Male: Cat 4 Finish spread
Male: Cat 5 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Jaryn PIERSON | 26:251 | |||
2nd | 401 | Jesse COULL | 26:382 | |||
3rd | 407 | Eli WEITZMAN | UVM Cycling | 26:413 | ||
4th | 411 | Graesyn SCRUTON | Vermont Academy | 26:504 | ||
5th | 409 | Robert WATT | UVM Cycling | 26:555 | ||
6th | 422 | Tom LICHTENBERG | 26:596 | |||
7th | 403 | Darren PIOTROW | UVM Cycling | 27:207 | ||
8th | 402 | Michael LEE (cat5) | Frog Hollow | 27:218 | ||
9th | 424 | Devin PERRY | Castleton University | 27:229 | ||
10th | 405 | Scott LAWRENCE | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 27:4110 | ||
11th | 406 | Eric ABBALE | 28:1111 | |||
12th | 427 | Thomas WARD (cat5) | 28:2312 | |||
13th | 404 | Matthew ALBERT | Berkshire Cycling Association | 28:2513 | ||
14th | 426 | Zachary CAREY | 28:5814 | |||
15th | 412 | Aaron PRESCOTT | 29:0615 | |||
16th | 423 | Andrew DOHERTY | Castleton University | 29:0716 | ||
17th | 413 | Gregory POPP | R-Cubed | 29:5417 | ||
18th | 415 | Jacob STEINFELD | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 29:5918 | ||
19th | 430 | Andrew NESBITT | 30:1419 | |||
20th | 451 | Finn PACHTER | 30:1920 | |||
21st | 416 | James COOVER | 30:4721 | |||
22nd | 429 | Jay JAHLANSKI | 31:5222 | |||
23rd | 417 | Scott SHURLOW | 34:1423 | |||
24th | 431 | Brendan ENGELMANN | 35:1124 | |||
25th | 418 | Jason MILLER (cat5) | Team Brewery Ommegang | 35:1925 | ||
428 | Shane HALLERAN |
Male: Cat 1/2/3 Finish spread
Male: Cat 1/2/3/4: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Bill PJONTEK | 39:011 | |||
2nd | 171 | James STAFFORD (50+) | 39:082 | |||
3rd | 173 | David MORGAN (50+) | GOM Racing | 39:243 | ||
4th | 330 | James LAIRD | Pactimo / Peak Racing / Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 39:354 | ||
5th | 174 | Michael D. TUCKER | BCA / Linen | 39:455 | ||
6th | 331 | David GOODWIN | Northampton CC | 39:506 | ||
7th | 181 | James WILLSEY | 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team | 40:147 | ||
8th | 180 | James (Jim) WALKER | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 40:438 | ||
9th | 175 | Tarrence LASHER | Team Brewery Ommegang | 40:559 | ||
10th | 176 | John BUSER | Putney / westhill | 41:3010 | ||
11th | 334 | Kevin WILLIAMS (50+) | NAV North American Velo | 41:4311 | ||
12th | 333 | Gene PRIMOMO | Cbrc | 42:1212 | ||
13th | 177 | John WITMER | GMBC / Synergy Fitness | 42:3913 | ||
14th | 332 | Matt MOORE (50+) | CCC / Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles | 44:3814 | ||
15th | 179 | Armand AREKIAN | Cbrc | 46:0515 | ||
DNF | 178 | Wayne BARLOW | Paradise Sports | |||
336 | Donald SNOOP Jr. | Hang on Snoopy Racing Team | ||||
337 | Bruce TOWNEND | Pactimo / Peak Racing / Valley Bike and Ski Werks |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | David NORTHCOTT | Jam Fund / West Hill Shop | 13:491 | ||
2nd | 83 | Finn PAYNE | NYCROSS p/b Craft | 15:172 | ||
3rd | 86 | Mathew NORTHCOTT | Putney Thunderbolts | 16:513 | ||
4th | 85 | Ari DAUBE-VALOIS | Northampton CC | 17:304 | ||
DNF | 88 | Grey GORHAM |
Female: Cat 4/5 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Marisa RORABAUGH | BMB Racing | 30:241 | ||
2nd | 100 | Victoria DUBOIS | Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling | 31:122 | ||
3rd | 230 | Maggie PAYNE | NYCROSS p/b Craft | 31:383 | ||
4th | 101 | Kristy RACE | Capital Bicycle Racing Club | 33:014 | ||
5th | 104 | Kathy TIMPANE | BCA / Linen | 33:365 | ||
6th | 114 | Aurora LAMPERETTA | 33:436 | |||
7th | 102 | Karen LYNN | Keep It Tight | 34:307 | ||
8th | 103 | Gabi YAROSH | Northampton Bicycle Racing | 34:488 | ||
9th | 111 | Erin MCENANEY | 35:139 | |||
10th | 108 | Claire WALLING | 36:0210 | |||
11th | 105 | Jennifer BOGDA | 36:2011 | |||
DNF | 110 | Tiffany BARGERON | ||||
DNF | 109 | Colleen PIERRE | ||||
113 | Ellen MARIUS | |||||
106 | Pat ROSIER | BCA / Linen |
Female: Cat 1/2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katherine NORTHCOTT | 54:271 | |||
2nd | 2 | Meghan OWENS | Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti | 56:542 | ||
3rd | 3 | Shylah WEBER | NYCROSS p/b Craft | 57:403 | ||
4th | 4 | Kimberly MILTON | R-Cubed | 58:014 | ||
5th | 6 | Paige WILLIAMS | BCA / Linen | 1h00:275 | ||
6th | 8 | Valerie CYR | Hands On Cycling | 1h01:166 | ||
7th | 7 | Aliza TOBIAS | BMB / KMS | 1h02:567 | ||
10 | Joanna AU | Blue Hills CC | ||||
9 | Sarah GIBERTONI | BMB / KMS | ||||
11 | Jennifer HARVEY |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified