Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Thom SMITH | 2:02.621 | 1:54.331 | 1:54.331 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Josh HUNTER | 2:08.532 | 2:05.342 | 2:05.342 | 11.01s | ||
3rd | 12 | Ryan SLADE | 2:12.464 | 2:06.303 | 2:06.303 | 11.97s | ||
4th | 11 | Lewis WILLOUGHBY | 2:08.953 | 2:09.934 | 2:08.954 | 14.62s | ||
5th | 10 | Lucas SMITH (jun) | 2:16.655 | 2:13.385 | 2:13.385 | 19.05s | ||
6th | 13 | Matt PICK | 2:21.826 | 2:21.766 | 2:21.766 | 27.43s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Tom ROSS | 1:48.021 | 1:49.041 | 1:48.021 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | William BARRON | 1:51.732 | 1:50.812 | 1:50.812 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 20 | Reuben WILLIAMS | 2:01.925 | 1:58.313 | 1:58.313 | 10.29s | ||
4th | 21 | Charlie HARPER | 1:59.933 | 1:59.614 | 1:59.614 | 11.59s | ||
5th | 24 | Troy DODDS | 2:01.454 | 19:55.868 | 2:01.455 | 13.43s | ||
6th | 18 | Harvey SLACK | 2:08.556 | 2:02.005 | 2:02.006 | 13.98s | ||
7th | 15 | Ben HUNTER | 2:10.987 | DNF | 2:10.987 | 22.96s | ||
8th | 16 | William CORNFORTH | 2:16.278 | DNF | 2:16.278 | 28.25s | ||
9th | 22 | Joe EMBLETON | 2:20.129 | 2:17.386 | 2:17.389 | 29.36s | ||
10th | 19 | Cameron MCCREA | 2:50.4310 | 2:20.757 | 2:20.7510 | 32.73s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Reuben ALLANSON | 1:59.811 | 1:56.241 | 1:56.241 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Sean RICHARDSON | 2:05.082 | 2:00.742 | 2:00.742 | 4.50s | ||
3rd | 26 | Jacob VINK | 2:14.443 | 2:13.753 | 2:13.753 | 17.51s | ||
4th | 29 | Vinny RICE | 2:15.414 | DNF | 2:15.414 | 19.17s | ||
5th | 30 | Alfie MATHER | 4:28.606 | 2:27.194 | 2:27.195 | 30.95s | ||
6th | 28 | Chris MILBURN | 2:45.615 | DNF | 2:45.616 | 49.37s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1:47.161 | 1:45.161 | 1:45.161 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Zach ROBSON | 1:51.835 | 1:48.682 | 1:48.682 | 3.52s | ||
3rd | 25 | Alex SCARRE | 1:51.064 | 1:48.783 | 1:48.783 | 3.62s | ||
4th | 42 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | 1:49.282 | 1:49.194 | 1:49.194 | 4.03s | ||
5th | 47 | Jamie BEW | 1:52.786 | 1:49.415 | 1:49.415 | 4.25s | ||
6th | 51 | Ben GREEN (sen1) | 1:50.753 | 1:50.126 | 1:50.126 | 4.96s | ||
7th | 46 | Ben CHIPCHASE | 1:58.418 | 1:55.187 | 1:55.187 | 10.02s | ||
8th | 49 | Sam STUBBS | 1:55.667 | DNF | 1:55.668 | 10.50s | ||
9th | 54 | Harry BRASS | 2:00.7712 | 1:56.508 | 1:56.509 | 11.34s | ||
10th | 37 | Thomas OLDRIDGE | 2:04.1218 | 1:56.959 | 1:56.9510 | 11.79s | ||
11th | 41 | Tim CALDER | 1:59.359 | 1:57.2110 | 1:57.2111 | 12.05s | ||
12th | 53 | Connor MACGREGOR | 2:00.0910 | 1:57.7911 | 1:57.7912 | 12.63s | ||
13th | 32 | William CALDER | 2:03.2116 | 1:59.0912 | 1:59.0913 | 13.93s | ||
14th | 56 | Darrin GILCHRIST | 2:00.4411 | 1:59.7413 | 1:59.7414 | 14.58s | ||
15th | 39 | Tom GREENSTREET | 2:02.1413 | DNF | 2:02.1415 | 16.98s | ||
16th | 43 | Andrew SMITH (emtb) | 2:02.3814 | DNF | 2:02.3816 | 17.22s | ||
17th | 36 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 2:02.7815 | 2:13.6515 | 2:02.7817 | 17.62s | ||
18th | 44 | Robert MONCRIEFF | 2:03.9017 | DNF | 2:03.9018 | 18.74s | ||
19th | 45 | Josh PORTER | 2:06.8419 | DNF | 2:06.8419 | 21.68s | ||
20th | 38 | Michael ANDERSON (sen) | 2:10.4420 | DNF | 2:10.4420 | 25.28s | ||
21st | 50 | George TAIT | 2:15.4321 | 2:10.9114 | 2:10.9121 | 25.75s | ||
22nd | 101 | Joseph METCALFE | 2:26.9722 | 2:23.2716 | 2:23.2722 | 38.11s | ||
23rd | 34 | Stephen MASTERS (sen) | 2:39.4923 | DNF | 2:39.4923 | 54.33s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 1:45.441 | 1:44.411 | 1:44.411 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Glen BANNAN | 1:56.793 | 1:55.182 | 1:55.182 | 10.77s | ||
3rd | 68 | Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) | 1:56.702 | 1:55.323 | 1:55.323 | 10.91s | ||
4th | 105 | Simon METCALFE | 2:00.546 | 1:56.314 | 1:56.314 | 11.90s | ||
5th | 103 | Robin SMITH | 1:58.934 | 1:57.875 | 1:57.875 | 13.46s | ||
6th | 70 | Simon EDRIDGE | 2:07.7910 | 1:59.076 | 1:59.076 | 14.66s | ||
6th | 71 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 1:59.075 | DNF | 1:59.076 | 14.66s | ||
8th | 67 | James FERNBACK | 2:06.789 | 2:00.187 | 2:00.188 | 15.77s | ||
9th | 75 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 2:01.927 | 2:00.698 | 2:00.699 | 16.28s | ||
10th | 64 | Tim MATHER | 2:04.498 | 2:03.379 | 2:03.3710 | 18.96s | ||
11th | 73 | Chris BAINBRIDGE | 2:08.9611 | 2:13.4812 | 2:08.9611 | 24.55s | ||
12th | 65 | Ian ROWELL | 2:09.5412 | 2:11.3610 | 2:09.5412 | 25.13s | ||
13th | 69 | Nick MATHER | 2:15.7413 | 2:12.3811 | 2:12.3813 | 27.97s | ||
14th | 72 | Craig LAMBTON | 2:17.4314 | 2:14.1513 | 2:14.1514 | 29.74s | ||
15th | 74 | Matthew HEWITT | 3:05.6216 | 2:33.8114 | 2:33.8115 | 49.40s | ||
16th | 66 | Filipe GIL | 2:52.4215 | 2:44.9515 | 2:44.9516 | 1:00.54 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Steve MELVILLE | 1:51.061 | 1:50.751 | 1:50.751 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Aden YOUNG | 1:59.824 | 1:54.522 | 1:54.522 | 3.77s | ||
3rd | 92 | Barry ELLIOT | 1:58.202 | 1:56.003 | 1:56.003 | 5.25s | ||
4th | 90 | Peter GUNN | 1:59.003 | 1:57.514 | 1:57.514 | 6.76s | ||
5th | 93 | Steven HOPE | 2:01.125 | 2:01.636 | 2:01.125 | 10.37s | ||
6th | 96 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 2:03.216 | 2:01.145 | 2:01.146 | 10.39s | ||
7th | 95 | Paul SUNDIN | 2:48.8216 | 2:03.357 | 2:03.357 | 12.60s | ||
8th | 81 | Michael PLUCKROSE | 2:07.868 | 2:03.718 | 2:03.718 | 12.96s | ||
9th | 88 | Michael HALL (vet) | 2:06.247 | 2:10.5210 | 2:06.249 | 15.49s | ||
10th | 86 | Lee CHIPPENDALE | 2:09.6310 | 2:08.359 | 2:08.3510 | 17.60s | ||
11th | 94 | Stewart BELL | 2:08.589 | 2:30.1513 | 2:08.5811 | 17.83s | ||
12th | 82 | Andrew MURRAY (gvet) | 2:13.9911 | 2:16.1511 | 2:13.9912 | 23.24s | ||
13th | 87 | Graham WHYTE | 2:18.2312 | DNF | 2:18.2313 | 27.48s | ||
14th | 76 | David COWANS | 2:20.2913 | DNF | 2:20.2914 | 29.54s | ||
15th | 91 | Rich MATHER | 2:20.9414 | 2:22.2612 | 2:20.9415 | 30.19s | ||
16th | 85 | Gary LANGHAM | 2:42.3115 | 2:39.8314 | 2:39.8316 | 49.08s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Chris HEWITT (1) | 2:01.042 | 1:58.481 | 1:58.481 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Steven HILL (gvet) | 2:00.611 | 2:04.572 | 2:00.612 | 2.13s | ||
3rd | 97 | Trevor WELSH | 2:56.954 | 2:25.763 | 2:25.763 | 27.28s | ||
4th | 100 | John ANDERSON (gvet) | 2:51.073 | 2:26.514 | 2:26.514 | 28.03s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Sian DILLON | 2:01.521 | 2:01.411 | 2:01.411 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Hannah PRESTWICH | 2:07.612 | 2:01.642 | 2:01.642 | 0.23s | ||
3rd | 5 | Rebecca VERRY | 2:15.233 | 2:11.503 | 2:11.503 | 10.09s | ||
4th | 3 | Nicola YOUNG | 2:22.534 | 2:16.524 | 2:16.524 | 15.11s | ||
5th | 4 | Anna FENWICK | 2:47.865 | 2:39.015 | 2:39.015 | 37.60s | ||
6th | 1 | Sam ASKEY | 3:01.716 | 3:05.216 | 3:01.716 | 1:00.30 | ||
7th | 7 | Mackayla RICE | 4:15.187 | DNF | 4:15.187 | 2:13.77 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified