Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jackson FREW | CORC | 3:11.8122 | 3:07.0341 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Dean LUCAS | FTF DH | 3:08.6301 | 3:07.7492 | 0.715s | ||
3rd | 16 | Tim EATON | CORC | 3:12.0553 | 3:10.3633 | 3.329s | ||
4th | 10 | Ben ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:21.16611 | 3:15.2604 | 8.226s | ||
5th | 7 | Dave HABICHT | Club Mud | 3:18.6197 | 3:15.6105 | 8.576s | ||
6th | 5 | Matthew CARTER | 3:19.5679 | 3:16.0176 | 8.983s | |||
7th | 26 | Darcy WILKINSON | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:17.1525 | 3:16.0347 | 9.000s | ||
8th | 3 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:18.8998 | 3:16.2588 | 9.224s | ||
9th | 39 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:18.5776 | 3:18.7139 | 11.679s | |||
10th | 30 | Liam PANOZZO | Tearn Mt Beauty | 3:20.07910 | 3:18.82410 | 11.790s | ||
11th | 24 | Samuel BROWNLIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:23.48412 | 3:20.79011 | 13.756s | ||
12th | 19 | Oliver ZWAR | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:14.5534 | 3:22.77712 | 15.743s | ||
13th | 6 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF DH | 3:28.11616 | 3:26.76113 | 19.727s | ||
14th | 17 | Elliot RIED | Tearn Mt Beauty | 3:27.69715 | 3:28.32814 | 21.294s | ||
15th | 27 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 3:29.21317 | 3:31.22615 | 24.192s | ||
16th | 22 | Lyndon NUGENT | CTMBC | 3:37.21924 | 3:32.16016 | 25.126s | ||
17th | 29 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 3:35.22720 | 3:34.22017 | 27.186s | ||
18th | 20 | Chris CASH | Tathra | 3:31.17119 | 3:35.03718 | 28.003s | ||
19th | 32 | Mike ROSS | CORC | 3:36.71222 | 3:36.51619 | 29.482s | ||
20th | 31 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | 3:29.59218 | 3:40.22520 | 33.191s | ||
21st | 42 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:43.36929 | 3:41.63421 | 34.600s | ||
22nd | 23 | Kyle COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:36.71323 | 3:43.31122 | 36.277s | ||
23rd | 13 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:36.68821 | 3:43.42223 | 36.388s | ||
24th | 35 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:42.09528 | 3:43.67024 | 36.636s | ||
25th | 36 | Samuel LANGSTON | 3:39.54627 | 3:44.48725 | 37.453s | |||
26th | 38 | Jake SWIFT | 3:37.52226 | 3:44.90626 | 37.872s | |||
27th | 14 | Justin DE JONG | Inside Line | 3:45.08330 | 3:45.79027 | 38.756s | ||
28th | 18 | Will ARNOTT | CORC | 3:37.32225 | 4:25.38528 | 1:18.351 | ||
47 | Jack LUMB | FTF DH | 3:25.70113 | DNS | ||||
4 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:25.92314 | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Luke STREET | 3:38.8641 | - | ||||
2nd | 312 | Mason GARDINER | 3:42.0672 | 3.203s | ||||
3rd | 319 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 3:42.1513 | 3.287s | |||
4th | 303 | Thomas RIELLA | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:46.2824 | 7.418s | |||
5th | 305 | Dale LECLUSE | 3:46.5245 | 7.660s | ||||
6th | 321 | Scott CHASTON | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:48.5646 | 9.700s | |||
7th | 309 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 3:48.6197 | 9.755s | ||||
8th | 311 | Will SPARK | You Yangs MTB | 3:50.1378 | 11.273s | |||
9th | 316 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:51.6399 | 12.775s | |||
10th | 310 | James MOUSTAFA | FTF DH | 3:52.97210 | 14.108s | |||
11th | 320 | Matthew HALES | 3:55.67511 | 16.811s | ||||
12th | 322 | Jacob HERNAN | 3:57.34712 | 18.483s | ||||
13th | 318 | Mischa COOKE | Red Hill Riders | 4:01.29413 | 22.430s | |||
14th | 323 | Brady DEAKIN | 4:02.41514 | 23.551s | ||||
15th | 314 | Christian VON DER BURG | 4:08.74815 | 29.884s | ||||
16th | 313 | Cameron WALE | Red Hill Riders | 4:12.86816 | 34.004s | |||
17th | 324 | Kris KOPER | FTF DH | 4:13.55217 | 34.688s | |||
18th | 307 | Luke VANDERREE | FTF DH | 4:21.22518 | 42.361s | |||
19th | 308 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 12:48.65719 | 9:09.793 | |||
315 | Michael COOK (VIC) | DNF | ||||||
306 | Shane DEJONG | Mt Gambier | DNS | |||||
317 | Nikolaj DRYDALE-CHEC | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Daniel MURDOCH | You Yangs MTB | 4:05.2861 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Hugh MAYER | 4:09.3682 | 4.082s | ||||
3rd | 1009 | Tim TYLER | 4:14.3053 | 9.019s | ||||
4th | 1013 | Joshua JOHANSEN | FTF DH | 4:14.8704 | 9.584s | |||
5th | 1004 | Michael SHALLCROSS | You Yangs MTB | 4:16.9165 | 11.630s | |||
6th | 1005 | Brad AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:20.1476 | 14.861s | |||
7th | 1018 | Brad GELLERT | FTF DH | 4:25.3717 | 20.085s | |||
8th | 1002 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 4:29.7508 | 24.464s | |||
9th | 1024 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 4:38.1599 | 32.873s | |||
10th | 1022 | Bren WEBB | FTF DH | 4:38.94510 | 33.659s | |||
11th | 1019 | Matthew HYLAND | You Yangs MTB | 4:47.93011 | 42.644s | |||
12th | 1007 | Hudson BREMNER | 5:04.68812 | 59.402s | ||||
13th | 1017 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 5:21.21813 | 1:15.932 | |||
14th | 1016 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 6:27.87514 | 2:22.589 | |||
1008 | Tom BLAKE | Red Hill Riders | DNF | |||||
1012 | Luke EAMES | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1023 | Matt ENGEL | DNS | ||||||
1020 | Jeremy HENDERSON | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1021 | Sasa IVKOVIC | DNS | ||||||
1014 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
1011 | Darcy MORRIS | Geelong | DNS | |||||
1015 | Charlie PETCHELL | FTF DH | DNS | |||||
1010 | Tyler UMBERS | DNS |
Male: Sport: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Ashwin JOSHI | Gippsland MTB | 4:00.3631 | - | |||
2nd | 615 | Elijah CAMBRIDGE | 4:30.3802 | 30.017s | ||||
3rd | 607 | Darcy RICHARDS | Club Mud | 4:36.1653 | 35.802s | |||
4th | 606 | Brody LIGHT | 4:37.7084 | 37.345s | ||||
5th | 611 | Camden MCLEAN | LDTR | 4:41.8195 | 41.456s | |||
6th | 609 | Luc STRATHDEE | 5:04.0196 | 1:03.656 | ||||
7th | 614 | Tristan KOSTOVSKI | 5:11.9687 | 1:11.605 | ||||
8th | 610 | Mill ODGERS | Club Mud | 5:15.2028 | 1:14.839 | |||
9th | 613 | Lachy HAINES | 5:23.4439 | 1:23.080 | ||||
10th | 612 | Cam PARKINSON | LDTR | 5:28.17410 | 1:27.811 | |||
11th | 608 | Will HARDIMAN | 7:57.41611 | 3:57.053 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1734 | Jackson CONNELLY | Tearn Mt Beauty | 3:28.1492 | 3:24.6871 | - | ||
2nd | 1702 | Ollie DAVIS | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:30.9263 | 3:25.2552 | 0.568s | ||
3rd | 1707 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 3:38.3868 | 3:26.7563 | 2.069s | |||
4th | 1732 | Elijah BARNARD | Inside Line | 3:33.9314 | 3:37.5164 | 12.829s | ||
5th | 1731 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | Gippsland MTB | 3:44.00311 | 3:40.3145 | 15.627s | ||
6th | 1703 | Mason FENDYK | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:35.2746 | 3:41.2526 | 16.565s | ||
7th | 1722 | Mario BALDWIN | CORC | 3:42.97510 | 3:42.0087 | 17.321s | ||
8th | 1701 | Tom CARTER | 3:26.2751 | 3:42.9158 | 18.228s | |||
9th | 1710 | Jordie PETERSEN | Club Mud | 3:53.67513 | 3:51.3099 | 26.622s | ||
10th | 1719 | Thomas MAXTED | Wollongong | 3:53.21412 | 3:54.38210 | 29.695s | ||
11th | 1724 | Harrison HUBER | Red Hill Riders | 3:55.60714 | 4:00.27311 | 35.586s | ||
12th | 1720 | Lukas KESSLER | Red Hill Riders | 4:07.25319 | 4:05.32212 | 40.635s | ||
13th | 1729 | Darcy FISHER | Club Mud | 3:59.95116 | 4:06.10213 | 41.415s | ||
14th | 1739 | Tom MEHARRY | Bendigo MTB Club | 4:04.44218 | 4:07.17714 | 42.490s | ||
15th | 1718 | James BARNES | Warrandyte | 4:02.93417 | 4:11.62015 | 46.933s | ||
16th | 1713 | Taj POLLARD | 3:39.7559 | 4:20.98716 | 56.300s | |||
1738 | Heath HODGSON | Inside Line | 3:38.3707 | DNF | ||||
1705 | Jack APTED | FTF DH | 3:56.91015 | DNF | ||||
1721 | Matt BOYD (sen) | Red Hill Riders | 4:13.05720 | DNF | ||||
1733 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 3:35.0375 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1927 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 3:21.0941 | 3:15.7151 | - | |||
2nd | 1925 | Josh ARCUS | HMBA | 3:21.9192 | 3:17.6292 | 1.914s | ||
3rd | 1918 | Jaxon SAWYER | 3:22.1533 | 3:19.4353 | 3.720s | |||
4th | 1901 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 3:27.6597 | 3:19.6564 | 3.941s | ||
5th | 1902 | Ethan CORNEY | Central Tablelands | 3:23.3945 | 3:22.1215 | 6.406s | ||
6th | 1904 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 3:22.5494 | 3:22.3596 | 6.644s | |||
7th | 1903 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 3:25.1126 | 3:23.8477 | 8.132s | ||
8th | 1917 | Stephan FICOVIC | CORC | 3:30.2569 | 3:28.5018 | 12.786s | ||
9th | 1929 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 3:37.48713 | 3:29.2279 | 13.512s | |||
10th | 1931 | Joshua TANZEN | FTF DH | 3:30.1828 | 3:30.07210 | 14.357s | ||
11th | 1924 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | Wollongong | 3:32.46610 | 3:30.45911 | 14.744s | ||
12th | 1926 | William MASCHIO | You Yangs MTB | 3:33.89811 | 3:33.41512 | 17.700s | ||
13th | 1909 | Rhys GOODLEY | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:40.18716 | 3:36.45613 | 20.741s | ||
14th | 1930 | Campbell TELFER | Gippsland MTB | 3:40.31617 | 3:36.95114 | 21.236s | ||
15th | 1906 | Tom JEWELL | Red Hill Riders | 3:38.87515 | 3:40.75715 | 25.042s | ||
16th | 1907 | Billy BALCOMBE | Red Hill Riders | 3:37.31512 | 3:42.85016 | 27.135s | ||
17th | 1919 | Blair STUART | Peel District | 3:43.28619 | 3:45.41817 | 29.703s | ||
18th | 1916 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 3:42.80418 | 3:45.82818 | 30.113s | ||
19th | 1923 | Mitchell KENNEDY | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:44.18420 | 3:51.17119 | 35.456s | ||
1940 | Jack HODGSON | Inside Line | 3:37.50414 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Chris O'BRIEN | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.0811 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:36.4782 | 2.397s | |||
3rd | 722 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 3:37.5023 | 3.421s | |||
4th | 724 | Shannon RADEMAKER | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling | 3:38.6564 | 4.575s | |||
5th | 705 | Jake ROYLE | 3:39.2275 | 5.146s | ||||
6th | 720 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:39.3246 | 5.243s | |||
7th | 709 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 3:43.2107 | 9.129s | |||
8th | 701 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:44.5868 | 10.505s | |||
9th | 718 | Peregrine MACLEISH | Red Hill Riders | 3:49.5939 | 15.512s | |||
10th | 704 | Tory HOSIE | FTF DH | 3:50.83310 | 16.752s | |||
11th | 719 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | Club Mud | 3:51.60611 | 17.525s | |||
12th | 712 | Sam RUSSELL | FTF DH | 3:58.09512 | 24.014s | |||
13th | 711 | Scott WATLING | Geeen valleys | 4:01.56313 | 27.482s | |||
14th | 713 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 4:07.16714 | 33.086s | |||
15th | 723 | David KNIGHTS | 4:11.34915 | 37.268s | ||||
16th | 717 | Tim MCKECHNIE | Tearn Mt Beauty | 4:15.37016 | 41.289s | |||
17th | 716 | Sam STEINLAUF | 4:17.90617 | 43.825s | ||||
18th | 714 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 4:23.82918 | 49.748s | |||
19th | 708 | Steven SCHROEDER | You Yangs MTB | 4:34.08719 | 1:00.006 | |||
20th | 707 | Jack SHORT | 4:36.52820 | 1:02.447 | ||||
21st | 715 | Glen NEWLAND | You Yangs MTB | 5:31.58321 | 1:57.502 | |||
22nd | 706 | Michael SLOMAN | FTF DH | 5:40.60422 | 2:06.523 | |||
710 | Dean CAMERON | DNF | ||||||
721 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:36.2571 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Peter ELLIS | Alpine CC | 3:36.4562 | 0.199s | |||
3rd | 805 | Michael KINNANE | Red Hill Riders | 3:45.4893 | 9.232s | |||
4th | 808 | Daniel TALIANA | 3:50.4434 | 14.186s | ||||
5th | 803 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:51.1935 | 14.936s | |||
6th | 804 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:53.9986 | 17.741s | |||
7th | 806 | Michael TENISWOOD | Inside Line | 3:56.5637 | 20.306s | |||
8th | 812 | Scott WATKINS | FTF DH | 4:23.3548 | 47.097s | |||
9th | 807 | Juan RONCALLO | You Yangs MTB | 4:39.1789 | 1:02.921 | |||
10th | 813 | Ryan GILLESPIE | 4:45.92210 | 1:09.665 | ||||
11th | 811 | Michael NORRIS | CORC | 5:17.39511 | 1:41.138 | |||
810 | Dean UNKLES | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 4:08.1691 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Neil STREET | 4:11.1092 | 2.940s | ||||
3rd | 901 | Peter CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 4:11.4423 | 3.273s | |||
4th | 906 | Luke CARLSON | Beechworth Chain Gang | 4:24.1804 | 16.011s | |||
5th | 911 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | Yarra Ranges | 4:30.3355 | 22.166s | |||
6th | 909 | Mark OPIE | Inside Line | 4:30.3716 | 22.202s | |||
7th | 910 | Mark GARDNER | Yarra Ranges | 4:31.8657 | 23.696s | |||
8th | 904 | Adam WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 4:34.6148 | 26.445s | |||
9th | 905 | Dean MCIVOR | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 4:48.7189 | 40.549s | |||
10th | 907 | Chris SUMNER | Inside Line | 4:54.09410 | 45.925s | |||
908 | Wayne ADAMS | DNS | ||||||
912 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Tegan MOLLOY | CORC | 3:51.6701 | 3:48.1031 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Ellie SMITH | 3:52.8542 | 4:04.7372 | 16.634s | |||
3rd | 204 | Rachel HORE | YRMTB | 4:19.4965 | 4:11.1373 | 23.034s | ||
4th | 215 | Elise EMPEY | 4:09.4064 | 4:11.1674 | 23.064s | |||
5th | 213 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 4:23.1146 | 4:15.6255 | 27.522s | ||
6th | 208 | Cassie VOYSEY | Wollongong | 4:23.6966 | 35.593s | |||
7th | 214 | Rebecca WYATT | 4:04.0733 | 4:33.0887 | 44.985s | |||
8th | 202 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 4:46.3297 | 4:44.9048 | 56.801s | ||
9th | 211 | Maddison SMITH | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling | 5:15.7049 | 5:02.8019 | 1:14.698 | ||
10th | 206 | Amanda MORGAN | Club Mud | 5:03.9898 | 5:11.95610 | 1:23.853 | ||
11th | 209 | Christina TENISWOOD | Inside Line | 5:23.58410 | 5:19.20111 | 1:31.098 | ||
12th | 212 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 5:39.95211 | 5:33.60712 | 1:45.504 | ||
13th | 203 | Kirby KNOWLES | Greenvalleys MTB Club | 11:03.28012 | 9:48.75513 | 6:00.652 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified