Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Luke FORSHAW | 4:26.415 | 3:32.241 | 3:32.241 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Oliver MEILLAM | 3:32.451 | 3:33.682 | 3:32.452 | 0.21s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | 3:57.702 | 3:54.323 | 3:54.323 | 22.08s | ||
4th | 1 | Jonathon MORLEY | 4:10.353 | 4:10.504 | 4:10.354 | 38.11s | ||
5th | 3 | Mia WATSON | 4:25.674 | 4:34.885 | 4:25.675 | 53.43s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Charlie DREWELL | 3:09.271 | 3:11.631 | 3:09.271 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Tom ROSS | 3:17.672 | 3:30.955 | 3:17.672 | 8.40s | ||
3rd | 12 | Josh BOWMAN | 3:21.223 | 3:19.992 | 3:19.993 | 10.72s | ||
4th | 8 | Thom SMITH | 3:22.054 | 3:22.783 | 3:22.054 | 12.78s | ||
5th | 13 | William BARRON | 3:24.315 | 3:24.894 | 3:24.315 | 15.04s | ||
6th | 16 | Charlie HARPER | 3:26.776 | DNF | 3:26.776 | 17.50s | ||
7th | 11 | Cameron PENMAN | 3:35.837 | 3:31.316 | 3:31.317 | 22.04s | ||
8th | 10 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 3:40.469 | 3:35.467 | 3:35.468 | 26.19s | ||
9th | 14 | Josh HUNTER | 3:46.7610 | 3:36.438 | 3:36.439 | 27.16s | ||
10th | 9 | Nathan CARTWRIGHT | 3:37.618 | 3:44.389 | 3:37.6110 | 28.34s | ||
11th | 7 | William BENNETT | 6:24.6711 | DNF | 6:24.6711 | 3:15.40 |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Adam PYBUS | 3:23.721 | 3:26.892 | 3:23.721 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Joe BOUSFIELD | 3:26.402 | 3:23.901 | 3:23.902 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 57 | Ben HUNTER | 3:27.173 | 11:13.173 | 3:27.173 | 3.45s | ||
4th | 60 | Alex MCCABE | 3:31.584 | DNF | 3:31.584 | 7.86s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 3:06.081 | 3:08.832 | 3:06.081 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 3:16.984 | 3:08.691 | 3:08.692 | 2.61s | ||
3rd | 129 | Lewis SEYMOUR | 3:10.972 | DNF | 3:10.973 | 4.89s | ||
4th | 128 | Darren WILKIN | 3:19.375 | 3:16.053 | 3:16.054 | 9.97s | ||
5th | 122 | Jake BROOKES | 3:16.853 | 3:17.664 | 3:16.855 | 10.77s | ||
6th | 130 | Ben WORRALL (sen) | 3:22.747 | 3:17.905 | 3:17.906 | 11.82s | ||
7th | 127 | Blake WHITE | 3:20.326 | 3:17.916 | 3:17.917 | 11.83s | ||
8th | 109 | James HARVEY (sen) | 3:24.688 | 3:18.737 | 3:18.738 | 12.65s | ||
9th | 111 | Owen POTTS | 3:26.4510 | 3:22.508 | 3:22.509 | 16.42s | ||
10th | 108 | Dane LOVE | 3:28.3911 | 3:23.609 | 3:23.6010 | 17.52s | ||
11th | 110 | Andrew CAMPBELL (sen) | 3:36.9916 | 3:24.9410 | 3:24.9411 | 18.86s | ||
12th | 121 | Lewis DODDS | 3:25.169 | 3:29.3613 | 3:25.1612 | 19.08s | ||
13th | 103 | James MCNAIR | 3:33.7813 | 3:26.1711 | 3:26.1713 | 20.09s | ||
14th | 106 | Alexander BELL | 3:34.6515 | 3:29.1312 | 3:29.1314 | 23.05s | ||
15th | 126 | Matthew NELSON | 3:29.9512 | DNF | 3:29.9515 | 23.87s | ||
16th | 123 | Ben CHIPCHASE | 3:34.4414 | DNF | 3:34.4416 | 28.36s | ||
17th | 116 | Scott GILLESPIE | 3:37.5518 | 3:34.8414 | 3:34.8417 | 28.76s | ||
18th | 120 | Gregg HAMILTON | 3:38.2519 | 3:34.9815 | 3:34.9818 | 28.90s | ||
19th | 105 | Guy STOCKDALE | 3:41.8820 | 3:36.9216 | 3:36.9219 | 30.84s | ||
20th | 113 | Dean THOMSON | 3:37.5017 | DNF | 3:37.5020 | 31.42s | ||
21st | 118 | John SCOTT (sen) | 3:48.7524 | 3:39.7717 | 3:39.7721 | 33.69s | ||
22nd | 112 | Josh PORTER | 3:43.0822 | 3:41.9418 | 3:41.9422 | 35.86s | ||
23rd | 115 | Tom SMITH (sen3) | 3:42.0321 | 3:42.9819 | 3:42.0323 | 35.95s | ||
24th | 100 | Stephen MCNEILL (sen) | 3:48.2423 | 3:44.7920 | 3:44.7924 | 38.71s | ||
25th | 117 | Peter DONOVAN (sen) | 3:50.7725 | 4:02.1521 | 3:50.7725 | 44.69s | ||
26th | 107 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 3:51.6326 | DNF | 3:51.6326 | 45.55s | ||
27th | 125 | Andrew SMITH (emtb) | 4:22.6227 | 4:26.3822 | 4:22.6227 | 1:16.54 | ||
28th | 114 | Jamie WHITTAKER | 4:30.1828 | DNF | 4:30.1828 | 1:24.10 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Nicholas RICHARDS (1) | 3:11.301 | 3:07.861 | 3:07.861 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Nick SMART (mas) | 3:13.303 | 3:08.472 | 3:08.472 | 0.61s | ||
3rd | 91 | Brendan MORRIS | 3:12.222 | 3:08.643 | 3:08.643 | 0.78s | ||
4th | 88 | Brett JACKSON | 3:25.2711 | 3:14.804 | 3:14.804 | 6.94s | ||
5th | 95 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 3:21.837 | 3:15.175 | 3:15.175 | 7.31s | ||
6th | 90 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 3:15.804 | 3:16.636 | 3:15.806 | 7.94s | ||
7th | 87 | David FITZGERALD | 3:16.775 | 7:21.3628 | 3:16.777 | 8.91s | ||
8th | 75 | Scott MCLEOD | 3:19.116 | 3:17.697 | 3:17.698 | 9.83s | ||
9th | 85 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 3:23.9210 | 3:20.008 | 3:20.009 | 12.14s | ||
10th | 86 | Lee WARREN | 3:23.308 | 3:24.8511 | 3:23.3010 | 15.44s | ||
11th | 93 | Paul STABLER | 3:26.0713 | 3:23.379 | 3:23.3711 | 15.51s | ||
12th | 89 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | 3:23.839 | DNF | 3:23.8312 | 15.97s | ||
13th | 84 | James LUSK | 3:27.0014 | 3:24.5610 | 3:24.5613 | 16.70s | ||
14th | 81 | Robin SMITH | 3:25.5812 | DNF | 3:25.5814 | 17.72s | ||
15th | 98 | Stephen GOLIGHTLY | 3:29.6416 | 3:26.8812 | 3:26.8815 | 19.02s | ||
16th | 83 | Michael RAMSEY | 3:27.3715 | 3:28.0113 | 3:27.3716 | 19.51s | ||
17th | 63 | Paul THOMPSON (vet) | 3:39.1320 | 3:32.2814 | 3:32.2817 | 24.42s | ||
18th | 77 | Douglas LONDON | 3:34.8818 | 3:32.3915 | 3:32.3918 | 24.53s | ||
19th | 80 | Phil SUMMERBELL | 3:32.7817 | DNF | 3:32.7819 | 24.92s | ||
20th | 76 | Lee BAINES | 3:42.0026 | 3:33.1616 | 3:33.1620 | 25.30s | ||
21st | 74 | Scott MASON (vet) | 3:39.3321 | 3:33.2617 | 3:33.2621 | 25.40s | ||
22nd | 70 | Dale KIRKPATRICK | 3:35.4919 | 3:34.1618 | 3:34.1622 | 26.30s | ||
23rd | 78 | Mike CROSBY | 3:39.4722 | 3:35.1119 | 3:35.1123 | 27.25s | ||
24th | 68 | Jamie TELFER | 3:41.3825 | 3:39.7020 | 3:39.7024 | 31.84s | ||
25th | 71 | Lee MORRISON | 3:42.0427 | 3:39.7721 | 3:39.7725 | 31.91s | ||
26th | 69 | Jon BLOOMER | 3:40.2823 | 3:40.5422 | 3:40.2826 | 32.42s | ||
27th | 64 | Ryan MCSEPHNEY | 3:40.4724 | 5:35.9727 | 3:40.4727 | 32.61s | ||
28th | 61 | Sean MITCHELL (mas) | 3:42.3928 | 3:48.5025 | 3:42.3928 | 34.53s | ||
29th | 73 | Gareth GEAR | 3:53.9931 | 3:43.9823 | 3:43.9829 | 36.12s | ||
30th | 82 | Andrew TWEDDLE | 3:49.1429 | 3:44.0424 | 3:44.0430 | 36.18s | ||
31st | 65 | Nathan HEWITT | 3:53.7930 | 3:50.2226 | 3:50.2231 | 42.36s | ||
32nd | 79 | David BURNS | 3:54.0432 | DNF | 3:54.0432 | 46.18s | ||
33rd | 67 | Richard FORBES (mas) | 4:06.6133 | DNF | 4:06.6133 | 58.75s | ||
34th | 62 | Thomas FISHER (mas) | 4:11.3234 | DNF | 4:11.3234 | 1:03.46 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 3:11.672 | 3:06.931 | 3:06.931 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Zac HUBERY | 3:10.921 | 3:10.772 | 3:10.772 | 3.84s | ||
3rd | 45 | Robbie DODDS | 3:24.293 | 3:22.263 | 3:22.263 | 15.33s | ||
4th | 48 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | 3:36.239 | 3:23.734 | 3:23.734 | 16.80s | ||
5th | 51 | Aden YOUNG | 3:24.714 | 3:24.125 | 3:24.125 | 17.19s | ||
6th | 46 | Peter HOPPER | 3:28.045 | 3:27.296 | 3:27.296 | 20.36s | ||
7th | 36 | Martin WATSON | 3:28.366 | DNF | 3:28.367 | 21.43s | ||
8th | 41 | Adam NORWOOD | 3:30.968 | 3:29.797 | 3:29.798 | 22.86s | ||
9th | 50 | James DALEY | 3:29.937 | 3:38.259 | 3:29.939 | 23.00s | ||
10th | 49 | Craig BARGERY | 3:40.0210 | 3:33.928 | 3:33.9210 | 26.99s | ||
11th | 42 | Philip MULCASTER (vet) | 3:42.1711 | 3:40.6410 | 3:40.6411 | 33.71s | ||
12th | 55 | Ricky MOORE | 3:44.4312 | DNF | 3:44.4312 | 37.50s | ||
13th | 44 | Andrew MCCABE (emtb) | 3:50.0213 | DNF | 3:50.0213 | 43.09s | ||
14th | 40 | Gary LANGHAM | 4:07.5915 | 4:04.5211 | 4:04.5214 | 57.59s | ||
15th | 35 | Andy HALL | 4:06.0814 | DNF | 4:06.0815 | 59.15s | ||
16th | 37 | Paul HOLMES (vet) | 4:41.0516 | 4:48.8512 | 4:41.0516 | 1:34.12 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Steven HILL (gvet) | 3:25.561 | 3:23.151 | 3:23.151 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | John BENNETT (gvet) | 3:30.132 | 3:31.742 | 3:30.132 | 6.98s | ||
3rd | 28 | Mark BROWN (gvet) | 3:39.603 | 3:43.673 | 3:39.603 | 16.45s | ||
4th | 32 | Richard CANTILLON | 3:48.365 | 3:44.124 | 3:44.124 | 20.97s | ||
5th | 29 | Kevin LITTLE (2) | 3:47.924 | 3:45.805 | 3:45.805 | 22.65s | ||
6th | 26 | Paul BURMAN | 3:49.716 | 3:53.676 | 3:49.716 | 26.56s | ||
7th | 27 | Jonathan ADAMS | 3:50.737 | DNF | 3:50.737 | 27.58s | ||
8th | 132 | Kieth RUDD | 4:13.118 | 4:03.257 | 4:03.258 | 40.10s |
Female: Finish spread
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Sophie CADE | 3:56.931 | 3:47.481 | 3:47.481 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Emilia WOOD | 4:08.202 | 4:00.202 | 4:00.202 | 12.72s | ||
3rd | 25 | Bryony TANNER | 4:29.964 | 4:13.253 | 4:13.253 | 25.77s | ||
4th | 24 | Jess DART | 4:21.673 | 4:18.354 | 4:18.354 | 30.87s | ||
5th | 22 | Rebecca SIMMONDS | 4:53.705 | 5:44.205 | 4:53.705 | 1:06.22 |
Female: Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Phillipa FARRAR | 4:08.931 | 4:12.151 | 4:08.931 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 4:21.862 | 4:15.032 | 4:15.032 | 6.10s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified