Anguston MTB | 3:56:44 | 3:4139 | 3:2139 | 2:3336 | 6:5739 | 2:4927 | 19:2138 | 6:58 | |||
39th | 36 | Walter CLARKSON | 3:09:00 | 3:4642 | 3:2241 | 2:4743 | 6:4137 | 3:0737 | 19:4339 | 7:20 | ||||
40th | 149 | Michael SMITH (scot) | Enduro Mike | 2:49:07 | 3:5743 | 3:2037 | 2:3941 | 6:2931 | 3:2741 | 19:5240 | 7:29 | |||
41st | 16 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 3:10:18 | 3:3836 | 3:2037 | 2:3438 | 6:4238 | 3:5344 | 20:0741 | 7:44 | ||||
42nd | 27 | Ian BROWN | 4:17:35 | 3:4440 | 3:2742 | 2:3840 | 7:1042 | 3:3943 | 20:3842 | 8:15 | ||||
43rd | 174 | Kenneth YOUNG | Montvelo CC | 3:29:25 | 4:1044 | 3:4944 | 3:0945 | 7:1143 | 3:2741 | 21:4643 | 9:23 | |||
44th | 32 | Toby BURRELL | Hardtail | 3:01:52 | 4:2745 | 3:5845 | 3:0744 | 8:0144 | 4:0445 | 23:3744 | 11:14 | |||
45th | 68 | Richard GILBERT (vet) | Grumpy Vitus | 3:35:47 | 3:1625 | 3:0020 | 2:1416 | 14:3447 | 2:2819 | 25:3245 | 13:09 | |||
46th | 5 | Graeme ALLEN | 3:54:34 | 5:4146 | 4:0547 | 3:1046 | 8:1345 | 5:4047 | 26:4946 | 14:26 | ||||
47th | 61 | Tony FERRAIOLI | 3:59:00 | 5:5347 | 4:0446 | 3:3347 | 9:3246 | 5:3346 | 28:3547 | 16:12 | ||||
25 | Gordon BRODIE | Thyme Out Coffee Shop | Hardtail | 3:06:00 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Emily MURPHY | Pony Club | 2:39:38 | 2:551 | 2:511 | 2:111 | 5:231 | 2:262 | 15:461 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Emma MORLAND | 2:37:00 | 2:551 | 2:562 | 2:152 | 5:362 | 2:221 | 16:042 | 18s | ||||
3rd | 150 | Debbie SPENCER | Pony Club | 2:42:05 | 3:093 | 3:063 | 2:243 | 6:163 | 2:413 | 17:363 | 1:50 | |||
4th | 130 | Helen PALMER | Valley Girls | 3:33:59 | 3:364 | 3:194 | 2:395 | 6:374 | 2:564 | 19:074 | 3:21 | |||
5th | 100 | Katie MACLENNAN | 3:07:57 | 3:405 | 3:205 | 2:384 | 6:465 | 3:015 | 19:255 | 3:39 | ||||
6th | 171 | Erin WOOD | Mikes Bikes Race Team Aviemore | 3:44:11 | 4:267 | 3:486 | 2:527 | 7:006 | 3:086 | 21:146 | 5:28 | |||
7th | 89 | Gillian IVESON | 3:43:00 | 4:368 | 3:486 | 2:516 | 7:368 | 3:307 | 22:217 | 6:35 | ||||
8th | 30 | Lynsey BURNS | 4:30:25 | 4:216 | 3:569 | 3:059 | 9:129 | 4:509 | 25:248 | 9:38 | ||||
9th | 133 | Claire PEARSON | 3:33:49 | 8:5811 | 3:528 | 2:538 | 7:187 | 3:598 | 27:009 | 11:14 | ||||
10th | 81 | Keziah HIGGINS | Aboyne Nomads | 3:51:24 | 6:229 | 4:4811 | 4:0511 | 9:4711 | 6:5411 | 31:5610 | 16:10 | |||
11th | 11 | Martina BALLUFF | 3:33:36 | 9:3312 | 4:3210 | 3:2610 | 9:4912 | 5:0810 | 32:2811 | 16:42 | ||||
12th | 107 | Lesley MCKENZIE | 3:54:29 | 6:5610 | 4:4912 | 4:2912 | 9:1710 | 7:2412 | 32:5512 | 17:09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified