Degathlon at Llandegla

view_listResults (101)photo_libraryPhotos (433)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=157031

Results format By category

Gender Both

U40 men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark149John THELWELLphoto_library 33TriCentral UK45:4922h02:43-
bookmark269Michael HAZELphoto_library 2345:2011h04:20731:3412h21:1418:31
bookmark316Hywel LLOYDphoto_library 3356:01755:21132:3722h23:5921:16
 447Sam NEWTONphoto_library 3055:3961h00:15438:5252h34:4632:03
 51Matt HARRIESphoto_library 38Crossfit Oswestry52:4841h04:04641:4972h38:4135:58
 661Max HUNTphoto_library 2352:5551h07:03939:0062h38:5836:15
 765Daniel COOKEphoto_library 381h04:111259:58342:1592h46:2443:41
 854William HODGSONphoto_library 3957:3381h07:131042:1082h46:5644:13
 930Graeme LEITHEADphoto_library 381h01:23101h03:47542:27102h47:3744:54
 1039David HARRAphoto_library 3559:0991h06:05843:47112h49:0146:18
 1134Benn TEASDALEphoto_library 371h03:31111h15:361438:0532h57:1254:29
 1238Ian CROSSphoto_library 281h08:14151h07:471145:22143h01:2358:40
 1362David HEAD (mas)photo_library 391h05:16131h14:291344:16123h04:011h01:18
 1428Lee TASKERphoto_library 351h05:57141h14:081245:16133h05:211h02:38
 1523Adam EDWARDSphoto_library 34Jäger Runners1h09:41161h25:531538:1343h13:471h11:04
 1635Joel FELLICKphoto 2449:36357:462DNF
 5Chad DAVIES 33DNS
 6Alistair HUGHES 34#TeamBreconCarregDNS
 7Richard FRANKLIN 37Total Transition Triathlon ClubDNS
 13Tom JEFFS 33DNS
 32David BURGESS 39DNS

Team men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark11012Mark BYRNEphoto_library Wrexham tri46:31154:19726:4612h07:36-
bookmark11012Tony PARRY Wrexham tri46:31154:19726:4612h07:36-
bookmark31002Darren BROWNphoto Freedom Runners Welshpool51:33955:431128:5132h16:078:31
bookmark31002Dan WESTONphoto_library Freedom Runners Welshpool51:33955:431128:5132h16:078:31
 51010Rob ANDREWSphoto_library 57:141348:47332:48112h18:4911:13
 51010Jenni WISHER 57:141348:47332:48112h18:4911:13
 71005Richard FOGGINphoto_library Oswestry olympians56:201155:07932:3192h23:5816:22
 71005Ellen ASHTON Oswestry olympians56:201155:07932:3192h23:5816:22
 91009Jamie DALLOWphoto_library 1h02:421744:52136:32152h24:0616:30
 91009Mathew PARRY 1h02:421744:52136:32152h24:0616:30
 111007Les SCHOFIELDphoto_library 50:1131h06:171930:2152h26:4919:13
 111007Gray SCHOFIELD 50:1131h06:171930:2152h26:4919:13
 133027David BURGESSphoto_library 51:2571h02:441733:26132h27:3519:59
 133027Matthew MILLINGTON 51:2571h02:441733:26132h27:3519:59
 151006Georgia HUNTphoto_library 51:0051h07:362130:4472h29:2021:44
 151006Luke THOMPSON (3)photo_library 51:0051h07:362130:4472h29:2021:44
 171001Ciara MURPHYphoto_library Chester Triathlon Club1h01:571559:151337:38172h38:5031:14
 171001Kim NORMAN Chester Triathlon Club1h01:571559:151337:38172h38:5031:14
 191003David CAMUSphoto_library Cotic Bikes1h06:132351:50541:08252h39:1131:35
 191003Ruth CRAWFORD Cotic Bikes1h06:132351:50541:08252h39:1131:35
 211004David BOWIEphoto 1h04:24211h02:291540:00212h46:5339:17
 211004Dennis PARRYphoto_library 1h04:24211h02:291540:00212h46:5339:17
 231008Heulwen BAUGHNphoto_library 1h04:20191h11:522338:09192h54:2146:45
 231008Hannah SAUNDERS 1h04:20191h11:522338:09192h54:2146:45
 253026Dave MCILROYphoto_library 1h06:52251h15:172540:31233h02:4055:04
 253026Dave WILLIAMSphoto_library 1h06:52251h15:172540:31233h02:4055:04
 271000Harry TREASUREphoto_library 1h10:43271h27:142751:08273h29:051h21:29
 271000Anthony TREASURE 1h10:43271h27:142751:08273h29:051h21:29
 1011Jeremy DARKE DNS
 1011Kieran SKINNER DNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark167Anton WOUTERSphoto_library 4248:23346:21127:4432h02:28-
bookmark214Jason WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 44Lutterworth cycle centre triathlon team41:21156:18524:5322h02:32 4s
bookmark343Tim HIGGINBOTTOMphoto_library 46Eryri46:09250:43228:3442h05:262:58
 459Rob HURCOMBphoto_library 4448:31452:57329:5262h11:208:52
 564Daniel STEPHENSONphoto_library 47Sheffield Triathlon Club49:11554:17429:2352h12:5110:23
 660Gary JACKSONphoto_library 46Stadium Runners54:26757:05633:0282h24:3322:05
 745Adam KRASONphoto 4652:0861h24:03168:3012h24:4122:13
 868Andrew KEENANphoto_library 44MERSEY TRI55:24857:35732:4372h25:4223:14
 956Sean SIMMONSphoto_library 48chester tri club59:05101h04:25838:05102h41:3539:07
 1027Andy BENNIONphoto_library 45Wrecsam Tri57:3791h07:281137:2992h42:3440:06
 1158Matthew BROWNphoto_library 401h03:53131h04:51939:10112h47:5445:26
 1253Jason Jk WILLIAMSphoto_library 431h02:34121h06:491041:34142h50:5748:29
 1310Ade JOHNSTONphoto_library 461h04:42141h09:211240:51122h54:5452:26
 1463Rob MCCONNELLphoto_library 451h01:05111h13:431341:58162h56:4654:18
 1552Richard DAVIES (vet2)photo_library 421h08:03181h17:241441:58163h07:251h04:57
 1622Rob DAVISphoto_library 431h07:31171h23:551541:48153h13:141h10:46
 1748Michael JONES (sen)photo_library 411h05:13151h31:521746:30183h23:351h21:07
 183028Jonathan OAKES (vet)photo_library 451h07:26161h37:411841:33133h26:401h24:12
 2Stephen BECKETT 43DNS
 29Liam MCGRATH 43pensbyDNS

50-59 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark136Jez FELLICKphoto_library 5246:35157:43228:5922h13:17-
bookmark241Mike ENTWISTLEphoto_library 5351:41355:55128:2312h15:592:42
bookmark38Michael WARINGphoto_library 51Chester Triathlon Club48:34259:12329:5732h17:434:26
 446John PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library 53Pembrokeshire Harries52:2041h03:00430:1242h25:3212:15
 59Martin PHILLIPSphoto_library 52South Cheshire Triathletes54:3151h04:24538:3972h37:3424:17
 619Chris TYMphoto_library 551h02:53101h06:26637:5452h47:1333:56
 715Mike MASON (gvet)photo_library 54Hyde Village Striders57:2561h17:381038:4682h53:4940:32
 812Jon MOORHOUSEphoto_library 511h02:3991h15:22839:4292h57:4344:26
 91013Tom NEILLphoto_library 541h00:5381h22:401138:1663h01:4948:32
 1031Alan OLIVEphoto_library 541h00:0371h15:10747:05113h02:1849:01
 1124Neil GRIFFINphoto_library 541h07:32111h16:40941:49103h06:0152:44
 1244Leszek KRAUZEphoto_library 541h10:02121h22:481253:27123h26:171h13:00
 42Robert CLARKE (gvet) 50DNS
 57Robert BOYNS 50RuthinDNS

60+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark166Ian BLAKEMOREphoto 61Eryri1h21:2411h43:221DNF

 

 

U40 women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark137Sophie HUNTphoto_library 2649:3511h04:09228:5312h22:37-
bookmark240Victoria HARPERphoto_library 3858:10236:47159:4742h34:4412:07
bookmark351Darcy COOPphoto_library 241h08:0231h17:24337:2123h02:4740:10
 426Tiffany WILLCOXphoto_library 391h27:4851h37:08450:4833h55:441h33:07
 525Elaine WATKIN JONESphoto_library 371h27:4541h37:145DNF
 20Kelly-Jayne EMMERSON 27DNS
 33Kirsty SEDDON 36Chester Triathlon ClubDNS

40-49 women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark155Cathy ATKINSONphoto_library 48Manchester Triathlon Club57:3211h01:59136:4912h36:20-
bookmark23Alison PERRINSphoto_library 461h07:1821h09:39243:1223h00:0923:49
bookmark350Kirsty BRINSDONphoto 471h07:3631h46:02543:1433h36:521h00:32
 411Hannah MOORHOUSEphoto_library 471h12:4241h32:28352:3153h37:411h01:21
 518Abi WILLISphoto_library 451h18:5051h37:02449:5543h45:471h09:27
 4Angela SALTER 43DNS
 17B. BATESON 45DNS

50+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAgeSponsorsRun 9kmBike 20kmRun 8kmTotal timeDiff
bookmark121Jan ROGERSphoto_library 53chester tri club58:4611h03:02136:3112h38:19-
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us