Wicked Creepy Cross at Bennington, VT

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (3,086)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark181David NORTHCOTT Jam Fund / West Hill Shop13:491
bookmark283Finn PAYNE NYCROSS p/b Craft15:172
bookmark386Mathew NORTHCOTT Putney Thunderbolts16:513
 485Ari DAUBE-VALOIS Northampton Cycling Club17:304
 DNF88Grey GORHAM

Cat 4 men  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1131Thomas ECHELBERGER 37:541
bookmark2148Palo SAMKO 39:562
bookmark3132Nicholas GROLL R-Cubed40:363
 4133Alex BOGDA 41:024
 5130Kevin CHAPMAN THS Cycling41:145
 6140Noah PAYNE NYCROSS p/b Craft41:196
 7137Xavier KOONTZ MILLER UVM Cycling41:347
 8200Samuel LASHER Ostego Composite41:578
 9382Reid HUTCHINS 41:599
 10139Raymond STOCKWELL Quetzalli42:0810
 11388Lance LAW FinKraft Cycling Team42:3011
 12393Matthew LAVIGNE Monadnock Cycling Club42:3312
 13143Joshua BEARD 43:1213
 14389Daniel SERVETAS NYCROSS p/b Craft43:3714
 15136Miguel TOLEDO No. 22 CX TEAM43:5715
 16141Jeremy SAKSIK pedalpowertraining.com go to site43:5916
 17142Peter GRYGA Grey Ghost Bicycles44:2117
 18461Justin LEFCO 44:3518
 19145Hunter SIMPSON UVM Cycling45:3819
 20399Shawn KELLY Team Brewery Ommegang20
 21397Brian WOOD Capital Bicycle Racing Club21
 22147Mike ROMANOVSKY 22
 23462Tim PAYNE NYCROSS p/b Craft23
 24135Conrad DORN RPI24
 25146Garth DEPUY Capital Bicycle Racing Club25
 26463Fred LAUF Cycle Solutions / ProPower26
 27201Brendan KELLY NYCross27
 28464Jim DOWNS Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)28

Cat 5 men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1425Jaryn PIERSON 26:251
bookmark2401Jesse COULL 26:382
bookmark3407Eli WEITZMAN UVM Cycling26:413
 4411Graesyn SCRUTON Vermont Academy26:504
 5409Robert WATT UVM Cycling26:555
 6422Tom LICHTENBERG 26:596
 7403Darren PIOTROW UVM Cycling27:207
 8402Michael LEE (cat5) Frog Hollow27:218
 9424Devin PERRY Castleton University27:229
 10405Scott LAWRENCE TEAM PLACID PLANET27:4110
 11406Eric ABBALE 28:1111
 12427Thomas WARD (cat5) 28:2312
 13404Matthew ALBERT Berkshire Cycling Association28:2513
 14426Zachary CAREYphoto_library 28:5814
 15412Aaron PRESCOTT 29:0615
 16423Andrew DOHERTYphoto Castleton University29:0716
 17413Gregory POPP R-Cubed29:5417
 18415Jacob STEINFELDphoto TEAM PLACID PLANET29:5918
 19430Andrew NESBITT 30:1419
 20451Finn PACHTER 30:1920
 21416James COOVER 30:4721
 22429Jay JAHLANSKI 31:5222
 23417Scott SHURLOWphoto_library 34:1423
 24431Brendan ENGELMANNphoto_library 35:1124
 25418Jason MILLER (cat5)photo_library Team Brewery Ommegang35:1925
 26428Shane HALLERAN 26

Cat 1/2/3/4: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1170Bill PJONTEKphoto_library 39:011
bookmark2171James STAFFORD 39:082
bookmark3173David MORGAN (50+) GOM Racing39:243
 4330James LAIRD Pactimo / Peak Racing / Valley Bike and Ski Werks39:354
 5174Michael D. TUCKERphoto_library BCA / Linen39:455
 6331David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club39:506
 7181James WILLSEYphoto_library 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team40:147
 8180James (Jim) WALKERphoto_library TEAM PLACID PLANET40:438
 9175Tarrence LASHER Team Brewery Ommegang40:559
 10176John BUSER Putney / westhill41:3010
 11334Kevin WILLIAMS (50+)photo_library NAV North American Velo41:4311
 12333Gene PRIMOMOphoto_library Cbrc42:1212
 13177John WITMER GMBC / Synergy Fitness42:3913
 14332Matt MOORE (50+) CCC / Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles44:3814
 15179Armand AREKIANphoto_library Cbrc46:0515
 16337Bruce TOWNENDphoto Pactimo / Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks16
 17336Donald SNOOP Jr.photo_library Hang on Snoopy Racing Team17
 DNF178Wayne BARLOW Paradise Sports

Cat 1/2/3 men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark131Andrew BORDENphoto_library Castleton University57:561
bookmark233Niles GAGNONphoto_library Grey Ghost Bicycles1h01:022
bookmark3309Andrew GARDNER Velocio Northeast1h01:163
 4280Connor SINGHphoto_library NYCROSS p/b Craft1h01:174
 540Adam ST. GERMAIN Specialized / Velocio Northeast1h02:285
 648Daniel COADY BikeReg.com Cycling Club go to site1h02:386
 7300Dan HARPERphoto_library DaHANGER / Harmony Builders1h03:347
 8304Jeff SEATON Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto1h03:488
 9303Travis BURLESON Community Bicycle Racing1h03:599
 1046Samuel DRIESphoto_library No. 22 CX TEAM1h04:1010
 1139Jeff KRYWANCZYKphoto_library Capital Bicycle Racing Club1h04:1511
 12306Jeremy GARDNER Great Eskape1h04:1612
 1341Ryan CONLEYphoto_library NYCROSS p/b Craft13
 14307Corey DUBOIS CNYC / NYCM Insurance14
 1547Ian CLARKE Century Road Club Assoc15
 16305Brad YOUNGphoto No. 22 CX TEAM16
 17308Bret YOUNGphoto_library No. 22 CX TEAM17
 18281Tyler ZIERERphoto_library NYCross18
 1944Jonathan FAVATA TRT Bycicles19
 2045Jared STRITSMAN Ommegang brewery20
 2137Kevin ORLOWSKI Chainline Cycles21
 22321Matthew HOWARD Finkraft Cyling Team22
 23310Bryan ZIEROFF Airline Cycles / Stage 123
 2442Charley KACHIGIAN A-DA-DA24
 25312Yohsuke TAKAKURA Bikeman.com go to site25
 2643Jay ELLING BBB / BCA26
 27319Andy CLARK BCA / Linen27
 28316David CARMONA Hammer Nutrition28
 DNF34Scott YAROSH Cyclonauts Racers

 

 

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
 587Sophie PARROTT Jam Fund / NCC17:325

Cat 4/5 women  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1112Marisa RORABAUGH BMB Racing30:241
bookmark2100Victoria DUBOIS Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling31:122
bookmark3230Maggie PAYNE NYCROSS p/b Craft31:383
 4101Kristy RACE Capital Bicycle Racing Club33:014
 5104Kathy TIMPANE BCA / Linen33:365
 6114Aurora LAMPERETTA 33:436
 7102Karen LYNN Keep It Tight34:307
 8103Gabi YAROSH Northampton Bicycle Racing34:488
 9111Erin MCENANEY 35:139
 10108Claire WALLING 36:0210
 11105Jennifer BOGDA 36:2011
 12106Pat ROSIER BCA / Linen12
 13113Ellen MARIUS 13
 DNF109Colleen PIERRE
 DNF110Tiffany BARGERON

Cat 1/2/3 women  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark11Katherine NORTHCOTT 54:271
bookmark22Meghan OWENS Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti56:542
bookmark33Shylah WEBER NYCROSS p/b Craft57:403
 44Kimberly MILTON R-Cubed58:014
 56Paige WILLIAMS BCA / Linen1h00:275
 68Valerie CYR Hands On Cycling1h01:166
 77Aliza TOBIAS BMB / Killington Mountain School1h02:567
 811Jennifer HARVEY 8
 99Sarah GIBERTONI BMB / Killington Mountain School9
 1010Joanna AU Blue Hills Cycling Club10
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us