Teams are awarded points based on finish positions of riders in their respective categories. Only one rider per category is eligible, up to a maximum of three riders in total.
1st: SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Ross HANCOCK | 2nd | 125 |
30-39 men | Ash MULLANE | 5th | 90 |
Total: | 215 points |
2nd: BIKETREKS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
35+ women | Catherine HART | 2nd | 125 |
30-39 men | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 35th | 4 |
40-49 men | Chris DIXON (1) | 7th | 70 |
Total: | 199 points |
3rd: WHYTE BIKES
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 8th | 65 |
30-39 men | Martyn BROOKES | 6th | 80 |
40-49 men | Carl JENNINGS | 15th | 38 |
Total: | 183 points |
4th: BIKE SCENE
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Lewis HINDSON | 20th | 28 |
U21 men | Josh NOBLE | 5th | 90 |
30-39 men | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | 9th | 60 |
40-49 men | Kristan MUIR | 47th | (1) |
40-49 men | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | 57th | (1) |
Total: | 178 points |
5th: CYCLE GEAR/UKBIKESDEPOT
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Edward EARLE (u21) | 4th | 100 |
U18 men | Jack ACKROYD | 11th | (50) |
U21 men | Oliver HARKER | 13th | 44 |
U21 men | Luke GARTHWAITE | 22nd | (24) |
21-29 men | Ben CLARK (mas) | 24th | 20 |
21-29 men | Adam BAKER (mas) | 51st | (1) |
21-29 men | Joe GAGG | 95th | (1) |
Total: | 164 points |
6th: BIRD CYCLEWORKS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U21 women | Ellen FLEWITT | 2nd | 125 |
U18 men | Josh CUTTS | 17th | 34 |
Total: | 159 points |
7th: STARLING CYCLES
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Finley CLAY (sen) | 18th | 32 |
40-49 men | Dan BISHOP | 2nd | 125 |
Total: | 157 points |
8th: HOPE FACTORY RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Jack ROTHWELL | 34th | 4 |
30-39 men | Adam BRAYTON | 1st | 150 |
30-39 men | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | 2nd | (125) |
Total: | 154 points |
9th: SANTA CRUZ
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
40-49 men | James HUGHES (vet) | 1st | 150 |
40-49 men | Jonty BRIGHT | 70th | (1) |
Total: | 150 points |
=9th: TEAM SKENE
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
35+ women | Katie WAKELY | 1st | 150 |
Total: | 150 points |
11th: RUSTYS CYCLES/TEAM LEDG RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Damien LEDGERWOOD | 16th | 36 |
40-49 men | Davy LEDGERWOOD | 3rd | 110 |
Total: | 146 points |
12th: TEAM RUST
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U21 women | Evie JONES | 3rd | 110 |
40-49 men | Pete REES | 18th | 32 |
40-49 men | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | 23rd | (22) |
Total: | 142 points |
13th: SPECIALIZED UK
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Henrik JENSEN | 22nd | 24 |
30-39 men | Reece LANGHORN | 3rd | 110 |
Total: | 134 points |
=13th: ORANGE FACTORY RACING / VITTORIA
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U21 men | Tom WILSON (elt) | 4th | 100 |
40-49 men | Daniel GREENWOOD | 17th | 34 |
Total: | 134 points |
15th: ARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-34 women | Kirsty ADAM | 5th | 90 |
21-29 men | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | 27th | 14 |
30-39 men | Gareth BEZANT | 22nd | 24 |
30-39 men | Guy NEVISON | 58th | (1) |
30-39 men | Richard GREENFIELD | 84th | (1) |
40-49 men | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | 32nd | (6) |
Total: | 128 points |
16th: 6802RS FUCKERS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
35+ women | Melissa PEARSON | 3rd | 110 |
30-39 men | Lee HAWDEN | 48th | 1 |
30-39 men | Jamie BROWN (mas) | 55th | (1) |
30-39 men | Richard AYRES | 113th | (1) |
Total: | 111 points |
17th: NAVY CYCLING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Craig MURPHY | 7th | 70 |
21-29 men | Jamie CLOWES | 84th | 1 |
30-39 men | Craig GOULD | 17th | 34 |
30-39 men | Greg WYLIE | 51st | (1) |
30-39 men | Jamie GARVIE* | 118th | (1) |
Total: | 105 points |
=17th: TEAM WIDEOPENMAG
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Christopher GALLAGHER | 4th | 100 |
30-39 men | Chris HUTCHENS | 33rd | 5 |
Total: | 105 points |
19th: RIDGE RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Tom HARDY | 32nd | 6 |
40-49 men | Stephen HARDY | 19th | 30 |
50+ men | Paul BARRETT (gvet) | 8th | 65 |
Total: | 101 points |
20th: SADDLEBACK
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Ian TAYLOR (elt) | 5th | 90 |
Total: | 90 points |
21st: SETCHFIELD CYCLES
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
40-49 men | Simon HINCHLIFFE | 6th | 80 |
Total: | 80 points |
22nd: MARK PORTER
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Rich PORTER | 8th | 65 |
Total: | 65 points |
23rd: BIKETART
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
35+ women | Vicky BALFOUR | 9th | 60 |
Total: | 60 points |
=23rd: YORKSHIRE CYCLE HUB
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Jack HOWELL (sen) | 9th | 60 |
21-29 men | Thomas MILNER | 26th | (16) |
Total: | 60 points |
25th: USE FACTORY RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
35+ women | Liz GREAVES | 11th | 50 |
Total: | 50 points |
=25th: MATLOCK CYCLING CLUB
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U21 men | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | 11th | 50 |
Total: | 50 points |
=25th: EC CYCLES
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Ben JONES | 11th | 50 |
Total: | 50 points |
28th: NETCO
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
30-39 men | Phil HARKER | 129th | 1 |
40-49 men | David OGDEN (vet) | 12th | 47 |
Total: | 48 points |
29th: RAFCA
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Harry LANE (sen) | 100th | (1) |
21-29 men | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | 102nd | (1) |
30-39 men | Ian CHURCHILL | 28th | 12 |
30-39 men | Craig HARTLEY | 64th | (1) |
30-39 men | Neil MCFARLANE | 82nd | (1) |
30-39 men | Adam FIELDSEND | 104th | (1) |
30-39 men | Gavin WILKIE | 114th | (1) |
30-39 men | Daniel MEEK | 124th | (1) |
40-49 men | Mick BIELBY | 52nd | 1 |
40-49 men | Toby BOX | 65th | (1) |
50+ men | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 18th | 32 |
Total: | 45 points |
30th: KUSTOM BIKES
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Jack DELBRIDGE | 14th | 41 |
21-29 men | Tom EVERETT | 17th | (34) |
21-29 men | Moss MACRINER | 25th | (18) |
Total: | 41 points |
31st: TCH FACTORY RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Zack HARROP | 22nd | 24 |
30-39 men | Ian HAMPSON | 47th | 1 |
30-39 men | Martin ROBERTS (mas) | 145th | (1) |
40-49 men | Christian KNOTT | 43rd | 1 |
Total: | 26 points |
=31st: LAPIERRE UK - THE BIKE BAR
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Gregory HOPKINS | 21st | 26 |
Total: | 26 points |
=31st: SUSSED OUT SUSPENSION
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | 21st | 26 |
Total: | 26 points |
34th: MOBILEBIKEMECHANICS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
U18 men | Ewan MEDINGER | 23rd | 22 |
U18 men | Joe SUCKLEY | 24th | (20) |
Total: | 22 points |
=34th: MTB BEDS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Fergus RYAN | 23rd | 22 |
Total: | 22 points |
36th: SHILLS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
30-39 men | Liam TYRRELL | 39th | 2 |
30-39 men | Stu PEGG | 69th | (1) |
30-39 men | Peter KNOWLES (mas) | 83rd | (1) |
40-49 men | Tony BERLIN | 37th | 3 |
40-49 men | James WEST | 82nd | (1) |
Total: | 5 points |
37th: RLC MTB ENDURO TEAM
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Luke SMITH (sen) | 94th | 1 |
30-39 men | Karl WELSH | 56th | 1 |
30-39 men | David BAILEY (mas) | 147th | (1) |
30-39 men | James FAHY | 169th | (1) |
30-39 men | John ATKIN | 171st | (1) |
40-49 men | Lee MARSHALL (vet) | 73rd | 1 |
Total: | 3 points |
38th: REME MTB ENDURO TEAM
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Thomas GOODALL | 66th | 1 |
21-29 men | Jacob DRAPER | 85th | (1) |
21-29 men | Karl SHONE | 88th | (1) |
30-39 men | Martin LOVERIDGE | 43rd | 1 |
30-39 men | Mark WADHAM | 70th | (1) |
30-39 men | Ben HARTLEBURY | 102nd | (1) |
30-39 men | Mark FOSTER (mas) | 107th | (1) |
30-39 men | Phabian WHITE | 142nd | (1) |
Total: | 2 points |
=38th: ROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Joe EASTER | 70th | 1 |
30-39 men | Lee LOACH | 119th | 1 |
30-39 men | Carl MANSELL | 127th | (1) |
30-39 men | Jon HODSON | 151st | (1) |
Total: | 2 points |
=38th: #ALLTHEBORZS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Sam DILL | 98th | 1 |
30-39 men | Chris SMITH (mas1) | 73rd | 1 |
30-39 men | Rob NEEDHAM | 94th | (1) |
30-39 men | Tom MCVEY | 150th | (1) |
Total: | 2 points |
41st: STAGE7RACING
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
30-39 men | Lee HUNT (mas) | 57th | 1 |
Total: | 1 points |
=41st: CANNONDALE
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
30-39 men | Graham UPTON | 41st | 1 |
Total: | 1 points |
=41st: CRANKBASHERS
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
40-49 men | Shaun MULHOLLAND | 48th | 1 |
40-49 men | Dene OLLEY | 77th | (1) |
40-49 men | Oliver MOORE (1) | 85th | (1) |
Total: | 1 points |
=41st: DEGLADOODLE
Category | Rider | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|
21-29 men | Tom GRINYER | 101st | 1 |
21-29 men | Ryan GRINYER | 109th | (1) |
Total: | 1 points |