The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Cameron JACKSON | Chevin Cycles | 2:41.261 | 1:39.861 | 2:58.642 | 2:22.901 | 1:40.453 | 11:23.111 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Ben TYAS | 2:44.392 | 1:41.973 | 2:57.441 | 2:29.083 | 1:39.592 | 11:32.472 | 9.36s | |||
3rd | 339 | Jake FALLOWS | 2:52.254 | 1:40.632 | 2:59.333 | 2:27.792 | 1:39.421 | 11:39.423 | 16.31s | |||
4th | 305 | Henry STEPHENSON | 2:51.363 | 1:43.984 | 3:05.054 | 2:35.324 | 1:41.924 | 11:57.634 | 34.52s | |||
5th | 161 | Milo HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 3:12.606 | 1:58.076 | 3:29.686 | 3:13.648 | 1:52.116 | 13:46.105 | 2:22.99 | ||
6th | 357 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 3:11.445 | 2:05.758 | 3:43.018 | 3:16.489 | 2:00.0310 | 14:16.716 | 2:53.60 | ||
7th | 1 | Finlay ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 3:56.519 | 2:07.2010 | 3:35.757 | 3:01.186 | 1:53.877 | 14:34.517 | 3:11.40 | ||
8th | 284 | Jude SEABRIDGE | 3:24.887 | 2:06.529 | 4:00.289 | 3:09.587 | 1:56.718 | 14:37.978 | 3:14.86 | |||
9th | 304 | Fred STEPHENSON | 3:25.928 | 2:01.807 | 4:03.5810 | 3:16.8710 | 1:56.718 | 14:44.889 | 3:21.77 | |||
10th | 57 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Cycle Sport Pendle | 13:11.9210 | 1:45.695 | 3:18.395 | 2:37.605 | 1:43.495 | 22:37.0910 | 11:13.98 | ||
273 | Leon ROOT | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | MTB Monster RT | 2:27.751 | 1:32.611 | 2:36.992 | 2:07.441 | 1:29.041 | 10:13.831 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Jack ACKROYD | 2:32.222 | 1:33.102 | 2:32.771 | 2:17.516 | 1:34.532 | 10:30.132 | 16.30s | |||
3rd | 134 | Zack HARROP | TCH Factory Racing | 2:34.493 | 1:37.396 | 2:38.923 | 2:16.074 | 1:36.107 | 10:42.973 | 29.14s | ||
4th | 70 | Matt CREWTHER | 2:35.184 | 1:36.845 | 2:45.816 | 2:12.332 | 1:36.228 | 10:46.384 | 32.55s | |||
5th | 86 | Mitch DANCER | 2:36.645 | 1:36.634 | 2:46.007 | 2:14.663 | 1:35.063 | 10:48.995 | 35.16s | |||
6th | 283 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 2:36.826 | 1:36.533 | 2:43.274 | 2:17.015 | 1:38.4712 | 10:52.106 | 38.27s | ||
7th | 194 | Chris LILLEY | 2:44.2515 | 1:40.6413 | 2:44.295 | 2:22.4911 | 1:37.2810 | 11:08.957 | 55.12s | |||
8th | 176 | Ieuan JONES | Foel DH Riders | 2:43.7312 | 1:40.2711 | 2:51.2410 | 2:19.237 | 1:35.925 | 11:10.398 | 56.56s | ||
9th | 213 | Ewan MEDINGER | 2:41.789 | 1:38.557 | 2:52.8311 | 2:21.719 | 1:35.694 | 11:10.569 | 56.73s | |||
10th | 258 | Lewis HINDSON | 2:43.8513 | 1:42.1815 | 2:46.508 | 2:20.428 | 1:37.6511 | 11:10.6010 | 56.77s | |||
11th | 338 | Joe WHITBY | Cycle Factory | 2:41.068 | 1:42.1414 | 2:50.299 | 2:22.9212 | 1:39.9515 | 11:16.3611 | 1:02.53 | ||
12th | 64 | Finn CLARK | 2:44.0214 | 1:39.318 | 2:54.7912 | 2:22.1610 | 1:36.369 | 11:16.6412 | 1:02.81 | |||
13th | 126 | Ben GRANTHAM | Shibden CC | 2:38.567 | 1:40.3912 | 2:55.3913 | 2:23.7813 | 1:38.7514 | 11:16.8713 | 1:03.04 | ||
14th | 58 | Toby CAMPBELL | Escape Bikes, Ingleton | 2:41.8610 | 1:39.489 | 3:10.5321 | 2:23.9114 | 1:35.976 | 11:31.7514 | 1:17.92 | ||
15th | 309 | Joe SUCKLEY | 2:48.8116 | 1:42.6316 | 2:58.8615 | 2:24.0815 | 1:38.7413 | 11:33.1215 | 1:19.29 | |||
16th | 18 | Matthew BAPTISTA | 2:42.4711 | 1:39.5210 | 3:03.3018 | 2:37.1819 | 1:43.1122 | 11:45.5816 | 1:31.75 | |||
17th | 319 | Adam TOWNSEND (sen) | 2:50.0717 | 1:44.1520 | 3:03.1017 | 2:29.0916 | 1:42.1620 | 11:48.5717 | 1:34.74 | |||
18th | 264 | Edward RILEY | Ilkley CC | 2:54.3220 | 1:43.4817 | 2:55.6914 | 2:35.1918 | 1:42.7621 | 11:51.4418 | 1:37.61 | ||
19th | 61 | Ruben CHALMERS | Shibden CC | 2:50.8218 | 1:43.8719 | 3:03.9519 | 2:34.5317 | 1:41.6417 | 11:54.8119 | 1:40.98 | ||
20th | 238 | Thomas ORTON | 2:54.8822 | 1:45.4021 | 3:06.7620 | 2:41.0922 | 1:43.7123 | 12:11.8420 | 1:58.01 | |||
21st | 164 | Charlie INGAMELLS | 2:54.9023 | 1:43.8118 | 3:02.1616 | 2:51.5125 | 1:41.6918 | 12:14.0721 | 2:00.24 | |||
22nd | 225 | Matthew NEWBOULD | 2:54.7021 | 1:46.5722 | 3:11.2222 | 2:38.5621 | 1:45.2424 | 12:16.2922 | 2:02.46 | |||
23rd | 269 | Daniel ROBERTSON (u21) | Ride-On | 2:53.2919 | 1:47.6823 | 3:12.5423 | 2:38.3420 | 1:45.3625 | 12:17.2123 | 2:03.38 | ||
24th | 76 | Tomás CÉSAR DE SÁ | 2:55.4424 | 1:48.6724 | 3:19.0226 | 2:44.0724 | 1:41.3816 | 12:28.5824 | 2:14.75 | |||
25th | 53 | Jack SMITH (u18) | 3:03.0326 | 1:52.6526 | 3:18.4625 | 2:43.2423 | 1:41.9819 | 12:39.3625 | 2:25.53 | |||
26th | 8 | James ALLEN (u18) | 2:56.7825 | 1:50.9725 | 3:24.9327 | 3:01.6327 | 1:53.6829 | 13:07.9926 | 2:54.16 | |||
27th | 24 | Eilo BEESLEY | 3:05.3228 | 1:54.9328 | 3:29.3828 | 2:53.5026 | 1:49.5327 | 13:12.6627 | 2:58.83 | |||
28th | 202 | Fin MACIVER | 3:05.2527 | 1:55.7329 | 3:37.6629 | 3:02.0728 | 1:54.8830 | 13:35.5928 | 3:21.76 | |||
29th | 275 | Jack ROTHWELL | Hope Factory Racing | 3:10.2230 | 1:53.1527 | 3:17.2224 | 3:34.6230 | 1:47.3326 | 13:42.5429 | 3:28.71 | ||
30th | 90 | Matthew DAVIES (u18) | 3:08.1529 | 2:07.0631 | 4:00.6531 | 3:25.5829 | 1:53.4828 | 14:34.9230 | 4:21.09 | |||
31st | 254 | Arran QUIGLEY | 3:23.6431 | 2:05.0930 | 3:53.0730 | 3:39.1831 | 1:56.3431 | 14:57.3231 | 4:43.49 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Tom WILSON (elt) | Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria | 2:22.561 | 1:28.331 | 2:29.041 | 2:03.431 | 1:30.541 | 9:53.901 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Josh NOBLE | Team Bike Scene | 2:31.464 | 1:35.434 | 2:31.772 | 2:12.092 | 1:33.776 | 10:24.522 | 30.62s | ||
3rd | 167 | Ben JACKSON (sen1) | Chevin Cycles | 2:31.495 | 1:35.816 | 2:41.384 | 2:12.733 | 1:33.105 | 10:34.513 | 40.61s | ||
4th | 34 | Max BOARDMAN | MBX Graffix | 2:30.543 | 1:35.585 | 2:45.446 | 2:13.734 | 1:32.933 | 10:38.224 | 44.32s | ||
5th | 148 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:36.978 | 1:36.467 | 2:38.533 | 2:14.405 | 1:32.342 | 10:38.705 | 44.80s | ||
6th | 294 | Oliver SIMPSON (sen) | Leisure Lakes | 2:35.886 | 1:34.963 | 2:44.435 | 2:19.057 | 1:34.717 | 10:49.036 | 55.13s | ||
7th | 358 | Eli WRIGHT | 2:29.412 | 1:33.932 | 2:47.218 | 2:37.2016 | 1:33.094 | 11:00.847 | 1:06.94 | |||
8th | 318 | Freddie THOMSON | 2:36.307 | 1:38.7710 | 2:52.5111 | 2:19.198 | 1:38.0810 | 11:04.858 | 1:10.95 | |||
9th | 218 | Ben MOORE (u21) | Roosterz n Boosterz | 2:42.5512 | 1:37.958 | 2:46.347 | 2:20.269 | 1:39.1111 | 11:06.219 | 1:12.31 | ||
10th | 239 | Jack GARSIDE | 2:40.2510 | 1:39.1712 | 2:48.899 | 2:25.0610 | 1:35.818 | 11:09.1810 | 1:15.28 | |||
11th | 141 | Matthew HEGINBOTHAM | 2:46.2015 | 1:38.209 | 2:52.5010 | 2:17.866 | 1:36.799 | 11:11.5511 | 1:17.65 | |||
12th | 139 | Shay HAYTON | 2:43.9413 | 1:40.9114 | 2:56.1412 | 2:26.8911 | 1:39.4613 | 11:27.3412 | 1:33.44 | |||
13th | 106 | Keevan EDWARDS | Team Bike Scene | 2:40.7311 | 1:38.9611 | 2:58.3113 | 2:29.1813 | 1:41.1015 | 11:28.2813 | 1:34.38 | ||
14th | 212 | Kester MCQUEEN | Omni | 2:45.7514 | 1:42.6615 | 3:05.9514 | 2:31.4014 | 1:39.1712 | 11:44.9314 | 1:51.03 | ||
15th | 6 | Drew ALKER | MTB Monster RT | 2:59.3118 | 1:45.5417 | 3:12.7115 | 2:34.0515 | 1:42.9916 | 12:14.6015 | 2:20.70 | ||
16th | 29 | Jake BIRKINSHAW | 2:47.5016 | 1:45.2816 | 3:42.8619 | 2:28.3312 | 1:39.9314 | 12:23.9016 | 2:30.00 | |||
17th | 328 | Jacob VINK | 2:52.0917 | 1:48.5619 | 3:23.4917 | 2:53.0517 | 1:48.3518 | 12:45.5417 | 2:51.64 | |||
18th | 303 | Jake STELL | Ride-On | 3:00.7119 | 1:46.8418 | 3:12.7115 | 2:59.9519 | 1:46.8517 | 12:47.0618 | 2:53.16 | ||
19th | 9 | Jonathan ALLEN | 3:08.6320 | 1:53.7620 | 3:30.7318 | 2:53.5618 | 1:53.6719 | 13:20.3519 | 3:26.45 | |||
20th | 198 | Jordan LOCKWOOD | 3:33.0121 | 1:58.9721 | 3:46.7220 | 3:24.5720 | 1:53.9620 | 14:37.2320 | 4:43.33 | |||
107 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | 2:40.129 | 1:40.7913 | 4:57.6421 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Jonathan WEAVER | Leisure Lakes | 2:21.671 | 1:28.481 | 2:28.371 | 2:06.872 | 1:30.082 | 9:55.471 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Ryan VERO | Roosterz n Boosterz | 2:23.612 | 1:33.832 | 2:30.232 | 2:06.781 | 1:30.041 | 10:04.492 | 9.02s | ||
3rd | 216 | Thomas MILNER | Yorkshire Cycle Hub (Marin) | 2:31.263 | 1:34.824 | 2:34.483 | 2:12.936 | 1:33.613 | 10:27.103 | 31.63s | ||
4th | 157 | Jack HOWELL (sen) | NRG cycles | 2:34.736 | 1:35.876 | 2:38.005 | 2:11.754 | 1:35.987 | 10:36.334 | 40.86s | ||
5th | 184 | William LANGLEY | 2:35.317 | 1:36.037 | 2:45.297 | 2:17.527 | 1:33.844 | 10:47.995 | 52.52s | |||
6th | 195 | Jamie LINDLEY | Wednesday Wallop | 2:36.968 | 1:40.6813 | 2:41.686 | 2:21.1910 | 1:38.569 | 10:59.076 | 1:03.60 | ||
7th | 247 | Craig PERKS | 2:44.5012 | 1:38.1010 | 2:46.438 | 2:19.148 | 1:35.326 | 11:03.497 | 1:08.02 | |||
8th | 311 | Daniel HOGARTH | Leyburn Bikes | 2:45.5614 | 1:43.4519 | 2:52.909 | 2:24.8411 | 1:39.8112 | 11:26.568 | 1:31.09 | ||
9th | 12 | Damian ARMSTRONG | Coming from Behind | 2:44.3911 | 1:38.039 | 2:53.0410 | 2:30.9116 | 1:41.8118 | 11:28.189 | 1:32.71 | ||
10th | 17 | Jack BAILEY (sen) | 2:53.5823 | 1:37.028 | 3:03.4518 | 2:20.669 | 1:39.3611 | 11:34.0710 | 1:38.60 | |||
11th | 123 | William ARMITAGE | 2:49.3819 | 1:40.2611 | 2:55.4312 | 2:30.4015 | 1:40.8014 | 11:36.2711 | 1:40.80 | |||
12th | 32 | Charles BLACKSHAW | YDTM Syndicate | 2:48.7017 | 1:41.8517 | 2:56.9013 | 2:29.5713 | 1:42.2719 | 11:39.2912 | 1:43.82 | ||
13th | 128 | Tom GREENSTREET | Santabruz Syndicate | 2:48.8018 | 1:41.6816 | 2:53.6411 | 2:31.2318 | 1:46.4127 | 11:41.7613 | 1:46.29 | ||
14th | 183 | Harry LANE (sen) | RAF-CA | 2:45.8215 | 1:41.5415 | 3:00.0314 | 2:34.6521 | 1:42.3021 | 11:44.3414 | 1:48.87 | ||
15th | 249 | Karl PITKEATHLY | 2:48.3016 | 1:43.9320 | 3:02.8516 | 2:29.7414 | 1:39.8112 | 11:44.6315 | 1:49.16 | |||
16th | 50 | Jordon EXTON | 2:42.0610 | 1:40.4412 | 3:00.8115 | 2:45.2628 | 1:37.558 | 11:46.1216 | 1:50.65 | |||
17th | 14 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:51.8721 | 1:42.7818 | 3:04.4820 | 2:31.1917 | 1:39.3010 | 11:49.6217 | 1:54.15 | |||
18th | 277 | Bailey RUSSELL | Ride Slovenia Syndicate / YDTM | 2:53.0222 | 1:44.3922 | 3:03.0617 | 2:36.4222 | 1:45.0325 | 12:01.9218 | 2:06.45 | ||
19th | 326 | Richard VERDEN | 2:45.1713 | 1:52.0429 | 3:06.9022 | 2:37.8625 | 1:43.0822 | 12:05.0519 | 2:09.58 | |||
20th | 40 | Matthew BREEZE | 2:50.4720 | 1:51.7528 | 3:04.0619 | 2:36.9423 | 1:42.2920 | 12:05.5120 | 2:10.04 | |||
21st | 37 | Cameron BOWMAN (sen) | 2:54.4824 | 1:46.1724 | 3:15.3326 | 2:32.3619 | 1:41.5617 | 12:09.9021 | 2:14.43 | |||
22nd | 35 | Max BOWEN | Shifted Apparel | 2:59.9825 | 1:44.8123 | 3:14.2125 | 2:37.4224 | 1:41.0715 | 12:17.4922 | 2:22.02 | ||
23rd | 281 | Isaac SCHORAH CROFT | 3:00.4226 | 1:47.3825 | 3:09.8023 | 2:42.1526 | 1:44.8024 | 12:24.5523 | 2:29.08 | |||
24th | 217 | Liam MOFFATT | 3:01.0727 | 1:52.7930 | 3:13.5324 | 2:47.8529 | 1:48.1328 | 12:43.3724 | 2:47.90 | |||
25th | 109 | Cameron FAIR | 3:04.5528 | 1:50.5426 | 3:17.1827 | 2:52.3430 | 1:46.3326 | 12:50.9425 | 2:55.47 | |||
26th | 224 | Mark MURGATROYD | Roosterz n Boosterz | 3:05.0229 | 1:51.6027 | 3:26.1728 | 2:45.0627 | 1:48.3629 | 12:56.2126 | 3:00.74 | ||
27th | 191 | Steven OWEN (2) | 3:59.1439 | 1:44.3121 | 3:05.1521 | 2:27.4112 | 1:44.3423 | 13:00.3527 | 3:04.88 | |||
28th | 330 | Darren SMITH (mas2) | 3:06.1830 | 1:52.8531 | 3:27.1729 | 2:58.3833 | 1:51.7031 | 13:16.2828 | 3:20.81 | |||
29th | 324 | Robert UMPLEBY | 3:09.4131 | 2:02.0736 | 3:27.2130 | 2:57.4631 | 1:55.5434 | 13:31.6929 | 3:36.22 | |||
30th | 329 | Robert WADDINGTON | 3:15.7532 | 1:56.0632 | 3:32.9432 | 3:03.9635 | 1:53.9433 | 13:42.6530 | 3:47.18 | |||
31st | 259 | James SHAW (mas) | COB | 3:20.0034 | 1:58.1734 | 3:31.0031 | 3:01.6934 | 1:57.1936 | 13:48.0531 | 3:52.58 | ||
32nd | 197 | Alex WILLIAMS (sen2) | 3:27.8135 | 1:57.7033 | 3:34.0433 | 2:58.0832 | 1:51.0730 | 13:48.7032 | 3:53.23 | |||
33rd | 171 | Sebastian JARNO | 3:19.3033 | 2:02.1137 | 3:56.5835 | 3:06.9236 | 1:53.6832 | 14:18.5933 | 4:23.12 | |||
34th | 133 | William HARRISON (sen) | 3:28.4336 | 2:02.0635 | 3:47.3634 | 3:12.6637 | 1:56.2635 | 14:26.7734 | 4:31.30 | |||
35th | 117 | Nathan FOSTER | 2:33.384 | 1:34.743 | 7:17.2537 | 2:11.985 | 1:34.885 | 15:12.2335 | 5:16.76 | |||
36th | 199 | Tom LOCKWOOD | 3:51.7238 | 2:09.6638 | 4:16.4636 | 4:00.6538 | 2:05.8637 | 16:24.3536 | 6:28.88 | |||
37th | 354 | Charles PRICE (2) | 2:40.999 | 1:41.4014 | 9:14.3038 | 2:33.2620 | 1:41.5216 | 17:51.4737 | 7:56.00 | |||
189 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | Rustys Cycles / Team Ledg Racing | 2:34.255 | 1:34.875 | 2:37.624 | 2:10.513 | DNF | |||||
193 | Simon LEYLAND | 8:20.1740 | 2:19.5939 | DNF | ||||||||
233 | Christopher OWEN | 3:46.7737 | 2:21.9440 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:22.821 | 1:28.131 | 2:26.951 | 2:01.861 | 1:30.371 | 9:50.131 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Sam HOLMES | Dales Bike Centre / Orange | 2:28.473 | 1:31.823 | 2:33.282 | 2:08.803 | 1:32.213 | 10:14.582 | 24.45s | ||
3rd | 99 | Richard DUCKWORTH | Team Banana | 2:35.909 | 1:32.705 | 2:33.313 | 2:06.902 | 1:31.272 | 10:20.083 | 29.95s | ||
4th | 72 | Carl SIMPSON | 2:27.792 | 1:32.244 | 2:35.626 | 2:13.287 | 1:32.294 | 10:21.224 | 31.09s | |||
5th | 80 | Tom HICK | 2:34.225 | 1:33.636 | 2:35.295 | 2:10.575 | 1:34.645 | 10:28.355 | 38.22s | |||
6th | 192 | Vincent LEONARD | 2:35.388 | 1:35.847 | 2:39.388 | 2:08.954 | 1:35.066 | 10:34.616 | 44.48s | |||
7th | 353 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:34.626 | 1:38.4911 | 2:34.464 | 2:12.446 | 1:36.258 | 10:36.267 | 46.13s | ||
8th | 27 | George BIBBY-CHESHIRE | 2:35.177 | 1:37.6210 | 2:43.1211 | 2:20.0112 | 1:36.909 | 10:52.828 | 1:02.69 | |||
9th | 66 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | Cycle Factory | 2:41.4913 | 1:36.088 | 2:45.5414 | 2:16.689 | 1:37.3211 | 10:57.119 | 1:06.98 | ||
10th | 101 | David DUNGWORTH | 2:46.4920 | 1:39.7316 | 2:40.749 | 2:14.428 | 1:37.6112 | 10:58.9910 | 1:08.86 | |||
11th | 255 | Dale RATCLIFFE | Gisburn DH Diggers | 2:41.3912 | 1:39.0114 | 2:52.1818 | 2:17.1010 | 1:35.077 | 11:04.7511 | 1:14.62 | ||
12th | 172 | Chris JEFFRIE | 2:48.6729 | 1:36.719 | 2:43.4613 | 2:19.0911 | 1:39.8720 | 11:07.8012 | 1:17.67 | |||
13th | 41 | Allan BRENKLEY | Team Rust | 2:47.9025 | 1:40.4718 | 2:41.0810 | 2:20.5313 | 1:38.2214 | 11:08.2013 | 1:18.07 | ||
14th | 127 | Michael HARULOW | 2:42.9815 | 1:38.7513 | 2:47.2015 | 2:26.6524 | 1:42.3231 | 11:17.9014 | 1:27.77 | |||
15th | 46 | Jamie BROWN (mas) | Team Banana | 2:39.2910 | 1:40.4718 | 2:59.9930 | 2:26.0723 | 1:37.2510 | 11:23.0715 | 1:32.94 | ||
16th | 59 | Russell CANNELL | 2:55.2942 | 1:41.2122 | 2:43.3512 | 2:21.1715 | 1:42.3932 | 11:23.4116 | 1:33.28 | |||
17th | 272 | Christopher ROOKE | Twisted Cogs | 2:44.9418 | 1:41.5624 | 2:51.7816 | 2:24.5119 | 1:40.9826 | 11:23.7717 | 1:33.64 | ||
18th | 228 | Matt CRABTREE | 2:46.8421 | 1:42.7530 | 2:51.8017 | 2:22.0816 | 1:40.5224 | 11:23.9918 | 1:33.86 | |||
19th | 334 | Simon OSGERBY | 2:43.7917 | 1:40.4017 | 2:55.5623 | 2:27.9725 | 1:39.4416 | 11:27.1619 | 1:37.03 | |||
20th | 145 | Jonathan HILL (2) | Team Muttley | 2:46.9323 | 1:38.6812 | 2:53.8921 | 2:29.3426 | 1:40.5123 | 11:29.3520 | 1:39.22 | ||
21st | 68 | Matthew COLEMAN | 2:43.7216 | 1:42.4627 | 3:02.8634 | 2:24.1018 | 1:37.7313 | 11:30.8721 | 1:40.74 | |||
22nd | 297 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | 2:45.2319 | 1:42.6629 | 2:59.5929 | 2:25.3021 | 1:40.1121 | 11:32.8922 | 1:42.76 | |||
23rd | 5 | Paul ALFREY | 2:54.3139 | 1:41.2823 | 2:53.8020 | 2:23.3117 | 1:40.8325 | 11:33.5323 | 1:43.40 | |||
24th | 234 | Craig O'CALLAGHAN | Lethalleah Racing | 2:40.5311 | 1:41.6925 | 2:52.8419 | 2:38.8741 | 1:39.8219 | 11:33.7524 | 1:43.62 | ||
25th | 240 | Chris PALMER (vet2) | Duane Marshall | 2:48.5528 | 1:43.0931 | 2:56.7924 | 2:25.4922 | 1:41.5927 | 11:35.5125 | 1:45.38 | ||
26th | 300 | Alex PICONE-CHIODO | 2:57.5947 | 1:41.2021 | 2:59.5428 | 2:21.1214 | 1:38.2915 | 11:37.7426 | 1:47.61 | |||
27th | 73 | Adam LONSDALE | 2:56.8245 | 1:43.7732 | 2:54.5322 | 2:25.1920 | 1:39.6617 | 11:39.9727 | 1:49.84 | |||
28th | 252 | Charles POTTS | 2:41.5914 | 1:39.1215 | 2:59.2926 | 2:40.4443 | 1:39.7518 | 11:40.1928 | 1:50.06 | |||
29th | 298 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 2:48.1827 | 1:44.2433 | 3:00.4931 | 2:32.4629 | 1:41.9630 | 11:47.3329 | 1:57.20 | |||
30th | 111 | Laurence FIELDING | Prototype Components | 2:51.7532 | 1:41.9126 | 2:59.4127 | 2:32.6130 | 1:43.5335 | 11:49.2130 | 1:59.08 | ||
31st | 302 | Robert STANSFIELD | 2:48.8930 | 1:41.0020 | 3:08.5240 | 2:33.5031 | 1:41.7928 | 11:53.7031 | 2:03.57 | |||
32nd | 82 | Scott CUNNINGHAM | 2:55.7643 | 1:42.6028 | 3:07.4939 | 2:32.2828 | 1:44.3239 | 12:02.4532 | 2:12.32 | |||
33rd | 313 | Jonathan SYKES | 2:47.0624 | 1:44.7634 | 3:10.6647 | 2:37.0335 | 1:43.2433 | 12:02.7533 | 2:12.62 | |||
34th | 315 | Jonathan TAYLOR (mas) | 2:55.2440 | 1:46.5045 | 3:03.6635 | 2:31.6127 | 1:45.7750 | 12:02.7834 | 2:12.65 | |||
35th | 51 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (mas) | 2:46.8922 | 1:46.9648 | 3:09.5542 | 2:37.9537 | 1:41.8829 | 12:03.2335 | 2:13.10 | |||
36th | 182 | Martin LAMBERT | 2:52.2834 | 1:51.6465 | 3:01.7832 | 2:37.4136 | 1:40.1522 | 12:03.2636 | 2:13.13 | |||
37th | 147 | Jon HOLDSWORTH | 2:47.9926 | 1:48.8259 | 2:57.0025 | 2:48.6167 | 1:43.8436 | 12:06.2637 | 2:16.13 | |||
38th | 118 | Simon FRYER | 2:49.5331 | 1:44.8235 | 3:10.3844 | 2:36.9334 | 1:44.9243 | 12:06.5838 | 2:16.45 | |||
39th | 312 | John SUTTON (mas) | The Pork Pie Syndicate | 2:53.8136 | 1:45.8937 | 3:04.7536 | 2:41.3546 | 1:45.6549 | 12:11.4539 | 2:21.32 | ||
40th | 132 | Liam CHAMBERLAIN | 2:57.3446 | 1:46.1339 | 3:10.5746 | 2:38.1238 | 1:43.4634 | 12:15.6240 | 2:25.49 | |||
41st | 166 | Martin INGRAM | 2:56.4344 | 1:48.5156 | 3:01.9433 | 2:42.8352 | 1:46.7453 | 12:16.4541 | 2:26.32 | |||
42nd | 16 | Richard AYRES | Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 2:54.0637 | 1:48.1954 | 3:09.0641 | 2:43.3655 | 1:44.7441 | 12:19.4142 | 2:29.28 | ||
43rd | 243 | Martin PATTISON | MSP Auto Paint | 3:01.2955 | 1:48.1252 | 3:05.4737 | 2:41.4347 | 1:46.4652 | 12:22.7743 | 2:32.64 | ||
44th | 13 | Chris ARNOTT | 2:54.1638 | 1:47.2750 | 3:11.6548 | 2:41.8649 | 1:47.8659 | 12:22.8044 | 2:32.67 | |||
45th | 235 | Chris OGDEN | 2:58.2450 | 1:46.3541 | 3:12.2049 | 2:42.2551 | 1:44.7842 | 12:23.8245 | 2:33.69 | |||
46th | 162 | Chris HUNTON | Fat n furious | 3:04.7862 | 1:48.3255 | 3:06.7838 | 2:38.8039 | 1:45.6448 | 12:24.3246 | 2:34.19 | ||
47th | 227 | Danny O'CALLAGHAN | Pace Cycles | 2:51.9333 | 1:46.4142 | 3:20.6158 | 2:40.9445 | 1:44.5840 | 12:24.4747 | 2:34.34 | ||
48th | 122 | Paul GARD | 3:06.5067 | 1:46.3240 | 3:12.4150 | 2:35.0033 | 1:45.3345 | 12:25.5648 | 2:35.43 | |||
49th | 103 | Dean EASTWOOD | 3:02.0956 | 1:46.9547 | 3:13.2151 | 2:40.3442 | 1:45.5747 | 12:28.1649 | 2:38.03 | |||
50th | 293 | James SIMMONDS | Hope Factory Racing | 2:58.2450 | 1:47.3151 | 3:14.6053 | 2:43.0553 | 1:45.9151 | 12:29.1150 | 2:38.98 | ||
51st | 163 | Clive HUTCHINSON | 2:55.2541 | 1:45.0636 | 3:28.1873 | 2:38.8440 | 1:45.1044 | 12:32.4351 | 2:42.30 | |||
52nd | 23 | Lloyd LAPIDGE | COB | 3:00.3953 | 1:47.0849 | 3:18.1156 | 2:41.4848 | 1:47.2655 | 12:34.3252 | 2:44.19 | ||
53rd | 129 | Johnathan HANKS | 3:00.6654 | 1:48.8158 | 3:14.4752 | 2:46.5060 | 1:49.9667 | 12:40.4053 | 2:50.27 | |||
54th | 232 | Matthew OAKS | ARMTB | 2:57.9548 | 1:48.1553 | 3:25.4769 | 2:43.8156 | 1:45.4746 | 12:40.8554 | 2:50.72 | ||
55th | 74 | Christopher WILKINSON (vet) | 3:08.2470 | 1:49.3960 | 3:21.6661 | 2:33.5932 | 1:48.1862 | 12:41.0655 | 2:50.93 | |||
56th | 308 | Giles STOREY | 3:06.1666 | 1:50.9364 | 3:10.4245 | 2:43.1654 | 1:51.4577 | 12:42.1256 | 2:51.99 | |||
57th | 343 | Mike WINDSOR (mas) | High Peak Cycles | 3:03.3060 | 1:46.7846 | 3:16.9755 | 2:48.1765 | 1:48.0760 | 12:43.2957 | 2:53.16 | ||
58th | 165 | Stuart INGHAM | 3:17.6386 | 1:45.9338 | 3:15.7254 | 2:40.7144 | 1:44.0738 | 12:44.0658 | 2:53.93 | |||
59th | 112 | Scott FIRTH | Flamin' Pedals of Shite | 3:06.6268 | 1:49.8061 | 3:22.9163 | 2:49.4868 | 1:43.9337 | 12:52.7459 | 3:02.61 | ||
60th | 135 | Sam HARVEY | 3:08.6071 | 1:51.7666 | 3:22.7862 | 2:43.9357 | 1:48.1561 | 12:55.2260 | 3:05.09 | |||
61st | 271 | Kris RODWAY | J Block | 3:09.5174 | 1:53.1670 | 3:23.1264 | 2:43.9458 | 1:46.9154 | 12:56.6461 | 3:06.51 | ||
62nd | 36 | Paul BOWEN (vet) | 2:52.5435 | 1:46.4443 | 3:09.9643 | 2:46.0859 | 2:23.0393 | 12:58.0562 | 3:07.92 | |||
63rd | 179 | Dominic KING | Fat n furious | 3:10.8477 | 1:50.8063 | 3:23.1565 | 2:42.2250 | 1:51.0975 | 12:58.1063 | 3:07.97 | ||
64th | 266 | Andrew RITCHIE (mas) | Team MorRitch | 3:06.0164 | 1:48.7257 | 3:25.4970 | 2:47.6864 | 1:51.4076 | 12:59.3064 | 3:09.17 | ||
65th | 120 | Trevor FYFE | 3:03.2959 | 1:46.4744 | 3:34.5775 | 2:47.3162 | 1:47.8258 | 12:59.4665 | 3:09.33 | |||
66th | 221 | Richard MORGAN (mas1) | Team MorRitch | 3:02.1157 | 1:50.5262 | 3:25.5571 | 2:54.0875 | 1:50.2270 | 13:02.4866 | 3:12.35 | ||
67th | 201 | Jason LUNDIE | 3:06.8669 | 1:53.6173 | 3:18.9357 | 2:55.9076 | 1:49.6566 | 13:04.9567 | 3:14.82 | |||
68th | 250 | Kevin PITKEATHLY | 3:10.4276 | 1:56.2481 | 3:21.1260 | 2:48.1966 | 1:49.9968 | 13:05.9668 | 3:15.83 | |||
69th | 280 | Phil SCHOLES | 3:11.4479 | 1:54.7879 | 3:21.0359 | 2:50.3270 | 1:48.6463 | 13:06.2169 | 3:16.08 | |||
70th | 251 | Dave PORTER | 3:13.3681 | 1:51.9567 | 3:26.4572 | 2:49.7469 | 1:47.6256 | 13:09.1270 | 3:18.99 | |||
71st | 215 | Jonno MILLER | 3:03.9661 | 1:53.8674 | 3:37.9982 | 2:47.0661 | 1:49.3265 | 13:12.1971 | 3:22.06 | |||
72nd | 63 | Thomas CHILCOTT | J Block | 3:02.4158 | 1:52.6468 | 3:37.9081 | 2:53.2474 | 1:47.6557 | 13:13.8472 | 3:23.71 | ||
73rd | 299 | Sean GIBSON | 3:08.7572 | 1:54.0976 | 3:24.3467 | 3:00.0780 | 1:50.0569 | 13:17.3073 | 3:27.17 | |||
74th | 67 | Stephen CLIFTON | 3:11.1978 | 1:54.5878 | 3:35.4177 | 2:51.4073 | 1:50.8774 | 13:23.4574 | 3:33.32 | |||
75th | 81 | Dan CULSHAW | 3:12.1380 | 2:00.9387 | 3:23.8366 | 2:51.3572 | 1:55.9883 | 13:24.2275 | 3:34.09 | |||
76th | 149 | Brian HOLMES | 3:06.1165 | 1:53.4272 | 3:31.5974 | 3:05.8782 | 1:49.2564 | 13:26.2476 | 3:36.11 | |||
77th | 241 | Joe PARKINSON | 3:16.2483 | 1:53.9775 | 3:35.7278 | 2:50.7771 | 1:50.3372 | 13:27.0377 | 3:36.90 | |||
78th | 100 | Jason DUFFY (mas) | Wednesday Wallop | 3:13.7182 | 1:58.4285 | 3:24.5368 | 2:59.0778 | 1:54.2181 | 13:29.9478 | 3:39.81 | ||
79th | 89 | Chris DAVIDSON (1) | #Serveshred | 3:05.8163 | 1:57.0183 | 3:41.8184 | 3:07.5184 | 1:50.2971 | 13:42.4379 | 3:52.30 | ||
80th | 121 | Evan GARD | 3:24.4690 | 1:54.1177 | 3:46.5286 | 2:47.5463 | 1:51.5178 | 13:44.1480 | 3:54.01 | |||
81st | 295 | Shane SIMPSON | 3:09.2273 | 1:53.0369 | 3:53.3390 | 2:59.6779 | 1:50.7373 | 13:45.9881 | 3:55.85 | |||
82nd | 26 | Matthew BENSON | 3:10.3375 | 2:00.5586 | 3:35.1076 | 3:05.8181 | 1:56.5084 | 13:48.2982 | 3:58.16 | |||
83rd | 196 | Stephen LING | 3:17.1885 | 1:57.6484 | 3:51.4289 | 2:56.6877 | 1:53.1179 | 13:56.0383 | 4:05.90 | |||
84th | 206 | Paul MARTIN (vet) | 3:18.7687 | 2:02.2288 | 3:38.4183 | 3:06.2683 | 1:56.6285 | 14:02.2784 | 4:12.14 | |||
85th | 314 | Daniel TALBOT | 3:16.4784 | 1:56.6382 | 3:49.3787 | 3:10.2485 | 1:54.9982 | 14:07.7085 | 4:17.57 | |||
86th | 4 | Peter ALEXANDER | 3:20.1188 | 2:07.3693 | 3:36.8879 | 3:12.7988 | 1:58.8087 | 14:15.9486 | 4:25.81 | |||
87th | 21 | Sam BARRETT (spt) | 3:23.2589 | 2:06.8192 | 3:43.6285 | 3:12.4887 | 1:57.7086 | 14:23.8687 | 4:33.73 | |||
88th | 88 | Craig DANIELS | 3:35.7993 | 1:53.1871 | 4:02.2891 | 3:15.9589 | 1:53.9780 | 14:41.1788 | 4:51.04 | |||
89th | 317 | David THOMAS (mas) | 3:25.6091 | 2:05.2691 | 3:37.1580 | 3:41.2292 | 2:01.7790 | 14:51.0089 | 5:00.87 | |||
90th | 263 | Peter RICHARDSON (emtb) | Dales Devils | 3:34.9192 | 2:08.8594 | 3:49.7588 | 3:16.8990 | 2:04.2392 | 14:54.6390 | 5:04.50 | ||
91st | 113 | Michael FISHER | 4:26.6795 | 2:03.0589 | 4:05.4892 | 3:22.2391 | 2:04.0891 | 16:01.5191 | 6:11.38 | |||
92nd | 159 | Adam HUGHES (mas) | High Peak Cycles | 3:46.6594 | 2:03.6090 | 5:28.3993 | 3:11.6886 | 2:00.4189 | 16:30.7392 | 6:40.60 | ||
180 | Matt KITCHING | 2:59.5152 | 1:54.9580 | 1:59.9288 | DNF | |||||||
65 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | biketreks | 2:29.544 | 1:30.992 | 2:36.767 | DNF | ||||||
44 | James MARSHALL (mas) | 2:58.0149 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Rustys Cycles / Team Ledg Racing | 2:33.832 | 1:33.001 | 2:33.771 | 2:09.491 | 1:33.391 | 10:23.481 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Martyn ALDERSON | Stif MTB | 2:34.143 | 1:33.622 | 2:34.752 | 2:12.162 | 1:35.553 | 10:30.222 | 6.74s | ||
3rd | 344 | Dan WISEMAN | 2:33.031 | 1:34.873 | 2:41.724 | 2:14.205 | 1:33.752 | 10:37.573 | 14.09s | |||
4th | 92 | Chris DIXON (1) | biketreks | 2:34.974 | 1:35.144 | 2:38.323 | 2:13.763 | 1:36.444 | 10:38.634 | 15.15s | ||
5th | 260 | Pete REES | EMPIRE CYCLES / Team Rust | 2:41.818 | 1:37.587 | 2:43.837 | 2:16.076 | 1:37.266 | 10:56.555 | 33.07s | ||
6th | 356 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 2:35.705 | 1:36.676 | 2:45.598 | 2:23.3210 | 1:38.409 | 10:59.686 | 36.20s | ||
7th | 362 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 2:47.2316 | 1:40.4414 | 2:42.895 | 2:14.014 | 1:38.248 | 11:02.817 | 39.33s | ||
8th | 124 | Sam GIBBONS | Cycle Factory | 2:40.307 | 1:37.858 | 2:50.9812 | 2:18.647 | 1:38.127 | 11:05.898 | 42.41s | ||
9th | 98 | Mark DOWSON | Thirsk Massive | 2:45.3212 | 1:41.2815 | 2:46.989 | 2:20.368 | 1:38.9612 | 11:12.909 | 49.42s | ||
10th | 62 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Rust Components | 2:44.0311 | 1:38.9210 | 2:51.8914 | 2:21.889 | 1:39.1913 | 11:15.9110 | 52.43s | ||
11th | 169 | Nick JACKSON (emtb) | 2:42.889 | 1:40.2012 | 2:51.3913 | 2:24.9814 | 1:38.6810 | 11:18.1311 | 54.65s | |||
12th | 60 | Rob CARR | 2:37.756 | 1:35.605 | 2:43.226 | 2:43.4636 | 1:38.8411 | 11:18.8712 | 55.39s | |||
13th | 136 | Daniel HATTON | Team Evolving | 2:50.5821 | 1:42.0118 | 2:49.4711 | 2:23.3311 | 1:37.215 | 11:22.6013 | 59.12s | ||
14th | 87 | Stuart DANCER | 2:45.7413 | 1:41.9317 | 2:52.2615 | 2:24.7912 | 1:41.0017 | 11:25.7214 | 1:02.24 | |||
15th | 321 | Richard FAIRCLOUGH | 2:47.9217 | 1:39.6411 | 2:55.6919 | 2:26.6317 | 1:39.8014 | 11:29.6815 | 1:06.20 | |||
16th | 43 | Jonty BRIGHT | Santa Cruz | 2:46.8815 | 1:43.2722 | 2:54.3217 | 2:25.8515 | 1:40.4615 | 11:30.7816 | 1:07.30 | ||
17th | 175 | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | Team Bike Scene | 2:48.5519 | 1:41.5916 | 2:53.4916 | 2:26.3316 | 1:41.1819 | 11:31.1417 | 1:07.66 | ||
18th | 152 | Danny HOPWOOD | 2:52.1522 | 1:42.3619 | 2:56.7420 | 2:31.5221 | 1:42.5922 | 11:45.3618 | 1:21.88 | |||
19th | 85 | James DALEY | Cycle Factory | 2:45.8714 | 1:40.3213 | 3:07.6134 | 2:33.6422 | 1:41.0318 | 11:48.4719 | 1:24.99 | ||
20th | 20 | Richard BARRETT (gvet) | Ride-On | 2:52.3723 | 1:45.3526 | 3:00.5324 | 2:28.3018 | 1:41.9820 | 11:48.5320 | 1:25.05 | ||
21st | 78 | Ben COX (vet) | 2:48.3018 | 1:42.8521 | 3:02.9028 | 2:40.2333 | 1:42.0921 | 11:56.3721 | 1:32.89 | |||
22nd | 209 | Richard MAWSON | 2:49.6420 | 1:44.8325 | 3:01.2525 | 2:37.9028 | 1:43.6325 | 11:57.2522 | 1:33.77 | |||
23rd | 223 | Shaun MULHOLLAND | Crankbashers | 2:53.5824 | 1:46.8630 | 3:04.8831 | 2:35.0523 | 1:42.8824 | 12:03.2523 | 1:39.77 | ||
24th | 15 | Brendan AYRE | Dales Devils | 2:59.2131 | 1:46.4829 | 3:05.1333 | 2:29.7720 | 1:42.7823 | 12:03.3724 | 1:39.89 | ||
25th | 93 | Eelco DOCTER | 2:53.7825 | 1:47.7835 | 2:59.4021 | 2:38.6830 | 1:44.4526 | 12:04.0925 | 1:40.61 | |||
26th | 211 | Andrew MCGHIE (gvet) | Pendle Panthers BMX | 2:42.9310 | 1:38.729 | 2:54.5518 | 2:29.7219 | 2:18.8576 | 12:04.7726 | 1:41.29 | ||
27th | 158 | Peter HOY | Duane Marshall | 3:03.0737 | 1:47.1532 | 3:02.6027 | 2:24.8013 | 1:47.3138 | 12:04.9327 | 1:41.45 | ||
28th | 42 | Robert BRICKLEBANK | 2:56.6827 | 1:47.2734 | 3:05.0232 | 2:36.4026 | 1:46.9334 | 12:12.3028 | 1:48.82 | |||
29th | 306 | Jamie STEPHENSON (emtb) | 2:59.3432 | 1:47.1431 | 3:02.3426 | 2:38.2629 | 1:46.5731 | 12:13.6529 | 1:50.17 | |||
30th | 140 | Tyrone HAYTON | 2:57.2228 | 1:49.2339 | 3:04.7529 | 2:36.0824 | 1:47.5439 | 12:14.8230 | 1:51.34 | |||
31st | 348 | Robert YOUNG (gvet2) | The Pork Pie Syndicate | 3:04.6444 | 1:48.4136 | 3:04.7630 | 2:38.9731 | 1:45.9928 | 12:22.7731 | 1:59.29 | ||
32nd | 210 | Kristan MCCLURE | #Serveshred | 3:03.1238 | 1:48.5037 | 3:08.9636 | 2:36.1625 | 1:46.2230 | 12:22.9632 | 1:59.48 | ||
33rd | 350 | Stuart HUDDLESTON | Escape Bikes, Ingleton | 2:55.1126 | 1:50.3043 | 3:10.9538 | 2:41.3534 | 1:47.1937 | 12:24.9033 | 2:01.42 | ||
34th | 115 | Colin FITZPATRICK | Crankbashers | 2:59.4533 | 1:49.4840 | 3:12.8539 | 2:45.3439 | 1:47.1436 | 12:34.2634 | 2:10.78 | ||
35th | 31 | David BISHOP (vet) | Saltaire Chuting Club | 3:04.1042 | 1:46.3628 | 3:07.7535 | 2:53.4650 | 1:47.9241 | 12:39.5935 | 2:16.11 | ||
36th | 253 | Adam PROSSER | Nuns on the Run | 3:04.6143 | 1:51.3447 | 3:16.6042 | 2:39.3732 | 1:47.8940 | 12:39.8136 | 2:16.33 | ||
37th | 332 | Neil WATERS | 2:58.1930 | 1:55.8757 | 3:13.1840 | 2:44.8337 | 1:48.1644 | 12:40.2337 | 2:16.75 | |||
38th | 290 | David SHELTON | 3:00.5634 | 1:45.4327 | 3:23.6849 | 2:43.3635 | 1:48.0142 | 12:41.0438 | 2:17.56 | |||
39th | 347 | Justin YATES | 8 Point 2 Racing | 3:01.3536 | 1:44.1023 | 3:28.2452 | 2:50.0147 | 1:44.8227 | 12:48.5239 | 2:25.04 | ||
40th | 151 | Simon HOLMES | Rutland CC | 3:03.9240 | 1:51.8449 | 3:18.9345 | 2:47.6642 | 1:49.6050 | 12:51.9540 | 2:28.47 | ||
41st | 244 | Francis PEARSON | 3:00.9935 | 1:51.0745 | 3:20.7647 | 2:54.0351 | 1:48.3446 | 12:55.1941 | 2:31.71 | |||
42nd | 173 | Daniel JESZKE | 3:03.1238 | 1:50.4744 | 3:30.0753 | 2:47.9943 | 1:46.2129 | 12:57.8642 | 2:34.38 | |||
43rd | 355 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | Sonder Bikes | 3:03.9641 | 1:52.4051 | 3:22.6848 | 2:48.1344 | 1:51.5753 | 12:58.7443 | 2:35.26 | ||
44th | 69 | Tim COLLINS (vet) | 3:11.8855 | 1:48.5138 | 3:13.9141 | 2:58.3353 | 1:47.0235 | 12:59.6544 | 2:36.17 | |||
45th | 285 | Richard SEALEY | Team Common People | 3:05.3345 | 1:53.3452 | 3:27.4851 | 2:48.8145 | 1:46.7132 | 13:01.6745 | 2:38.19 | ||
46th | 236 | Dene OLLEY | Crankbashers | 3:09.4251 | 1:53.9353 | 3:20.7146 | 2:46.4940 | 1:51.8954 | 13:02.4446 | 2:38.96 | ||
47th | 153 | Damien HORNBY | 3:23.4465 | 1:49.5541 | 3:16.7543 | 2:46.5341 | 1:50.3952 | 13:06.6647 | 2:43.18 | |||
48th | 204 | Chris MARSDEN | #Fit@40 | 3:07.6049 | 2:08.5272 | 3:00.3723 | 3:03.8355 | 1:48.0643 | 13:08.3848 | 2:44.90 | ||
49th | 116 | James FORMSTONE | 3:09.7952 | 1:51.0745 | 3:31.3255 | 2:49.9246 | 1:46.7633 | 13:08.8649 | 2:45.38 | |||
50th | 345 | Jason WOOD (vet) | Ritz Rebels | 3:05.6246 | 1:49.7442 | 3:33.0957 | 2:52.7248 | 1:50.1651 | 13:11.3350 | 2:47.85 | ||
51st | 231 | Kristan OAKLEY | 3:07.5448 | 1:52.2550 | 3:24.7750 | 2:53.2049 | 1:54.6159 | 13:12.3751 | 2:48.89 | |||
52nd | 205 | Duane MARSHALL | 3:13.8759 | 2:18.7375 | 3:09.3237 | 2:44.8538 | 1:48.3345 | 13:15.1052 | 2:51.62 | |||
53rd | 91 | Richard DAVIES (vet2) | 3:07.2547 | 1:47.1933 | 3:32.5156 | 3:10.4462 | 1:48.9148 | 13:26.3053 | 3:02.82 | |||
54th | 237 | James ORTON | 3:15.7860 | 1:54.0255 | 3:30.8554 | 2:56.9452 | 1:49.3849 | 13:26.9754 | 3:03.49 | |||
55th | 104 | Rob EDGECOMBE | 3:13.6857 | 1:55.6956 | 3:17.4144 | 3:25.0467 | 1:48.4947 | 13:40.3155 | 3:16.83 | |||
56th | 38 | Andrew BRADBURY | CMBC | 3:07.7050 | 2:06.3569 | 3:34.6358 | 3:07.3258 | 1:53.2856 | 13:49.2856 | 3:25.80 | ||
57th | 144 | Phil HIGGINSON | 3:10.0354 | 1:56.3058 | 3:41.3961 | 3:09.4461 | 1:57.3067 | 13:54.4657 | 3:30.98 | |||
58th | 55 | Dylan CARLINE | 3:10.0253 | 1:58.8959 | 3:36.1859 | 3:15.7866 | 1:53.8858 | 13:54.7558 | 3:31.27 | |||
59th | 71 | Richard CROMIE (2) | Ritz Rebels | 3:13.2356 | 1:53.9654 | 3:51.8668 | 3:04.8756 | 1:52.8955 | 13:56.8159 | 3:33.33 | ||
60th | 181 | Richard KNOCK | 3:22.5864 | 1:51.7348 | 3:51.5067 | 3:03.0654 | 1:53.4057 | 14:02.2760 | 3:38.79 | |||
61st | 222 | Chris MORLEY (vet) | Bikeyourselfhappy | 3:20.9663 | 2:00.9964 | 3:39.6260 | 3:08.7359 | 1:55.3460 | 14:05.6461 | 3:42.16 | ||
62nd | 110 | Colin FEATHERSTONE | Team Splat Racing | 3:26.3669 | 2:00.1761 | 3:42.0462 | 3:09.1060 | 2:02.2572 | 14:19.9262 | 3:56.44 | ||
63rd | 155 | Des WATERHOUSE | Garage Bikes | 3:17.4161 | 2:00.9663 | 3:54.7869 | 3:13.7064 | 1:56.5464 | 14:23.3963 | 3:59.91 | ||
64th | 261 | Steve REYNOLDS | Bruntwood Park BMX Club | 3:26.5670 | 2:04.3068 | 3:46.3565 | 3:10.9963 | 1:59.3170 | 14:27.5164 | 4:04.03 | ||
65th | 248 | Stuart PHILIPSON | The Square Wheeled Rider. | 3:18.6362 | 2:00.6462 | 3:43.7563 | 3:28.8269 | 1:56.2062 | 14:28.0465 | 4:04.56 | ||
66th | 94 | Robert DORMER | 3:13.8558 | 2:02.8666 | 4:11.1074 | 3:06.9657 | 1:57.2966 | 14:32.0666 | 4:08.58 | |||
67th | 341 | Anthony WILLETTS | 3:44.4975 | 2:01.8265 | 3:44.8564 | 3:14.2165 | 1:56.2062 | 14:41.5767 | 4:18.09 | |||
68th | 276 | David ROYLE | 3:25.7667 | 1:59.9660 | 4:14.6075 | 3:36.5671 | 1:57.2665 | 15:14.1468 | 4:50.66 | |||
69th | 262 | Jon RHODES | Bradford Bandits BMX Club | 3:38.4472 | 2:06.6970 | 4:03.5471 | 3:30.0270 | 1:58.8869 | 15:17.5769 | 4:54.09 | ||
70th | 337 | Michael WHALEY | Friday Skivers | 3:45.4076 | 2:08.6273 | 3:56.8670 | 3:26.8268 | 2:03.6973 | 15:21.3970 | 4:57.91 | ||
71st | 28 | Mark BINNEY | Eden Massive | 3:26.3368 | 2:07.8871 | 4:04.9672 | 3:51.7872 | 1:56.0161 | 15:26.9671 | 5:03.48 | ||
72nd | 137 | Chris PALMER (vet1) | 3:39.0673 | 2:17.3174 | 4:08.5773 | 3:54.9873 | 2:00.4471 | 16:00.3672 | 5:36.88 | |||
73rd | 105 | Dylan EDWARDS (vet) | 3:25.6566 | 2:03.3067 | 3:50.0166 | 4:48.2476 | 1:57.4568 | 16:04.6573 | 5:41.17 | |||
74th | 229 | James NOTT | 3:52.2778 | 2:21.9677 | 4:39.4276 | 4:05.4574 | 2:10.4474 | 17:09.5474 | 6:46.06 | |||
75th | 340 | Ryan WILBY | #Fit@40 | 8:28.3179 | 1:42.7420 | 2:47.0610 | 2:36.8227 | 1:40.4816 | 17:15.4175 | 6:51.93 | ||
76th | 214 | Mathew MEREDITH | 3:41.8374 | 2:18.8176 | 4:57.0577 | 4:06.9475 | 2:11.5175 | 17:16.1476 | 6:52.66 | |||
323 | Simon TYAS | 2:57.8529 | 1:44.5924 | 2:59.7922 | DNF | |||||||
48 | Richard BROWNE | 3:32.3371 | DNF | |||||||||
287 | Dave SHANKS | TubesDontGrowOnTrees | 3:51.4577 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Darren HOWARTH | Grizedale Mountain Bikes / Velo bikes Ulverston | 2:40.101 | 1:35.791 | 2:43.291 | 2:12.231 | 1:35.351 | 10:46.761 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | Ride-On | 2:45.612 | 1:42.132 | 2:57.284 | 2:28.123 | 1:42.302 | 11:35.442 | 48.68s | ||
3rd | 270 | Mike ROBINSON | Browns Skip Hire | 2:58.207 | 1:42.764 | 2:50.122 | 2:25.652 | 1:45.016 | 11:41.743 | 54.98s | ||
4th | 188 | Michael LEANEY | B&DCC | 2:49.393 | 1:46.497 | 3:02.235 | 2:34.675 | 1:44.355 | 11:57.134 | 1:10.37 | ||
5th | 83 | Chris DAINTON | 3:02.6210 | 1:45.336 | 2:56.293 | 2:32.554 | 1:46.868 | 12:03.655 | 1:16.89 | |||
6th | 333 | Frank BROADLEDAY | 2:55.174 | 1:42.845 | 3:13.918 | 2:40.986 | 1:42.763 | 12:15.666 | 1:28.90 | |||
7th | 11 | David ANDREWS (gvet) | Santabruz Syndicate | 3:00.308 | 1:42.623 | 3:06.976 | 2:43.428 | 1:48.309 | 12:21.617 | 1:34.85 | ||
8th | 246 | Alan PERCIVAL | 2:56.705 | 1:47.758 | 3:10.867 | 2:43.869 | 1:44.084 | 12:23.258 | 1:36.49 | |||
9th | 301 | Simon VILLARRUBIA | 2:56.826 | 1:48.289 | 3:19.389 | 2:44.1510 | 1:49.2312 | 12:37.869 | 1:51.10 | |||
10th | 79 | Shaun SIDEBOTTOM | 3:00.559 | 1:51.4211 | 3:23.9710 | 2:50.6712 | 1:48.7510 | 12:55.3610 | 2:08.60 | |||
11th | 203 | Nigel MADIGAN | 3:05.8311 | 1:50.4610 | 3:36.3414 | 2:52.3813 | 1:50.0614 | 13:15.0711 | 2:28.31 | |||
12th | 289 | Stuart SHAW | 3:15.5115 | 1:55.8015 | 3:29.6511 | 2:47.1011 | 1:53.1917 | 13:21.2512 | 2:34.49 | |||
13th | 56 | Ian ATKINSON (gvet1) | 3:16.8116 | 1:51.4612 | 3:47.7916 | 2:42.377 | 1:46.357 | 13:24.7813 | 2:38.02 | |||
14th | 361 | Anthony CAMPBELL | Escape Bikes | 3:14.6414 | 1:53.0914 | 3:35.3713 | 2:53.1214 | 1:48.7611 | 13:24.9814 | 2:38.22 | ||
15th | 200 | Richard LUMB | CMBC | 3:06.8112 | 1:52.1613 | 3:38.7715 | 3:00.3415 | 1:53.1216 | 13:31.2015 | 2:44.44 | ||
16th | 131 | Paul HARBINSON | Ely & District Cycle Club | 3:12.9213 | 1:58.5016 | 3:32.8312 | 3:06.6116 | 1:49.7113 | 13:40.5716 | 2:53.81 | ||
17th | 49 | Shaun BRYCE | 3:34.5417 | 1:58.5016 | 4:04.3717 | 3:33.3817 | 1:52.8615 | 15:03.6517 | 4:16.89 | |||
18th | 282 | David SEABRIDGE | 3:39.8718 | 2:12.4418 | 4:28.4618 | 3:39.2518 | 2:02.8518 | 16:02.8718 | 5:16.11 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Rose TEMPEST | Female Riders | 2:54.361 | 1:46.041 | 3:21.191 | 2:46.151 | 1:43.161 | 12:30.901 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Leah TULLOCH | Freerider / Hope / Juliana Bicycles / PMBA | 3:08.593 | 2:06.796 | 3:34.693 | 2:55.532 | 1:48.002 | 13:33.602 | 1:02.70 | ||
3rd | 325 | Hollie VAYRO | 3:13.564 | 1:59.433 | 3:29.582 | 3:01.303 | 1:53.854 | 13:37.723 | 1:06.82 | |||
4th | 102 | Hannah DUNN | Antinatural UK | 3:04.442 | 1:55.382 | 3:44.814 | 3:16.675 | 1:53.713 | 13:55.014 | 1:24.11 | ||
5th | 208 | Jael MAW | 3:27.146 | 2:02.114 | 3:53.775 | 3:13.674 | 1:55.736 | 14:32.425 | 2:01.52 | |||
6th | 52 | Daisy BUTTERWORTH | 3:14.675 | 2:03.295 | 4:03.436 | 3:25.646 | 1:55.125 | 14:42.156 | 2:11.25 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Polly HENDERSON | Juliana Bicycles UK | 3:30.992 | 1:42.731 | 2:56.741 | 2:28.561 | 1:40.941 | 12:19.961 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Amber HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 3:05.131 | 1:56.922 | 3:28.422 | 3:05.932 | 1:52.592 | 13:28.992 | 1:09.03 | ||
3rd | 45 | Izzy BROOME | Rother Valley | 3:44.823 | 2:18.223 | 4:11.013 | 4:40.163 | 2:04.903 | 16:59.113 | 4:39.15 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
21-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | K.J. SHARP | 2:47.251 | 1:42.511 | 2:49.251 | 2:25.231 | 1:39.962 | 11:24.201 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Toni FRYER | Stif MTB | 2:54.554 | 1:44.723 | 3:04.092 | 2:30.762 | 1:39.431 | 11:53.552 | 29.35s | ||
3rd | 186 | Abigale LAWTON | PMBA / Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 2:54.013 | 1:44.442 | 3:12.993 | 2:37.303 | 1:45.324 | 12:14.063 | 49.86s | ||
4th | 77 | Sarah COLLINSON | 2:53.342 | 1:47.284 | 3:16.374 | 2:41.914 | 1:42.163 | 12:21.064 | 56.86s | |||
5th | 207 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 3:12.495 | 1:54.295 | 3:38.715 | 3:14.796 | 1:56.476 | 13:56.755 | 2:32.55 | |||
6th | 10 | Sally ALLSOP | 3:34.708 | 2:03.607 | 4:02.147 | 3:11.215 | 1:54.455 | 14:46.106 | 3:21.90 | |||
7th | 296 | Tracey SIMPSON | 3:23.416 | 2:03.516 | 3:48.126 | 3:38.969 | 2:05.6910 | 14:59.697 | 3:35.49 | |||
8th | 25 | Gail BEESTON | 3:33.817 | 2:06.159 | 4:29.8710 | 3:19.037 | 2:00.157 | 15:29.018 | 4:04.81 | |||
9th | 267 | Lisa ROBERTS | Flamin' Pedals of Shite | 3:40.9710 | 2:09.2710 | 4:11.288 | 3:33.158 | 2:05.649 | 15:40.319 | 4:16.11 | ||
10th | 143 | Sam HEWITT | Withington Cycles | 3:45.1111 | 2:04.548 | 4:15.049 | 3:47.3310 | 2:00.748 | 15:52.7610 | 4:28.56 | ||
11th | 242 | Jasmin PATEL | Valley Striders CC | 3:39.459 | 2:21.8411 | 4:42.6811 | 3:58.6311 | 2:11.5411 | 16:54.1411 | 5:29.94 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Melissa PEARSON | Evans Cycles / Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 3:11.012 | 1:50.672 | 3:11.161 | 2:38.621 | 1:48.441 | 12:39.901 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Julie Ann JOHNSON | 3:17.034 | 1:58.283 | 3:26.682 | 2:58.123 | 1:54.983 | 13:35.092 | 55.19s | |||
3rd | 97 | Elaine DOWSON | Thirsk Massive | 3:21.595 | 2:01.684 | 3:34.243 | 2:59.794 | 1:56.755 | 13:54.053 | 1:14.15 | ||
4th | 84 | Sam DAINTY | 3:16.523 | 2:03.275 | 3:41.114 | 3:26.525 | 1:55.714 | 14:23.134 | 1:43.23 | |||
5th | 336 | Sarah BUTTERWORTH | 3:42.076 | 2:14.896 | 4:27.745 | 3:54.487 | 2:04.126 | 16:23.305 | 3:43.40 | |||
6th | 138 | Diane HAWKINS | 3:52.657 | 2:23.727 | 4:47.006 | 3:51.516 | 2:10.137 | 17:05.016 | 4:25.11 | |||
7th | 19 | Julie BARRETT | Ride-On | 3:53.428 | 2:25.688 | 4:52.477 | 4:35.628 | 2:11.838 | 17:59.027 | 5:19.12 | ||
8th | 187 | Michaela LAXTON | Valley Striders CC | 3:03.671 | 1:49.511 | 9:24.629 | 2:48.302 | 1:48.512 | 18:54.618 | 6:14.71 | ||
9th | 230 | Helen O'CURRY | Chiley Churners Cycling CLub | 5:04.549 | 2:40.429 | 5:51.608 | 5:41.009 | 2:34.549 | 21:52.109 | 9:12.20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified