The official results can be found here.
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Ben TYAS | JB's Bike Shop / Silk Suspension / Unparallel | 3:15.262 | 2:53.551 | 2:19.911 | 8:28.721 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheeler's | 3:13.811 | 2:59.852 | 2:22.352 | 8:36.012 | 7.29s | |||
3rd | 391 | Jack EARLEY | Radical Racing | 3:46.414 | 3:08.713 | 2:44.304 | 9:39.423 | 1:10.70 | |||
4th | 259 | Henry STEPHENSON | 3:43.593 | 3:22.194 | 2:43.963 | 9:49.744 | 1:21.02 | ||||
5th | 2 | Finlay ACKROYD | Cycle Gear Halifax | 3:55.615 | 3:31.797 | 2:48.905 | 10:16.305 | 1:47.58 | |||
6th | 299 | Luke WHITTON | 4:06.606 | 3:22.815 | 2:55.857 | 10:25.266 | 1:56.54 | ||||
7th | 6 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | 4:17.307 | 3:27.706 | 2:54.566 | 10:39.567 | 2:10.84 | ||||
8th | 98 | Adam GARSIDE | 4:26.359 | 3:46.909 | 2:58.598 | 11:11.848 | 2:43.12 | ||||
9th | 327 | Cai Alan WILLIAMS | Team Williams | 4:17.798 | 4:12.7112 | 3:16.359 | 11:46.859 | 3:18.13 | |||
10th | 258 | Freddie STEPHENSON | 5:15.7912 | 3:51.4011 | 3:26.8910 | 12:34.0810 | 4:05.36 | ||||
11th | 137 | Milo HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:06.1011 | 3:38.408 | 3:52.1611 | 12:36.6611 | 4:07.94 | |||
12th | 353 | Gabriel OGDEN | 4:59.4510 | 3:48.6010 | 4:15.9412 | 13:03.9912 | 4:35.27 | ||||
13th | 361 | Jude SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 6:20.9013 | 4:32.5513 | 4:34.5513 | 15:28.0013 | 6:59.28 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | MTB Monster | 2:54.452 | 2:48.004 | 2:08.001 | 7:50.451 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 2:55.443 | 2:44.161 | 2:10.854 | 7:50.452 | - | |||
3rd | 95 | Timothy FREEMAN | Beics Brenin | 2:53.861 | 2:48.105 | 2:10.563 | 7:52.523 | 2.07s | |||
4th | 332 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin | 2:58.695 | 2:45.902 | 2:12.706 | 7:57.294 | 6.84s | |||
5th | 61 | Matt CREWTHER | 2:57.364 | 2:49.506 | 2:12.315 | 7:59.175 | 8.72s | ||||
6th | 81 | Edward EARLE (u21) | Cycle Gear Halifax | 3:03.817 | 2:47.903 | 2:10.362 | 8:02.076 | 11.62s | |||
7th | 251 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | BNECC | 3:05.468 | 2:52.297 | 2:14.697 | 8:12.447 | 21.99s | |||
8th | 239 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 3:00.006 | 3:01.1513 | 2:15.068 | 8:16.218 | 25.76s | |||
9th | 3 | Jack ACKROYD | Cycle Gear Halifax | 3:06.299 | 2:54.059 | 2:18.4110 | 8:18.759 | 28.30s | |||
10th | 264 | Sam STORR | 3:08.3910 | 2:52.348 | 2:22.4013 | 8:23.1310 | 32.68s | ||||
11th | 192 | Gregor MILLER | 3:11.5512 | 3:00.7011 | 2:21.0612 | 8:33.3111 | 42.86s | ||||
12th | 171 | Chris LILLEY | 3:10.6511 | 3:03.7517 | 2:20.2611 | 8:34.6612 | 44.21s | ||||
13th | 11 | Matthew BAPTISTA | 3:20.5517 | 3:01.3514 | 2:16.009 | 8:37.9013 | 47.45s | ||||
14th | 1 | Louis ABBEY | 3:15.6915 | 2:57.9410 | 2:25.5014 | 8:39.1314 | 48.68s | ||||
15th | 244 | Luke SIMMONDS | Wheelism | 3:14.1013 | 3:02.4015 | 2:26.3116 | 8:42.8115 | 52.36s | |||
16th | 322 | Joe WHITBY | Cycle Factory | 3:14.1414 | 3:03.8518 | 2:27.2918 | 8:45.2816 | 54.83s | |||
17th | 90 | William BARRON | Gnartec | 3:21.0018 | 3:00.8112 | 2:31.6122 | 8:53.4217 | 1:02.97 | |||
18th | 398 | Joe SUCKLEY | Mobilebikemechanics | 3:19.7616 | 3:03.1116 | 2:31.5621 | 8:54.4318 | 1:03.98 | |||
19th | 232 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 3:24.1920 | 3:04.4019 | 2:27.2517 | 8:55.8419 | 1:05.39 | ||||
20th | 358 | Ben GRANTHAM | Shibden CC | 3:23.8119 | 3:08.8922 | 2:29.3120 | 9:02.0120 | 1:11.56 | |||
21st | 130 | Gregory HOPKINS | 3:27.4622 | 3:04.8520 | 2:31.6623 | 9:03.9721 | 1:13.52 | ||||
22nd | 62 | James DANBY (u21) | Bill Nickson Cycles | 3:33.5125 | 3:13.5425 | 2:25.7515 | 9:12.8022 | 1:22.35 | |||
23rd | 147 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | Twelve50 Bikes | 3:24.5021 | 3:18.5429 | 2:32.3625 | 9:15.4023 | 1:24.95 | |||
24th | 177 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 3:32.6424 | 3:12.9623 | 2:36.0630 | 9:21.6624 | 1:31.21 | ||||
25th | 48 | Lewis CARR (exp) | 3:41.6429 | 3:13.5024 | 2:31.9424 | 9:27.0825 | 1:36.63 | ||||
26th | 231 | Daniel ROBERTSON (u21) | Ride-On | 3:39.1527 | 3:14.3426 | 2:35.8129 | 9:29.3026 | 1:38.85 | |||
27th | 55 | Tom CLEALL | 3:41.0128 | 3:17.3128 | 2:32.7926 | 9:31.1127 | 1:40.66 | ||||
28th | 189 | Josh MCKIE | 3:44.9030 | 3:07.9121 | 2:39.1031 | 9:31.9128 | 1:41.46 | ||||
29th | 386 | Callum ROBERTS (sen) | SpecBro | 3:31.5023 | 3:28.1934 | 2:33.4627 | 9:33.1529 | 1:42.70 | |||
30th | 17 | Eilo BEESLEY | 3:37.6426 | 3:22.5931 | 2:34.2928 | 9:34.5230 | 1:44.07 | ||||
31st | 365 | Jack STIRZAKER | 3:50.7032 | 3:16.9127 | 2:28.5619 | 9:36.1731 | 1:45.72 | ||||
32nd | 337 | Jude BALDARO | Cycle Factory | 3:55.0034 | 3:26.8533 | 2:50.3032 | 10:12.1532 | 2:21.70 | |||
33rd | 368 | Harrison LEE (sen) | 3:51.6133 | 3:21.8530 | 3:20.8135 | 10:34.2733 | 2:43.82 | ||||
34th | 355 | Samuel CROFT | 4:03.7936 | 3:44.0035 | 2:52.0033 | 10:39.7934 | 2:49.34 | ||||
35th | 94 | Tate FRANCE | 3:49.0531 | 3:25.0632 | 3:28.7136 | 10:42.8235 | 2:52.37 | ||||
36th | 318 | Max JOHNSON (u16) | 3:59.2135 | 3:44.0536 | 3:00.8134 | 10:44.0736 | 2:53.62 | ||||
37th | 174 | David LISTER | 6:30.1937 | 4:08.0438 | 3:30.5037 | 14:08.7337 | 6:18.28 | ||||
352 | Kian COY | 3:55.4137 | DNF | ||||||||
138 | Charlie INGAMELLS | 12:24.7138 | DNF |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Alex STORR | Llan Velo Ltd | 2:51.951 | 2:40.901 | 2:07.042 | 7:39.891 | - | |||
2nd | 359 | Nat NOTT | 2:54.102 | 2:43.662 | 2:05.141 | 7:42.902 | 3.01s | ||||
3rd | 38 | Ben BROOKES | Jejames Enduro Racing | 3:00.604 | 2:49.444 | 2:14.305 | 8:04.343 | 24.45s | |||
4th | 140 | Ben JACKSON (sen1) | Chevin Cycles | 3:02.795 | 2:48.693 | 2:13.364 | 8:04.844 | 24.95s | |||
5th | 247 | Oliver SIMPSON (sen) | Leisure Lakes | 3:03.646 | 2:51.465 | 2:16.867 | 8:11.965 | 32.07s | |||
6th | 370 | Owen MAPLESON | 2:59.963 | 2:54.647 | 2:17.609 | 8:12.206 | 32.31s | ||||
7th | 406 | Huey WALKER | Cycle Factory | 3:11.798 | 2:52.446 | 2:10.043 | 8:14.277 | 34.38s | |||
8th | 119 | Matthew HEGINBOTHAM | 3:12.009 | 2:58.8610 | 2:14.456 | 8:25.318 | 45.42s | ||||
9th | 156 | Luke KNIGHT | Jejames Enduro Racing | 3:16.5410 | 2:54.708 | 2:18.7510 | 8:29.999 | 50.10s | |||
10th | 348 | Oliver HARKER | Hardtail | 3:17.0611 | 2:57.269 | 2:17.158 | 8:31.4710 | 51.58s | |||
11th | 4 | Drew ALKER | Cycle Addict RT | 3:10.817 | 3:01.3512 | 2:21.6411 | 8:33.8011 | 53.91s | |||
12th | 369 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Navy Cycling | 3:22.5913 | 3:01.0011 | 2:24.5612 | 8:48.1512 | 1:08.26 | |||
13th | 371 | Owen SCOTT (sen1) | Worcester Bosch Thermotechnology Racing Massive | 3:18.4012 | 3:05.7513 | 2:29.3514 | 8:53.5013 | 1:13.61 | |||
14th | 321 | Jack GARSIDE | 3:23.6614 | 3:11.2514 | 2:28.8113 | 9:03.7214 | 1:23.83 | ||||
15th | 191 | Tom MCVEIGH | 3:29.4115 | 3:17.4016 | 2:35.6615 | 9:22.4715 | 1:42.58 | ||||
16th | 331 | Luke WALKER (sen) | 4:28.8516 | 3:39.5417 | 3:21.2517 | 11:29.6416 | 3:49.75 | ||||
17th | 281 | Finlay TUSTING | Brink.uk | 5:27.8917 | 3:17.1915 | 3:03.2516 | 11:48.3317 | 4:08.44 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Josh GLEAVE | kingudproducts / Twelve50bikes | 2:45.711 | 2:42.953 | 2:04.812 | 7:33.471 | - | |||
2nd | 269 | Ian TAYLOR (elt) | 2:51.453 | 2:39.161 | 2:04.441 | 7:35.052 | 1.58s | ||||
3rd | 315 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cyclefix Ltd / GT Bicycles | 2:54.506 | 2:43.254 | 2:08.853 | 7:46.603 | 13.13s | |||
4th | 97 | Jack HARKER (sen) | Stif MTB | 2:52.564 | 2:45.396 | 2:08.954 | 7:46.904 | 13.43s | |||
5th | 286 | Ryan VERO | Roosterz n Boosterz | 2:50.952 | 2:46.657 | 2:10.008 | 7:47.605 | 14.13s | |||
6th | 163 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | Rusty Cycles / Team Ledg Racing | 2:54.365 | 2:47.458 | 2:09.065 | 7:50.876 | 17.40s | |||
7th | 44 | Conor BUXTON | 2:55.157 | 2:48.1611 | 2:13.9516 | 7:57.267 | 23.79s | ||||
8th | 93 | Nathan FOSTER | 3:01.1911 | 2:48.3012 | 2:11.7011 | 8:01.198 | 27.72s | ||||
9th | 74 | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University | 2:56.418 | 2:53.6120 | 2:11.4410 | 8:01.469 | 27.99s | |||
10th | 338 | Joe HARRISON | Indi Cycle Works | 3:08.5121 | 2:44.945 | 2:09.156 | 8:02.6010 | 29.13s | |||
11th | 349 | Liam MURRAY | The Collective | 2:58.2910 | 2:52.4015 | 2:12.5413 | 8:03.2311 | 29.76s | |||
12th | 160 | William LANGLEY | 3:07.7520 | 2:47.519 | 2:09.667 | 8:04.9212 | 31.45s | ||||
13th | 209 | Jonathan ODDY | 2:57.299 | 2:52.7516 | 2:15.5019 | 8:05.5413 | 32.07s | ||||
14th | 323 | Ben CLARK (mas) | Cycle Gear Halifax | 3:06.7517 | 2:49.0613 | 2:10.949 | 8:06.7514 | 33.28s | |||
15th | 362 | Tom CARTIGNY | BikeStationUK Ltd | 3:02.1612 | 2:52.2514 | 2:12.7514 | 8:07.1615 | 33.69s | |||
16th | 30 | Jack BOWER | 3:06.1415 | 2:47.7910 | 2:15.3118 | 8:09.2416 | 35.77s | ||||
17th | 210 | Freddie OXLEY | 3:16.0029 | 2:42.502 | 2:13.2515 | 8:11.7517 | 38.28s | ||||
18th | 374 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | Hallam Cycling | 3:05.5914 | 2:58.1925 | 2:14.0417 | 8:17.8218 | 44.35s | |||
19th | 356 | Jake MARTIN | Snakeskin Wrapping | 3:07.1919 | 2:53.4519 | 2:20.1027 | 8:20.7419 | 47.27s | |||
20th | 309 | Vivian JONES | Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria | 3:06.5016 | 2:57.8424 | 2:16.4520 | 8:20.7920 | 47.32s | |||
21st | 292 | Luke WALL | 3:06.8918 | 2:55.7523 | 2:18.6923 | 8:21.3321 | 47.86s | ||||
22nd | 104 | Benn GOODWILL | 3:08.6622 | 2:53.0017 | 2:19.8626 | 8:21.5222 | 48.05s | ||||
23rd | 12 | Matthew BARNETT | 3:14.4027 | 2:55.3522 | 2:12.2612 | 8:22.0123 | 48.54s | ||||
24th | 397 | James HARMAN | 3:11.6024 | 2:53.0017 | 2:17.6021 | 8:22.2024 | 48.73s | ||||
25th | 229 | Scott RICHARDSON | Team Cyclefix | 3:05.0013 | 3:00.9431 | 2:18.6122 | 8:24.5525 | 51.08s | |||
26th | 150 | Joe BARNWELL | 3:14.1026 | 2:58.6526 | 2:19.7624 | 8:32.5126 | 59.04s | ||||
27th | 372 | Thomas GAMMELL | Orange Factory Racing | 3:13.0025 | 3:03.2933 | 2:21.1031 | 8:37.3927 | 1:03.92 | |||
28th | 360 | Adam HARDING | 3:18.9032 | 2:55.3021 | 2:24.1535 | 8:38.3528 | 1:04.88 | ||||
29th | 347 | Henry FLOWER | 3:17.2031 | 3:00.6030 | 2:21.0029 | 8:38.8029 | 1:05.33 | ||||
30th | 319 | Daniel HOGARTH | 3:19.3433 | 3:00.0429 | 2:20.2628 | 8:39.6430 | 1:06.17 | ||||
31st | 175 | Johnathon LORD | 3:15.1128 | 2:58.8127 | 2:27.1037 | 8:41.0231 | 1:07.55 | ||||
32nd | 234 | Nathan ROGERS | Hardtail | 3:19.9634 | 3:02.4032 | 2:23.5633 | 8:45.9232 | 1:12.45 | |||
33rd | 308 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | 3:10.0923 | 3:10.9039 | 2:30.8143 | 8:51.8033 | 1:18.33 | ||||
34th | 357 | Elliot MARSTON | 3:22.8535 | 3:08.2536 | 2:23.0032 | 8:54.1034 | 1:20.63 | ||||
35th | 396 | Adam PALMER (sen) | Rammy Mountain Bikers | 3:16.1530 | 3:10.2938 | 2:28.0040 | 8:54.4435 | 1:20.97 | |||
36th | 373 | Finn HAWES | 3:25.9540 | 3:06.0634 | 2:23.6034 | 8:55.6136 | 1:22.14 | ||||
37th | 219 | Craig PERKS | 3:24.5039 | 3:12.2540 | 2:19.8525 | 8:56.6037 | 1:23.13 | ||||
38th | 390 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 3:24.1537 | 3:08.0035 | 2:27.2038 | 8:59.3538 | 1:25.88 | ||||
39th | 377 | William COATES | Twelve50 Bikes | 3:42.8558 | 2:59.0628 | 2:21.0530 | 9:02.9639 | 1:29.49 | |||
40th | 199 | Jake MORGAN (emtb) | Bill Nickson Cycles | 3:22.9536 | 3:10.0037 | 2:35.3051 | 9:08.2540 | 1:34.78 | |||
41st | 354 | Sam PRESTWICH | 3:29.5645 | 3:13.7942 | 2:28.4041 | 9:11.7541 | 1:38.28 | ||||
42nd | 262 | Benjamin STOKES | 3:24.1537 | 3:20.0049 | 2:27.7039 | 9:11.8542 | 1:38.38 | ||||
43rd | 366 | Kieran HUGHES | 101 Factory Racing | 3:27.7943 | 3:15.0043 | 2:33.3048 | 9:16.0943 | 1:42.62 | |||
44th | 146 | Kyle JOHNSON | 3:33.4050 | 3:13.3041 | 2:33.1147 | 9:19.8144 | 1:46.34 | ||||
45th | 288 | Thomas VICKERS | 3:34.4551 | 3:15.2544 | 2:31.2044 | 9:20.9045 | 1:47.43 | ||||
46th | 135 | Samuel HUGHES | 3:36.6654 | 3:16.6545 | 2:30.0442 | 9:23.3546 | 1:49.88 | ||||
47th | 34 | Matthew BREEZE | 3:37.3555 | 3:20.8151 | 2:26.0436 | 9:24.2047 | 1:50.73 | ||||
48th | 172 | Jamie LINDLEY | 3:38.9056 | 3:17.0047 | 2:32.8546 | 9:28.7548 | 1:55.28 | ||||
49th | 29 | Elliot BOWER | 3:28.6044 | 3:28.9060 | 2:31.6545 | 9:29.1549 | 1:55.68 | ||||
50th | 228 | Darren RICHARDSON | 3:30.8047 | 3:22.3653 | 2:36.0953 | 9:29.2550 | 1:55.78 | ||||
51st | 52 | Adam CLARKE (mas1) | 3:31.3448 | 3:22.1552 | 2:37.3554 | 9:30.8451 | 1:57.37 | ||||
52nd | 302 | Max WILKINSON | 3:26.8141 | 3:35.5064 | 2:35.8652 | 9:38.1752 | 2:04.70 | ||||
53rd | 87 | Josh DUNCALF | 3:35.0452 | 3:29.5061 | 2:34.5050 | 9:39.0453 | 2:05.57 | ||||
54th | 13 | Rikki BARRATT | 3:33.1549 | 3:26.8558 | 2:41.3958 | 9:41.3954 | 2:07.92 | ||||
55th | 399 | Oliver CHILDS | 3:35.2953 | 3:29.6662 | 2:37.4655 | 9:42.4155 | 2:08.94 | ||||
56th | 36 | Kieran BRIGGS | 3:27.3942 | 3:20.1550 | 2:57.5067 | 9:45.0456 | 2:11.57 | ||||
57th | 220 | Nicolas PERRITAZ | BicycleShop Lausanne | 3:30.5146 | 3:38.5966 | 2:41.9159 | 9:51.0157 | 2:17.54 | |||
58th | 197 | Davie MOORE | Roosterz n Boosterz | 3:53.6060 | 3:19.8548 | 2:38.9456 | 9:52.3958 | 2:18.92 | |||
59th | 243 | Daniel SHUTTLEWORTH | 3:46.4659 | 3:25.4456 | 2:47.8562 | 9:59.7559 | 2:26.28 | ||||
60th | 159 | Robin LANGLEY | 3:40.8057 | 3:28.5059 | 2:54.6065 | 10:03.9060 | 2:30.43 | ||||
61st | 18 | Kieran BENNETT | 4:00.1062 | 3:24.7555 | 2:55.6066 | 10:20.4561 | 2:46.98 | ||||
62nd | 250 | Alastair SMITH (sen) | 4:04.6064 | 3:32.7563 | 2:44.1060 | 10:21.4562 | 2:47.98 | ||||
63rd | 223 | Daniel PORTER (sen) | 3:57.5961 | 3:36.9565 | 2:49.7564 | 10:24.2963 | 2:50.82 | ||||
64th | 333 | Cameron BOWMAN (sen) | 4:02.4563 | 3:26.5957 | 2:57.5067 | 10:26.5464 | 2:53.07 | ||||
65th | 96 | Dan CLARK (exp) | Cycle Gear Halifax | 4:07.2065 | 3:38.8567 | 2:41.3457 | 10:27.3965 | 2:53.92 | |||
66th | 167 | Paul LEES | 4:33.1068 | 3:16.6646 | 2:48.2163 | 10:37.9766 | 3:04.50 | ||||
67th | 27 | Max BOWEN | Shifted Apparel | Hardtail | 4:34.9069 | 3:44.2069 | 2:46.0561 | 11:05.1567 | 3:31.68 | ||
68th | 193 | Liam MOFFATT | 4:13.8166 | 3:41.3568 | 3:10.3170 | 11:05.4768 | 3:32.00 | ||||
69th | 77 | Daniel DRINKWATER | 4:29.0067 | 4:14.4473 | 3:23.3673 | 12:06.8069 | 4:33.33 | ||||
70th | 242 | James SHAW (mas) | COB | 5:20.0071 | 3:46.6671 | 3:20.0672 | 12:26.7270 | 4:53.25 | |||
71st | 277 | Alex TURNER (sen1) | 5:25.6972 | 3:57.0972 | 3:04.6969 | 12:27.4771 | 4:54.00 | ||||
72nd | 23 | Charles BLACKSHAW | YDTM Syndicate | 5:32.9073 | 3:44.4070 | 3:15.3571 | 12:32.6572 | 4:59.18 | |||
73rd | 310 | Niall PENNINGTON | 6:25.5075 | 4:43.1077 | 2:34.3949 | 13:42.9973 | 6:09.52 | ||||
74th | 307 | Dave WILSON (mas) | Hardtail | 5:18.9070 | 4:37.8175 | 3:56.7576 | 13:53.4674 | 6:19.99 | |||
75th | 155 | Ray KHAN | 6:01.7574 | 4:40.9476 | 3:52.4075 | 14:35.0975 | 7:01.62 | ||||
76th | 145 | Sebastian JARNO | 8:07.9476 | 4:33.3174 | 4:32.5977 | 17:13.8476 | 9:40.37 | ||||
77th | 114 | William HARRISON (sen) | 9:49.7177 | 6:38.9080 | 3:29.6674 | 19:58.2777 | 12:24.80 | ||||
78th | 218 | Harry PELL | 11:09.9678 | 4:50.3579 | 5:12.8179 | 21:13.1278 | 13:39.65 | ||||
79th | 212 | Jordan PARKINSON | Ride Ruthless | 14:13.9080 | 4:44.7078 | 4:49.8078 | 23:48.4079 | 16:14.93 | |||
165 | Joseph LEE | 3:22.9554 | DNF | ||||||||
340 | Adam WOOD (sen) | 12:15.7079 | 7:36.6581 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:47.251 | 2:41.502 | 2:02.561 | 7:31.311 | - | |||
2nd | 316 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Can't Quit Cartel | 2:47.602 | 2:43.253 | 2:04.352 | 7:35.202 | 3.89s | |||
3rd | 392 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes | 2:51.803 | 2:38.851 | 2:04.753 | 7:35.403 | 4.09s | |||
4th | 178 | Elliot MACHIN | Trail Maps | 2:59.218 | 2:44.114 | 2:07.814 | 7:51.134 | 19.82s | |||
5th | 170 | Andrew LEWIS (vet3) | 2:53.505 | 2:46.905 | 2:12.298 | 7:52.695 | 21.38s | ||||
6th | 129 | Sam HOLMES | Dales Bike Centre / Orange | 2:52.614 | 2:48.069 | 2:13.9112 | 7:54.586 | 23.27s | |||
7th | 312 | Mat WRIGHT | Dalby Forest Cycle Hub / Orange | 2:59.007 | 2:47.006 | 2:13.1010 | 7:59.107 | 27.79s | |||
8th | 125 | Tom HICK | Velo Club York | 3:01.219 | 2:47.006 | 2:11.766 | 7:59.978 | 28.66s | |||
9th | 246 | Ste SIMMS | Brink.uk | 2:56.456 | 2:48.7510 | 2:14.9113 | 8:00.119 | 28.80s | |||
10th | 53 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | biketreks | 3:03.5511 | 2:50.6013 | 2:12.409 | 8:06.5510 | 35.24s | |||
11th | 382 | Kyle HAYES | 3:05.5014 | 2:51.1014 | 2:10.255 | 8:06.8511 | 35.54s | ||||
12th | 111 | Ian HAMPSON | The Collective | 3:02.5510 | 2:47.408 | 2:19.8618 | 8:09.8112 | 38.50s | |||
13th | 343 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 3:03.9013 | 2:48.8011 | 2:18.1616 | 8:10.8613 | 39.55s | |||
14th | 169 | Vincent LEONARD | 3:03.7112 | 2:54.4616 | 2:15.3914 | 8:13.5614 | 42.25s | ||||
15th | 255 | James STAPLETON | 3:08.8116 | 2:53.2115 | 2:13.6011 | 8:15.6215 | 44.31s | ||||
16th | 110 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 3:18.5422 | 2:49.1612 | 2:12.057 | 8:19.7516 | 48.44s | |||
17th | 216 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 3:07.3515 | 2:56.2617 | 2:17.8915 | 8:21.5017 | 50.19s | |||
18th | 68 | Andrew DEVINE | 3:10.1617 | 2:56.8520 | 2:18.8517 | 8:25.8618 | 54.55s | ||||
19th | 107 | James GRIFFIN (vet) | 3:12.2920 | 3:03.4523 | 2:24.1020 | 8:39.8419 | 1:08.53 | ||||
20th | 149 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | SHU Shredders | 3:11.3119 | 2:56.2918 | 2:32.9033 | 8:40.5020 | 1:09.19 | |||
21st | 35 | Allan BRENKLEY | Team Rust | 3:11.1518 | 3:04.9525 | 2:26.0023 | 8:42.1021 | 1:10.79 | |||
22nd | 78 | Richard DUCKWORTH | 3:24.2027 | 2:56.7519 | 2:22.0419 | 8:42.9922 | 1:11.68 | ||||
23rd | 346 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | Cycle Factory | 3:17.9521 | 3:03.3522 | 2:27.2525 | 8:48.5523 | 1:17.24 | |||
24th | 79 | David DUNGWORTH | 3:18.6123 | 3:05.9526 | 2:25.1021 | 8:49.6624 | 1:18.35 | ||||
25th | 394 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | Hardtail | 3:22.5026 | 3:04.1524 | 2:26.4624 | 8:53.1125 | 1:21.80 | |||
26th | 16 | Dale RATCLIFFE | 3:19.4624 | 3:01.6921 | 2:34.8137 | 8:55.9626 | 1:24.65 | ||||
27th | 33 | Daniel BRAUND | Hardtail | 3:25.4629 | 3:10.6027 | 2:25.1522 | 9:01.2127 | 1:29.90 | |||
28th | 108 | Osian Rhys GRIFFITH | Lostbois | 3:22.1025 | 3:17.6939 | 2:29.4627 | 9:09.2528 | 1:37.94 | |||
29th | 384 | Iwan JONES | 3:25.0528 | 3:14.1029 | 2:32.3531 | 9:11.5029 | 1:40.19 | ||||
30th | 285 | Martin VAYRO | 3:31.2133 | 3:14.9434 | 2:27.6026 | 9:13.7530 | 1:42.44 | ||||
31st | 379 | Ryan ROBERTS | Team Trunkhett | 3:31.3934 | 3:16.4637 | 2:30.6128 | 9:18.4631 | 1:47.15 | |||
32nd | 190 | Peter MCNEIL | Sonder-Alpkit | Hardtail | 3:28.9431 | 3:18.8443 | 2:31.8130 | 9:19.5932 | 1:48.28 | ||
33rd | 235 | Christopher ROOKE | Twisted Cogs | 3:26.2630 | 3:20.3047 | 2:33.2035 | 9:19.7633 | 1:48.45 | |||
34th | 46 | Ewen TURNER | IMB | 3:33.7137 | 3:16.4637 | 2:31.5029 | 9:21.6734 | 1:50.36 | |||
35th | 213 | David PARRY | #GTR / Northernbarbercompany | 3:33.5036 | 3:17.8540 | 2:34.7936 | 9:26.1435 | 1:54.83 | |||
36th | 60 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 3:36.3538 | 3:13.4128 | 2:38.5940 | 9:28.3536 | 1:57.04 | ||||
37th | 59 | Matt CRABTREE | Withington Cycles | 3:32.3935 | 3:19.8146 | 2:40.2543 | 9:32.4537 | 2:01.14 | |||
38th | 126 | Michael HINCKS | 3:40.9642 | 3:15.0435 | 2:39.0541 | 9:35.0538 | 2:03.74 | ||||
39th | 380 | Dan BEVIS | The Bulls | 3:37.0039 | 3:22.5148 | 2:38.2039 | 9:37.7139 | 2:06.40 | |||
40th | 206 | Craig O'CALLAGHAN | Team Lethal | 3:42.3143 | 3:14.6031 | 2:41.8044 | 9:38.7140 | 2:07.40 | |||
41st | 274 | Andy THOMPSON | 3:51.1048 | 3:14.7533 | 2:33.0034 | 9:38.8541 | 2:07.54 | ||||
42nd | 388 | Tom MAKIN | Peaty's Products | 3:30.8132 | 3:28.9053 | 2:39.2542 | 9:38.9642 | 2:07.65 | |||
43rd | 201 | David MOSLEY | 3:40.9441 | 3:15.1036 | 2:45.4048 | 9:41.4443 | 2:10.13 | ||||
44th | 202 | Kai MOUNTFORD | 3:44.0646 | 3:18.2041 | 2:45.7149 | 9:47.9744 | 2:16.66 | ||||
45th | 69 | Tom DIBB | Hardtail | 4:03.2456 | 3:14.6532 | 2:32.5632 | 9:50.4545 | 2:19.14 | |||
46th | 278 | Nick TURNER (vet) | #DDLife | 3:43.5445 | 3:19.6045 | 2:48.2952 | 9:51.4346 | 2:20.12 | |||
47th | 267 | David SWIFT | Lone Wolf | 3:46.1547 | 3:18.3442 | 2:47.6950 | 9:52.1847 | 2:20.87 | |||
48th | 83 | William EWER | Team Takisaki | 3:51.5050 | 3:31.1957 | 2:42.7046 | 10:05.3948 | 2:34.08 | |||
49th | 99 | Matt GARSIDE | Northern Monkeys | Hardtail | 4:11.1561 | 3:14.2130 | 2:42.2545 | 10:07.6149 | 2:36.30 | ||
50th | 252 | Reilly SMITH | 3:40.5640 | 3:36.2061 | 2:52.3959 | 10:09.1550 | 2:37.84 | ||||
51st | 89 | Laurence FIELDING | Prototype Components | 3:58.4053 | 3:24.1450 | 2:49.1553 | 10:11.6951 | 2:40.38 | |||
52nd | 324 | Thomas PREBBLE | Team Wheels of Fire | 3:51.9051 | 3:31.9658 | 2:51.7557 | 10:15.6152 | 2:44.30 | |||
53rd | 41 | Matthew BURNS | 4:09.1159 | 3:19.5044 | 2:47.8151 | 10:16.4253 | 2:45.11 | ||||
54th | 389 | Clive HUTCHINSON | Team Banana | 4:02.3154 | 3:28.0052 | 2:51.3556 | 10:21.6654 | 2:50.35 | |||
55th | 22 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | 3:42.5644 | 3:48.7566 | 2:55.9661 | 10:27.2755 | 2:55.96 | ||||
56th | 237 | Ian SCOTT (mas1) | #DDLife | 4:02.7555 | 3:29.1555 | 2:56.6662 | 10:28.5656 | 2:57.25 | |||
57th | 225 | Graham PROCTER | 4:04.4457 | 3:33.9460 | 2:57.8964 | 10:36.2757 | 3:04.96 | ||||
58th | 15 | Russell BATES (mas) | 4:17.0063 | 3:23.6049 | 2:57.7563 | 10:38.3558 | 3:07.04 | ||||
59th | 50 | Liam CHAMBERLAIN | 4:11.1662 | 3:29.0654 | 2:59.5068 | 10:39.7259 | 3:08.41 | ||||
60th | 275 | Chris THOMPSON (mas) | 4:21.2566 | 3:32.3959 | 2:50.0954 | 10:43.7360 | 3:12.42 | ||||
61st | 208 | Chris O'CONNELL | Lime Roaders | 3:57.5052 | 3:49.3968 | 2:58.2965 | 10:45.1861 | 3:13.87 | |||
62nd | 325 | Dave ROBERTS (vet1) | Spam Wheelers | 4:22.2968 | 3:29.6456 | 2:55.7160 | 10:47.6462 | 3:16.33 | |||
63rd | 58 | James CORNES | Spokes Bikeshop | 4:07.1158 | 3:44.3164 | 2:59.2566 | 10:50.6763 | 3:19.36 | |||
64th | 294 | Adam WARD (mas) | 4:50.2576 | 3:27.7551 | 2:43.0047 | 11:01.0064 | 3:29.69 | ||||
65th | 9 | Richard AYRES | Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 4:10.1160 | 3:55.6670 | 3:04.8570 | 11:10.6265 | 3:39.31 | |||
66th | 214 | Dan PARTINGTON | 3:51.4549 | 4:57.3686 | 2:34.8438 | 11:23.6566 | 3:52.34 | ||||
67th | 249 | Carl SPROSON | 4:41.1673 | 3:57.2573 | 2:59.4067 | 11:37.8167 | 4:06.50 | ||||
68th | 168 | Sean LEES | 4:21.0065 | 4:00.3575 | 3:18.4577 | 11:39.8068 | 4:08.49 | ||||
69th | 51 | James CHERRINGTON | SHU Shredders | 4:28.4469 | 4:20.1082 | 2:52.2458 | 11:40.7869 | 4:09.47 | |||
70th | 43 | Neil BUTTERWORTH | 4:43.4674 | 3:47.8565 | 3:10.5673 | 11:41.8770 | 4:10.56 | ||||
71st | 157 | Joe KOWALTSCHUK | YDTM Syndicate | 5:02.1078 | 3:40.5562 | 3:03.3169 | 11:45.9671 | 4:14.65 | |||
72nd | 28 | Paul BOWEN (vet) | 4:21.6067 | 4:09.1080 | 3:18.2576 | 11:48.9572 | 4:17.64 | ||||
73rd | 179 | Luke MACWHIRTER | Mondraker Riders Uk | 4:35.6670 | 3:49.0967 | 3:28.7680 | 11:53.5173 | 4:22.20 | |||
74th | 25 | Sean GIBSON | 4:35.8171 | 4:08.2578 | 3:12.4574 | 11:56.5174 | 4:25.20 | ||||
75th | 375 | Phil SCHOLES | 4:44.7575 | 3:55.1569 | 3:24.0578 | 12:03.9575 | 4:32.64 | ||||
76th | 19 | Valgard BERTSCHINGER | 5:02.0977 | 3:57.4674 | 3:07.0071 | 12:06.5576 | 4:35.24 | ||||
77th | 71 | Tim DIXON | Shifted Apparel Racing | 5:09.1079 | 4:02.7576 | 3:09.1972 | 12:21.0477 | 4:49.73 | |||
78th | 404 | Ryan HAGEMANN | 4:39.5472 | 3:56.3072 | 3:55.8183 | 12:31.6578 | 5:00.34 | ||||
79th | 66 | Richard DAVIS (mas) | 5:43.0682 | 4:05.3577 | 3:14.4575 | 13:02.8679 | 5:31.55 | ||||
80th | 64 | Craig DANIELS | 5:14.7580 | 4:20.5583 | 3:51.0481 | 13:26.3480 | 5:55.03 | ||||
81st | 103 | Richard GOLDSTRAW | 5:38.4081 | 4:33.8185 | 3:28.6579 | 13:40.8681 | 6:09.55 | ||||
257 | Dan STEEL | 3:42.1563 | 2:51.2155 | DNF | |||||||
290 | Toby VYE | Team Wheels of Fire | 3:56.2071 | 3:52.9682 | DNF | ||||||
124 | William HEYWOOD | 4:20.6064 | 4:08.3079 | DNF | |||||||
211 | Stuart PAILS | The Snail | 4:16.1181 | DNF | |||||||
268 | Daniel TALBOT | 4:29.8684 | DNF | ||||||||
236 | Nick ROTHWELL | 7:01.7987 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Rusty Cycles / Team Ledg Racing | 2:58.001 | 2:55.153 | 2:12.351 | 8:05.501 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 3:04.602 | 2:53.252 | 2:18.545 | 8:16.392 | 10.89s | |||
3rd | 376 | Martyn ALDERSON | Stif MTB | 3:10.606 | 2:51.801 | 2:17.594 | 8:19.993 | 14.49s | |||
4th | 82 | Rick ELLIS | Terry Wright Cycles | 3:05.343 | 2:57.566 | 2:19.756 | 8:22.654 | 17.15s | |||
5th | 261 | Scott STEPHENSON | 3:09.754 | 2:56.255 | 2:17.312 | 8:23.315 | 17.81s | ||||
6th | 298 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 3:13.609 | 2:56.194 | 2:17.312 | 8:27.106 | 21.60s | ||||
7th | 70 | Chris DIXON (1) | biketreks | 3:12.608 | 2:58.957 | 2:19.947 | 8:31.497 | 25.99s | |||
8th | 328 | Andy SADLER | 3:09.815 | 3:06.4110 | 2:21.449 | 8:37.668 | 32.16s | ||||
9th | 101 | Sam GIBBONS | 3:11.157 | 3:06.7511 | 2:30.8516 | 8:48.759 | 43.25s | ||||
10th | 227 | Pete REES | 3:23.1913 | 3:08.4414 | 2:22.6410 | 8:54.2710 | 48.77s | ||||
11th | 132 | Paul HORRIDGE | Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue | 3:26.6016 | 3:08.5515 | 2:20.968 | 8:56.1111 | 50.61s | |||
12th | 407 | Gundars SAVICKIS | Albany Cycles | 3:19.1611 | 3:12.3019 | 2:25.0411 | 8:56.5012 | 51.00s | |||
13th | 297 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 3:17.2010 | 2:59.608 | 2:43.3129 | 9:00.1113 | 54.61s | ||||
14th | 14 | Richard BARRETT (gvet) | Ride-On | 3:23.1512 | 3:06.9012 | 2:31.3517 | 9:01.4014 | 55.90s | |||
15th | 238 | Steve SCOTT | standardsdownracing | 3:25.1014 | 3:08.8916 | 2:27.4414 | 9:01.4315 | 55.93s | |||
16th | 385 | Shaun HOLMES | 3:38.3624 | 3:04.259 | 2:27.2513 | 9:09.8616 | 1:04.36 | ||||
17th | 92 | Alexanda FORD | 3:29.3018 | 3:07.2513 | 2:37.6622 | 9:14.2117 | 1:08.71 | ||||
18th | 37 | Craig BROOKER | TEAM CORETECH | 3:25.2615 | 3:10.1517 | 2:39.0025 | 9:14.4118 | 1:08.91 | |||
19th | 49 | Rob CARR | 3:41.7126 | 3:11.7518 | 2:26.2612 | 9:19.7219 | 1:14.22 | ||||
20th | 116 | Daniel HATTON | Team Evolving | 3:31.5520 | 3:16.5624 | 2:32.7519 | 9:20.8620 | 1:15.36 | |||
21st | 31 | Stuart BOWMAN | Blue Flow Wheels | 3:36.4922 | 3:14.7521 | 2:32.9120 | 9:24.1521 | 1:18.65 | |||
22nd | 203 | Shaun MULHOLLAND | Crankbashers | 3:29.4019 | 3:16.2923 | 2:38.9024 | 9:24.5922 | 1:19.09 | |||
23rd | 144 | Nick JACKSON (emtb) | 3:37.5023 | 3:19.2027 | 2:28.9615 | 9:25.6623 | 1:20.16 | ||||
24th | 139 | David INGLEBY | ATS Cycles | 3:26.8617 | 3:23.4132 | 2:37.7023 | 9:27.9724 | 1:22.47 | |||
25th | 387 | Dylan WYNNE | Team Trunkhett | 3:39.3925 | 3:17.9425 | 2:32.1618 | 9:29.4925 | 1:23.99 | |||
26th | 187 | Kristan MCCLURE | Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team | 3:43.0027 | 3:13.9120 | 2:41.5027 | 9:38.4126 | 1:32.91 | |||
27th | 20 | Mick BIELBY | RAF-CA | 3:51.8029 | 3:15.7522 | 2:39.5126 | 9:47.0627 | 1:41.56 | |||
28th | 180 | Darren MANSELL | San Miguel | 3:50.5028 | 3:21.3429 | 2:46.1632 | 9:58.0028 | 1:52.50 | |||
29th | 72 | Dan BIBBY | 3:34.3521 | 3:35.1436 | 2:51.2538 | 10:00.7429 | 1:55.24 | ||||
30th | 296 | Martin WATSON | 3:58.5433 | 3:18.8126 | 2:44.4030 | 10:01.7530 | 1:56.25 | ||||
31st | 84 | Richard FAIRCLOUGH | 3:58.1932 | 3:21.4030 | 2:47.5034 | 10:07.0931 | 2:01.59 | ||||
32nd | 184 | Richard MAWSON | 3:53.8130 | 3:36.1638 | 2:42.8528 | 10:12.8232 | 2:07.32 | ||||
33rd | 134 | Stuart HUDDLESTON | Ride Bikes Ulverston | 3:59.6635 | 3:29.2535 | 2:49.8036 | 10:18.7133 | 2:13.21 | |||
34th | 293 | Rich WALL (vet) | Roosterz n Boosterz | 4:11.4137 | 3:20.0028 | 2:50.1537 | 10:21.5634 | 2:16.06 | |||
35th | 143 | Neale JACKSON | 3:55.8031 | 3:26.7533 | 3:00.1141 | 10:22.6635 | 2:17.16 | ||||
36th | 56 | Paul CLEVELAND | 4:21.4541 | 3:35.1937 | 2:35.1921 | 10:31.8336 | 2:26.33 | ||||
37th | 200 | Duncan RIDLEY | Lime Roaders | 4:00.8536 | 3:41.0542 | 2:51.7539 | 10:33.6537 | 2:28.15 | |||
38th | 105 | Ian GORBUTT | 3:58.8934 | 3:45.1043 | 2:49.7535 | 10:33.7438 | 2:28.24 | ||||
39th | 314 | Nick YATES | Congo's finest | 4:23.7642 | 3:23.1031 | 2:53.9540 | 10:40.8139 | 2:35.31 | |||
40th | 283 | Simon TYAS | JB's Bike Shop | 4:29.9045 | 3:28.7534 | 2:47.2133 | 10:45.8640 | 2:40.36 | |||
41st | 300 | Mark WHITTON | 4:12.5438 | 3:38.4540 | 3:07.6548 | 10:58.6441 | 2:53.14 | ||||
42nd | 63 | Peter DANBY | Bill Nickson Cycles | 4:12.6039 | 3:53.0047 | 3:03.7545 | 11:09.3542 | 3:03.85 | |||
43rd | 260 | Jamie STEPHENSON (emtb) | 4:38.4046 | 3:40.5941 | 3:00.7142 | 11:19.7043 | 3:14.20 | ||||
44th | 326 | Bryn WILLIAMS | Team Williams | 4:18.5040 | 3:58.9050 | 3:02.7544 | 11:20.1544 | 3:14.65 | |||
45th | 67 | Stephen DAWES | 4:51.4150 | 3:38.2039 | 3:05.9546 | 11:35.5645 | 3:30.06 | ||||
46th | 295 | Jody WATERS | 4:43.1448 | 3:50.6045 | 3:02.0043 | 11:35.7446 | 3:30.24 | ||||
47th | 198 | Oliver MOORE (1) | Crankbashers / DirtySaddles | 4:26.5144 | 3:52.6446 | 3:24.0653 | 11:43.2147 | 3:37.71 | |||
48th | 224 | Gavin POWELL | 4:43.5649 | 3:54.7048 | 3:06.0447 | 11:44.3048 | 3:38.80 | ||||
49th | 154 | Rhidian JONES | Team Wheels of Fire | 4:42.3147 | 3:49.5644 | 3:23.6652 | 11:55.5349 | 3:50.03 | |||
50th | 54 | Michael CLARKE (2) | Weaver Ferrets | 4:26.0043 | 4:28.0456 | 3:13.1050 | 12:07.1450 | 4:01.64 | |||
51st | 207 | Kristan OAKLEY | 5:23.9152 | 4:09.4453 | 3:18.1051 | 12:51.4551 | 4:45.95 | ||||
52nd | 173 | Martin LINFORD | 5:54.5054 | 4:22.2555 | 3:30.7154 | 13:47.4652 | 5:41.96 | ||||
53rd | 73 | Robert DORMER | Hardtail | 8:15.0456 | 4:49.4458 | 3:54.3555 | 16:58.8353 | 8:53.33 | |||
54th | 100 | Greg GASKIN | 6:10.8055 | 5:32.9060 | 5:25.6056 | 17:09.3054 | 9:03.80 | ||||
55th | 176 | David LUCAS | Team Dave | 19:32.8057 | 4:05.9052 | 2:45.9031 | 26:24.6055 | 18:19.10 | |||
381 | Dean CANFIELD | Cantquitnosher | 3:58.9551 | 3:11.9049 | DNF | ||||||
291 | Leighton WALKER | Team Takisaki | 5:10.2051 | 3:55.0049 | DNF | ||||||
271 | Tim THARRATT (vet) | 4:11.0054 | DNF | ||||||||
153 | Oliver JONES (vet1) | Antidote Bikes | 4:46.9557 | DNF | |||||||
306 | James WILLIAMS (vet1) | 5:29.5453 | 5:02.4559 | DNF | |||||||
133 | Mark HOUGH | 8:33.7961 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Marcus JONES | 2:58.451 | 2:57.351 | 2:17.461 | 8:13.261 | - | ||||
2nd | 230 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | Ride-On | 3:26.854 | 3:04.352 | 2:25.213 | 8:56.412 | 43.15s | |||
3rd | 21 | Gerard BIRCH | Cycle Addicts Funduro Team | 3:26.563 | 3:04.813 | 2:25.112 | 8:56.483 | 43.22s | |||
4th | 287 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:25.662 | 3:07.154 | 2:27.804 | 9:00.614 | 47.35s | |||
5th | 7 | Ian ATKINSON (gvet1) | Hardtail | 3:37.005 | 3:19.856 | 2:39.606 | 9:36.455 | 1:23.19 | |||
6th | 344 | Mike HODGSON | 3:57.759 | 3:16.365 | 2:36.365 | 9:50.476 | 1:37.21 | ||||
7th | 367 | Mark DODSON | Orange Factory Racing | 3:49.507 | 3:28.418 | 2:42.268 | 10:00.177 | 1:46.91 | |||
8th | 162 | Michael LEANEY | BDCC | 3:48.356 | 3:39.3610 | 2:47.5111 | 10:15.228 | 2:01.96 | |||
9th | 289 | Simon VILLARRUBIA | 3:57.698 | 3:34.109 | 2:45.759 | 10:17.549 | 2:04.28 | ||||
10th | 233 | Mike ROBINSON | Browns Skip Hire | 4:15.0012 | 3:21.907 | 2:41.797 | 10:18.6910 | 2:05.43 | |||
11th | 351 | Darren COY | 4:05.5011 | 3:39.9411 | 2:58.8112 | 10:44.2511 | 2:30.99 | ||||
12th | 350 | Jamie EARLEY | Radical Racing | 4:02.0410 | 3:40.5012 | 3:05.9013 | 10:48.4412 | 2:35.18 | |||
13th | 205 | Chris NORMAN (gvet) | 4:17.5513 | 3:55.4113 | 2:46.4010 | 10:59.3613 | 2:46.10 | ||||
14th | 364 | Rob WALKER (htl) | 5:25.2114 | 4:15.4514 | 3:37.1114 | 13:17.7714 | 5:04.51 |
Female: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 4:01.301 | 3:23.851 | 2:49.292 | 10:14.441 | - | ||||
2nd | 276 | Leah TULLOCH | Freerider / Hope / Juliana Bicycles / PMBA | 4:02.352 | 3:29.602 | 2:48.291 | 10:20.242 | 5.80s | |||
3rd | 284 | Hollie VAYRO | MV Building Services | 4:09.753 | 3:53.543 | 3:11.913 | 11:15.203 | 1:00.76 | |||
80 | Hannah DUNN | Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team | 7:01.714 | DNF |
Female: U21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Amber HULL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:31.651 | 4:01.211 | 3:29.801 | 12:02.661 | - |
Female: 21-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Megan WHYTE | 3:25.701 | 3:12.711 | 2:33.951 | 9:12.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 400 | Toni FRYER | Stif MTB | 3:39.192 | 3:25.292 | 2:46.962 | 9:51.442 | 39.08s | |||
3rd | 363 | Emily CARTIGNY | BikeStationUK Ltd | 5:05.053 | 4:11.193 | 3:19.213 | 12:35.453 | 3:23.09 | |||
4th | 183 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 5:30.604 | 4:24.504 | 3:31.364 | 13:26.464 | 4:14.10 | ||||
5th | 122 | Sam HEWITT | Withington Cycles | 11:35.115 | 5:51.105 | 4:46.615 | 22:12.825 | 13:00.46 |
Female: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Terah BLAKE SMITH | 4:08.252 | 3:41.692 | 2:51.941 | 10:41.881 | - | ||||
2nd | 217 | Melissa PEARSON | Evans Cycles / Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 4:04.311 | 3:40.791 | 2:57.662 | 10:42.762 | 0.88s | |||
3rd | 185 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 4:36.853 | 3:50.713 | 3:08.703 | 11:36.263 | 54.38s | ||||
4th | 226 | Kate RATCLIFFE | 5:17.104 | 4:19.664 | 3:32.404 | 13:09.164 | 2:27.28 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified