The official results can be found here.
Male: Team Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Mark BYRNE | Wrexham tri | 46:311 | 54:197 | 26:461 | 2h07:361 | - | |||
1st | 1012 | Tony PARRY | Wrexham tri | 46:311 | 54:197 | 26:461 | 2h07:361 | - | |||
3rd | 1002 | Darren BROWN | Freedom Runners Welshpool | 51:339 | 55:4311 | 28:513 | 2h16:073 | 8:31 | |||
3rd | 1002 | Dan WESTON | Freedom Runners Welshpool | 51:339 | 55:4311 | 28:513 | 2h16:073 | 8:31 | |||
5th | 1010 | Rob ANDREWS | 57:1413 | 48:473 | 32:4811 | 2h18:495 | 11:13 | ||||
5th | 1010 | Jenni WISHER | 57:1413 | 48:473 | 32:4811 | 2h18:495 | 11:13 | ||||
7th | 1005 | Ellen ASHTON | Oswestry olympians | 56:2011 | 55:079 | 32:319 | 2h23:587 | 16:22 | |||
7th | 1005 | Richard FOGGIN | Oswestry olympians | 56:2011 | 55:079 | 32:319 | 2h23:587 | 16:22 | |||
9th | 1009 | Jamie DALLOW | 1h02:4217 | 44:521 | 36:3215 | 2h24:069 | 16:30 | ||||
9th | 1009 | Mat PARRY | 1h02:4217 | 44:521 | 36:3215 | 2h24:069 | 16:30 | ||||
11th | 1007 | Les SCHOFIELD | 50:113 | 1h06:1719 | 30:215 | 2h26:4911 | 19:13 | ||||
11th | 1007 | Gray SCHOFIELD | 50:113 | 1h06:1719 | 30:215 | 2h26:4911 | 19:13 | ||||
13th | 3027 | David BURGESS | 51:257 | 1h02:4417 | 33:2613 | 2h27:3513 | 19:59 | ||||
13th | 3027 | Matthew MILLINGTON | 51:257 | 1h02:4417 | 33:2613 | 2h27:3513 | 19:59 | ||||
15th | 1006 | Georgia HUNT | 51:005 | 1h07:3621 | 30:447 | 2h29:2015 | 21:44 | ||||
15th | 1006 | Luke THOMPSON (yth) | 51:005 | 1h07:3621 | 30:447 | 2h29:2015 | 21:44 | ||||
17th | 1001 | Ciara MURPHY | Chester Triathlon Club | 1h01:5715 | 59:1513 | 37:3817 | 2h38:5017 | 31:14 | |||
17th | 1001 | Kim NORMAN (M) | Chester Triathlon Club | 1h01:5715 | 59:1513 | 37:3817 | 2h38:5017 | 31:14 | |||
19th | 1003 | David CAMUS | Cotic Bikes | 1h06:1323 | 51:505 | 41:0825 | 2h39:1119 | 31:35 | |||
19th | 1003 | Ruth CRAWFORD | Cotic Bikes | 1h06:1323 | 51:505 | 41:0825 | 2h39:1119 | 31:35 | |||
21st | 1004 | David BOWIE | 1h04:2421 | 1h02:2915 | 40:0021 | 2h46:5321 | 39:17 | ||||
21st | 1004 | Dennis PARRY | 1h04:2421 | 1h02:2915 | 40:0021 | 2h46:5321 | 39:17 | ||||
23rd | 1008 | Heulwen BAUGHN | 1h04:2019 | 1h11:5223 | 38:0919 | 2h54:2123 | 46:45 | ||||
23rd | 1008 | Hannah SAUNDERS | 1h04:2019 | 1h11:5223 | 38:0919 | 2h54:2123 | 46:45 | ||||
25th | 3026 | Dave MCILROY | 1h06:5225 | 1h15:1725 | 40:3123 | 3h02:4025 | 55:04 | ||||
25th | 3026 | Dave WILLIAMS | 1h06:5225 | 1h15:1725 | 40:3123 | 3h02:4025 | 55:04 | ||||
27th | 1000 | Harry TREASURE | 1h10:4327 | 1h27:1427 | 51:0827 | 3h29:0527 | 1h21:29 | ||||
27th | 1000 | Anthony TREASURE | 1h10:4327 | 1h27:1427 | 51:0827 | 3h29:0527 | 1h21:29 | ||||
1011 | Jeremy DARKE | DNS | |||||||||
1011 | Kieran SKINNER | DNS |
Male: U40 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | John THELWELL | 33 | TriCentral UK | 45:492 | 2h02:431 | - | ||||
2nd | 69 | Michael HAZEL | 23 | 45:201 | 1h04:207 | 31:341 | 2h21:142 | 18:31 | |||
3rd | 16 | Hywel LLOYD | 33 | 56:017 | 55:211 | 32:372 | 2h23:593 | 21:16 | |||
4th | 47 | Sam NEWTON | 55:396 | 1h00:154 | 38:525 | 2h34:464 | 32:03 | ||||
5th | 1 | Matt HARRIES | 38 | Crossfit Oswestry | 52:484 | 1h04:046 | 41:497 | 2h38:415 | 35:58 | ||
6th | 61 | Max HUNT | 23 | 52:555 | 1h07:039 | 39:006 | 2h38:586 | 36:15 | |||
7th | 65 | Dan COOKE | 38 | 1h04:1112 | 59:583 | 42:159 | 2h46:247 | 43:41 | |||
8th | 54 | William HODGSON | 39 | 57:338 | 1h07:1310 | 42:108 | 2h46:568 | 44:13 | |||
9th | 30 | Graeme LEITHEAD | 38 | 1h01:2310 | 1h03:475 | 42:2710 | 2h47:379 | 44:54 | |||
10th | 39 | David HARRA | 35 | 59:099 | 1h06:058 | 43:4711 | 2h49:0110 | 46:18 | |||
11th | 34 | Benn TEASDALE | 37 | 1h03:3111 | 1h15:3614 | 38:053 | 2h57:1211 | 54:29 | |||
12th | 38 | Ian CROSS | 28 | 1h08:1415 | 1h07:4711 | 45:2214 | 3h01:2312 | 58:40 | |||
13th | 62 | David HEAD (mas) | 39 | 1h05:1613 | 1h14:2913 | 44:1612 | 3h04:0113 | 1h01:18 | |||
14th | 28 | Lee TASKER | 35 | 1h05:5714 | 1h14:0812 | 45:1613 | 3h05:2114 | 1h02:38 | |||
15th | 23 | Adam EDWARDS | 34 | Jäger Runners | 1h09:4116 | 1h25:5315 | 38:134 | 3h13:4715 | 1h11:04 | ||
16th | 35 | Joel FELLICK | 24 | 49:363 | 57:462 | DNF | |||||
32 | David BURGESS | 39 | DNS | ||||||||
5 | Chad DAVIES | 33 | DNS | ||||||||
7 | Richard FRANKLIN (vet) | 37 | Total Transition Triathlon Club | DNS | |||||||
6 | Alistair HUGHES | 34 | #TeamBreconCarreg | DNS | |||||||
13 | Tom JEFFS | 33 | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Anton WOUTERS | 42 | 48:233 | 46:211 | 27:443 | 2h02:281 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Jason WILLIAMS (vet) | 44 | Lutterworth cycle centre triathlon team | 41:211 | 56:185 | 24:532 | 2h02:322 | 4s | ||
3rd | 43 | Tim HIGGINBOTTOM | 46 | Eryri | 46:092 | 50:432 | 28:344 | 2h05:263 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 59 | Rob HURCOMB | 44 | 48:314 | 52:573 | 29:526 | 2h11:204 | 8:52 | |||
5th | 64 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 47 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 49:115 | 54:174 | 29:235 | 2h12:515 | 10:23 | ||
6th | 60 | Gary JACKSON | 46 | Stadium Runners | 54:267 | 57:056 | 33:028 | 2h24:336 | 22:05 | ||
7th | 45 | Adam KRASON | 46 | 52:086 | 1h24:0316 | 8:301 | 2h24:417 | 22:13 | |||
8th | 68 | Andrew KEENAN | 44 | MERSEY TRI | 55:248 | 57:357 | 32:437 | 2h25:428 | 23:14 | ||
9th | 56 | Sean SIMMONS | 48 | chester tri club | 59:0510 | 1h04:258 | 38:0510 | 2h41:359 | 39:07 | ||
10th | 27 | Andy BENNION | 45 | Wrecsam Tri | 57:379 | 1h07:2811 | 37:299 | 2h42:3410 | 40:06 | ||
11th | 58 | Matthew BROWN (vet) | 40 | 1h03:5313 | 1h04:519 | 39:1011 | 2h47:5411 | 45:26 | |||
12th | 53 | Jason Jk WILLIAMS | 43 | 1h02:3412 | 1h06:4910 | 41:3414 | 2h50:5712 | 48:29 | |||
13th | 10 | Ade JOHNSTON | 46 | 1h04:4214 | 1h09:2112 | 40:5112 | 2h54:5413 | 52:26 | |||
14th | 63 | Rob MCCONNELL | 45 | 1h01:0511 | 1h13:4313 | 41:5816 | 2h56:4614 | 54:18 | |||
15th | 52 | Richard DAVIES (vet1) | 42 | 1h08:0318 | 1h17:2414 | 41:5816 | 3h07:2515 | 1h04:57 | |||
16th | 22 | Rob DAVIS (vet) | 43 | 1h07:3117 | 1h23:5515 | 41:4815 | 3h13:1416 | 1h10:46 | |||
17th | 48 | Michael JONES (sen) | 41 | 1h05:1315 | 1h31:5217 | 46:3018 | 3h23:3517 | 1h21:07 | |||
18th | 3028 | Jonathan OAKES (vet) | 45 | 1h07:2616 | 1h37:4118 | 41:3313 | 3h26:4018 | 1h24:12 | |||
2 | Stephen BECKETT | 43 | DNS | ||||||||
29 | Liam MCGRATH | 43 | pensby | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Jez FELLICK | 52 | 46:351 | 57:432 | 28:592 | 2h13:171 | - | |||
2nd | 41 | Mike ENTWISTLE | 53 | 51:413 | 55:551 | 28:231 | 2h15:592 | 2:42 | |||
3rd | 8 | Michael WARING | 51 | Chester Triathlon Club | 48:342 | 59:123 | 29:573 | 2h17:433 | 4:26 | ||
4th | 46 | John PHILLIPS (gvet) | 53 | Pembrokeshire Harries | 52:204 | 1h03:004 | 30:124 | 2h25:324 | 12:15 | ||
5th | 9 | Martin PHILLIPS | 52 | South Cheshire Triathletes | 54:315 | 1h04:245 | 38:397 | 2h37:345 | 24:17 | ||
6th | 19 | Chris TYM | 55 | 1h02:5310 | 1h06:266 | 37:545 | 2h47:136 | 33:56 | |||
7th | 15 | Mike MASON (gvet) | 54 | Hyde Village Striders | 57:256 | 1h17:3810 | 38:468 | 2h53:497 | 40:32 | ||
8th | 12 | Jon MOORHOUSE | 51 | 1h02:399 | 1h15:228 | 39:429 | 2h57:438 | 44:26 | |||
9th | 1013 | Tom NEILL | 54 | 1h00:538 | 1h22:4011 | 38:166 | 3h01:499 | 48:32 | |||
10th | 31 | Alan OLIVE | 54 | 1h00:037 | 1h15:107 | 47:0511 | 3h02:1810 | 49:01 | |||
11th | 24 | Neil GRIFFIN | 54 | 1h07:3211 | 1h16:409 | 41:4910 | 3h06:0111 | 52:44 | |||
12th | 44 | Leszek KRAUZE | 54 | 1h10:0212 | 1h22:4812 | 53:2712 | 3h26:1712 | 1h13:00 | |||
57 | Robert BOYNS | 50 | Ruthin | DNS | |||||||
42 | Robert CLARKE (gvet) | 50 | DNS |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Ian BLAKEMORE | 61 | Eryri | 1h21:241 | 1h43:221 | DNF |
Female: U40 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Sophie HUNT | 26 | 49:351 | 1h04:092 | 28:531 | 2h22:371 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Victoria HARPER | 38 | 58:102 | 36:471 | 59:474 | 2h34:442 | 12:07 | |||
3rd | 51 | Darcy COOP | 24 | 1h08:023 | 1h17:243 | 37:212 | 3h02:473 | 40:10 | |||
4th | 26 | Tiffany WILLCOX | 39 | 1h27:485 | 1h37:084 | 50:483 | 3h55:444 | 1h33:07 | |||
5th | 25 | Elaine WATKIN JONES | 37 | 1h27:454 | 1h37:145 | DNF | |||||
20 | Kelly-Jayne EMMERSON | 27 | DNS | ||||||||
33 | Kirsty SEDDON | 36 | Chester Triathlon Club | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Cathy ATKINSON | 48 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 57:321 | 1h01:591 | 36:491 | 2h36:201 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Alison PERRINS | 46 | 1h07:182 | 1h09:392 | 43:122 | 3h00:092 | 23:49 | |||
3rd | 50 | Kirsty BRINSDON | 47 | 1h07:363 | 1h46:025 | 43:143 | 3h36:523 | 1h00:32 | |||
4th | 11 | Hannah MOORHOUSE | 47 | 1h12:424 | 1h32:283 | 52:315 | 3h37:414 | 1h01:21 | |||
5th | 18 | Abi WILLIS | 45 | 1h18:505 | 1h37:024 | 49:554 | 3h45:475 | 1h09:27 | |||
17 | B. BATESON | 45 | DNS | ||||||||
4 | Angela SALTER | 43 | DNS |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 9km | Bike 20km | Run 8km | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Jan ROGERS | 53 | chester tri club | 58:461 | 1h03:021 | 36:311 | 2h38:191 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified